Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Intermediate
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2003 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, Illinois - Fri 06/27/2003 to Sun 06/29/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
5000 Meter Race Walk 5000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36")
4x100 Meter Relay 2000 Meter Steeplechase
4x400 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
High Jump 4x800 Meter Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Triple Jump
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Shot Put (12lb)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Discus Throw (1.6kg)
Team Scores Javelin Throw (800gr)
Medal Count Team Scores
Medal Count

 

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderso  87 Firestarters             12.52Q  2 
  2  5901 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             12.88Q  3 
  3  6204 Shawna Henderson    88 N Shor Breez             13.04Q  1 
  4  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               13.30Q  4 
  5  6165 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC              13.08q  1 
  6  5501 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             13.11q  1 
  7  6123 Shantica McClellan  87 Lv's Cheetah             13.31q  1 
  7  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  13.31q  3 
  9  5871 Mary Nardini        87 Evnstn Eagle             13.33   3 
 10  6138 Stephnia Womack     88 Lv's Cheetah             13.34   2 
 11  6206 Nageevah Kimbrough  88 N Shor Breez             13.53   2 
 12  5768 Brittany Houghton   88 Dpal Falcon              13.65   4 
 13  5543 Jenelle Champion    87 Belvidere                13.73   3 
 14  5949 Carie Smith         87 DeKalb                   13.74   3 
 14  5976 Lacey Botkin        88 Illini Heat              13.74   1 
 16  5607 Ashley Cary         88 Central IL               13.84   1 
 17  5547 Julia Sparkman      87 Belvidere                13.91   4 
 17  6417 Kimberly Paprockas  88 Unattached               13.91   2 
 19  5674 Lakeisha Purchase   88 Zephyrs                  13.96   1 
 20  5590 Treacy Weldon       88 Casa                     13.99   3 
 21  6492 Synguis Grover      88 Invaders                 14.10   4 
 22  6474 Sharee Walker       87 Uni Uni                  14.38   1 
 23  6062 Antoinette Lewis    88 Kankakee                 14.46   4 
 24  5630 Falen Bell          87 Chatham Cheetahs         14.58   2 
 25  5645 Tracie Brown        87 Zephyrs                  14.67   2 
 26  5569 Amanda Izquierdo    88 Casa                     14.75   2 
 27  5671 Ameera Muhammed     87 Zephyrs                  14.83   3 
 28  5978 Ally Curtis         87 Illini Heat              16.32   4 
 29  5509 Kyung Palmer        88 Anglc Flyers             17.31   4 

Finals
 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderso  87 Firestarters             11.98    10  
  2  5901 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             12.89     8  
  3  6204 Shawna Henderson    88 N Shor Breez             13.07     6  
  4  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               13.16     4  
  5  6165 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC              13.22     2  
  6  5501 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             13.22     1  
  7  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  13.50        
  8  6123 Shantica McClellan  87 Lv's Cheetah             13.54        

