Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, Illinois - Fri 06/27/2003 to Sun 06/29/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (30") 100 Meter Hurdles (33")
200 Meter Hurdles (30") 200 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Javelin Throw (600gr)
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              12.93Q  3 
  2  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              13.16Q  2 
  3  6197 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             13.54Q  1 
  4  6209 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             13.32Q  3 
  5  5873 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle             13.85Q  1 
  6  6198 Siara Bishop        89 N Shor Breez             13.89Q  2 
  7  5615 Jae Moore           89 Central IL               13.82q  3 
  8  5548 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                13.97q  1 
  9  5832 Michelle Miller     89 DG Stars                 14.20   3 
 10  6210 Ashley O'Bryant     89 N Shor Breez             14.42   3 
 11  5643 Deja Baker          90 Zephyrs                  14.59   1 
 12  6275 Jaunte Stinson      90 Sauk Valley Smok         14.60   1 
 13  6300 Shawnisha Jones     90 Springfield              14.69   2 
 14  6015 Angela Batie        89 Bombers                  14.72   2 
 15  5583 Dorothy Shively     89 Casa                     15.04   1 
 16  5631 Marchay Bell        90 Chatham Cheetahs         15.17   3 
 17  5653 Jasmine Grier       90 Zephyrs                  15.63   2 
 18  5541 Tara Andersen       90 Belvidere                15.74   3 
 19  6320 Kirsten Filippi     90 Sterling                 15.87   2 
 20  5827 Ciarra Kissane      90 DG Stars                 16.00   1 
 21  5610 Aiesha Harris       90 Central IL               16.40   2 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              12.69    10  
  2  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              12.96     8  
  3  6197 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             13.12     6  
  4  6209 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             13.16     4  
  5  5548 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                13.42     2  
  6  5873 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle             13.58     1  
  7  6198 Siara Bishop        89 N Shor Breez             13.84        
  8  5615 Jae Moore           89 Central IL               13.86        

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              26.42Q  2 
  2  6197 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             26.87Q  1 
  3  6209 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             27.42Q  3 
  4  6068 Tulyn Terrell       90 Kankakee                 28.24Q  4 
  5  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              27.10q  2 
  6  5548 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                27.93q  2 
  7  6069 Shaniece Wilson     90 Kankakee                 28.23q  2 
  8  6198 Siara Bishop        89 N Shor Breez             28.31q  4 
  9  6022 Cecily Jones        89 Bombers                  28.33   3 
 10  5873 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle             28.84   4 
 11  6217 Brittany Tolar      90 N Shor Breez             28.87   3 
 12  6210 Ashley O'Bryant     89 N Shor Breez             29.06   3 
 13  5615 Jae Moore           89 Central IL               29.16   4 
 14  5832 Michelle Miller     89 DG Stars                 29.19   4 
 15  6200 Lata'ja Bland       90 N Shor Breez             29.22   1 
 16  6027 Morgan Taylor       89 Bombers                  29.57   4 
 17  6294 Starrsha Bankhead   89 Springfield              29.79   2 
 18  6208 Candice Magee       90 N Shor Breez             29.80   2 
 19  6215 Raven Snowden       90 N Shor Breez             30.23   2 
 20  5643 Deja Baker          90 Zephyrs                  30.46   3 
 21  6389 Dacara Bolden       89 Unattached               30.55   1 
 22  6300 Shawnisha Jones     90 Springfield              30.60   3 
 23  5631 Marchay Bell        90 Chatham Cheetahs         30.76   3 
 24  5583 Dorothy Shively     89 Casa                     30.77   3 
 25  6015 Angela Batie        89 Bombers                  30.97   1 
 26  5541 Tara Andersen       90 Belvidere                32.61   4 
 27  5686 Tamara Wallace      90 Zephyrs                  32.71   4 
 28  5827 Ciarra Kissane      90 DG Stars                 32.74   1 
 29  6320 Kirsten Filippi     90 Sterling                 33.41   1 
 30  5653 Jasmine Grier       90 Zephyrs                  33.52   2 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6197 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             26.19    10  
  2  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              26.28     8  
  3  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              26.87     6  
  4  6209 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             27.43     4  
  5  5548 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                27.66     2  
  6  6069 Shaniece Wilson     90 Kankakee                 28.13     1  
  7  6198 Siara Bishop        89 N Shor Breez             28.43        
  8  6068 Tulyn Terrell       90 Kankakee                 32.11        

