Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Midget
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, Illinois - Fri 06/27/2003 to Sun 06/29/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
1500 Meter Race Walk 1500 Meter Race Walk
80 Meter Hurdles (30") 80 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
High Jump High Jump
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
Mini Javelin (300gr) Mini Javelin (300gr)
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               13.93Q  2 
  2  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             14.12Q  1 
  3  5869 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             14.23Q  3 
  4  6175 Chanel Wilson       91 No Limit RC              14.24Q  1 
  5  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.31Q  3 
  6  6052 Alyncia Clark       91 Kankakee                 14.39Q  2 
  7  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             14.57q  3 
  8  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah             14.63q  3 
  9  5748 Ariel Robinson      91 Dominators               14.65   1 
 10  6213 Sierra Sherrod      92 N Shor Breez             14.75   1 
 11  6060 Ronisha Jones-Brow  91 Kankakee                 15.34   3 
 12  6111 Smith Casey         91 Lv's Cheetah             15.49   3 
 13  6174 Krista-Nia William  92 No Limit RC              15.51   3 
 14  5648 Catia Cooper        91 Zephyrs                  15.53   2 
 15  6028 Nahja Williams      92 Bombers                  16.12   1 
 16  5660 Crystal Hutson      92 Zephyrs                  16.15   3 
 17  6170 Jasmine Smith       92 No Limit RC              16.20   2 
 18  6167 Kristian Hughes     92 No Limit RC              16.45   1 
 19  6319 Rebecca Fassler     92 Sterling                 16.66   2 
 20  5611 NyAnn Harris        92 Central IL               17.17   2 
 21  5678 Serena Simon        92 Zephyrs                  18.68   1 
 22  6169 Angelic Smith       92 No Limit RC              19.37   2 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5869 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             13.81    10  
  2  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               13.89     8  
  3  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             13.93     6  
  4  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.26     4  
  5  6175 Chanel Wilson       91 No Limit RC              14.31     2  
  6  6052 Alyncia Clark       91 Kankakee                 14.47     1  
  7  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             14.51        
  8  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah             14.58        

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               29.17Q  3 
  1  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             29.17Q  1 
  3  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah             30.58Q  2 
  4  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.32Q  1 
  5  6213 Sierra Sherrod      92 N Shor Breez             30.80Q  3 
  6  6019 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                  31.81Q  2 
  7  5869 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             29.48q  1 
  8  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             29.59q  1 
  9  5748 Ariel Robinson      91 Dominators               30.94   3 
 10  6111 Smith Casey         91 Lv's Cheetah             31.69   3 
 11  6174 Krista-Nia William  92 No Limit RC              32.13   2 
 12  5648 Catia Cooper        91 Zephyrs                  32.70   2 
 13  5939 Katie Browder       92 DeKalb                   32.78   2 
 14  6166 Ebony Hawkins       91 No Limit RC              32.95   2 
 15  6063 Kimbrea Mitchell    92 Kankakee                 33.02   2 
 16  6028 Nahja Williams      92 Bombers                  33.06   3 
 17  5660 Crystal Hutson      92 Zephyrs                  33.82   3 
 18  6170 Jasmine Smith       92 No Limit RC              33.90   1 
 19  6319 Rebecca Fassler     92 Sterling                 35.72   1 
 20  5779 Tiarra Williams     92 Dpal Falcon              37.61   1 
 21  5938 Kaitlyn Bowden      92 DeKalb                   41.47   3 
 22  6169 Angelic Smith       92 No Limit RC              42.38   3 
 23  5678 Serena Simon        92 Zephyrs                  43.79   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5869 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             28.31    10  
  2  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             28.43     8  
  3  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               29.12     6  
  4  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             29.54     4  
  5  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.97     2  
  6  6019 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                  30.20     1  
  7  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah             30.50        

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5749 Tiara Thomas        91 Dominators             1:06.20   1   10  
  2  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle       1:07.96   2    8  
  3  6019 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                1:08.69   1    6  
  4  6276 Amanda Trancoso     91 Sauk Valley Smok       1:09.29   1    4  
  5  5546 Anna Nieto          91 Belvidere              1:11.48   2    2  
  6  6028 Nahja Williams      92 Bombers                1:11.86   2    1  
  7  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah           1:13.64   2       
  8  6111 Smith Casey         91 Lv's Cheetah           1:13.95   2       
  9  5612 Sarah Klass         92 Central IL             1:23.74   1       
 10  6134 Burt Tempest        92 Lv's Cheetah           1:27.34   1       
 11  5779 Tiarra Williams     92 Dpal Falcon            1:29.50   2       
 12  6413 Sade McKinney       92 Unattached             1:35.97   1       
 13  5938 Kaitlyn Bowden      92 DeKalb                 1:39.78   2       

