Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Peewee
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, Illinois - Fri 06/27/2003 to Sun 06/29/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
Long Jump Long Jump
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Peewee Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  16.81Q  1 
  2  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                  16.88Q  2 
  3  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         16.89Q  2 
  4  6127 Nicole O'Connor     95 Lv's Cheetah             18.02Q  1 
  5  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  16.96Q  2 
  6  5666 Kayla Longstreet    96 Zephyrs                  18.47Q  1 
  7  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 17.95q  2 
  8  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan             18.78q  1 
  9  5767 Kyerra Ellis        95 Dpal Falcon              19.57   1 
 10  6423 Courtney Simms      96 Unattached               20.29   1 
 11  6393 Shantae Davis       96 Unattached               20.35   2 
 12  6335 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 20.79   2 
 13  6331 Abriana Poci        95 Sterling                 22.02   2 
 14  6340 Gabrielle Willett   96 Sterling                 28.24   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         16.16    10  
  2  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  16.54     8  
  3  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                  16.63     6  
  4  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  16.64     4  
  5  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 17.46     2  
  6  6127 Nicole O'Connor     95 Lv's Cheetah             17.60     1  
  7  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan             17.87        
  8  5666 Kayla Longstreet    96 Zephyrs                  18.41        

Peewee Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         34.61Q  2 
  2  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                  36.27Q  1 
  3  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  35.75Q  2 
  4  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 38.36Q  1 
  5  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  36.07Q  2 
  6  6410 Desiree Loggins     95 Unattached               40.73Q  1 
  7  6335 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 37.62q  2 
  8  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan             38.47q  2 
  9  5842 Jessica Koenig      95 Effingham                38.74   2 
 10  6058 Teeajha Jackson     95 Kankakee                 40.28   2 
 11  5658 Deja Horn           96 Zephyrs                  40.54   2 
 12  5767 Kyerra Ellis        95 Dpal Falcon              42.54   1 
 13  6393 Shantae Davis       96 Unattached               43.54   1 
 14  5666 Kayla Longstreet    96 Zephyrs                  43.91   1 
 15  6057 Tatyana Jackson     97 Kankakee                 45.86   1 
 16  6331 Abriana Poci        95 Sterling                 46.65   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         33.84    10  
  2  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  35.99     8  
  3  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  36.97     6  
  4  6335 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 37.33     4  
  5  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 37.69     2  
  6  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan             38.80     1  
  7  6410 Desiree Loggins     95 Unattached               40.05        
 --  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                     DQ        

Peewee Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle       1:17.26   2   10  
  2  5946 Stephanie Milroy    95 DeKalb                 1:23.53   1    8  
  3  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                1:25.87   1    6  
  4  5842 Jessica Koenig      95 Effingham              1:26.29   2    4  
  5  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                1:26.34   2    2  
  6  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan           1:28.88   2    1  
  7  5990 Madeline Morris     96 Illini Heat            1:32.07   1       
  8  6410 Desiree Loggins     95 Unattached             1:34.06   1       
  9  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                1:34.34   1       
 10  5940 Sydney Cordes       95 DeKalb                 1:34.41   2       
 11  6393 Shantae Davis       96 Unattached             1:37.89   2       
 12  6051 Alexis Cephus       97 Kankakee               1:50.58   1       

Peewee Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5946 Stephanie Milroy    95 DeKalb                 3:24.10    10  
  2  5940 Sydney Cordes       95 DeKalb                 3:27.58     8  

Peewee Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Peewee Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5842 Jessica Koenig      95 Effingham                2.98m    9-09.50   10  
  2  5946 Stephanie Milroy    95 DeKalb                   2.83m    9-03.50    8  
  3  6058 Teeajha Jackson     95 Kankakee                 2.75m    9-00.25    6  
  4  6335 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 2.65m    8-08.50    4  
  5  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 2.64m    8-08.00    2  
  6  5990 Madeline Morris     96 Illini Heat              2.60m    8-06.50    1  
  7  5767 Kyerra Ellis        95 Dpal Falcon              2.48m    8-01.75       
  8  6264 Chelsea Braunskill  96 Sauk Valley Smok         2.37m    7-09.50       
  9  6057 Tatyana Jackson     97 Kankakee                 2.11m    6-11.25       
 10  6340 Gabrielle Willett   96 Sterling                 1.65m    5-05.00       

