Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Bantam
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, Illinois - Fri 06/27/2003 to Sun 06/29/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
1500 Meter Race Walk 1500 Meter Race Walk
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
High Jump High Jump
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Mini Javelin (300gr) Mini Javelin (300gr)
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              14.72Q  3 
  2  5726 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         14.75Q  1 
  3  5988 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat              15.87Q  2 
  4  5727 Paige Crawford      94 CC Hills Gazelle         16.71Q  4 
  5  6297 Ayanna Brazier-Sco  93 Springfield              15.08q  1 
  6  5765 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              15.80q  3 
  7  5670 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  16.09q  3 
  8  5729 Amirh Miles         93 CC Hills Gazelle         16.17q  2 
  9  6398 Sarah Engelhardt    93 Unattached               16.29   2 
 10  6199 Anto'nia Bland      94 N Shor Breez             16.49   1 
 11  5772 Cheyana Jones       93 Dpal Falcon              16.74   2 
 12  6341 Carly Willman       93 Sterling                 16.84   2 
 13  5734 Chantay Washington  94 CC Hills Gazelle         17.27   3 
 14  6053 Ariel Gibbs         94 Kankakee                 17.28   2 
 15  5776 Alia Thomas         93 Dpal Falcon              17.43   1 
 16  5766 Jovonna Dickerson   93 Dpal Falcon              17.44   4 
 17  6214 Magen Snowden       94 N Shor Breez             17.52   3 
 18       Unknown Athlete     93                          17.53   4 
 19  6325 Charisma Martinez   93 Sterling                 17.70   4 
 20  5844 Jolynn McGlothlin   93 Effingham                17.89   3 
 21  6316 Emilie Barton       93 Sterling                 18.29   1 
 22  5954 Shelby Wood         93 DeKalb                   18.38   4 
 23  5664 Destinee Lewis      94 Zephyrs                  18.45   4 
 24  5846 Tara Wirth          94 Effingham                18.66   1 
 25  5659 Amber Hutson        94 Zephyrs                  18.86   4 
 26  5669 Raven Mills-Mitche  93 Zephyrs                  18.90   2 
 27  5733 Jasmin Thames       94 CC Hills Gazelle         19.08   4 
 28  5732 Shauntez Ross       94 CC Hills Gazelle         19.19   2 
 29  5679 Shalena Simon       93 Zephyrs                  19.24   1 
 30  6332 Kylie Reyes         94 Sterling                 19.84   1 
 31  6018 Moriah Buckley      94 Bombers                  19.92   3 
 32  6339 Arianna Willett     93 Sterling                 20.46   3 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5726 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         14.49    10  
  2  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              14.64     8  
  3  6297 Ayanna Brazier-Sco  93 Springfield              15.08     6  
  4  5765 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              15.25     4  
  5  5988 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat              15.59     2  
  6  5670 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  15.86     1  
  7  5729 Amirh Miles         93 CC Hills Gazelle         16.10        
  8  5727 Paige Crawford      94 CC Hills Gazelle         16.23        
  
Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              30.26Q  5 
  2  5726 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         30.65Q  1 
  3  5765 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              32.25Q  3 
  4  5670 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  33.26Q  4 
  5  5727 Paige Crawford      94 CC Hills Gazelle         34.26Q  2 
  6  6047 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee                 31.33q  1 
  7  5770 Brianna Jenkins     93 Dpal Falcon              32.60q  5 
  8  6023 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                  33.34q  4 
  9  6115 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah             33.44   5 
 10  5729 Amirh Miles         93 CC Hills Gazelle         34.24   3 
 11  6199 Anto'nia Bland      94 N Shor Breez             34.48   1 
 12  6341 Carly Willman       93 Sterling                 34.90   2 
 13  6278 Alisha Weir         93 Sauk Valley Smok         35.16   5 
 14  6214 Magen Snowden       94 N Shor Breez             35.18   2 
 15  6201 Kachee Brown        93 N Shor Breez             35.64   3 
 16  5766 Jovonna Dickerson   93 Dpal Falcon              35.67   2 
 17  5772 Cheyana Jones       93 Dpal Falcon              35.70   4 
 18  6277 Mariza Trancoso     94 Sauk Valley Smok         35.82   1 
 19  6325 Charisma Martinez   93 Sterling                 36.01   4 
 20  6330 Molly Pashon        93 Sterling                 36.10   5 
 21  5657 Brianna Holman      93 Zephyrs                  36.32   5 
 22  5734 Chantay Washington  94 CC Hills Gazelle         37.35   4 
 23  6168 Imani Mitchell-Wya  94 No Limit RC              37.51   3 
 24  6053 Ariel Gibbs         94 Kankakee                 37.55   2 
 25  5948 Allison Smith       94 DeKalb                   37.80   4 
 26  5664 Destinee Lewis      94 Zephyrs                  38.18   2 
 27  6056 Eshanna Hubert      94 Kankakee                 40.18   3 
 28  5669 Raven Mills-Mitche  93 Zephyrs                  40.82   3 
 29  5829 Lisa Lutz           93 DG Stars                 40.93   5 
 30  5679 Shalena Simon       93 Zephyrs                  41.98   2 
 31  6332 Kylie Reyes         94 Sterling                 43.05   3 
 32  5733 Jasmin Thames       94 CC Hills Gazelle         46.63   5 
 33  6171 Pamela Smith        94 No Limit RC              47.15   4 
 34  5655 Kiersten Hill       93 Zephyrs                  49.24   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5726 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         29.99    10  
  2  6047 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee                 30.23     8  
  3  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              30.48     6  
  4  5765 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              32.33     4  
  5  5770 Brianna Jenkins     93 Dpal Falcon              32.46     2  
  6  5670 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  32.89     1  
  7  6023 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                  33.88        
  8  5727 Paige Crawford      94 CC Hills Gazelle         34.45        