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6265 Victoria Castaneda  91 Sauk Valley Smok       2:32.91    10  
  2  6250 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner           2:35.95     8  
  3  5749 Tiara Thomas        91 Dominators             2:42.25     6  
  4  5952 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                 2:52.68     4  
  5  6328 Cassandra Palacio   92 Sterling               2:55.00     2  
  6  6267 Charis Foust        91 Sauk Valley Smok       2:56.13     1  
  7  5874 Caroline Wambach    91 Evnstn Eagle           3:01.64        
  8  6323 Tonya Hamman        92 Sterling               3:15.25        
  9  6269 Stephanie Glick     91 Sauk Valley Smok       3:19.30        
 10  6413 Sade McKinney       92 Unattached             3:55.92        

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6265 Victoria Castaneda  91 Sauk Valley Smok       5:13.91    10  
  2  6250 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner           5:23.91     8  
  3  6274 Kristina Pedrosa    91 Sauk Valley Smok       5:42.25     6  
  4  6328 Cassandra Palacio   92 Sterling               5:42.98     4  
  5  6329 Gabrielle Palacio   91 Sterling               5:53.47     2  
  6  5997 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat            5:55.74     1  
 --  6413 Sade McKinney       92 Unattached                 DNF        

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6329 Gabrielle Palacio   91 Sterling              12:16.05    10  
  2  5997 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat           12:31.15     8  

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5779 Tiarra Williams     92 Dpal Falcon           13:21.42    10  

Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6019 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                  15.85    10  
  2  6250 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner             16.44     8  
  3  5952 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                   16.45     6  
  4  5612 Sarah Klass         92 Central IL               24.68     4  
 --  6175 Chanel Wilson       91 No Limit RC                 DQ        

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                           58.31    10  
     1) 6052 Alyncia Clark 91           2) 6060 Ronisha Jones-Brown 91 
     3) 6063 Kimbrea Mitchell 92        4) 6065 Shanetta Pickens 92    
  2 No Limit Running Club                               1:04.09     8  
     1) 6166 Ebony Hawkins 91           2) 6170 Jasmine Smith 92       
     3) 6174 Krista-Nia Williams 92     4) 6175 Chanel Wilson 91       

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                         5:06.95    10  
     1) 6052 Alyncia Clark 91           2) 6063 Kimbrea Mitchell 92    
     3) 6065 Shanetta Pickens 92        4) 6059 Jasmine Jefferson 91   

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauk Valley Smoke                                  11:15.27    10  
     1) 6265 Victoria Castaneda 91      2) 6267 Charis Foust 91        
     3) 6274 Kristina Pedrosa 91        4) 6276 Amanda Trancoso 91     

Midget Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5952 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                   1.20m    3-11.25   10  
  2  6276 Amanda Trancoso     91 Sauk Valley Smok         1.20m    3-11.25    8  
  3  5939 Katie Browder       92 DeKalb                   1.10m    3-07.25    6  
  4  5951 Anna Stiker         92 DeKalb                   1.05m    3-05.25    4  
 --  5612 Sarah Klass         92 Central IL                  NH                  

Midget Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             4.29m   14-01.00   10  
  2  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25    8  
  3  5939 Katie Browder       92 DeKalb                   3.60m   11-09.75    6  
  4  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             3.51m   11-06.25    4  
  5  6213 Sierra Sherrod      92 N Shor Breez             3.50m   11-05.75    2  
  6  6065 Shanetta Pickens    92 Kankakee                 3.30m   10-10.00    1  
  7  5660 Crystal Hutson      92 Zephyrs                  3.20m   10-06.00       
  8  5951 Anna Stiker         92 DeKalb                   3.19m   10-05.75       
  9  5611 NyAnn Harris        92 Central IL               3.15m   10-04.00       
 10  5503 Courtney Cunningha  91 Anglc Flyers             3.15m   10-04.00       
 11  5648 Catia Cooper        91 Zephyrs                  2.76m    9-00.75       
 12  6319 Rebecca Fassler     92 Sterling                 2.62m    8-07.25       