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderso  87 Firestarters             24.26Q  2 
  2  5901 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             26.06Q  1 
  3  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  26.98Q  3 
  4  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               27.00Q  4 
  5  6206 Nageevah Kimbrough  88 N Shor Breez             28.21Q  6 
  6  6132 Cortnee Smith       87 Lv's Cheetah             28.33Q  5 
  7  6129 Aesha Smith         87 Lv's Cheetah             26.20q  1 
  8  6165 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC              26.52q  2 
  9  6204 Shawna Henderson    88 N Shor Breez             26.85   1 
 10  5585 Marisa Trakanovich  88 Casa                     26.86   1 
 11  5501 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             27.03   3 
 12  6216 Kendra Thomas       87 N Shor Breez             27.16   2 
 13  6138 Stephnia Womack     88 Lv's Cheetah             27.18   3 
 14  5511 Paris Streeter      88 Anglc Flyers             27.53   4 
 14  5871 Mary Nardini        87 Evnstn Eagle             27.53   1 
 16  6123 Shantica McClellan  87 Lv's Cheetah             27.67   2 
 17  5547 Julia Sparkman      87 Belvidere                28.06   4 
 18  5651 Krystle Gaylord     87 Zephyrs                  28.45   2 
 19  6302 Ciera Mays          87 Springfield              28.55   2 
 20  5949 Carie Smith         87 DeKalb                   28.57   4 
 20  5543 Jenelle Champion    87 Belvidere                28.57   3 
 22  6492 Synguis Grover      88 Invaders                 28.76   1 
 23  5976 Lacey Botkin        88 Illini Heat              28.83   6 
 24  6417 Kimberly Paprockas  88 Unattached               28.84   2 
 25  5590 Treacy Weldon       88 Casa                     29.00   5 
 26  5645 Tracie Brown        87 Zephyrs                  29.82   6 
 27  5730 Ebonee Myrickes     88 CC Hills Gazelle         29.93   5 
 28  6419 Natalie Piper       88 Unattached               29.94   5 
 29  5682 Brenda Stanton      88 Zephyrs                  30.07   3 
 30  6421 Kelly Rocheleau     88 Unattached               30.12   6 
 31  5630 Falen Bell          87 Chatham Cheetahs         30.13   6 
 32  6062 Antoinette Lewis    88 Kankakee                 30.51   4 
 33  6202 Kyandra Crawford    88 N Shor Breez             31.08   3 
 34  6212 Therese Santana     87 N Shor Breez             31.09   5 
 35  5671 Ameera Muhammed     87 Zephyrs                  31.14   4 
 36  5575 Danielle Lieber     87 Casa                     31.66   4 
 37  5663 Shanta Jones        88 Zephyrs                  32.20   1 
 38  6131 Carmon Smith        88 Lv's Cheetah             32.53   6 
 39  5509 Kyung Palmer        88 Anglc Flyers             34.28   5 
 40  5681 Renee Smiley        87 Zephyrs                  35.51   5 
 
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderso  87 Firestarters             24.27    10  
  2  6129 Aesha Smith         87 Lv's Cheetah             26.20     8  
  3  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  26.64     6  
  4  5901 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             26.66     4  
  5  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               26.69     2  
  6  6206 Nageevah Kimbrough  88 N Shor Breez             27.63     1  
  7  6132 Cortnee Smith       87 Lv's Cheetah             28.04        

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderson 87 Firestarters             55.93   4   10  
  2  5899 Tonika Calahan      87 Firestarters             59.64   2    8  
  3  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                1:00.08   3    6  
  4  6165 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC            1:00.59   4    4  
  5  5511 Paris Streeter      88 Anglc Flyers           1:01.15   4    2  
  6  5902 Jordan Heath        87 Firestarters           1:02.59   2    1  
  7  5903 Tanishia Jones      87 Firestarters           1:02.59   2       
  8  6138 Stephnia Womack     88 Lv's Cheetah           1:02.81   4       
  9  6112 Candis Dabney       87 Lv's Cheetah           1:03.00   2       
 10  5635 Leann Murphy        88 Chatham Cheetahs       1:03.00   2       
 11  5547 Julia Sparkman      87 Belvidere              1:03.60   3       
 12  5536 Lyudmila Shemyakin  87 Flyers                 1:03.76   1       
 13  5976 Lacey Botkin        88 Illini Heat            1:04.15   1       
 14  6492 Synguis Grover      88 Invaders               1:05.99   4       
 15  6421 Kelly Rocheleau     88 Unattached             1:06.04   3       
 16  5745 Vonkesha Brent      88 Dominators             1:06.36   3       
 17  5593 Esther Yi           87 Casa                   1:06.46   1       
 18  5567 Jamie Housner       88 Casa                   1:06.53   3       
 19  5510 Ashley Rawlings     88 Anglc Flyers           1:06.61   1       
 20  6302 Ciera Mays          87 Springfield            1:06.77   4       
 21  5565 Julie Higgins       87 Casa                   1:06.96   1       
 22  5908 Krystal Williams    87 Five Alive             1:07.13   3       
 23  6132 Cortnee Smith       87 Lv's Cheetah           1:07.24   3       
 24  5682 Brenda Stanton      88 Zephyrs                1:07.26   2       
 25  5674 Lakeisha Purchase   88 Zephyrs                1:07.86   1       
 26  5746 Timery Jackson      88 Dominators             1:14.88   4       
 27  6506 Sharon Williams     87 Zephyrs                1:15.24   3       
 28  6131 Carmon Smith        88 Lv's Cheetah           1:15.63   1       
 29  6119 Stephnia Jackson    87 Lv's Cheetah           1:26.39   4       
 --  6216 Kendra Thomas       87 N Shor Breez                DQ   1       

