Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Young
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, Illinois - Fri 06/27/2003 to Sun 06/29/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

Womens Events

Mens Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 5000 Meter Run
5000 Meter Race Walk 5000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36")
4x100 Meter Relay 2000 Meter Steeplechase
4x400 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
High Jump 4x800 Meter Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Triple Jump
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Shot Put (12lb)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Discus Throw (1.6kg)
Team Scores Javelin Throw (800gr)
Medal Count Team Scores
Medal Count

 

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6203 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             12.59Q  3 
  2  6505 Elizabeth Wechtche  85 Zephyrs                  12.80Q  2 
  3  6399 Tarra Grant         86 Unattached               13.04Q  1 
  4  6108 Ramona Agee         85 Lv's Cheetah             12.76Q  3 
  5  6124 Nicole McFadden     86 Lv's Cheetah             12.93Q  2 
  6  5516 Porchea Washington  86 Anglc Flyers             13.11Q  1 
  7  6020 Whitney Gordon      86 Bombers                  13.13q  3 
  8  6021 Laura Jefferson     85 Bombers                  13.18q  1 
  9  5662 Quiana Jones        85 Zephyrs                  13.23   3 
 10  5668 Catesha Market      85 Zephyrs                  13.33   1 
 11  5654 Aisha Hemphill      86 Zephyrs                  13.47   1 
 12  5986 Louise Knight       85 Illini Heat              13.49   2 
 13  6268 Jakenna Gilbert     86 Sauk Valley Smok         13.51   1 
 14  6116 Mercedes Harris     85 Lv's Cheetah             13.54   1 
 14  5558 Sheldia Burrell     86 Casa                     13.54   3 
 16  5649 Kavarsha Davis      86 Zephyrs                  13.89   2 
 17  5591 Alex Whitelaw       86 Casa                     13.91   2 
 18  6336 Katie Steder        86 Sterling                 13.98   3 
 19  6017 Tiffany Brown       86 Bombers                  13.99   2 
 20  6218 Lisa Weatherall     86 N Shor Breez             14.38   2 
 
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6203 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             12.51    10  
  2  6108 Ramona Agee         85 Lv's Cheetah             12.72     8  
  3  6505 Elizabeth Wechtche  85 Zephyrs                  12.91     6  
  4  6124 Nicole McFadden     86 Lv's Cheetah             13.00     4  
  5  6399 Tarra Grant         86 Unattached               13.12     2  
  6  5516 Porchea Washington  86 Anglc Flyers             13.14     1  
  7  6020 Whitney Gordon      86 Bombers                  13.15        
  8  6021 Laura Jefferson     85 Bombers                  13.45        

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5508 Briana Lynn         86 Anglc Flyers             25.38Q  2 
  2  6205 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez             26.02Q  3 
  3  5676 Tairisha Sawyer     85 Zephyrs                  26.25Q  1 
  4  6203 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             26.08Q  2 
  5  6121 Shamelah Jones      85 Lv's Cheetah             26.16Q  3 
  6  6021 Laura Jefferson     85 Bombers                  26.61Q  1 
  7  6263 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         26.38q  2 
  8  6029 Niesha Wilson       86 Bombers                  26.64q  3 
  9  6399 Tarra Grant         86 Unattached               26.65   1 
 10  6108 Ramona Agee         85 Lv's Cheetah             26.79   2 
 11  5665 Kyla Lobbins        86 Zephyrs                  26.90   3 
 12  5512 Jasmine Sutton      86 Anglc Flyers             27.17   1 
 13  5516 Porchea Washington  86 Anglc Flyers             27.26   3 
 14  6164 Alitra Cartman      86 No Limit RC              27.33   1 
 15  5662 Quiana Jones        85 Zephyrs                  27.62   2 
 16  6404 Daniesha Julious    86 Unattached               27.76   3 
 16  5986 Louise Knight       85 Illini Heat              27.76   1 
 18  5680 April Singletary    85 Zephyrs                  27.89   3 
 19  5981 Sarah Hagens        86 Illini Heat              28.34   2 
 20  5558 Sheldia Burrell     86 Casa                     28.64   1 
 21  5506 Elizabeth Jean-Pie  85 Anglc Flyers             28.71   3 
 22  6017 Tiffany Brown       86 Bombers                  28.98   2 
 23  5644 Ashanti Barber      86 Zephyrs                  29.69   2 
 24  6218 Lisa Weatherall     86 N Shor Breez             30.07   1 
 
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5508 Briana Lynn         86 Anglc Flyers             25.01    10  
  2  6121 Shamelah Jones      85 Lv's Cheetah             25.75     8  
  3  6203 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             25.95     6  
  4  5676 Tairisha Sawyer     85 Zephyrs                  25.99     4  
  5  6205 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez             26.12     2  
  6  6263 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         26.14     1  
  7  6029 Niesha Wilson       86 Bombers                  26.30        
  8  6021 Laura Jefferson     85 Bombers                  27.08        