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5544 Stephanie Gallaghe  90 Belvidere              1:01.52   2   10  
  2  6200 Lata'ja Bland       90 N Shor Breez           1:02.43   1    8  
  3  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat            1:03.15   3    6  
  4  6022 Cecily Jones        89 Bombers                1:03.79   1    4  
  5  6217 Brittany Tolar      90 N Shor Breez           1:05.19   2    2  
  6  5873 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle           1:05.93   2    1  
  7  6294 Starrsha Bankhead   89 Springfield            1:06.72   2       
  8  6215 Raven Snowden       90 N Shor Breez           1:06.83   2       
  9  5953 Anna Wince          89 DeKalb                 1:06.92   1       
 10  6489 Janna Mitsos        90 Wndrin Tucan           1:08.11   3       
 11  5761 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon            1:08.15   2       
 12  6208 Candice Magee       90 N Shor Breez           1:09.91   1       
 13  6389 Dacara Bolden       89 Unattached             1:10.35   3       
 14  6334 Tori Salazar        90 Sterling               1:11.02   3       
 15  5995 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat            1:11.12   3       
 16  6027 Morgan Taylor       89 Bombers                1:13.15   1       
 17  5677 Ashley Simon        90 Zephyrs                1:13.74   2       
 18  6109 Briana Bailey       89 Lv's Cheetah           1:23.86   1       
 --  6412 Amara McKinney      90 Unattached                  DQ   3       

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5983 Julie Jarrett       90 Illini Heat            2:34.33    10  
  2  5995 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat            2:42.07     8  
  3  5947 Ashley Schrader     90 DeKalb                 2:42.17     6  
  4  6321 Kathryn Gehrke      90 Sterling               2:50.43     4  
  5  6294 Starrsha Bankhead   89 Springfield            2:53.87     2  
  6  5943 Hannah Ireland      89 DeKalb                 2:57.93     1  
  7  5982 Megan Helbling      89 Illini Heat            2:59.40        
  8  6322 Gabrielle Guzzardo  89 Sterling               3:00.68        
  9  5993 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat            3:03.45        
 10  5778 Jamie Williams      90 Dpal Falcon            3:05.67        
 11  6389 Dacara Bolden       89 Unattached             3:07.08        
 12  5870 Katie Muench        89 Evnstn Eagle           3:08.26        
 13  6412 Amara McKinney      90 Unattached             3:15.54        
 14  5760 Candice Alcaraz     90 Dpal Falcon            3:27.09        
 15  6109 Briana Bailey       89 Lv's Cheetah           3:51.26        
 --  5953 Anna Wince          89 DeKalb                      DQ        

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5983 Julie Jarrett       90 Illini Heat            5:17.89    10  
  2  6402 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached             5:24.56     8  
  3  6489 Janna Mitsos        90 Wndrin Tucan           5:31.91     6  
  4  5947 Ashley Schrader     90 DeKalb                 5:41.48     4  
  5  6327 Janelle Mosher      90 Sterling               6:07.54     2  
  6  5993 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat            6:17.60     1  
  7  5778 Jamie Williams      90 Dpal Falcon            6:25.09        

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6489 Janna Mitsos        90 Wndrin Tucan          11:34.45    10  
  2  6402 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached            11:47.67     8  
  3  6420 Elizabeth Ripley    90 Unattached            13:54.45     6  

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5862 Mercedes Mancha     90 Elgin Sharks          19:14.21    10  
  2  5760 Candice Alcaraz     90 Dpal Falcon           26:45.73     8  

Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5637 Hannah Werth        89 Chatham Cheetahs         16.80    10  
  2  5672 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                  16.83     8  
  3  5747 Tykesha Jones       89 Dominators               17.02     6  
  4  5587 Jenna Urbanski      89 Casa                     18.34     4  
  5  5577 Lynn Mueller        90 Casa                     18.77     2  
  6  5574 Katherine Kiyosaki  89 Casa                     20.12     1  
  7  6066 Sharon Riley        90 Kankakee                 20.26        
  8  6050 Regina Campbell     89 Kankakee                 26.18        

Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5747 Tykesha Jones       89 Dominators               32.29    10  
  2  5577 Lynn Mueller        90 Casa                     32.37     8  
  3  5587 Jenna Urbanski      89 Casa                     32.56     6  
  4  5761 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon              34.20     4  
  5  5574 Katherine Kiyosaki  89 Casa                     34.41     2  

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                           52.82    10  
     1) 6046 France' Black 90           2) 6066 Sharon Riley 90        
     3) 6068 Tulyn Terrell 90           4) 6069 Shaniece Wilson 90     
  2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                54.78     8  
     1) 5643 Deja Baker 90              2) 5672 Nia Muhammed 89        
     3) 5677 Ashley Simon 90            4) 5686 Tamara Wallace 90      
  3 North Shore Breeze                                    56.98     6  
     1) 6197 Aireonna Bailey 89         2) 6198 Siara Bishop 89        
     3) 6200 Lata'ja Bland 90           4) 6209 Dianna McClellean 89   

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Shore Breeze                                  4:27.18    10  
     1) 6210 Ashley O'Bryant 89         2) 6208 Candice Magee 90       
     3) 6215 Raven Snowden 90           4) 6217 Brittany Tolar 90      
  2 Kankakee TC                                         4:36.43     8  
     1) 6069 Shaniece Wilson 90         2) 6050 Regina Campbell 89     
     3) 6066 Sharon Riley 90            4) 6046 France' Black 90       
  3 Sterling TC                                         4:47.96     6  
     1) 6338 Sefanie Venghaus 89        2) 6334 Tori Salazar 90        
     3) 6320 Kirsten Filippi 90         4) 6321 Kathryn Gehrke 90      

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sterling TC                                        12:01.24    10  
     1) 6317 Deujevon Clark 89          2) 6321 Kathryn Gehrke 90      
     3) 6322 Gabrielle Guzzardo 89      4) 6338 Sefanie Venghaus 89    

Youth Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5983 Julie Jarrett       90 Illini Heat              1.40m    4-07.00   10  
  2  5574 Katherine Kiyosaki  89 Casa                     1.25m    4-01.25    8  
  3  6215 Raven Snowden       90 N Shor Breez             1.25m    4-01.25    6  
  4  5672 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                  1.20m    3-11.25    4  
  5  6320 Kirsten Filippi     90 Sterling                 1.20m    3-11.25    2  
  6  6318 Gabbrielle Clark    90 Sterling                 1.15m    3-09.25    1  
  7  6317 Deujevon Clark      89 Sterling                 1.15m    3-09.25       

Youth Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Youth Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              4.77m   15-07.75   10  
  2  5672 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                  4.56m   14-11.50    8  
  3  5677 Ashley Simon        90 Zephyrs                  4.53m   14-10.50    6  
  4  5761 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon              4.53m   14-10.50    4  
  5  6275 Jaunte Stinson      90 Sauk Valley Smok         4.37m   14-04.00    2  
  6  5637 Hannah Werth        89 Chatham Cheetahs         4.25m   13-11.50    1  
  7  5953 Anna Wince          89 DeKalb                   4.06m   13-04.00       
  8  5995 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat              3.93m   12-10.75       
  9  5541 Tara Andersen       90 Belvidere                3.80m   12-05.75       
 10  6046 France' Black       90 Kankakee                 3.79m   12-05.25       
 11  6050 Regina Campbell     89 Kankakee                 3.69m   12-01.25       
 12  5827 Ciarra Kissane      90 DG Stars                 3.15m   10-04.00       
 13  5686 Tamara Wallace      90 Zephyrs                  2.96m    9-08.50       
 14  5610 Aiesha Harris       90 Central IL               2.67m    8-09.25       
 --  6318 Gabbrielle Clark    90 Sterling                  FOUL                  

