Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

       2011 Riverside-Brookfield Bulldog Invitational

September  9, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Patrick                Charlie Labuz (Sr)         0:16:10.8
  2     2  Rich South                 Louis Henderson (Sr)       0:16:21.1
  3     3  Rich South                 Luke Henderson (Sr)        0:16:22.8
  4     4  Riverside-Brookfield       Travis Trevizo (Sr)        0:16:31.4
  5     5  Riverside-Brookfield       Dan Curtin (So)            0:16:52.8
  6     6  Morris                     Jacob Wantland (Fr)        0:17:09.6
  7     7  St. Patrick                Anthony Campanaro (Jr)     0:17:14.7
  8     8  Walther Lutheran           Kyle Duff (Sr)             0:17:18.4
  9     9  Elmwood Park               Nick Gonzales (Sr)         0:17:26.3
 10    10  St. Patrick                Steve Mendez (Sr)          0:17:30.8
 11    11  Riverside-Brookfield       Kevin Faje (So)            0:17:31.9
 12    12  Riverside-Brookfield       Joey Melone (Sr)           0:17:37.2
 13    13  Riverside-Brookfield       Spencer Purcell (So)       0:17:38.3
 14    14  Riverside-Brookfield       Chris Dzaigwa (Sr)         0:17:47.2
 15    15  St. Patrick                Eric Villalpando (Sr)      0:17:57.8
 16    16  Evergreen Park             Brandon Ceh (Sr)           0:18:01.0
 17    17  St. Patrick                Angel Barrera (Sr)         0:18:01.3
 18    18  Evergreen Park             Anthony Briante (Jr)       0:18:07.7
 19    19  Evergreen Park             Anthony Betts (Jr)         0:18:20.2
 20    20  St. Patrick                Joe Borghi (Sr)            0:18:25.1
 21    21  Riverside-Brookfield       Jack Gibson (Jr)           0:18:25.7
 22    22  Walther Lutheran           Emmanuel Perez (Sr)        0:18:36.2
 23    23  Walther Lutheran           Frank Caputo (Jr)          0:18:40.2
 24    24  Morris                     Jacob Wilson (Sr)          0:18:45.4
 25    25  Morris                     Max Vogen (Jr)             0:18:56.3
 26    26  Morris                     Nick Marino (So)           0:18:57.4
 27    27  Morris                     Dan Rodriguez (Sr)         0:18:57.9
 28    28  Evergreen Park             Gary Graf (Sr)             0:19:01.6
 29    29  Nazareth Academy           Austin Goetz (Jr)          0:19:04.3
 30    30  Nazareth Academy           Colin Richards (Sr)        0:19:06.4
 31    31  Evergreen Park             Justin Briante (Jr)        0:19:09.2
 32    32  Morris                     Justin Sjostrom (Jr)       0:19:10.7
 33    33  Elmwood Park               Danny Forest (Jr)          0:19:13.0
 34    34  Evergreen Park             Taeylor Jackson (Jr)       0:19:14.3
 35    35  Morris                     Blake Wilhelmsen (Sr)      0:19:14.5
 36    36  Walther Lutheran           Cole Evans (Sr)            0:19:23.7
 37    37  Ridgewood                  Alex Sanchez (Jr)          0:19:30.4
 38    38  Walther Lutheran           Maurice Wilson (Sr)        0:19:33.5
 39    39  Montini                    Jaxom Victor (Jr)          0:19:34.1
 40    40  Nazareth Academy           Mitchell Rubino (Jr)       0:19:48.4
 41    41  Walther Lutheran           Sean Edwards (Jr)          0:19:52.2
 42    42  Evergreen Park             Brian Langevin (Sr)        0:19:56.1
 43    43  Nazareth Academy           Tim Edwards (Sr)           0:20:04.8
 44    44  Ridgewood                  Steven Wrobel (Jr)         0:20:12.0