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5508 Briana Lynn         86 Anglc Flyers             57.00   3   10  
  2  6263 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         57.45   3    8  
  3  5646 Brittney Bullocks   85 Zephyrs                  59.20   2    6  
  4  6205 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez             59.71   3    4  
  5  5581 Amanda Radochonski  84 Casa                     59.82   2    2  
  6  6029 Niesha Wilson       86 Bombers                1:00.21   4    1  
  7  5512 Jasmine Sutton      86 Anglc Flyers           1:00.52   1       
  8  6164 Alitra Cartman      86 No Limit RC            1:00.60   3       
  9  5535 Alicia Carter       86 Flyers                 1:01.79   4       
 10  5537 Cynthia Spearman    85 Flyers                 1:01.87   3       
 11  5680 April Singletary    85 Zephyrs                1:02.73   1       
 12  6016 Myla Bradford       86 Bombers                1:02.79   1       
 13  5545 Melissa Lind        86 Belvidere              1:02.89   4       
 14  5654 Aisha Hemphill      86 Zephyrs                1:03.38   2       
 15  5502 Brandi Butler       84 Anglc Flyers           1:03.83   4       
 16  5981 Sarah Hagens        86 Illini Heat            1:04.73   1       
 17  5582 Christine Scardina  86 Casa                   1:04.96   1       
 18  5907 Petrina Hamilton    86 Five Alive             1:05.17   4       
 19  6404 Daniesha Julious    86 Unattached             1:05.86   2       
 20  5576 Stefanie Luce       86 Casa                   1:06.17   4       
 21  6113 Sherrya Dies        86 Lv's Cheetah           1:06.71   2       
 22  5634 Carli Murphy        85 Chatham Cheetahs       1:07.78   4       
 23  6473 Yessenia Ovalle     85 Uni Uni                1:08.62   3       
 24  5644 Ashanti Barber      86 Zephyrs                1:14.48   2       

Young Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5906 Whitney Beals       86 Five Alive             2:21.52    10  
  2  5537 Cynthia Spearman    85 Flyers                 2:23.62     8  
  3  6386 Mawusi Arnett       86 Unattached             2:24.94     6  
  4  5572 Lauren Keefe        85 Casa                   2:30.45     4  
  5  6071 Hannah Wyatt        85 Kankakee               2:36.47     2  
  6  5647 Latasha Chatman     85 Zephyrs                2:39.55     1  
  7  6016 Myla Bradford       86 Bombers                2:44.35        
  8  5517 Cheron Wilson       85 Anglc Flyers           2:46.58        
  9  6424 Kelly Smith         86 Unattached             3:01.22        

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6273 Michelle King       86 Sauk Valley Smok       5:22.37    10  
  2  6061 Lauren Kates        86 Kankakee               5:33.01     8  
  3  5647 Latasha Chatman     85 Zephyrs                5:35.90     6  
  4  5505 Jazzii Echols       86 Anglc Flyers           5:45.36     4  
  5  6333 Jillyn Russell      86 Sterling               5:47.15     2  
  6  5517 Cheron Wilson       85 Anglc Flyers           5:47.69     1  
  7  6355 Jackie Olson        86 SW Cheetahs            5:48.33        

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6273 Michelle King       86 Sauk Valley Smok      11:53.25    10  
  2  6061 Lauren Kates        86 Kankakee              12:07.66     8  
  3  6424 Kelly Smith         86 Unattached            12:57.31     6  

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6333 Jillyn Russell      86 Sterling              36:59.79    10  

Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6301 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield              15.00Q  1 
  2  5589 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                     15.11Q  2 
  3  5900 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters             15.33Q  2 
  4  5514 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers             16.02Q  1 
  5  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat              15.83Q  2 
  6  6116 Mercedes Harris     85 Lv's Cheetah             16.05Q  1 
  7  5578 Lauren Oleszkiewic  86 Casa                     17.19q  1 
  8  5588 Shadawn Vernon      86 Casa                     18.06q  1 
  9  6356 Jessica Plechaty    86 SW Cheetahs              18.69   2 
 10  5580 Amy Placek          86 Casa                     19.31   2 
 11  5564 Kelly Graham        86 Casa                     19.64   2 
 12  6130 Arica Smith         85 Lv's Cheetah             19.65   2 
 13  5571 Alanna Johnson      86 Casa                     21.35   1 
 
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6301 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield              14.67    10  
  2  5589 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                     14.82     8  
  3  5900 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters             14.91     6  
  4  5514 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers             15.39     4  
  5  6116 Mercedes Harris     85 Lv's Cheetah             15.71     2  
  6  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat              15.89     1  
  7  5578 Lauren Oleszkiewic  86 Casa                     16.58        
  8  5588 Shadawn Vernon      86 Casa                     18.50        

Young Women's 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6301 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield            1:01.67   2   10  
  2  5900 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters           1:05.48   2    8  
  3  5514 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers           1:05.71   2    6  
  4  5592 Leslie Wright       86 Casa                   1:06.78   2    4  
  5  5589 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                   1:07.01   2    2  
  6  6205 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez           1:10.28   2    1  
  7  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat            1:11.88   2       
  8  5588 Shadawn Vernon      86 Casa                   1:28.07   2       