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6414 Sequoia McKinney    88 Unattached             2:23.04    10  
  2  5536 Lyudmila Shemyakin  87 Flyers                 2:27.07     8  
  3  6049 Corsica Campbell    87 Kankakee               2:27.11     6  
  4  5635 Leann Murphy        88 Chatham Cheetahs       2:30.69     4  
  5  5687 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                2:34.80     2  
  6  5636 Ericha Nowakowski   88 Chatham Cheetahs       2:35.64     1  
  7  5518 Millicent Winn      88 Anglc Flyers           2:35.64        
  8  5510 Ashley Rawlings     88 Anglc Flyers           2:36.57        
  9  6416 Jennifer Mitchell   88 Unattached             2:38.45        
 10  5567 Jamie Housner       88 Casa                   2:39.05        
 11  6110 Tyisha Brown        87 Lv's Cheetah           2:40.41        
 12  6421 Kelly Rocheleau     88 Unattached             2:41.08        
 13  5513 Krystal Tabb        87 Anglc Flyers           2:42.33        
 14  5897 Takiyah Adams       87 Firestarters           2:49.19        
 15  5975 Kaitlin Bantz       88 Illini Heat            3:11.80        
 16  6131 Carmon Smith        88 Lv's Cheetah           4:00.00        

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6414 Sequoia McKinney    88 Unattached             5:07.64    10  
  2  5636 Ericha Nowakowski   88 Chatham Cheetahs       5:27.29     8  
  3  6064 Brianne Nichols     87 Kankakee               5:30.39     6  
  4  6415 Erica Mientus       88 Unattached             5:33.21     4  
  5  5518 Millicent Winn      88 Anglc Flyers           5:54.42     2  
  6  5513 Krystal Tabb        87 Anglc Flyers           5:56.36     1  
  7  6120 Marisha James       88 Lv's Cheetah           6:24.48        
  8  6136 Crystal Williams    87 Lv's Cheetah           6:41.57        
  9  5975 Kaitlin Bantz       88 Illini Heat            6:56.01        

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6414 Sequoia McKinney    88 Unattached            11:26.93    10  
  2  6064 Brianne Nichols     87 Kankakee              12:22.36     8  
  3  6342 Keelin Yenney       87 Sterling              13:07.07     6  

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6342 Keelin Yenney       87 Sterling              29:29.91    10  

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5989 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              17.46Q  1 
  2  5687 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                  17.76Q  3 
  3  6117 Jessica Imarenezor  87 Lv's Cheetah             17.94Q  2 
  4  5762 Tiarra Barr         88 Dpal Falcon              17.99Q  2 
  5  5586 Katrina Troy        87 Casa                     18.25Q  3 
  6  6070 Abgail Wyatt        88 Kankakee                 18.29Q  1 
  7  5585 Marisa Trakanovich  88 Casa                     19.22q  1 
  8  5745 Vonkesha Brent      88 Dominators               19.25q  3 
  9  5675 Jessica Runnels     88 Zephyrs                  19.77   2 
 10  6212 Therese Santana     87 N Shor Breez             20.81   3 
 11  5575 Danielle Lieber     87 Casa                     21.21   2 
 12  5542 Jennifer Bumbard    88 Belvidere                21.84   3 
 --  5569 Amanda Izquierdo    88 Casa                        DQ   3 
 
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5989 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              16.92    10  
  2  5687 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                  17.02     8  
  3  6117 Jessica Imarenezor  87 Lv's Cheetah             17.54     6  
  4  6070 Abgail Wyatt        88 Kankakee                 17.77     4  
  5  5762 Tiarra Barr         88 Dpal Falcon              17.84     2  
  6  5586 Katrina Troy        87 Casa                     18.18     1  
  7  5585 Marisa Trakanovich  88 Casa                     19.01        
  8  5745 Vonkesha Brent      88 Dominators               25.50        