Youth Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5544 Stephanie Gallaghe  90 Belvidere                9.80m   32-02.00   10  
  2  5637 Hannah Werth        89 Chatham Cheetahs         9.75m   32-00.00    8  
  3  5761 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon              9.15m   30-00.25    6  
  4  6275 Jaunte Stinson      90 Sauk Valley Smok         8.93m   29-03.75    4  
  5  5827 Ciarra Kissane      90 DG Stars                 8.10m   26-07.00    2  
 --  6338 Sefanie Venghaus    89 Sterling                  FOUL            

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat             11.03m   36-02.25   10  
  2  6397 Alicia Engelhardt   90 Unattached              10.07m   33-00.50    8  
  3  6270 Emily Holcomb       90 Sauk Valley Smok        10.00m   32-09.75    6  
  4  6048 Tonita Butler       89 Kankakee                 9.93m   32-07.00    4  
  5  5992 Mairi Robertson     89 Illini Heat              9.81m   32-02.25    2  
  6  6407 Kristina Kunavich   89 Unattached               9.14m   30-00.00    1  
  7  6055 Taylor Hines        90 Kankakee                 6.80m   22-03.75       

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6397 Alicia Engelhardt   90 Unattached              25.28m      82-11   10  
  2  5613 Melissa McCracken   89 Central IL              23.58m      77-04    8  
  3  6048 Tonita Butler       89 Kankakee                22.45m      73-08    6  
  4  6407 Kristina Kunavich   89 Unattached              21.56m      70-09    4  
  5  6270 Emily Holcomb       90 Sauk Valley Smok        17.89m      58-08    2  
  6  6055 Taylor Hines        90 Kankakee                16.94m      55-07    1  
  7  6324 Becca Marks         89 Sterling                15.96m      52-04       

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5983 Julie Jarrett       90 Illini Heat             24.92m      81-09   10  
  2  6324 Becca Marks         89 Sterling                21.58m      70-10    8  
  3  5995 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat             18.38m      60-04    6  
  4  5943 Hannah Ireland      89 DeKalb                  13.52m      44-04    4  

Youth Girls Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    Illini Heat TC                  91 
  2    North Shore Breeze              56 
  3    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC           46 
  4    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          34 
  5    Sterling TC                     33 
  6    Casa                            31 
  7    Kankakee TC                     30 
  8    Belvidere TC                    24 
  9    Chatham Cheetahs                19 
 10    Wandering Tucan                 16 
 10    Decatur Dominators              16 
 12    Huskie TC                       15 
 13    Sauk Valley Smoke               14 
 14    Elgin Sharks TC                 10 
 15    Central IllinoisTC               8 
 16    Illinois Stealth Bombers         4 
 17    Downers Grove Stars              2 
 17    Evanston Eagles                  2 
 17    Springfield Striders             2 

Youth Girls Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             12.32Q  1 
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 12.32Q  2 
  3  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              12.72Q  3 
  4  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              12.38Q  1 
  5  6363 Troy Doris          89 SW Cheetahs              12.70Q  2 
  6  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         12.75Q  3 
  7  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              12.46q  1 
  8  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 12.79q  1 
  9  6189 Keith Lewis, Jr     89 No Limit RC              12.81   2 
 10  6228 Vernon George       90 N Shor Breez             12.90   3 
 11  5970 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                   13.01   3 
 12  6311 Edward Massey       90 Springfield              13.26   3 
 13  5819 Mario Stapleton     90 Dpal Falcon              13.60   2 
 14  5850 Matt Devall         90 Effingham                13.61   1 
 15  6374 Devon Lawson        90 SW Cheetahs              13.69   3 
 16  5881 Shevon James        90 Evnstn Eagle             13.76   3 
 17  6242 Cameron Scott       90 N Shor Breez             14.14   2 
 18  5861 Martyn Wirth        90 Effingham                14.18   2 
 19  5835 Jake Barrett        89 DG Stars                 14.25   1 
 20  6366 Walter Fisher       90 SW Cheetahs              14.29   2 
 21  6306 Stefan Barnwell     89 Springfield              14.66   2 
 22  5693 James Cooper        90 Zephyrs                  15.17   3 
 23  6309 Andrew Elem         90 Springfield              15.24   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 12.13    10  
  2  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              12.34     8  
  3  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             12.38     6  
  4  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              12.43     4  
  5  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 12.63     2  
  6  6363 Troy Doris          89 SW Cheetahs              12.64     1  
  7  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              12.70        
  8  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         12.93        