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6059 Jasmine Jefferson   91 Kankakee                 9.60mR  31-06.00   10  
  2  5503 Courtney Cunningha  91 Anglc Flyers             9.34m   30-07.75    8  
  3  5945 Jennifer Milroy     92 DeKalb                   8.08m   26-06.25    6  
  4  6060 Ronisha Jones-Brow  91 Kankakee                 7.58m   24-10.50    4  
  5  6158 Hannah Baker        91 Marion                   7.52m   24-08.25    2  
  6  6422 Rachel Sanni        91 Unattached               7.50m   24-07.25    1  
  7  6271 Lindy Holcomb       92 Sauk Valley Smok         7.19m   23-07.25       
  8  6267 Charis Foust        91 Sauk Valley Smok         5.06m   16-07.25       

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6158 Hannah Baker        91 Marion                  22.51m      73-10   10  
  2  6059 Jasmine Jefferson   91 Kankakee                20.50m      67-03    8  
  3  5945 Jennifer Milroy     92 DeKalb                  16.60m      54-05    6  
  4  6271 Lindy Holcomb       92 Sauk Valley Smok        15.05m      49-04    4  

Midget Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5945 Jennifer Milroy     92 DeKalb                  22.04m      72-04   10  
  2  6158 Hannah Baker        91 Marion                  15.85m      52-00    8  
  3  5997 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat             11.10m      36-05    6  

Midget Girls Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    Huskie TC                       58 
  2    Sauk Valley Smoke               53 
  3    Kankakee TC                     44 
  4    Angelic Flyers                  32 
  5    River Runners                   24 
  6    Evanston Eagles                 20 
  6    Marion Swamp Fox TC             20 
  8    Illinois Stealth Bombers        18 
  8    Sterling TC                     18 
 10    Decatur Dominators              16 
 11    Illini Heat TC                  15 
 12    Country Club Hills Gazelles     14 
 13    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC           10 
 13    No Limit Running Club           10 
 13    North Shore Breeze              10 
 16    Central IllinoisTC               4 
 17    Belvidere TC                     2 

Midget Girls Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 13.71Q  3 
  2  5814 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              13.87Q  4 
  3  6084 Nathaniel Gibbs     91 Kankakee                 14.15Q  2 
  4  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.30Q  1 
  5  5798 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon              14.18q  2 
  6  6231 Brandon Lewis       92 N Shor Breez             14.41q  2 
  6  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.41q  3 
  8  6076 Julian Bogan        91 Kankakee                 14.47q  1 
  9  6190 Sean Martin         91 No Limit RC              14.54   4 
 10  5757 Carlos Risby        91 Dominators               14.56   2 
 11  6240 Kevin Ringier       91 N Shor Breez             14.60   1 
 12  6182 Paul Crutchfield,   92 No Limit RC              14.67   2 
 13  6501 Deshawn Towers      92 Invaders                 14.72   4 
 14  6038 Joshua LaVeist      91 Bombers                  15.08   4 
 15  5707 Kevin Lewis         92 Zephyrs                  15.09   4 
 16  6188 Michael Lewis       91 No Limit RC              15.44   3 
 17  5718 Donald Singletary   91 Zephyrs                  15.46   1 
 17  6077 Tyray Brown         92 Kankakee                 15.46   3 
 19  6457 Jefferi Smith       91 Unattached               15.52   2 
 20  6039 Leland Magee II     91 Bombers                  15.63   3 
 21  6346 Ryan Coppotelli     92 Sterling                 15.71   4 
 22  5854 Parker Johnson      92 Effingham                15.78   4 
 23  5709 Jibri Mason         92 Zephyrs                  15.97   3 
 24  5969 Matt Setchell       92 DeKalb                   16.55   2 
 25  5963 Aaron Klein         92 DeKalb                   16.90   1 
 26  5790 Cameron Ellison     92 Dpal Falcon              17.16   1 
 27  5962 Jacob Jones         92 DeKalb                   17.52   4 
 28  5623 Matthew Fahling     91 Central IL               17.57   3 
 --  6310 Lontreal Martin     92 Springfield                 DQ   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 13.41    10  
  2  5814 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              13.69     8  
  3  6231 Brandon Lewis       92 N Shor Breez             14.11     6  
  4  6084 Nathaniel Gibbs     91 Kankakee                 14.13     4  
  5  5798 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon              14.20     2  
  6  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.22     1  
  7  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.31        
  8  6076 Julian Bogan        91 Kankakee                 14.37        