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5762 Tiarra Barr         88 Dpal Falcon            1:11.50    10  
  2  6272 Ashley Keaschall    88 Sauk Valley Smok       1:13.36     8  
  3  5745 Vonkesha Brent      88 Dominators             1:16.01     6  
  4  5675 Jessica Runnels     88 Zephyrs                1:18.21     4  

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lv's Cheetahs                                         49.99    10  
     1) 6123 Shantica McClellan 87      2) 6129 Aesha Smith 87         
     3) 6138 Stephnia Womack 88         4) 6132 Cortnee Smith 87       
  2 North Shore Breeze                                    51.13     8  
     1) 6204 Shawna Henderson 88        2) 6206 Nageevah Kimbrough 88  
     3) 6212 Therese Santana 87         4) 6216 Kendra Thomas 87       
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                52.05     6  
     1) 5645 Tracie Brown 87            2) 5651 Krystle Gaylord 87     
     3) 5674 Lakeisha Purchase 88       4) 5684 Stacie Taylor 87       
  4 Casa                                                  52.47     4  
     1) 5565 Julie Higgins 87           2) 5569 Amanda Izquierdo 88    
     3) 5585 Marisa Trakanovich 88      4) 5590 Treacy Weldon 88       

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                     4:09.38    10  
     1) 5899 Tonika Calahan 87          2) 5901 Aja Evans 88           
     3) 5902 Jordan Heath 87            4) 5903 Tanishia Jones 87      
  2 Angelic Flyers                                      4:21.15     8  
     1) 5501 Kaci Boston 87             2) 5518 Millicent Winn 88      
     3) 5511 Paris Streeter 88          4) 5510 Ashley Rawlings 88     
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:21.96     6  
     1) 5674 Lakeisha Purchase 88       2) 5651 Krystle Gaylord 87     
     3) 5687 Nefeteri Williams 88       4) 5642 Judeka Adams 88        
  4 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:25.29     4  
     1) 6129 Aesha Smith 87             2) 6132 Cortnee Smith 87       
     3) 6110 Tyisha Brown 87            4) 6123 Shantica McClellan 87  
  5 Kankakee TC                                         4:30.68     2  
     1) 6049 Corsica Campbell 87        2) 6054 Alexandria Hines 88    
     3) 6062 Antoinette Lewis 88        4) 6064 Brianne Nichols 87     
  6 Casa                                                4:36.21     1  
     1) 5559 Colleen Caplice 87         2) 5567 Jamie Housner 88       
     3) 5579 Laura Paulik 87            4) 5593 Esther Yi 87           

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                    10:58.74    10  
     1) 5897 Takiyah Adams 87           2) 5899 Tonika Calahan 87      
     3) 5902 Jordan Heath 87            4) 5903 Tanishia Jones 87      
  2 Lv's Cheetahs                                      11:08.41     8  
     1) 6110 Tyisha Brown 87            2) 6112 Candis Dabney 87       
     3) 6117 Jessica Imarenezor 87      4) 6120 Marisha James 88       
  3 Casa                                               11:09.76     6  
     1) 5559 Colleen Caplice 87         2) 5567 Jamie Housner 88       
     3) 5579 Laura Paulik 87            4) 5593 Esther Yi 87           

Intermediate Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5989 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              1.68m    5-06.00   10  
  2  5638 Hillary Werth       87 Chatham Cheetahs         1.55m    5-01.00    8  
  3  5687 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                  1.30m    4-03.25    6  

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5917 Susan Bicknell      88 Flying Dragon PV       6-06.00      1.98m   10  