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6047 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee               1:09.24   1   10  
  2  5770 Brianna Jenkins     93 Dpal Falcon            1:13.09   1    8  
  3  6115 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah           1:15.89   2    6  
  4  5996 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat            1:16.15   2    4  
  5  6023 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                1:16.38   2    2  
  6  5988 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat            1:17.46   2    1  
  7  5657 Brianna Holman      93 Zephyrs                1:22.51   2       
  8  5999 Claire Young        93 Illini Heat            1:24.57   2       
  9  5844 Jolynn McGlothlin   93 Effingham              1:28.63   2       
 10  5733 Jasmin Thames       94 CC Hills Gazelle       1:49.86   1       
 --  5655 Kiersten Hill       93 Zephyrs                     DQ   1       

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5996 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat            2:51.87    10  
  2  6115 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah           2:57.09     8  
  3  6357 Ashley Revord       94 SW Cheetahs            2:59.61     6  
  4  6326 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling               3:06.52     4  
  5  5999 Claire Young        93 Illini Heat            3:07.04     2  
  6  5841 Karly Earleywine    93 Effingham              3:20.70     1  
  7  5774 Marissa Shirley     94 Dpal Falcon            3:25.97        

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6409 Mary Francis Leake  93 Unattached             5:57.86    10  
  2  6357 Ashley Revord       94 SW Cheetahs            6:07.16     8  
  3  5683 Britney Stevenson   93 Zephyrs                6:40.07     6  
  4  5774 Marissa Shirley     94 Dpal Falcon            7:05.33     4  
  5  5828 Gina Leo            93 DG Stars               7:55.20     2  

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5863 Amani Salinas       93 Elgin Sharks           9:43.82    10  

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Country Club Hills Gazelles                         1:02.48    10  
     1) 5729 Amirh Miles 93             2) 5734 Chantay Washington 94  
     3) 5727 Paige Crawford 94          4) 5726 Ashley Collins 93      
  2 Sterling TC                                         1:04.61     8  
     1) 6316 Emilie Barton 93           2) 6325 Charisma Martinez 93   
     3) 6330 Molly Pashon 93            4) 6341 Carly Willman 93       
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              1:07.70     6  
     1) 5657 Brianna Holman 93          2) 5659 Amber Hutson 94        
     3) 5670 Desiray Mosley 93          4) 5664 Destinee Lewis 94      
 -- No Limit Running Club                                    DQ        
     1) 6171 Pamela Smith 94            2) 6172 Layla West 94          
     3) 6173 Savannah West 93           4)                             

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                               5:40.83    10  
     1) 5765 Christina Creed 93         2) 5766 Jovonna Dickerson 93   
     3) 5770 Brianna Jenkins 93         4) 5774 Marissa Shirley 94     

Bantam Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6326 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                 0.80m    2-07.50   10  
  2  5948 Allison Smith       94 DeKalb                   0.80m    2-07.50    8  

Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              4.12m   13-06.25   10  
  2  5996 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat              3.86m   12-08.00    8  
  3  6297 Ayanna Brazier-Sco  93 Springfield              3.71m   12-02.25    6  
  4  6047 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee                 3.63m   11-11.00    4  
  5  6023 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                  3.59m   11-09.50    2  
  6  6303 Kyle Wright         93 Springfield              3.58m   11-09.00    1  
  7  6278 Alisha Weir         93 Sauk Valley Smok         3.54m   11-07.50       
  8  6330 Molly Pashon        93 Sterling                 3.36m   11-00.25       
  9  5988 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat              3.31m   10-10.50       
 10  5948 Allison Smith       94 DeKalb                   3.24m   10-07.75       
 11  5954 Shelby Wood         93 DeKalb                   3.23m   10-07.25       
 12  6326 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                 3.19m   10-05.75       
 13  6173 Savannah West       93 No Limit RC              3.18m   10-05.25       
 14  6341 Carly Willman       93 Sterling                 3.02m    9-11.00       
 15  6053 Ariel Gibbs         94 Kankakee                 2.99m    9-09.75       
 16  5999 Claire Young        93 Illini Heat              2.99m    9-09.75       
 17  5829 Lisa Lutz           93 DG Stars                 2.76m    9-00.75       
 18  5846 Tara Wirth          94 Effingham                2.71m    8-10.75       
 19  6316 Emilie Barton       93 Sterling                 2.70m    8-10.25       
 20  5659 Amber Hutson        94 Zephyrs                  2.66m    8-08.75       
 21  5841 Karly Earleywine    93 Effingham                2.47m    8-01.25       
 22  6199 Anto'nia Bland      94 N Shor Breez             2.47m    8-01.25       

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6018 Moriah Buckley      94 Bombers                  6.81m   22-04.25   10  
  2  5843 Shelby Koenig       93 Effingham                6.49m   21-03.50    8  
  3  6278 Alisha Weir         93 Sauk Valley Smok         5.54m   18-02.25    6  
  4  5954 Shelby Wood         93 DeKalb                   5.32m   17-05.50    4  
  5  5776 Alia Thomas         93 Dpal Falcon              4.85m   15-11.00    2  
  6  5846 Tara Wirth          94 Effingham                4.50m   14-09.25    1  
  7  6388 Brianne Bishop      94 Unattached               4.43m   14-06.50       
  8  5841 Karly Earleywine    93 Effingham                4.22m   13-10.25       
  9  6339 Arianna Willett     93 Sterling                 3.88m   12-08.75       

Bantam Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5843 Shelby Koenig       93 Effingham               19.50mR     64-00   10  
  2  6018 Moriah Buckley      94 Bombers                 11.77mR     38-07    8  
  3  5776 Alia Thomas         93 Dpal Falcon              9.75m      32-00    6  
  4  6339 Arianna Willett     93 Sterling                 8.85m      29-00    4  

Bantam Girls Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC           40 
  2    Springfield Striders            37 
  3    Country Club Hills Gazelles     30 
  4    Illini Heat TC                  27 
  5    Sterling TC                     26 
  6    Kankakee TC                     22 
  6    Illinois Stealth Bombers        22 
  8    Effingham TC                    20 
  9    Lv's Cheetahs                   14 
  9    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          14 
  9    SW Suburban Cheetahs            14 
 12    Huskie TC                       12 
 13    Elgin Sharks TC                 10 
 14    Sauk Valley Smoke                6 
 15    Downers Grove Stars              2 

Bantam Girls Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6503 Donavan Wilson      93 Invaders                 15.11Q  2 
  2  6502 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 15.37Q  1 
  3  6087 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 15.39Q  4 
  4  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             15.48Q  3 
  5  6176 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              15.22q  2 
  6  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             15.50q  4 
  7  6499 Dondre Nabriet      94 Invaders                 15.56q  3 
  8  6504 Demetrious Young    94 Invaders                 15.68q  1 
  9  6227 Vaylan George       94 N Shor Breez             15.93   2 
 10  5809 Davee McClinton     93 Dpal Falcon              15.99   3 
 11  5738 Steven Hawthorne    94 CC Hills Gazelle         16.71   3 
 12  6495 Travondae Hood      93 Invaders                 16.79   4 
 13  5860 Brady Walker        93 Effingham                16.96   3 
 14  5628 Joshua Ruchotzke    94 Central IL               16.99   1 
 15  6075 Michael Bledsoe     94 Kankakee                 17.03   2 
 16  6345 Austin Bitting      94 Sterling                 17.09   2 
 17  5966 Craig Olson         95 DeKalb                   17.48   1 
 18  5735 Aamir Bowens        94 CC Hills Gazelle         17.53   4 
 19  5754 Shomar Lowery       93 Dominators               17.56   1 
 20  6219 Terry Atwater       94 N Shor Breez             17.57   2 
 21  5839 Marc McCann         93 DG Stars                 17.62   2 
 22  6348 Johnathan Hamman    94 Sterling                 17.90   3 
 23  6494 Michael Clayborne   94 Invaders                 17.95   1 
 24  6350 Andrew Manzano      93 Sterling                 17.97   1 
 25  5840 Evan Pruett         94 DG Stars                 18.34   3 
 --  6351 Treyvon Solis       93 Sterling                    DQ   4 
 --  6435 Seve Day            94 Unattached                  DQ   4 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6503 Donavan Wilson      93 Invaders                 15.00    10  
  2  6087 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 15.06     8  
  3  6176 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              15.08     6  
  4  6504 Demetrious Young    94 Invaders                 15.35     4  
  5  6502 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 15.37     2  
  6  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             15.40     1  
  7  6499 Dondre Nabriet      94 Invaders                 15.59        
  8  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             15.71        