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 28.20Q  1 
  2  5795 Kenneth Furlough    91 Dpal Falcon              28.43Q  3 
  3  5814 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              28.95Q  2 
  4  6091 Chris Mays          91 Kankakee                 29.17Q  4 
  5  6092 Kamerin Mitchell    91 Kankakee                 28.89q  3 
  6  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.36q  4 
  7  6182 Paul Crutchfield,   92 No Limit RC              29.47q  2 
  8  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.56q  3 
  9  6040 Kendall Salley      91 Bombers                  29.67   1 
 10  5798 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon              29.72   4 
 11  6231 Brandon Lewis       92 N Shor Breez             29.91   2 
 12  6240 Kevin Ringier       91 N Shor Breez             30.30   3 
 13  6194 Justin Speller      92 No Limit RC              30.39   3 
 14  6033 Brian Barney        92 Bombers                  30.49   2 
 15  5692 Corey Cooper        92 Zephyrs                  30.57   1 
 16  6305 Sean Barnwell       91 Springfield              30.70   4 
 17  5707 Kevin Lewis         92 Zephyrs                  30.94   4 
 18  5878 Anthony Gauna       92 Evnstn Eagle             31.16   2 
 19  6224 Jordan Davis        91 N Shor Breez             31.35   1 
 20  5886 Jeremy Kelly        91 Evnstn Eagle             31.40   4 
 21  6346 Ryan Coppotelli     92 Sterling                 32.13   4 
 22  5854 Parker Johnson      92 Effingham                32.32   3 
 23  6188 Michael Lewis       91 No Limit RC              32.65   1 
 24  6310 Lontreal Martin     92 Springfield              32.71   3 
 25  5709 Jibri Mason         92 Zephyrs                  33.30   3 
 26  6107 Kendall Wolfe       92 Kankakee                 33.57   1 
 27  6077 Tyray Brown         92 Kankakee                 34.12   2 
 28  6086 Aaron Hall          92 Kankakee                 34.24   2 
 29  5962 Jacob Jones         92 DeKalb                   37.69   2 
 30  5790 Cameron Ellison     92 Dpal Falcon              38.49   1 
 31  6394 D'Andre Day         92 Unattached               40.41   4 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 27.80    10  
  2  5814 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              28.42     8  
  3  6092 Kamerin Mitchell    91 Kankakee                 28.92     6  
  4  5795 Kenneth Furlough    91 Dpal Falcon              29.06     4  
  5  6091 Chris Mays          91 Kankakee                 29.07     2  
  6  6182 Paul Crutchfield,   92 No Limit RC              29.31     1  
  7  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.38        
  8  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle         30.98        

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders               1:03.82   1   10  
  2  6455 Brett Rocheleau     91 Unattached             1:06.32   3    8  
  3  6034 Elliott Barney      91 Bombers                1:06.83   2    6  
  4  6305 Sean Barnwell       91 Springfield            1:07.21   2    4  
  5  5717 Wayne Simon         92 Zephyrs                1:07.76   2    2  
  6  5798 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon            1:07.95   3    1  
  7  6224 Jordan Davis        91 N Shor Breez           1:07.98   3       
  8  5823 Chazz Williams      91 Dpal Falcon            1:11.05   2       
  9  5715 Joshua Runnels      91 Zephyrs                1:11.32   2       
 10  6346 Ryan Coppotelli     92 Sterling               1:11.58   3       
 11  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle       1:11.87   2       
 12  6178 Ronald Beach, II    92 No Limit RC            1:12.05   3       
 13  6030 Salahudin Abdullah  91 Bombers                1:12.38   2       
 14  6077 Tyray Brown         92 Kankakee               1:12.82   1       
 15  5619 Brad Courdt         91 Central IL             1:14.63   1       
 16  6501 Deshawn Towers      92 Invaders               1:14.76   2       
 17  5551 Morris Kennedy      92 Belvidere              1:15.91   3       
 18  5969 Matt Setchell       92 DeKalb                 1:16.42   1       
 19  6427 Daniel Barrera      91 Unattached             1:17.25   1       
 20  6086 Aaron Hall          92 Kankakee               1:29.81   1       
 21  6394 D'Andre Day         92 Unattached             1:30.32   1       
 --  5526 David Eli           92 Anglc Flyers                DQ   1       