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lv's Cheetahs                                         48.58   2   10  
     1) 6108 Ramona Agee 85             2) 6113 Sherrya Dies 86           
     3) 6121 Shamelah Jones 85          4) 6124 Nicole McFadden 86        
  2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                49.08   2    8  
     1) 5646 Brittney Bullocks 85       2) 5647 Latasha Chatman 85        
     3) 5662 Quiana Jones 85            4) 5676 Tairisha Sawyer 85        
  3 Angelic Flyers                                        49.49   1    6  
     1) 5506 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre 85   2) 5508 Briana Lynn 86            
     3) 5514 Jamie Thomas 84            4) 5516 Porchea Washington 86     
  4 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              50.21   2    4  
     1) 6016 Myla Bradford 86           2) 6020 Whitney Gordon 86         
     3) 6021 Laura Jefferson 85         4) 6029 Niesha Wilson 86          
  5 Casa                                                  50.23   2    2  
     1) 5556 Patrice Agnant 85          2) 5578 Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86    
     3) 5589 Jacqueline Walton 86       4) 5591 Alex Whitelaw 86          
  6 Casa  'B'                                             50.26   2    1  
     1) 5558 Sheldia Burrell 86         2) 5572 Lauren Keefe 85           
     3) 5581 Amanda Radochonski 84      4) 5592 Leslie Wright 86          
  7 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'B'                           50.50   1       
     1) 5649 Kavarsha Davis 86          2) 5654 Aisha Hemphill 86         
     3) 5668 Catesha Market 85          4) 5680 April Singletary 85       
  8 Casa  'C'                                             55.34   1       
     1) 5562 Erin Duffy 86              2) 5564 Kelly Graham 86           
     3) 5568 Jamie Howard 86            4) 5588 Shadawn Vernon 86         

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:55.61    10  
     1) 5665 Kyla Lobbins 86            2) 5654 Aisha Hemphill 86      
     3) 5676 Tairisha Sawyer 85         4) 5646 Brittney Bullocks 85   
  2 Angelic Flyers                                      3:58.58     8  
     1) 5512 Jasmine Sutton 86          2) 5502 Brandi Butler 84       
     3) 5508 Briana Lynn 86             4) 5514 Jamie Thomas 84        
  3 Casa                                                4:06.00     6  
     1) 5572 Lauren Keefe 85            2) 5563 Karla Giddens 85       
     3) 5592 Leslie Wright 86           4) 5581 Amanda Radochonski 84  
  4 Casa  'B'                                           4:07.69     4  
     1) 5582 Christine Scardina 86      2) 5556 Patrice Agnant 85      
     3) 5557 Megan Bates 85             4) 5589 Jacqueline Walton 86   
  5 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            4:08.78     2  
     1) 6016 Myla Bradford 86           2) 6020 Whitney Gordon 86      
     3) 6021 Laura Jefferson 85         4) 6029 Niesha Wilson 86       
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'B'                         4:10.02     1  
     1) 5680 April Singletary 85        2) 5649 Kavarsha Davis 86      
     3) 5662 Quiana Jones 85            4) 5647 Latasha Chatman 85     
  7 Casa  'C'                                           4:19.27        
     1) 5578 Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86     2) 5576 Stefanie Luce 86       
     3) 5591 Alex Whitelaw 86           4) 5568 Jamie Howard 86        
  8 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:23.13        
     1) 6124 Nicole McFadden 86         2) 6137 Krystal Williams 85    
     3) 6114 Latrice Dyer 86            4) 6113 Sherrya Dies 86        

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casa                                               10:17.31    10  
     1) 5557 Megan Bates 85             2) 5581 Amanda Radochonski 84  
     3) 5582 Christine Scardina 86      4) 5592 Leslie Wright 86       
  2 Casa  'B'                                          10:54.42     8  
     1) 5556 Patrice Agnant 85          2) 5568 Jamie Howard 86        
     3) 5572 Lauren Keefe 85            4) 5576 Stefanie Luce 86       

Young Women's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6263 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         1.65m    5-05.00   10  
  2  6299 Ashlen Harden       86 Springfield              1.50m    4-11.00    8  
  3  6356 Jessica Plechaty    86 SW Cheetahs              1.45m    4-09.00    6  
  4  5981 Sarah Hagens        86 Illini Heat              1.40m    4-07.00    4  
  5  5644 Ashanti Barber      86 Zephyrs                  1.25m    4-01.25    2  

Young Women's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6354 Nicolene Galas      85 SW Cheetahs           10-06.00      3.20m   10  
  2  6403 Tamela Jadin        84 Unattached            10-00.00      3.04m    8  
  3  6476 Alison McGinnis     86 Viper TC              10-00.00      3.04m    6  
  4  5984 Marcia Johnson      86 Illini Heat            9-06.00      2.89m    4  
  5  6418 Elizabeth Peterson  86 Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m    2  
  6  5921 Cortney Walrath     85 Flying Dragon PV       9-00.00      2.74m    1  
  7  6475 Kate Faems          86 Viper TC               8-06.00      2.59m       
  8  5985 Sarah King          86 Illini Heat            8-00.00      2.43m       

Young Women's Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6301 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield              5.69m   18-08.00   10  
  2  6268 Jakenna Gilbert     86 Sauk Valley Smok         5.44m   17-10.25    8  
  3  5649 Kavarsha Davis      86 Zephyrs                  5.18m   17-00.00    6  
  4  5578 Lauren Oleszkiewic  86 Casa                     5.17m   16-11.50    4  
  5  6399 Tarra Grant         86 Unattached               5.14m   16-10.50    2  
  6  5986 Louise Knight       85 Illini Heat              4.87m   15-11.75    1  
  7  5571 Alanna Johnson      86 Casa                     4.60m   15-01.25       
  8  5504 Tia Djondo          86 Anglc Flyers             4.59m   15-00.75       
  9  5556 Patrice Agnant      85 Casa                     4.54m   14-10.75       
 10  5981 Sarah Hagens        86 Illini Heat              4.53m   14-10.50       
 11  6017 Tiffany Brown       86 Bombers                  4.37m   14-04.00       
 12  5907 Petrina Hamilton    86 Five Alive               4.31m   14-01.75       
 13  5566 Hannah Holmes       86 Casa                     4.31m   14-01.75       
 14  5570 Somayeh Jahedi      85 Casa                     4.15m   13-07.50       
 15  5588 Shadawn Vernon      86 Casa                     3.32m   10-10.75       