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 24.90Q  3 
  2  5752 Landon Jones        89 Dominators               25.94Q  1 
  3  6189 Keith Lewis, Jr     89 No Limit RC              26.07Q  2 
  4  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              25.21Q  3 
  5  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              26.28Q  1 
  6  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling                 26.54Q  2 
  7  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             25.24q  3 
  8  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 25.70q  3 
  9  5724 Cameron Brown       90 CC Hills Gazelle         26.42   1 
 10  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         27.21   3 
 11  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              27.71   1 
 12  5850 Matt Devall         90 Effingham                28.07   2 
 12  6374 Devon Lawson        90 SW Cheetahs              28.07   3 
 14  5819 Mario Stapleton     90 Dpal Falcon              28.19   2 
 15  5881 Shevon James        90 Evnstn Eagle             28.66   1 
 16  5835 Jake Barrett        89 DG Stars                 28.95   3 
 17  6242 Cameron Scott       90 N Shor Breez             29.01   2 
 18  5861 Martyn Wirth        90 Effingham                29.92   1 
 19  6082 Isaac Gathing       90 Kankakee                 30.67   1 
 20  6309 Andrew Elem         90 Springfield              32.11   2 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 24.49    10  
  2  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              24.96     8  
  3  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             24.99     6  
  4  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 25.66     4  
  5  5752 Landon Jones        89 Dominators               25.78     2  
  6  6189 Keith Lewis, Jr     89 No Limit RC              25.85     1  
  7  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              26.19        
  8  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling                 26.25        

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 56.66   3   10  
  2  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling                 58.16   1    8  
  3  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 58.59   2    6  
  4  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              59.23   3    4  
  5  5752 Landon Jones        89 Dominators             1:00.34   2    2  
  6  5965 Zachary Milroy      89 DeKalb                 1:01.48   1    1  
  7  6013 Zebo Zebe           90 Illini Heat            1:02.31   3       
  8  5850 Matt Devall         90 Effingham              1:04.02   2       
  9  5751 Jamarius Jelks      90 Dominators             1:05.04   2       
 10  6220 James Bailey        89 N Shor Breez           1:05.53   1       
 11  5532 Ashton Vines        90 Anglc Flyers           1:07.13   1       
 12  5956 Alex Bowden         89 DeKalb                 1:08.55   3       
 13  6191 Joshua Moore        90 No Limit RC            1:10.15   2       
 14  5836 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars               1:11.64   3       
 15  5554 Brady Sullivan      89 Belvidere              1:12.73   2       
 16  6082 Isaac Gathing       90 Kankakee               1:16.44   3       
 17  6096 Michael Shoemaker   90 Kankakee               1:16.66   1       

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5817 Cameron Shirley     89 Dpal Falcon            2:13.11    10  
  2  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling               2:14.24     8  
  3  6445 Cory Nanni          89 Unattached             2:16.09     6  
  4  5739 Terry Haynes        89 Unattached             2:19.64     4  
  5  5626 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL             2:20.08     2  
  6  6220 James Bailey        89 N Shor Breez           2:22.03     1  
  7  6013 Zebo Zebe           90 Illini Heat            2:27.23        
  8  5532 Ashton Vines        90 Anglc Flyers           2:40.88        
  9  5956 Alex Bowden         89 DeKalb                 2:42.56        
 10  6082 Isaac Gathing       90 Kankakee               3:03.49        