Intermediate Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6129 Aesha Smith         87 Lv's Cheetah             5.07m   16-07.75   10  
  2  6070 Abgail Wyatt        88 Kankakee                 4.88m   16-00.25    8  
  3  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               4.87m   15-11.75    6  
  4  5768 Brittany Houghton   88 Dpal Falcon              4.77m   15-07.75    4  
  5  5501 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             4.69m   15-04.75    2  
  6  5976 Lacey Botkin        88 Illini Heat              4.58m   15-00.50    1  
  7  5632 Kristin Conner      87 Chatham Cheetahs         4.41m   14-05.75       
  8  5542 Jennifer Bumbard    88 Belvidere                4.36m   14-03.75       
  9  5635 Leann Murphy        88 Chatham Cheetahs         4.35m   14-03.25       
 10  5607 Ashley Cary         88 Central IL               4.00m   13-01.50       
 11  5590 Treacy Weldon       88 Casa                     3.98m   13-00.75       
 12  5636 Ericha Nowakowski   88 Chatham Cheetahs         3.95m   12-11.50       
 13  5671 Ameera Muhammed     87 Zephyrs                  3.65m   11-11.75       
 14  6416 Jennifer Mitchell   88 Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75       
 15  6133 Kasey Smith         88 Lv's Cheetah             3.38m   11-01.25       
 16  5978 Ally Curtis         87 Illini Heat              3.34m   10-11.50       
 17  5681 Renee Smiley        87 Zephyrs                  2.82m    9-03.00       

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5638 Hillary Werth       87 Chatham Cheetahs        10.91m   35-09.50   10  
  2  5768 Brittany Houghton   88 Dpal Falcon             10.80m   35-05.25    8  
  3  5989 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat             10.68m   35-00.50    6  
  4  5642 Judeka Adams        88 Zephyrs                  9.83m   32-03.00    4  
  5  6070 Abgail Wyatt        88 Kankakee                 9.80m   32-02.00    2  
  6  5584 Elisha Trakanovich  88 Casa                     9.80m   32-02.00    1  
  7  5908 Krystal Williams    87 Five Alive               9.70m   31-10.00       
  8  6421 Kelly Rocheleau     88 Unattached               9.25m   30-04.25       
  9  5630 Falen Bell          87 Chatham Cheetahs         9.07m   29-09.25       
 --  6054 Alexandria Hines    88 Kankakee                  FOUL                  

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5998 Johanna Wienke      87 Illini Heat             11.63m   38-02.00   10  
  2  5845 Ronni Turner        88 Effingham               10.60m   34-09.50    8  
  3  6400 Kari Haines         88 Unattached              10.57m   34-08.25    6  
  4  6406 Jenny Kunavich      87 Unattached              10.24m   33-07.25    4  
  5  6390 Anne Bucalo         87 Unattached               9.80m   32-02.00    2  
  6  6054 Alexandria Hines    88 Kankakee                 9.06m   29-08.75    1  
  7  5763 Chieta Blasingame   87 Dpal Falcon              7.04m   23-01.25       
  8  5652 Sunshine Gills      88 Zephyrs                  6.20m   20-04.25       
  9  5663 Shanta Jones        88 Zephyrs                  5.55m   18-02.50       

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6396 Katherine Dykstra   87 Unattached              42.00m     137-09   10  
  2  5998 Johanna Wienke      87 Illini Heat             38.31m     125-08    8  
  3  6395 Cara Downs          87 Unattached              33.40m     109-07    6  
  4  6406 Jenny Kunavich      87 Unattached              32.76m     107-06    4  
  5  5608 Heather Franklin    87 Central IL              30.54m     100-02    2  
  6  6390 Anne Bucalo         87 Unattached              28.20m      92-06    1  
  7  6400 Kari Haines         88 Unattached              27.42m      89-11       
  8  6054 Alexandria Hines    88 Kankakee                23.06m      75-08       
  9  5652 Sunshine Gills      88 Zephyrs                 22.02m      72-03       
 10  5763 Chieta Blasingame   87 Dpal Falcon             16.69m      54-09       
 11  5663 Shanta Jones        88 Zephyrs                 15.44m      50-08       

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5845 Ronni Turner        88 Effingham               25.80m      84-08   10  
  2  5608 Heather Franklin    87 Central IL              19.53m      64-01    8  
  3  5975 Kaitlin Bantz       88 Illini Heat             15.48m      50-09    6  
  4  6126 Theresa Noys        88 Lv's Cheetah            14.10m      46-03    4  
  5  5763 Chieta Blasingame   87 Dpal Falcon             11.65m      38-03    2  