Young Women's Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5506 Elizabeth Jean-Pie  85 Anglc Flyers            11.18m   36-08.25   10  
  2  5900 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters            11.12m   36-05.75    8  
  3  6404 Daniesha Julious    86 Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75    6  
  4  5514 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers            10.98m   36-00.25    4  
  5  6020 Whitney Gordon      86 Bombers                 10.75m   35-03.25    2  
  6  5941 Christina Feldmann  86 DeKalb                  10.61m   34-09.75    1  
  7  6113 Sherrya Dies        86 Lv's Cheetah            10.54m   34-07.00       
  8  5570 Somayeh Jahedi      85 Casa                    10.36m   34-00.00       
  9  5634 Carli Murphy        85 Chatham Cheetahs        10.05m   32-11.75       
 10  5629 Jacqueline Adami    85 Chatham Cheetahs        10.02m   32-10.50       
 11  5504 Tia Djondo          86 Anglc Flyers             9.70m   31-10.00       
 12  5571 Alanna Johnson      86 Casa                     9.33m   30-07.50       
 13  5566 Hannah Holmes       86 Casa                     9.11m   29-10.75       
 14  5580 Amy Placek          86 Casa                     8.93m   29-03.75       

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5561 Kristin Drach       86 Casa                    12.04m   39-06.00   10  
  2  6295 Tomisha Banks       85 Springfield             11.85m   38-10.50    8  
  3  6425 Natashia Thigpeh    86 Unattached              11.19m   36-08.50    6  
  4  6122 Karmen Mabry        85 Lv's Cheetah            11.00m   36-01.25    4  
  5  5994 Amy Schmitz         86 Illini Heat             10.71m   35-01.75    2  
  6  6405 Briana Kennett      84 Unattached              10.64m   34-11.00    1  
  7  5758 Brittany Acey       86 Dpal Falcon             10.20m   33-05.75       
  8  6392 Denice Davis        85 Unattached              10.13m   33-03.00       
  9  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat             10.07m   33-00.50       
 10  5987 Erin Mears          86 Illini Heat              9.05m   29-08.25       
 11  6472 Danielle Lee        85 Uni Uni                  8.14m   26-08.50       
 12  6266 Beriah Foust        86 Sauk Valley Smok         7.57m   24-10.00       
 13  5562 Erin Duffy          86 Casa                     7.54m   24-09.00       

Young Women's Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6405 Briana Kennett      84 Unattached              37.80m     124-00   10  
  2  5994 Amy Schmitz         86 Illini Heat             36.54m     119-10    8  
  3  6122 Karmen Mabry        85 Lv's Cheetah            35.54m     116-07    6  
  4  6392 Denice Davis        85 Unattached              32.06m     105-02    4  
  5  5987 Erin Mears          86 Illini Heat             31.42m     103-01    2  
  6  5561 Kristin Drach       86 Casa                    31.16m     102-03    1  
  7  6425 Natashia Thigpeh    86 Unattached              28.48m      93-05       
  8  5758 Brittany Acey       86 Dpal Falcon             27.94m      91-08       
  9  6266 Beriah Foust        86 Sauk Valley Smok        21.65m      71-00       

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat             35.21m     115-06   10  
  2  5984 Marcia Johnson      86 Illini Heat             32.66m     107-02    8  
  3  6122 Karmen Mabry        85 Lv's Cheetah            27.89m      91-06    6  
  4  5561 Kristin Drach       86 Casa                    24.60m      80-08    4  
  5  6135 Katrina Thompson    84 Lv's Cheetah            21.18m      69-06    2  
  6  5758 Brittany Acey       86 Dpal Falcon             19.88m      65-03    1  
  7  5562 Erin Duffy          86 Casa                    11.55m      37-11       

Young Women's Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    Casa                            70
  2    Angelic Flyers                  64
  3    Lv's Cheetahs                   50
  3    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          50
  5    Sauk Valley Smoke               47
  6    Springfield Striders            46
  7    Illini Heat TC                  40
  8    North Shore Breeze              23
  9    Firestarters TC                 22
 10    Kankakee TC                     18
 11    SW Suburban Cheetahs            16
 12    Sterling TC                     12
 13    Five Alive Striders TC          10
 14    Illinois Stealth Bombers         9
 15    Aurora Flyers                    8
 16    Viper TC                         6
 17    Flying Dragon Pvault             1
 17    Huskie TC                        1
 17    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC            1

Young Women's Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Young Men's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  11.12Q  3 
  2  6225 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             11.20Q  2 
  3  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         11.30Q  1 
  4  6429 Kent Benson         85 Unattached               11.35Q  1 
  5  5753 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               11.42Q  2 
  5  5641 Joe Zitek           84 Chatham Cheetahs         11.42Q  3 
  7  6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr  86 No Limit RC              11.49q  2 
  8  6143 James Carter        85 Lv's Cheetah             11.56q  3 
  9  5937 Eddie Villa         86 Full Package TC          11.68   2 
  9  6098 Reginald Stewart    86 Kankakee                 11.68   2 
 11  6179 Darreal Beal        86 No Limit RC              11.69   3 
 12  5755 Trayshon Mason      86 Dominators               11.73   1 
 13  6384 Tim Townes          84 SW Cheetahs              11.78   1 
 14  5521 Darrell Cobbins     86 Anglc Flyers             11.85   3 
 15  6074 Kyle Austin         85 Kankakee                 11.90   1 
 16  6151 Terrence Peoples    84 Lv's Cheetah             11.92   2 
 17  5522 Lawrence Conner     85 Anglc Flyers             11.98   1 
 18  5533 Brentez Watts       85 Anglc Flyers             12.17   2 
 18  5934 Jon Driscoll        86 Full Package TC          12.17   3 
 20  6152 Joshua Prince       86 Lv's Cheetah             12.25   1 
 21  6089 Ellis Isom          85 Kankakee                 12.43   3 
 22  6446 Robert Odutola      85 Unattached               12.81   3 
 