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6445 Cory Nanni          89 Unattached             4:44.16    10  
  2  5817 Cameron Shirley     89 Dpal Falcon            4:44.59     8  
  3  5739 Terry Haynes        89 Unattached             5:16.95     6  
  4  5972 Will Stafstrom      90 DeKalb                 5:21.53     4  

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5851 Matthew Feldhake    89 Effingham             10:08.23    10  
  2  6448 Eamonn Prizy        90 Unattached            10:47.45     8  

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5865 Gama Dela Torre     90 Elgin Sharks          19:10.57    10  
  2  5864 Eric Coleman        90 Elgin Sharks          19:14.22     8  

Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              15.40Q  1 
  2  6311 Edward Massey       90 Springfield              16.45Q  2 
  3  5626 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL               17.49Q  2 
  4  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         19.94Q  1 
  5  6228 Vernon George       90 N Shor Breez             18.03Q  2 
  6  5838 Christopher Lutz    90 DG Stars                 20.49Q  1 
  7  5891 Andrew O'Callahan   89 Evnstn Eagle             19.85q  2 
  8  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              19.92q  2 
  9  5519 Milan Alexander     89 Anglc Flyers             21.32   2 
 10  5973 Justin Stiker       90 DeKalb                   21.95   2 
 11  5690 Donell Bluford      90 Zephyrs                  22.43   2 
 12  5955 Mike Billips        89 DeKalb                   23.76   1 
 --  5532 Ashton Vines        90 Anglc Flyers                DQ   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              14.86    10  
  2  6311 Edward Massey       90 Springfield              17.37     8  
  3  5626 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL               17.55     6  
  4  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         19.49     4  
  5  5891 Andrew O'Callahan   89 Evnstn Eagle             19.64     2  
  6  6228 Vernon George       90 N Shor Breez             19.65     1  
  7  5838 Christopher Lutz    90 DG Stars                 19.76        
  8  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              20.56        

Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              28.12   2   10  
  2  5970 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                   28.68   2    8  
  3  5626 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL               30.57   2    6  
  4  5752 Landon Jones        89 Dominators               30.94   2    4  
  5  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              33.37   2    2  
  6  5891 Andrew O'Callahan   89 Evnstn Eagle             35.32   2    1  
  7  5714 Nicholas Purchase   90 Zephyrs                  35.55   2       

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Shore Breeze                                    51.66    10  
     1) 6220 James Bailey 89            2) 6228 Vernon George 90       
     3) 6237 Melvin McBride 90          4) 6242 Cameron Scott 90       

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:59.70    10  
     1) 5690 Donell Bluford 90          2) 5693 James Cooper 90        
     3) 5714 Nicholas Purchase 90       4) 5720 Antjuan Townsend 90    

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5968 Nick Puscas         90 DeKalb                   1.48m    4-10.25   10  
  2  5973 Justin Stiker       90 DeKalb                   1.40m    4-07.00    8  
  3  6430 Justin Berry        90 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    6  
  4  5861 Martyn Wirth        90 Effingham                1.30m    4-03.25    4  
  5  6247 Petar Willhite      90 N Shor Breez             1.25m    4-01.25    1.5
  5  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              1.25m    4-01.25    1.5
  7  5956 Alex Bowden         89 DeKalb                   1.25m    4-01.25       
  8  5690 Donell Bluford      90 Zephyrs                  1.20m    3-11.25       
  9  5714 Nicholas Purchase   90 Zephyrs                  1.15m    3-09.25       

Youth Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6441 Alex Lambert        89 Unattached            10-03.00      3.12m   10  
  2  6487 Mick Viken          90 Viper TC               7-09.00      2.36m    8  
 --  6430 Justin Berry        90 Unattached                  NH                  
 --  6482 Tommy Moore         89 Viper TC                    NH                  