Intermediate Girls Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    Firestarters TC                 71 
  2    Illini Heat TC                  51 
  3    Lv's Cheetahs                   50 
  4    Kankakee TC                     37 
  5    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          36 
  6    Chatham Cheetahs                31 
  7    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC           26 
  8    Effingham TC                    18 
  9    Sterling TC                     16 
  9    Angelic Flyers                  16 
 11    North Shore Breeze              15 
 12    Casa                            13 
 13    Illinois Stealth Bombers        12 
 14    Central IllinoisTC              10 
 14    Flying Dragon Pvault            10 
 16    Sauk Valley Smoke                8 
 16    Aurora Flyers                    8 
 18    Decatur Dominators               6 
 18    No Limit Running Club            6 

Intermediate Girls Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  6193 Neal Sales-Griffin  87 No Limit RC              11.71Q  1 
  2  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  11.72Q  3 
  2  5529 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             11.72Q  2 
  4  5883 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             11.76Q  1 
  5  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               11.88Q  3 
  6  6090 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 11.91Q  2 
  7  5538 Alan Smith          88 Flyers                   12.08q  3 
  8  6160 Jeffrey Brown       87 Marion                   12.11q  3 
  9  6185 Xavier Herrion      88 No Limit RC              12.17   3 
 10  6177 Cedric Bailey, Jr   87 No Limit RC              12.20   2 
 11  5821 Miles Tillman       88 Dpal Falcon              12.22   1 
 12  6353 Michael Tucker      87 Sterling                 12.34   2 
 13  5750 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators               12.36   2 
 14  6102 Phillip Turner      88 Kankakee                 12.44   1 
 15  5756 Ahmad Portee        87 Dominators               12.49   3 
 16  6313 Jordan Perry        88 Springfield              12.53   3 
 17  5799 Bill Ivy            88 Dpal Falcon              12.70   2 
 18  6385 Johnathan Wilson    87 SW Cheetahs              12.90   1 
 19  6239 Amtwoine Miller     88 N Shor Breez             12.93   1 
 19  6184 Eric Hayes          88 No Limit RC              12.93   2 
 21  6437 Terry Grant         88 Unattached               13.02   1 
 22  6226 Darius Edwards      88 N Shor Breez             13.51   2 
 23  6436 Jaron Easton        87 Unattached               13.56   3 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5529 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             11.62    10  
  2  6193 Neal Sales-Griffin  87 No Limit RC              11.66     8  
  3  5883 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             11.69     6  
  4  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               11.83     4  
  5  6090 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 11.86     2  
  6  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  11.89     1  
  7  5538 Alan Smith          88 Flyers                   11.93        
  8  6160 Jeffrey Brown       87 Marion                   12.30        

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5529 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             23.57Q  2 
  2  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  23.64Q  1 
  3  5530 Charles Tate        87 Anglc Flyers             24.13Q  3 
  4  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               23.95Q  1 
  5  5883 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             23.96Q  2 
  6  6313 Jordan Perry        88 Springfield              25.07Q  3 
  7  6090 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 24.50q  1 
  8  5821 Miles Tillman       88 Dpal Falcon              24.78q  1 
  9  5799 Bill Ivy            88 Dpal Falcon              25.15   3 
 10  5520 Glenn Burroughs     87 Anglc Flyers             25.48   1 
 11  5750 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators               25.78   2 
 12  5756 Ahmad Portee        87 Dominators               25.99   1 
 13  6368 Samir Hamoui        87 SW Cheetahs              26.25   2 
 14  6437 Terry Grant         88 Unattached               26.36   2 
 15  6239 Amtwoine Miller     88 N Shor Breez             26.58   1 
 16  6079 Jamie Clay          87 Kankakee                 26.71   2 
 17  6097 Ben Smarjesse       88 Kankakee                 27.28   3 
 18  5528 Stephen Simmons     88 Anglc Flyers             27.61   2 
 19  6226 Darius Edwards      88 N Shor Breez             27.68   3 
 20  6436 Jaron Easton        87 Unattached               28.73   3 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5529 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             23.36    10  
  2  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  23.55     8  
  3  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               23.95     6  
  4  5883 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             23.96     4  
  5  6090 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 24.01     2  
  6  5530 Charles Tate        87 Anglc Flyers             24.52     1  
  7  5821 Miles Tillman       88 Dpal Falcon              24.88        
  8  6313 Jordan Perry        88 Springfield              25.36        