Peewee Girls Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    Huskie TC                       34 
  2    Country Club Hills Gazelles     30 
  3    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          22 
  4    Illinois Stealth Bombers        18 
  5    Effingham TC                    14 
  6    Kankakee TC                     12 
  7    Sterling TC                      8 
  8    Wandering Tucan                  2 
  9    Illini Heat TC                   1 
  9    Lv's Cheetahs                    1 

Peewee Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Peewee Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 15.90Q  2 
  2  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              15.92Q  1 
  3  6246 Jerard Wade         95 N Shor Breez             16.01Q  2 
  4  5711 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  16.82Q  1 
  5  6243 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             16.89Q  1 
  6  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             17.53Q  2 
  7  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             18.85q  2 
  8  5740 Brandon Hill        95 CC Hills Gazelle         19.03q  1 
  9  5736 JaShaun Bowens      96 CC Hills Gazelle         21.27   1 
 --  5858 Dustin Thoele       96 Effingham                   DQ   1 
 --  6287 Draque Penaflor     96 Sauk Valley Smok            DQ   2 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 15.38    10  
  2  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              15.54     8  
  3  6246 Jerard Wade         95 N Shor Breez             15.98     6  
  4  5711 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  16.70     4  
  5  6243 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             16.90     2  
  6  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             17.58     1  
  7  5740 Brandon Hill        95 CC Hills Gazelle         18.74        
  8  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             18.75        

Peewee Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 31.92Q  2 
  2  5711 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  36.42Q  1 
  3  6246 Jerard Wade         95 N Shor Breez             35.65Q  2 
  4  6243 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             36.86Q  1 
  5  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              38.04Q  2 
  5  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             38.04Q  2 
  7  6078 Dyrrah Christian    96 Kankakee                 39.46Q  1 
  8  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             40.38q  1 
  9  5736 JaShaun Bowens      96 CC Hills Gazelle         45.88   1 
 10  6434 Jelani Day          96 Unattached               47.02   2 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 32.35    10  
  2  6246 Jerard Wade         95 N Shor Breez             34.28     8  
  3  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             36.10     6  
  4  5711 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  37.28     4  
  5  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              38.04     2  
  6  6243 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             38.80     1  
  7  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             40.26        
  8  6078 Dyrrah Christian    96 Kankakee                 40.48        

Peewee Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders               1:15.37    10  
  2  6352 Micah Trancoso      96 Sterling               1:26.90     8  
  3  6078 Dyrrah Christian    96 Kankakee               1:34.28     6  
  4  5688 De'Viaughn Benion   97 Zephyrs                1:34.37     4  
  5  6434 Jelani Day          96 Unattached             1:42.94     2  
  6  5858 Dustin Thoele       96 Effingham              1:53.30     1  

Peewee Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Peewee Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5884 Eitan Katz          95 Evnstn Eagle           6:58.48    10  

Peewee Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             3.15m   10-04.00   10  
  2  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              2.96m    9-08.50    8  
  3  6287 Draque Penaflor     96 Sauk Valley Smok         2.83m    9-03.50    6  
  4  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             2.54m    8-04.00    4  
  5  6078 Dyrrah Christian    96 Kankakee                 2.50m    8-02.50    2  
  6  6434 Jelani Day          96 Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50    1  
  7  5974 Isaac Truckenbrod   96 DeKalb                   1.68m    5-06.25       

Peewee Boys Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    North Shore Breeze              38 
  2    Waukegan Invaders               30 
  3    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC           18 
  4    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          12 
  5    Evanston Eagles                 10 
  6    Sterling TC                      8 
  6    Kankakee TC                      8 
  8    Sauk Valley Smoke                6 
  9    Effingham TC                     1 

Peewee Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 26, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015