Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

       2011 Riverside-Brookfield Bulldog Invitational

September  9, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Riverside-Brookfield       Caroline Waas (So)         0:21:04.1
  2     2  Bolingbrook                Naomi Mitts (So)           0:21:18.7
  3     3  Nazareth Academy           Vicky Vasquez (So)         0:21:34.1
  4     4  Riverside-Brookfield       Deanna Keen (Fr)           0:22:04.5
  5     5  Nazareth Academy           Meagan O'Kane (So)         0:22:32.0
  6     6  Bolingbrook                Zoe Dodson (Fr)            0:22:40.2
  7     7  Riverside-Brookfield       Fiona Larson (Fr)          0:22:59.5
  8     8  Riverside-Brookfield       Amy Wagner (So)            0:23:01.4
  9     9  Bolingbrook                Devonique Ringo (So)       0:23:06.2
 10    10  Nazareth Academy           Emily Beedie (Fr)          0:23:26.9
 11    11  Nazareth Academy           Marri Gragnani (So)        0:23:28.8
 12    12  Nazareth Academy           Erika Morges (So)          0:23:32.7
 13    13  Riverside-Brookfield       Lauren Primer (Fr)         0:23:37.7
 14    14  Nazareth Academy           Jacquie Skokna (So)        0:23:49.4
 15    15  Morris                     Katherine Gallick (Fr)     0:23:50.8
 16    16  Morris                     Emily Ashworth (So)        0:23:52.1
 17    17  Morris                     Katie Erickson (So)        0:24:05.7
 18    18  Nazareth Academy           Lauren Wajda (So)          0:24:11.9
 19    19  Evergreen Park             Tricia Butera (Fr)         0:24:34.8
 20    20  Bolingbrook                Danielle Murchison (So)    0:24:47.3
 21    21  Bolingbrook                Abbey Sweeney (So)         0:24:59.0
 22    22  Evergreen Park             Eileen Rohan (Fr)          0:25:18.6
 23        Elmwood Park               Gianna Rubino (Fr)         0:25:29.7
 24    23  Riverside-Brookfield       Renee Kunkel (Fr)          0:25:33.2
 25    24  Riverside-Brookfield       Shannon Grehan (Fr)        0:25:35.9
 26        Elmwood Park               Selena Cuenca (So)         0:25:36.9
 27    25  Bolingbrook                Jazmin Gurrola (So)        0:25:42.4
 28    26  Morris                     Natalie Erickson (So)      0:25:46.2
 29    27  Morris                     Maddie Davy (So)           0:25:46.4
 30    28  Morris                     Emily Burling (Fr)         0:26:10.7
 31        Montini                    Greta Vander Leest (So)    0:26:14.8
 32        Montini                    Tara McIvor (Fr)           0:26:16.1
 33    29  Bolingbrook                Amber Tucknott (So)        0:27:16.2
 34    30  Evergreen Park             Amanda Grabowski (Fr)      0:27:21.9
 35    31  Evergreen Park             Jill Siemianski (Fr)       0:27:29.8
 36    32  Evergreen Park             Emily Radgowski (Fr)       0:27:33.3
 37        Elmwood Park               Lauren Manoni (Jr)         0:27:54.2
 38    33  Evergreen Park             Leeza Campbell (Fr)        0:28:35.0
 39        Elmwood Park               Jessica Rippel (Jr)        0:28:49.4
 40        Montini                    Cynthia Almazan (Fr)       0:29:38.1
 41    34  Evergreen Park             Maggie Demer (So)          0:31:31.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Riverside-Brookfield          33        1,   4,   7,   8,  13,  23,  24
  2   Nazareth Academy              41        3,   5,  10,  11,  12,  14,  18
  3   Bolingbrook                   58        2,   6,   9,  20,  21,  25,  29
  4   Morris                       101       15,  16,  17,  26,  27,  28
  5   Evergreen Park               134       19,  22,  30,  31,  32,  33,  34
  6   Elmwood Park               No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  7   Montini                    No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  8   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Riverside-Brookfield      112:49   22:34   2:34   21:04, 22:05, 23:00, 23:02, 23:38, 25:34
  2  Nazareth Academy          114:35   22:55   1:59   21:34, 22:32, 23:27, 23:29, 23:33, 23:50
  3  Bolingbrook               116:54   23:23   3:40   21:19, 22:41, 23:07, 24:48, 24:59, 25:43
  4  Morris                    123:23   24:41   1:56   23:51, 23:52, 24:06, 25:47, 25:47, 26:11
  5  Evergreen Park            132:20   26:28   2:59   24:35, 25:19, 27:22, 27:30, 27:34, 28:35
  6  Elmwood Park              No Score                25:30, 25:37, 27:55, 28:50
  7  Montini                   No Score                26:15, 26:17, 29:38
  8  Rich South                No Score                
  9  Ridgewood                 No Score                
 10  Walther Lutheran          No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015