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             31.31Q  1 
  2  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             32.59Q  2 
  3  5895 Aaron Vialdores     93 Evnstn Eagle             32.63Q  3 
  4  6087 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 31.46Q  1 
  5  6502 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 33.40Q  2 
  6  5809 Davee McClinton     93 Dpal Falcon              33.70Q  3 
  7  6176 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              31.87q  1 
  8  6227 Vaylan George       94 N Shor Breez             33.52q  1 
  9  5704 Keenan Jones        94 Zephyrs                  33.72   3 
 10  5738 Steven Hawthorne    94 CC Hills Gazelle         33.75   2 
 11  5699 Deqwon Horn         94 Zephyrs                  35.15   1 
 12  6351 Treyvon Solis       93 Sterling                 35.65   2 
 13  5735 Aamir Bowens        94 CC Hills Gazelle         36.19   3 
 14  6345 Austin Bitting      94 Sterling                 36.25   1 
 15  5628 Joshua Ruchotzke    94 Central IL               36.54   2 
 16  6010 Matthew Schaap      93 Illini Heat              36.63   1 
 17  6075 Michael Bledsoe     94 Kankakee                 37.52   3 
 18  5839 Marc McCann         93 DG Stars                 38.47   2 
 19  5698 Deontay Holman      94 Zephyrs                  38.82   2 
 20  5837 Paul Carlquist      94 DG Stars                 39.98   3 
 21  6435 Seve Day            94 Unattached               49.09   3 
 --  6219 Terry Atwater       94 N Shor Breez                DQ   3 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             31.01    10  
  2  6087 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 31.27     8  
  3  5809 Davee McClinton     93 Dpal Falcon              31.29     6  
  4  5895 Aaron Vialdores     93 Evnstn Eagle             31.44     4  
  5  6176 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              31.44     2  
  6  6502 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 31.74     1  
  7  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             32.01        
  8  6227 Vaylan George       94 N Shor Breez             33.63        

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6491 Ryan Mitsos         93 Wndrin Tucan           1:09.19   1   10  
  2  5801 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon            1:10.13   2    8  
  3  6291 Jakob Trancoso      93 Sauk Valley Smok       1:11.19   1    6  
  4  6292 Anthony Yarborough  93 Sauk Valley Smok       1:12.20   2    4  
  5  5555 Collin Sullivan     94 Belvidere              1:20.39   2    2  
  6  6312 Blake Murdock       93 Springfield            1:21.33   1    1  
  7  5735 Aamir Bowens        94 CC Hills Gazelle       1:21.51   2       
  8  5849 Mark Devall         94 Effingham              1:21.64   1       
  9  5550 Austen Kennedy      94 Belvidere              1:22.96   2       
 10  6348 Johnathan Hamman    94 Sterling               1:27.17   2       
 11  5628 Joshua Ruchotzke    94 Central IL             1:27.50   1       
 12  5698 Deontay Holman      94 Zephyrs                1:30.19   2       
 13  6435 Seve Day            94 Unattached             1:42.78   1       

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6491 Ryan Mitsos         93 Wndrin Tucan           2:32.90    10  
  2  6291 Jakob Trancoso      93 Sauk Valley Smok       2:41.65     8  
  3  5801 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon            2:42.45     6  
  4  5549 Wilton Crocker      93 Belvidere              2:47.48     4  
  5  6490 Robby Mitsos        93 Wndrin Tucan           2:49.43     2  
  6  6009 Jonathon Schaap     94 Illini Heat            2:52.59     1  
  7  5738 Steven Hawthorne    94 CC Hills Gazelle       2:54.45        
  8  6010 Matthew Schaap      93 Illini Heat            3:05.00        
  9  5555 Collin Sullivan     94 Belvidere              3:08.28        
 10  5849 Mark Devall         94 Effingham              3:08.76        