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5781 John Beals          87 Dpal Falcon              50.74   3   10  
  2  6014 Joe Zhu             87 Illini Heat              52.53   3    8  
  3  6223 Eric Castro         87 N Shor Breez             53.91   2    6  
  4  6192 Parris Rogers       87 No Limit RC              54.11   3    4  
  5  5530 Charles Tate        87 Anglc Flyers             55.06   1    2  
  6  5794 Ivan Fullilove      87 Dpal Falcon              55.13   2    1  
  7  5756 Ahmad Portee        87 Dominators               55.73   2       
  8  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               55.85   3       
  9  6238 Sean McBride        88 N Shor Breez             55.90   1       
 10  6102 Phillip Turner      88 Kankakee                 56.07   1       
 11  6160 Jeffrey Brown       87 Marion                   56.97   2       
 12  6251 Kyle Arndt          87 River Runner             57.03   3       
 13  6383 Justin Rogness      88 SW Cheetahs              57.15   1       
 14  6313 Jordan Perry        88 Springfield              58.32   1       
 15  5527 Arron McEwen        87 Anglc Flyers             58.59   2       
 16  6385 Johnathan Wilson    87 SW Cheetahs              59.35   1       
 17  6041 Kendall Wilson      87 Bombers                1:00.14   2       
 18  6097 Ben Smarjesse       88 Kankakee               1:02.52   3       

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6223 Eric Castro         87 N Shor Breez           2:04.87    10  
  2  5822 Brandon Tucker      87 Dpal Falcon            2:06.73     8  
  3  5783 Alfred Burse        87 Dpal Falcon            2:08.38     6  
  4  6238 Sean McBride        88 N Shor Breez           2:09.75     4  
  5  5913 J.C. McCann         87 Five Alive             2:10.87     2  
  6  5896 Jack Wambach        87 Evnstn Eagle           2:12.78     1  
  7  6160 Jeffrey Brown       87 Marion                 2:14.53        
  8  5527 Arron McEwen        87 Anglc Flyers           2:25.54        
  9  6383 Justin Rogness      88 SW Cheetahs            2:25.64        

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5822 Brandon Tucker      87 Dpal Falcon            4:31.07    10  
  2  5857 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham              4:39.23     8  
  3  5894 David Springer      87 Evnstn Eagle           4:41.16     6  
  4  6011 Justin Sebens       88 Illini Heat            4:47.45     4  
  5  5783 Alfred Burse        87 Dpal Falcon            4:49.74     2  
  6  6253 Siefar Khamo        87 River Runner           4:50.28     1  
  7  6142 DaJuan Bynum        88 Lv's Cheetah           5:24.48        

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5957 Chris Cebula        87 DeKalb                 9:55.18    10  
  2  6293 Jeremy Wheeler      87 Spgfld Rivals          9:58.19     8  
  3  5857 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham             10:14.26     6  
  4  5894 David Springer      87 Evnstn Eagle          10:15.06     4  
  5  6011 Justin Sebens       88 Illini Heat           10:22.58     2  
  6  6142 DaJuan Bynum        88 Lv's Cheetah          11:43.11     1  

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5868 Paul Regul          88 Elgin Sharks          27:40.76    10  

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Preliminaries

=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1  5781 John Beals          87 Dpal Falcon              15.81Q  1 
  2  5601 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                     16.33Q  2 
  3  6183 Brandon Green       87 No Limit RC              16.39Q  2 
  4  5882 Kris Jamieson       88 Evnstn Eagle             16.68Q  1 
  5  5889 Patrick Needham     87 Evnstn Eagle             16.76Q  2 
  6  6037 Chris Hardaway      88 Bombers                  18.12Q  1 
  7  6094 Jared Randle        87 Kankakee                 16.90q  2 
  8  5793 Thomas Evans        88 Dpal Falcon              19.68q  2 
  9  6443 Aaron Mallory       87 Unattached               20.44   1 
 10  5603 Patrick Toomey      87 Casa                     21.91   1 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5781 John Beals          87 Dpal Falcon              15.45    10  
  2  5601 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                     15.58     8  
  3  6183 Brandon Green       87 No Limit RC              16.01     6  
  4  5882 Kris Jamieson       88 Evnstn Eagle             16.21     4  
  5  5889 Patrick Needham     87 Evnstn Eagle             16.84     2  
  6  6094 Jared Randle        87 Kankakee                 17.09     1  
  7  6037 Chris Hardaway      88 Bombers                  17.24        
  8  5793 Thomas Evans        88 Dpal Falcon              18.36        