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  10.98    10  
  2  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         11.18     8  
  3  6225 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             11.31     6  
  4  6429 Kent Benson         85 Unattached               11.33     4  
  5  5753 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               11.42     2  
  6  5641 Joe Zitek           84 Chatham Cheetahs         11.44     1  
  7  6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr  86 No Limit RC              11.46        
  8  6143 James Carter        85 Lv's Cheetah             11.48        

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6225 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             22.33Q  3 
  2  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  22.38Q  2 
  3  6429 Kent Benson         85 Unattached               22.69Q  5 
  4  6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr  86 No Limit RC              23.12Q  4 
  5  6154 Richard Sims        86 Lv's Cheetah             23.31Q  1 
  6  5753 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               22.81q  3 
  7  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         22.88q  3 
  8  6095 Kyle Rose           85 Kankakee                 22.89q  2 
  9  6260 Dan Shaw            85 River Runner             23.10   5 
 10  5641 Joe Zitek           84 Chatham Cheetahs         23.14   4 
 11  6098 Reginald Stewart    86 Kankakee                 23.16   4 
 12  5937 Eddie Villa         86 Full Package TC          23.57   1 
 13  5598 Justin Geiger       86 Casa                     23.63   5 
 14  5700 Antoine Jennings    86 Zephyrs                  23.66   4 
 15  5525 Lamar Dye           84 Anglc Flyers             23.71   2 
 16  5800 Christopher Ivy     86 Dpal Falcon              23.74   1 
 17  6100 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 23.77   5 
 18  5755 Trayshon Mason      86 Dominators               23.85   4 
 18  6074 Kyle Austin         85 Kankakee                 23.85   3 
 20  6232 Darryl Magee        84 N Shor Breez             23.90   4 
 21  6236 Marvin McBride      86 N Shor Breez             23.92   2 
 22  6241 Joshua Roden        85 N Shor Breez             23.93   1 
 23  5533 Brentez Watts       85 Anglc Flyers             24.15   5 
 24  6380 Richard Kastl       84 SW Cheetahs              24.18   4 
 25  5694 Marcus Dunlop       86 Zephyrs                  24.26   2 
 26  5697 Joe Freelon         85 Zephyrs                  24.27   3 
 27  5935 Jerad Edelman       85 Full Package TC          24.38   2 
 28  5521 Darrell Cobbins     86 Anglc Flyers             24.45   4 
 29  5522 Lawrence Conner     85 Anglc Flyers             24.60   1 
 30  6036 Michael Boyd        86 Bombers                  24.63   5 
 31  5689 Rilan Betts         86 Zephyrs                  24.87   5 
 32  5934 Jon Driscoll        86 Full Package TC          25.02   3 
 33  6073 Lew James Ashley    85 Kankakee                 25.35   1 
 34  5820 John Stevens        86 Dpal Falcon              25.62   2 
 35  6156 Vonnell Sutton      84 Lv's Cheetah             26.17   5 
 
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  22.06    10  
  2  6095 Kyle Rose           85 Kankakee                 22.39     8  
  3  6225 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             22.65     6  
  4  6429 Kent Benson         85 Unattached               22.91     4  
  5  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         23.04     2  
  6  5753 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               23.28     1  
  7  6154 Richard Sims        86 Lv's Cheetah             23.31        
  8  6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr  86 No Limit RC              23.71        

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6095 Kyle Rose           85 Kankakee                 49.20   2   10  
  2  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  49.89   3    8  
  3  5640 Ryan Nowakowski     86 Chatham Cheetahs         50.41   3    6  
  4  6236 Marvin McBride      86 N Shor Breez             51.64   1    4  
  5  5598 Justin Geiger       86 Casa                     51.77   2    2  
  6  5694 Marcus Dunlop       86 Zephyrs                  51.91   3    1  
  7  5700 Antoine Jennings    86 Zephyrs                  51.96   2       
  8  5525 Lamar Dye           84 Anglc Flyers             51.97   1       
  9  6241 Joshua Roden        85 N Shor Breez             52.05   1       
 10  5935 Jerad Edelman       85 Full Package TC          52.25   4       
 11  6042 Marcus Woods        86 Bombers                  52.35   4       
 12  5702 Delonne Johnston    85 Zephyrs                  52.47   3       
 13  5800 Christopher Ivy     86 Dpal Falcon              52.72   1       
 14  5928 Justin Manuel       85 Flying Dragon PV         53.10   2       
 15  6153 Eric Shepard        84 Lv's Cheetah             53.18   4       
 16  5689 Rilan Betts         86 Zephyrs                  53.57   2       
 17  5807 Courtney Manson     86 Dpal Falcon              53.88   1       
 18  6232 Darryl Magee        84 N Shor Breez             54.08   4       
 19  6381 Francisco Robles    86 SW Cheetahs              54.21   2       
 20  6154 Richard Sims        86 Lv's Cheetah             55.03   3       
 21  6156 Vonnell Sutton      84 Lv's Cheetah             55.81   4       
 22  6144 Derian Craig        86 Lv's Cheetah             58.31   1       
 23  6261 Chris Wright        86 River Runner             58.68   3       
 24  5723 Marcus Walter       86 Zephyrs                  59.20   4       
 25  5808 Bernard Maymon      85 Dpal Falcon              59.85   2       