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6491 Ryan Mitsos         93 Wndrin Tucan           5:27.47    10  
  2  5549 Wilton Crocker      93 Belvidere              5:28.16     8  
  3  6490 Robby Mitsos        93 Wndrin Tucan           5:44.52     6  
  4  6009 Jonathon Schaap     94 Illini Heat            5:55.94     4  
  5  6377 Thomas Razo         94 SW Cheetahs            6:18.84     2  
  6  5622 Jeremy Fahling      94 Central IL             6:49.35     1  
  7  6031 Roman Alvarado      93 Bombers                7:12.83        

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Shore Breeze                                  1:03.73    10  
     1) 6219 Terry Atwater 94           2) 6227 Vaylan George 94       
     3) 6229 Roiland Griffin 93         4) 6249 Tyler Witherspoon 93   

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waukegan Invaders                                   5:13.99    10  
     1) 6504 Demetrious Young 94        2) 6503 Donavan Wilson 93      
     3) 6495 Travondae Hood 93          4) 6502 Nigel Williams 94      

Bantam Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5860 Brady Walker        93 Effingham                1.10m    3-07.25   10  
  2  5555 Collin Sullivan     94 Belvidere                1.10m    3-07.25    8  
  3  5967 Matt Puscas         94 DeKalb                   1.00m    3-03.25    6  
  4  6345 Austin Bitting      94 Sterling                 0.95m    3-01.25    4  
  5  6348 Johnathan Hamman    94 Sterling                 0.95m    3-01.25    2  

Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5801 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon              3.83m   12-06.75   10  
  2  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             3.53m   11-07.00    8  
  3  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             3.48m   11-05.00    6  
  4  6292 Anthony Yarborough  93 Sauk Valley Smok         3.26m   10-08.50    4  
  5  5967 Matt Puscas         94 DeKalb                   3.26m   10-08.50    2  
  6  6227 Vaylan George       94 N Shor Breez             3.16m   10-04.50    1  
  7  6009 Jonathon Schaap     94 Illini Heat              3.13m   10-03.25       
  8  6495 Travondae Hood      93 Invaders                 3.12m   10-03.00       
  9  6010 Matthew Schaap      93 Illini Heat              2.80m    9-02.25       
 10  5622 Jeremy Fahling      94 Central IL               2.78m    9-01.50       
 11  5809 Davee McClinton     93 Dpal Falcon              2.63m    8-07.50       
 12  5837 Paul Carlquist      94 DG Stars                 2.60m    8-06.50       
 13  6219 Terry Atwater       94 N Shor Breez             2.55m    8-04.50       
 14  5839 Marc McCann         93 DG Stars                 2.55m    8-04.50       
 15  6377 Thomas Razo         94 SW Cheetahs              2.52m    8-03.25       

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6230 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shor Breez             7.85m   25-09.25   10  
  2  6439 Conor Kingery       93 Unattached               7.14m   23-05.25    8  
  3  6432 Gregory Block       93 Unattached               6.68m   21-11.00    6  
  4  5860 Brady Walker        93 Effingham                6.66m   21-10.25    4  
  5  6494 Michael Clayborne   94 Invaders                 5.82m   19-01.25    2  
  6  5840 Evan Pruett         94 DG Stars                 4.15m   13-07.50    1  
  7  5837 Paul Carlquist      94 DG Stars                 3.73m   12-03.00       

Bantam Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6494 Michael Clayborne   94 Invaders                17.72m      58-02   10  
  2  5849 Mark Devall         94 Effingham               17.60m      57-09    8  
  3  5960 Chris Holder        93 DeKalb                  16.25m      53-04    6  
  4  6230 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shor Breez            16.18m      53-01    4  

Bantam Boys Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    North Shore Breeze              50 
  2    Waukegan Invaders               39 
  3    Wandering Tucan                 38 
  4    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC           30 
  5    Effingham TC                    22 
  5    Sauk Valley Smoke               22 
  5    Belvidere TC                    22 
  8    Kankakee TC                     16 
  9    Huskie TC                       14 
 10    No Limit Running Club            8 
 11    Sterling TC                      6 
 12    Illini Heat TC                   5 
 13    Evanston Eagles                  4 
 14    SW Suburban Cheetahs             2 
 15    Springfield Striders             1 
 15    Central IllinoisTC               1 
 15    Downers Grove Stars              1 

Bantam Boys Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 26, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015