Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

       2011 Riverside-Brookfield Bulldog Invitational

September  9, 2011
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elmwood Park               Austin Tillema (So)        0:18:02.9
  2     2  Elmwood Park               Ricky Wojcik (So)          0:18:03.1
  3     3  Montini                    Tyler Pacana (Fr)          0:18:36.6
  4     4  Morris                     Evan Bjelland (Fr)         0:18:51.4
  5     5  Morris                     Austin Fatlan (So)         0:19:03.1
  6     6  St. Patrick                Konrad Michalek (Fr)       0:19:10.9
  7     7  Nazareth Academy           Jonathon Bareis (Fr)       0:19:13.1
  8     8  Riverside-Brookfield       Ian Clark (So)             0:19:27.7
  9     9  Elmwood Park               Sofa Bah (So)              0:19:36.6
 10    10  Nazareth Academy           Austin Brown (Fr)          0:19:37.5
 11    11  Elmwood Park               Juan Amador (So)           0:19:38.1
 12    12  Elmwood Park               Luke Kieffer (Fr)          0:19:39.0
 13    13  Riverside-Brookfield       Dominic Carabez (So)       0:19:49.3
 14    14  Riverside-Brookfield       Anthony Rangal (So)        0:19:49.7
 15    15  Morris                     Eric Robinson (So)         0:19:56.3
 16    16  Riverside-Brookfield       Michael Meade (So)         0:20:09.3
 17    17  Elmwood Park               Jason Smith (So)           0:20:17.1
 18    18  Nazareth Academy           Bobby Schneider (Fr)       0:20:22.0
 19    19  Riverside-Brookfield       Eugene Makovetskiy (Fr)    0:20:23.7
 20    20  Riverside-Brookfield       Matt Sagan (Fr)            0:20:26.5
 21    21  Elmwood Park               Brandon Nieves (So)        0:20:32.2
 22    22  Morris                     Brock Kukman (So)          0:20:36.2
 23    23  St. Patrick                Kenny Serwa (Fr)           0:20:41.3
 24    24  Evergreen Park             Jake Quigley (Fr)          0:20:57.4
 25    25  Morris                     Christian Gerhart (So)     0:20:59.7
 26    26  Evergreen Park             Juwan Smith (So)           0:21:13.3
 27    27  Morris                     Tristan DeGrush (Fr)       0:21:16.0
 28    28  Morris                     Vicente Gallagos (Fr)      0:21:17.9
 29    29  Nazareth Academy           Ethan Flanagan (So)        0:21:57.1
 30    30  Riverside-Brookfield       David Sauer (So)           0:21:57.3
 31    31  Nazareth Academy           Ruben Gonzalez (Fr)        0:22:17.6
 32    32  Montini                    John Golomb (Fr)           0:22:24.4
 33    33  Evergreen Park             Steve Traversa (Fr)        0:22:28.4
 34    34  St. Patrick                Mike Winters (Fr)          0:22:28.6
 35    35  Nazareth Academy           Bobby Titzer (So)          0:22:45.1
 36    36  Montini                    Thomas Caruso (Fr)         0:22:47.0
 37    37  Montini                    Cameron Casey (Fr)         0:22:52.3
 38    38  Evergreen Park             Dan Scaffrath (So)         0:22:59.7
 39    39  Evergreen Park             Sean Potempa (Fr)          0:24:10.3
 40    40  St. Patrick                Chris Rodriguez (Fr)       0:24:18.8
 41    41  Evergreen Park             Tre'shawn Burke (So)       0:24:25.3
 42    42  Evergreen Park             Dan Alexander (Fr)         0:25:08.3
 43    43  St. Patrick                Kristopher Krystreba (Fr)  0:25:55.8
 44    44  Montini                    Andrew Kowal (Fr)          0:32:41.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elmwood Park                  35        1,   2,   9,  11,  12,  17,  21
  2   Riverside-Brookfield          70        8,  13,  14,  16,  19,  20,  30
  3   Morris                        71        4,   5,  15,  22,  25,  27,  28
  4   Nazareth Academy              95        7,  10,  18,  29,  31,  35
  5   St. Patrick                  146        6,  23,  34,  40,  43
  6   Montini                      152        3,  32,  36,  37,  44
  7   Evergreen Park               160       24,  26,  33,  38,  39,  41,  42
  8   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Elmwood Park               95:00   19:00   1:36   18:03, 18:03, 19:37, 19:38, 19:39, 20:17
  2  Morris                     99:30   19:54   2:08   18:52, 19:04, 19:57, 20:37, 21:00, 21:16
  3  Riverside-Brookfield       99:42   19:56   0:56   19:28, 19:50, 19:50, 20:10, 20:24, 20:27
  4  Nazareth Academy          103:28   20:42   3:05   19:13, 19:38, 20:22, 21:57, 22:18, 22:45
  5  Evergreen Park            111:52   22:22   3:13   20:58, 21:14, 22:29, 23:00, 24:11, 24:26
  6  St. Patrick               112:37   22:31   6:45   19:11, 20:42, 22:29, 24:19, 25:56
  7  Montini                   119:24   23:53  14:05   18:37, 22:25, 22:47, 22:53, 32:42
  8  Rich South                No Score                
  9  Ridgewood                 No Score                
 10  Walther Lutheran          No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015