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5818 Josh Shirley        91 Dpal Falcon            2:36.85    10  
  2  6455 Brett Rocheleau     91 Unattached             2:41.78     8  
  3  5553 Dylan Roberts       92 Belvidere              2:42.86     6  
  4  5786 Joshua Creed        92 Dpal Falcon            2:47.38     4  
  5  5552 John Mariani        91 Belvidere              2:48.31     2  
  6  6005 Jacob Jarrett       92 Illini Heat            2:49.16     1  
  7  5815 Kevin Parker        91 Dpal Falcon            2:50.75        
  8  6427 Daniel Barrera      91 Unattached             2:50.89        
  9  5823 Chazz Williams      91 Dpal Falcon            2:55.07        
 10  6457 Jefferi Smith       91 Unattached             2:56.39        
 11  5961 David Jacob         92 DeKalb                 2:57.15        
 12  5526 David Eli           92 Anglc Flyers           3:06.94        
 13  5963 Aaron Klein         92 DeKalb                 3:12.95        
 14  6394 D'Andre Day         92 Unattached             3:46.79        

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5818 Josh Shirley        91 Dpal Falcon            5:29.52    10  
  2  5706 Matthew Lawrence    92 Zephyrs                5:37.22     8  
  3  6005 Jacob Jarrett       92 Illini Heat            5:50.58     6  
  4  6371 David Inczauskis    92 SW Cheetahs            5:54.70     4  
  5  5885 Isaac Katz          92 Evnstn Eagle           6:05.44     2  

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5959 Bruce Girard        91 DeKalb                11:47.60    10  
  2  5552 John Mariani        91 Belvidere             11:58.74     8  
  3  6371 David Inczauskis    92 SW Cheetahs           12:32.72     6  

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5867 Kyle Regul          91 Elgin Sharks           7:51.49    10  
  2  5866 Richardo Mancha     92 Elgin Sharks           9:43.68     8  

Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6030 Salahudin Abdullah  91 Bombers                  13.96    10  
  2  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.27     8  
  3  5784 Chad Collins        91 Dpal Falcon              15.00     6  
  4  5757 Carlos Risby        91 Dominators               15.36     4  
  5  5619 Brad Courdt         91 Central IL               15.72     2  
  6  5715 Joshua Runnels      91 Zephyrs                  15.76     1  
  7  5815 Kevin Parker        91 Dpal Falcon              21.01        

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

======================================================================= 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Kankakee TC                                           53.68    10   
     1) 6076 Julian Bogan 91            2) 6084 Nathaniel Gibbs 91      
     3) 6091 Chris Mays 91              4) 6092 Kamerin Mitchell 91     
  2 No Limit Running Club                                 55.87     8   
     1) 6190 Sean Martin 91             2) 6178 Ronald Beach, II 92     
     3) 6194 Justin Speller 92          4) 6182 Paul Crutchfield, III 92
  3 North Shore Breeze                                    56.58     6   
     1) 6224 Jordan Davis 91            2) 6231 Brandon Lewis 92        
     3) 6234 Kendace Martin 92          4) 6240 Kevin Ringier 91        
  4 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              59.77     4   
     1) 6030 Salahudin Abdullah 91      2) 6033 Brian Barney 92         
     3) 6038 Joshua LaVeist 91          4) 6040 Kendall Salley 91       
  5 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              1:00.63     2   
     1) 5692 Corey Cooper 92            2) 5707 Kevin Lewis 92          
     3) 5715 Joshua Runnels 91          4) 5717 Wayne Simon 92          
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'B'                         1:02.79     1   
     1) 5705 Marc Jones 92              2) 5709 Jibri Mason 92          
     3) 5718 Donald Singletary 91       4) 5719 Anthony Spivey 92       

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                               4:26.92    10  
     1) 5818 Josh Shirley 91            2) 5814 Anthony Nettles 91     
     3) 5786 Joshua Creed 92            4) 5795 Kenneth Furlough 91    
  2 Kankakee TC                                         4:38.65     8  
     1) 6077 Tyray Brown 92             2) 6091 Chris Mays 91          
     3) 6076 Julian Bogan 91            4) 6092 Kamerin Mitchell 91    
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:45.35     6  
     1) 5705 Marc Jones 92              2) 5706 Matthew Lawrence 92    
     3) 5715 Joshua Runnels 91          4) 5717 Wayne Simon 92         
 -- Illinois Stealth Bombers                                 DQ        
     1) 6033 Brian Barney 92            2) 6038 Joshua LaVeist 91      
     3) 6039 Leland Magee II 91         4) 6040 Kendall Salley 91      

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5784 Chad Collins        91 Dpal Falcon              1.37m    4-06.00   10  
  2  5962 Jacob Jones         92 DeKalb                   1.10m    3-07.25    7  
  2  6457 Jefferi Smith       91 Unattached               1.10m    3-07.25    7  