 45    45  Walther Lutheran           Preston Robinson (So)      0:20:28.6
 46    46  Nazareth Academy           Cameron Franko (Jr)        0:20:36.0
 47    47  Elmwood Park               Carlos Colunga (Fr)        0:20:42.9
 48    48  Ridgewood                  Dan Doherty (Sr)           0:20:44.2
 49    49  Elmwood Park               John Tito (Jr)             0:20:48.2
 50    50  Montini                    Alex Corbo (Jr)            0:21:04.4
 51    51  Nazareth Academy           Kevin McCray (Jr)          0:21:14.6
 52    52  Rich South                 Wallace Muhammad (Jr)      0:21:15.9
 53    53  Nazareth Academy           Mark Rizko (Sr)            0:21:18.5
 54    54  Montini                    Conor Springmire (Jr)      0:21:23.6
 55    55  Montini                    Dan Quinnert (Sr)          0:22:15.6
 56    56  Ridgewood                  Amir Prses (Jr)            0:22:25.8
 57    57  Ridgewood                  Gerardo Huerta (So)        0:22:38.2
 58    58  Rich South                 Malik Bouie (Jr)           0:22:52.0
 59    59  Rich South                 Marshawn Carlisle (Jr)     0:23:16.1
 60    60  Elmwood Park               Will Mercado (Jr)          0:23:18.9
 61    61  Elmwood Park               Joe Shaw (Sr)              0:23:40.4
 62    62  Montini                    Michael Almassey (Sr)      0:24:15.1
 63    63  Rich South                 Muntaz Muhammad (So)       0:24:15.9
 64    64  Montini                    Bill Martinello (Jr)       0:24:18.9
 65    65  Montini                    Joshua Junger (Jr)         0:24:20.2
 66    66  Elmwood Park               Joe Arroyo (Jr)            0:28:53.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Riverside-Brookfield          45        4,   5,  11,  12,  13,  14,  21
  2   St. Patrick                   50        1,   7,  10,  15,  17,  20
  3   Morris                       108        6,  24,  25,  26,  27,  32,  35
  4   Evergreen Park               112       16,  18,  19,  28,  31,  34,  42
  5   Walther Lutheran             127        8,  22,  23,  36,  38,  41,  45
  6   Rich South                   174        2,   3,  52,  58,  59,  63
  7   Nazareth Academy             188       29,  30,  40,  43,  46,  51,  53
  8   Elmwood Park                 198        9,  33,  47,  49,  60,  61,  66
  9   Ridgewood                    242       37,  44,  48,  56,  57
 10   Montini                      260       39,  50,  54,  55,  62,  64,  65
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Riverside-Brookfield       86:14   17:15   1:07   16:32, 16:53, 17:32, 17:38, 17:39, 17:48
  2  St. Patrick                86:57   17:23   1:51   16:11, 17:15, 17:31, 17:58, 18:02, 18:25
  3  Evergreen Park             92:42   18:32   1:09   18:01, 18:08, 18:21, 19:02, 19:10, 19:15
  4  Morris                     92:49   18:34   1:48   17:10, 18:46, 18:57, 18:58, 18:58, 19:11
  5  Walther Lutheran           93:35   18:43   2:15   17:19, 18:37, 18:41, 19:24, 19:34, 19:53
  6  Nazareth Academy           98:42   19:44   1:31   19:05, 19:07, 19:49, 20:05, 20:36, 21:15
  7  Rich South                100:08   20:02   6:55   16:21, 16:23, 21:16, 22:52, 23:16, 24:16
  8  Elmwood Park              101:31   20:18   5:52   17:27, 19:13, 20:43, 20:49, 23:19, 23:41
  9  Ridgewood                 105:33   21:07   3:08   19:31, 20:12, 20:45, 22:26, 22:39
 10  Montini                   108:34   21:43   4:41   19:34, 21:05, 21:24, 22:16, 24:15, 24:19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015