Young Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6284 Adrian Myers        85 Sauk Valley Smok       1:55.31    10  
  2  6279 Kel Bond            85 Sauk Valley Smok       1:59.88     8  
  3  5639 Jared Cullen        85 Chatham Cheetahs       2:02.68     6  
  4  5640 Ryan Nowakowski     86 Chatham Cheetahs       2:03.01     4  
  5  6106 Trent Wiilking      86 Kankakee               2:03.15     2  
  6  5525 Lamar Dye           84 Anglc Flyers           2:04.56     1  
  7  5708 Tommie Lymon        85 Zephyrs                2:05.82        
  8  6359 Matthew Braun       85 SW Cheetahs            2:07.36        
  9  5848 Kevin Deadmond      86 Effingham              2:09.24        
 10  5807 Courtney Manson     86 Dpal Falcon            2:09.74        
 11  6144 Derian Craig        86 Lv's Cheetah           2:25.80        
 12  6382 Daniel Rogness      86 SW Cheetahs            2:27.58        
 13  5808 Bernard Maymon      85 Dpal Falcon            2:27.60        

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5785 Eric Comisky        85 Dpal Falcon            4:14.36    10  
  2  6279 Kel Bond            85 Sauk Valley Smok       4:17.89     8  
  3  5712 Billy Poole-Harris  84 Zephyrs                4:18.16     6  
  4  6162 Brad Reach          86 Marion                 4:26.08     4  
  5  6289 Adam Rodriguez      85 Sauk Valley Smok       4:27.56     2  
  6  5848 Kevin Deadmond      86 Effingham              4:34.15     1  
  7  6161 Juan Mendoza        84 Marion                 4:58.39        
  8  5808 Bernard Maymon      85 Dpal Falcon            5:36.19        

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6254 Sinan Khamo         85 River Runner          16:23.21    10  
  2  6373 Nathan Kennedy      85 SW Cheetahs           16:26.08     8  
  3  5712 Billy Poole-Harris  84 Zephyrs               16:26.10     6  
  4  6162 Brad Reach          86 Marion                16:45.61     4  
  5  6161 Juan Mendoza        84 Marion                18:41.23     2  
  6  6145 Terrell Henderson   85 Lv's Cheetah          20:26.59     1  
  7  6157 Justin Walker       85 Lv's Cheetah          20:52.80        

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6447 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               15.22Q  2 
  2  6146 Danny Jackson       86 Lv's Cheetah             15.27Q  3 
  3  5531 Kirkland Thornton   86 Anglc Flyers             15.82Q  1 
  4  6187 Richard Kirtley, I  86 No Limit RC              16.08Q  2 
  5  5820 John Stevens        86 Dpal Falcon              16.13Q  1 
  6  6099 Mitchell Thompson   86 Kankakee                 16.24Q  3 
  7  6100 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 16.27q  1 
  8  5597 Mark Gawriluk       86 Casa                     16.43q  3 
  9  6307 Carl Benton         85 Springfield              16.90   2 
 10  6381 Francisco Robles    86 SW Cheetahs              17.10   2 
 11  6085 Maurice Griffin     86 Kankakee                 18.29   2 
 12  5859 Brock Turner        86 Effingham                18.80   3 
 13  5723 Marcus Walter       86 Zephyrs                  20.24   3 
 14  5721 Darryl Townsend     86 Zephyrs                  22.53   1 
 
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6447 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               14.72    10  
  2  6146 Danny Jackson       86 Lv's Cheetah             14.75     8  
  3  5531 Kirkland Thornton   86 Anglc Flyers             15.55     6  
  4  6099 Mitchell Thompson   86 Kankakee                 16.17     4  
  5  6100 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 16.26     2  
  6  5820 John Stevens        86 Dpal Falcon              16.33     1  
  7  5597 Mark Gawriluk       86 Casa                     16.50        
  8  6187 Richard Kirtley, I  86 No Limit RC              16.73        

Young Men's 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6447 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               57.80     9  
  1  5531 Kirkland Thornton   86 Anglc Flyers             57.80     9  
  3  6381 Francisco Robles    86 SW Cheetahs              59.12     6  
  4  5820 John Stevens        86 Dpal Falcon              59.63     4  
  5  5597 Mark Gawriluk       86 Casa                     59.81     2  
  6  6307 Carl Benton         85 Springfield              59.95     1  
  7  6035 David Blackmon      85 Bombers                1:03.48        
  8  6150 Corey Mullins       84 Lv's Cheetah           1:07.33        

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5785 Eric Comisky        85 Dpal Falcon            6:20.92    10  
  2  6289 Adam Rodriguez      85 Sauk Valley Smok       6:32.96     8  
  3  6279 Kel Bond            85 Sauk Valley Smok       6:38.00     6  
  4  6162 Brad Reach          86 Marion                 6:40.37     4  
  5  6106 Trent Wiilking      86 Kankakee               6:53.95     2  
  6  6161 Juan Mendoza        84 Marion                 7:17.02     1  