Midget Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6084 Nathaniel Gibbs     91 Kankakee                 4.66m   15-03.50   10  
  2  5795 Kenneth Furlough    91 Dpal Falcon              4.48m   14-08.50    8  
  3  5757 Carlos Risby        91 Dominators               4.11m   13-06.00    6  
  4  6240 Kevin Ringier       91 N Shor Breez             4.04m   13-03.25    4  
  5  5625 Timmy Harzheim      91 Central IL               3.96m   13-00.00    2  
  6  5823 Chazz Williams      91 Dpal Falcon              3.95m   12-11.50    1  
  7  6190 Sean Martin         91 No Limit RC              3.89m   12-09.25       
  8  6178 Ronald Beach, II    92 No Limit RC              3.69m   12-01.25       
  9  5619 Brad Courdt         91 Central IL               3.65m   11-11.75       
 10  5705 Marc Jones          92 Zephyrs                  3.65m   11-11.75       
 11  6255 Derek Lindgren      92 River Runner             3.47m   11-04.75       
 12  5784 Chad Collins        91 Dpal Falcon              3.44m   11-03.50       
 13  5969 Matt Setchell       92 DeKalb                   3.19m   10-05.75       
 14  6039 Leland Magee II     91 Bombers                  3.18m   10-05.25       
 15  5815 Kevin Parker        91 Dpal Falcon              3.07m   10-01.00       
 16  5790 Cameron Ellison     92 Dpal Falcon              3.06m   10-00.50       
 17  5886 Jeremy Kelly        91 Evnstn Eagle             3.02m    9-11.00       

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6007 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat             13.80mR  45-03.50   10  
  2  6431 Daniel Block        91 Unattached              10.92m   35-10.00    8  
  3  6002 Andrew Brewer       91 Illini Heat             10.62m   34-10.25    6  
  4  6221 Todd Bland          92 N Shor Breez            10.24m   33-07.25    4  
  5  6501 Deshawn Towers      92 Invaders                 9.12m   29-11.25    2  
  6  6012 Judson Wienke       92 Illini Heat              8.21m   26-11.25    1  
  7  6006 Joe Nusbaum         92 Illini Heat              6.81m   22-04.25       
  8  6004 Mark Helbling       92 Illini Heat              5.91m   19-04.75       
  9  5623 Matthew Fahling     91 Central IL               5.67m   18-07.25       
 10  5854 Parker Johnson      92 Effingham                5.24m   17-02.25       

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6007 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat             28.25m      92-08   10  
  2  6002 Andrew Brewer       91 Illini Heat             24.46m      80-03    8  
  3  6012 Judson Wienke       92 Illini Heat             20.07m      65-10    6  
  4  6006 Joe Nusbaum         92 Illini Heat             15.03m      49-04    4  

Midget Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6007 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat             46.45mR    152-05   10  
  2  6455 Brett Rocheleau     91 Unattached              30.53m     100-02    8  
  3  5625 Timmy Harzheim      91 Central IL              28.87m      94-09    6  
  4  6002 Andrew Brewer       91 Illini Heat             28.02m      91-11    4  
  5  6004 Mark Helbling       92 Illini Heat             24.76m      81-03    2  
  6  5961 David Jacob         92 DeKalb                  22.48m      73-09    1  
  7  6255 Derek Lindgren      92 River Runner            22.32m      73-03       
  8  6221 Todd Bland          92 N Shor Breez            20.37m      66-10       
  9  6006 Joe Nusbaum         92 Illini Heat             19.72m      64-08       
 10  6005 Jacob Jarrett       92 Illini Heat             17.15m      56-03       
 11  5623 Matthew Fahling     91 Central IL              14.78m      48-06       

Midget Boys Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points  
  1    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC           82 
  2    Illini Heat TC                  68 
  3    Kankakee TC                     40 
  4    Waukegan Invaders               32 
  5    Illinois Stealth Bombers        20 
  5    North Shore Breeze              20 
  5    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          20 
  8    Huskie TC                       18 
  8    Elgin Sharks TC                 18 
 10    Belvidere TC                    16 
 11    Central IllinoisTC              10 
 11    SW Suburban Cheetahs            10 
 11    Decatur Dominators              10 
 14    No Limit Running Club            9 
 14    Country Club Hills Gazelles      9 
 16    Springfield Striders             4 
 17    Evanston Eagles                  2 

Midget Boys Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 26, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015