Youth Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              5.47m   17-11.50   10  
  2  6363 Troy Doris          89 SW Cheetahs              5.40m   17-08.75    8  
  3  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              5.33m   17-06.00    6  
  4  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              5.15m   16-10.75    4  
  5  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             5.03m   16-06.00    2  
  6  6228 Vernon George       90 N Shor Breez             4.83m   15-10.25    1  
  7  5819 Mario Stapleton     90 Dpal Falcon              4.62m   15-02.00       
  8  6366 Walter Fisher       90 SW Cheetahs              4.51m   14-09.75       
  9  5881 Shevon James        90 Evnstn Eagle             4.42m   14-06.00       
 10  5965 Zachary Milroy      89 DeKalb                   4.40m   14-05.25       
 11  5850 Matt Devall         90 Effingham                4.27m   14-00.25       
 12  6191 Joshua Moore        90 No Limit RC              4.03m   13-02.75       
 13  6247 Petar Willhite      90 N Shor Breez             3.93m   12-10.75       
 14  5861 Martyn Wirth        90 Effingham                3.91m   12-10.00       
 15  5968 Nick Puscas         90 DeKalb                   3.85m   12-07.75       
 16  5838 Christopher Lutz    90 DG Stars                 3.75m   12-03.75       
 17  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              3.35m   11-00.00       
 18  5720 Antjuan Townsend    90 Zephyrs                  2.30m    7-06.50       

Youth Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon             11.67m   38-03.50   10  
  2  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon             10.78m   35-04.50    8  
  3  5970 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                  10.40m   34-01.50    6  
  4  6003 Todd Epps           89 Illini Heat              9.63m   31-07.25    4  
  5  5836 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars                 8.71m   28-07.00    2  
  6  5714 Nicholas Purchase   90 Zephyrs                  7.48m   24-06.50    1  

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6460 Jim Theologes       89 Unattached              14.63m   48-00.00   10  
  2  6001 Brian Bishop        89 Illini Heat             12.40m   40-08.25    8  
  3  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling                10.22m   33-06.50    6  
  4  5836 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars                 9.50m   31-02.00    4  
  5  6453 Ryan Psenka         90 Unattached               9.00m   29-06.50    2  
  6  5554 Brady Sullivan      89 Belvidere                8.66m   28-05.00    1  
  7  5519 Milan Alexander     89 Anglc Flyers             7.65m   25-01.25       
  8  5693 James Cooper        90 Zephyrs                  6.62m   21-08.75       

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6460 Jim Theologes       89 Unattached              44.05m     144-06   10  
  2  6001 Brian Bishop        89 Illini Heat             43.12m     141-06    8  
  3  6453 Ryan Psenka         90 Unattached              26.94m      88-05    6  
  4  5554 Brady Sullivan      89 Belvidere               26.04m      85-05    4  
  5  5519 Milan Alexander     89 Anglc Flyers            22.42m      73-07    2  
  6  6451 Brett Psenka        90 Unattached              22.38m      73-05    1  
  7  5693 James Cooper        90 Zephyrs                 21.49m      70-06       
  8  5836 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars                18.39m      60-04       
  9  5955 Mike Billips        89 DeKalb                  16.10m      52-10       

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5624 Tim Glover          90 Central IL              31.16m     102-03   10  
  2  5970 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                  30.77m     100-11    8  
  3  5955 Mike Billips        89 DeKalb                  19.70m      64-07    6  
  4  5856 Fencer McGlothlin   89 Effingham               13.28m      43-07    4  

Youth Boys Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points  
  1    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC          103.50
  2    Huskie TC                       51   
  3    Waukegan Invaders               30   
  4    North Shore Breeze              28.50
  5    Central IllinoisTC              24   
  6    Sterling TC                     22   
  7    Illini Heat TC                  20   
  8    Effingham TC                    18   
  8    Elgin Sharks TC                 18   
 10    Kankakee TC                     12   
 11    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          11   
 12    SW Suburban Cheetahs             9   
 13    Springfield Striders             8   
 13    Viper TC                         8   
 13    Decatur Dominators               8   
 16    Downers Grove Stars              6   
 17    Belvidere TC                     5   
 18    Country Club Hills Gazelles      4   
 19    Evanston Eagles                  3   
 20    Angelic Flyers                   2   
 21    No Limit Running Club            1   

Youth Boys Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 26, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015