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Casa                                                  42.30   2   10  
     1) 5598 Justin Geiger 86           2) 5599 Alex Perkowski 85         
     3) 5600 Mark Perkowski 85          4) 5602 Britt Taylor 84           
  2 SW Suburban Cheetahs                                  42.77   2    8  
     1) 6376 Matthew Oskielunas 86      2) 6378 Marcus Redmond 84         
     3) 6380 Richard Kastl 84           4) 6384 Tim Townes 84             
  3 Lv's Cheetahs                                         43.68   1    6  
     1) 6143 James Carter 85            2) 6146 Danny Jackson 86          
     3) 6151 Terrence Peoples 84        4) 6149 Dwayne Miller 85          
  4 Angelic Flyers                                        44.16   2    4  
     1) 5521 Darrell Cobbins 86         2) 5522 Lawrence Conner 85        
     3) 5525 Lamar Dye 84               4) 5533 Brentez Watts 85          
  5 No Limit Running Club                                 44.20   1    2  
     1) 6179 Darreal Beal 86            2) 6180 Stephen Benjamin 86       
     3) 6187 Richard Kirtley, III 86    4) 6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr 86     
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                44.49   1    1  
     1) 5694 Marcus Dunlop 86           2) 5697 Joe Freelon 85            
     3) 5700 Antoine Jennings 86        4) 5702 Delonne Johnston 85       
  7 Full Package TC                                       44.58   2       
     1) 5932 Ryan Brown 86              2) 5934 Jon Driscoll 86           
     3) 5935 Jerad Edelman 85           4) 5937 Eddie Villa 86            
  8 Kankakee TC                                           44.90   2       
     1) 6073 Lew James Ashley 85        2) 6074 Kyle Austin 85            
     3) 6098 Reginald Stewart 86        4) 6080 Aaron Cody 85             

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                         3:20.51    10  
     1) 6098 Reginald Stewart 86        2) 6083 Jeremy Gathing 86      
     3) 6106 Trent Wiilking 86          4) 6095 Kyle Rose 85           
  2 River Runners                                       3:22.25     8  
     1) 6260 Dan Shaw 85                2) 6252 Kenneth Johnson 85     
     3) 6257 Nathan Porcher 85          4) 6256 Anthony Marcinek 85    
  3 Casa                                                3:22.94     6  
     1) 5598 Justin Geiger 86           2) 5602 Britt Taylor 84        
     3) 5600 Mark Perkowski 85          4) 5599 Alex Perkowski 85      
  4 North Shore Breeze                                  3:25.79     4  
     1) 6232 Darryl Magee 84            2) 6236 Marvin McBride 86      
     3) 6225 Jimel Denham 86            4) 6241 Joshua Roden 85        
  5 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:27.14     2  
     1) 5712 Billy Poole-Harris 84      2) 5702 Delonne Johnston 85    
     3) 5694 Marcus Dunlop 86           4) 5700 Antoine Jennings 86    
  6 Angelic Flyers                                      3:29.20     1  
     1) 5521 Darrell Cobbins 86         2) 5531 Kirkland Thornton 86   
     3) 5522 Lawrence Conner 85         4) 5525 Lamar Dye 84           
  7 Lv's Cheetahs                                       3:41.12        
     1) 6153 Eric Shepard 84            2) 6155 Michael Smith 86       
     3) 6144 Derian Craig 86            4) 6154 Richard Sims 86        

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauk Valley Smoke                                   8:19.57    10  
     1) 6279 Kel Bond 85                2) 6283 Jared Hartman 86       
     3) 6284 Adrian Myers 85            4) 6289 Adam Rodriguez 85      
  2 Lv's Cheetahs                                       9:12.31     8  
     1) 6144 Derian Craig 86            2) 6153 Eric Shepard 84        
     3) 6155 Michael Smith 86           4) 6157 Justin Walker 85       

Young Men's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6442 Steve MacGregor     84 Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75   10  
  2  5936 David Pell          85 Full Package TC          1.95m    6-04.75    8  
  3  6484 Piotr Rog           86 Viper TC                 1.95m    6-04.75    6  
  4  6481 Justin Miskawitz    86 Viper TC                 1.80m    5-10.75    4  
  5  6236 Marvin McBride      86 N Shor Breez             1.75m    5-08.75    2  
  6  5524 Zaryk Davis         85 Anglc Flyers             1.75m    5-08.75    1  
  7  5859 Brock Turner        86 Effingham                1.70m    5-07.00       
 --  5721 Darryl Townsend     86 Zephyrs                     NH                  

Young Men's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6486 David Viken         85 Viper TC              15-03.00      4.64m   10  
  2  6477 John Adamcyck       86 Viper TC              15-03.00      4.64m    8  
  3  6256 Anthony Marcinek    85 River Runner          14-09.00      4.49m    6  
  4  6462 Anthony Weber       85 Unattached            14-09.00      4.49m    4  
  5  5926 Josh Grys           85 Flying Dragon PV      14-03.00      4.34m    1  
  5  6459 Aron Sullivan       84 Unattached            14-03.00      4.34m    1  
  5  5923 Jon Blome           85 Flying Dragon PV      14-03.00      4.34m    1  
  8  5852 Zach Hayes          85 Effingham             13-09.00      4.19m       
  9  6480 Peter Meersman      86 Viper TC              12-09.00      3.88m       
 10  5931 Jake Whittaker      85 Flying Dragon PV      12-09.00      3.88m       
 11  5929 Stephen Peterson    86 Flying Dragon PV      12-03.00      3.73m       
 12  6358 Nathan Andersen     85 SW Cheetahs           10-09.00      3.27m       
 13  6485 Jeremy Thode        86 Viper TC              10-03.00      3.12m       
 --  6261 Chris Wright        86 River Runner                NH                  
 --  5925 Chance Eiker        86 Flying Dragon PV            NH                  
 --  6456 Jimmy Sarivasilis   85 Unattached                  NH                  

Young Men's Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5602 Britt Taylor        84 Casa                     6.77m   22-02.50   10  
  2  6180 Stephen Benjamin    86 No Limit RC              6.74m   22-01.50    8  
  3  6083 Jeremy Gathing      86 Kankakee                 6.68m   21-11.00    6  
  4  5522 Lawrence Conner     85 Anglc Flyers             6.56m   21-06.25    4  
  5  5859 Brock Turner        86 Effingham                6.36m   20-10.50    2  
  6  6179 Darreal Beal        86 No Limit RC              6.32m   20-09.00    1  
  7  6447 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               6.28m   20-07.25       
  8  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         6.28m   20-07.25       
  9  6100 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 6.24m   20-05.75       
 10  5596 David Boduch        85 Casa                     6.09m   19-11.75       
 11  6444 Corey McCoy         85 Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50       
 12  5912 Howard Grant        85 Five Alive               6.02m   19-09.00       
 13  6080 Aaron Cody          85 Kankakee                 5.89m   19-04.00       
 14  5928 Justin Manuel       85 Flying Dragon PV         5.83m   19-01.50       
 15  5697 Joe Freelon         85 Zephyrs                  5.61m   18-05.00       
 16  6089 Ellis Isom          85 Kankakee                 5.52m   18-01.50       
 17  5523 Anthony Cooper      86 Anglc Flyers             5.52m   18-01.50       
 18  6155 Michael Smith       86 Lv's Cheetah             5.22m   17-01.50       

Young Men's Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6180 Stephen Benjamin    86 No Limit RC             14.29m   46-10.75   10  
  2  5602 Britt Taylor        84 Casa                    14.24m   46-08.75    8  
  3  6083 Jeremy Gathing      86 Kankakee                13.60m   44-07.50    6  
  4  5524 Zaryk Davis         85 Anglc Flyers            13.41m   44-00.00    4  
  5  5912 Howard Grant        85 Five Alive              13.39m   43-11.25    2  
  6  6444 Corey McCoy         85 Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50    1  
  7  5816 Ben Pierre          86 Dpal Falcon             13.11m   43-00.25       
  8  5523 Anthony Cooper      86 Anglc Flyers            12.95m   42-06.00       
  9  6155 Michael Smith       86 Lv's Cheetah            12.67m   41-07.00       
 10  6099 Mitchell Thompson   86 Kankakee                12.36m   40-06.75       
 11  6478 Walter Kielar       86 Viper TC                12.05m   39-06.50       

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6433 Scott Block         85 Unattached              18.14m   59-06.25   10  
  2  5627 Aaron Prosser       86 Central IL              13.05m   42-09.75    8  
  3  5716 Oscar Scott         86 Zephyrs                 13.01m   42-08.25    6  
  4  5722 Derrick Upchurch    85 Zephyrs                 12.29m   40-04.00    4  
  5  5958 Nick Cooprider      86 DeKalb                  10.68m   35-00.50    2  

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5716 Oscar Scott         86 Zephyrs                 43.18m     141-08   10  
  2  6449 Daniel Probst       86 Unattached              43.05m     141-03    8  
  3  5627 Aaron Prosser       86 Central IL              41.12m     134-11    6  
  4  5853 Travis Heil         85 Effingham               38.36m     125-10    4  
  5  5722 Derrick Upchurch    85 Zephyrs                 38.00m     124-08    2  
  6  5927 Matt Kelly          85 Flying Dragon PV        36.93m     121-02    1  
  7  5958 Nick Cooprider      86 DeKalb                  34.52m     113-03       

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5596 David Boduch        85 Casa                    51.63m     169-05   10  
  2  6288 John Potter         84 Sauk Valley Smok        47.37m     155-05    8  
  3  5859 Brock Turner        86 Effingham               47.34m     155-04    6  
  4  6145 Terrell Henderson   85 Lv's Cheetah            46.41m     152-03    4  
  5  5853 Travis Heil         85 Effingham               44.22m     145-01    2  
  6  5958 Nick Cooprider      86 DeKalb                  41.40m     135-10    1  
  7  5604 Michael Wilson      85 Casa                    32.40m     106-03       
  8  5716 Oscar Scott         86 Zephyrs                 31.12m     102-01       

Young Men's Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    Sauk Valley Smoke               70 
  2    Kankakee TC                     50 
  3    Casa                            48 
  4    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          38 
  5    Angelic Flyers                  30 
  6    Illinois Stealth Bombers        28 
  6    Viper TC                        28 
  8    Lv's Cheetahs                   27 
  9    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC           25 
 10    River Runners                   24 
 11    North Shore Breeze              22 
 11    SW Suburban Cheetahs            22 
 13    No Limit Running Club           21 
 14    Chatham Cheetahs                17 
 15    Effingham TC                    15 
 15    Marion Swamp Fox TC             15 
 17    Central IllinoisTC              14 
 18    Full Package TC                  8 
 19    Decatur Dominators               3 
 19    Flying Dragon Pvault             3 
 19    Huskie TC                        3 
 22    Five Alive Striders TC           2 
 23    Springfield Striders             1 

Young Men's Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 26, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015