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5621 Tony Dallavalle     88 Unattached             1:01.88   1   10  
  2  5601 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                   1:02.29   2    8  
  3  5889 Patrick Needham     87 Evnstn Eagle           1:03.24   1    6  
  4  6037 Chris Hardaway      88 Bombers                1:04.82   1    4  
  5  6183 Brandon Green       87 No Limit RC            1:05.47   2    2  
  6  5793 Thomas Evans        88 Dpal Falcon            1:07.49   1    1  
  7  6195 Gilbert White, Jr   87 No Limit RC            1:10.61   2       
  8  5528 Stephen Simmons     88 Anglc Flyers           1:13.86   2       
  9  5909 Hector Alfonso      87 Five Alive             1:14.71   1       
 10  5603 Patrick Toomey      87 Casa                   1:17.80   2       
 
Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5957 Chris Cebula        87 DeKalb                 6:11.31    10  
  2  5822 Brandon Tucker      87 Dpal Falcon            6:46.12     8  
  3  5857 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham              7:17.84     6  

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 No Limit Running Club                                 45.00    10  
     1) 6177 Cedric Bailey, Jr 87       2) 6185 Xavier Herrion 88      
     3) 6192 Parris Rogers 87           4) 6193 Neal Sales-Griffin 87  
  2 Angelic Flyers                                        45.45     8  
     1) 5520 Glenn Burroughs 87         2) 5528 Stephen Simmons 88     
     3) 5529 Charles Smith 87           4) 5530 Charles Tate 87        
  3 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                                 45.83     6  
     1) 5789 Brandon Drake 87           2) 5794 Ivan Fullilove 87      
     3) 5799 Bill Ivy 88                4) 5821 Miles Tillman 88       
  4 Kankakee TC                                           46.60     4  
     1) 6079 Jamie Clay 87              2) 6090 Deshan Jones 88        
     3) 6094 Jared Randle 87            4) 6102 Phillip Turner 88      

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                               3:35.61    10  
     1) 5794 Ivan Fullilove 87          2) 5789 Brandon Drake 87       
     3) 5799 Bill Ivy 88                4) 5781 John Beals 87          
  2 No Limit Running Club                               3:36.37     8  
     1) 6192 Parris Rogers 87           2) 6177 Cedric Bailey, Jr 87   
     3) 6186 Michael King 87            4) 6193 Neal Sales-Griffin 87  
  3 Angelic Flyers                                      3:39.75     6  
     1) 5529 Charles Smith 87           2) 5520 Glenn Burroughs 87     
     3) 5530 Charles Tate 87            4) 5527 Arron McEwen 87        
  4 Kankakee TC                                         3:47.70     4  
     1) 6090 Deshan Jones 88            2) 6102 Phillip Turner 88      
     3) 6079 Jamie Clay 87              4) 6094 Jared Randle 87        

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6375 Blair Majcina       87 SW Cheetahs              1.90m    6-02.75   10  
  2  6461 Eric Thompson       88 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75    8  
  3  5621 Tony Dallavalle     88 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    6  
  4  5889 Patrick Needham     87 Evnstn Eagle             1.75m    5-08.75    4  
  5  5750 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators               1.70m    5-07.00    2  
  6  6454 Lane Raney          87 Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00    1  
  7  6011 Justin Sebens       88 Illini Heat              1.65m    5-05.00       
  8  6037 Chris Hardaway      88 Bombers                  1.60m    5-03.00       

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5924 Raynor Bourlet      88 Flying Dragon PV      11-09.00      3.58m   10  
  2  6360 Samson Campbell     87 SW Cheetahs           10-09.00      3.27m    8  
  3  6483 Danny Robertson     88 Viper TC               8-03.00      2.51m    5  
  3  5911 Elias Chiampas      88 Five Alive             8-03.00      2.51m    5  

Intermediate Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6362 Ryan Doris          87 SW Cheetahs              6.56m   21-06.25   10  
  2  5621 Tony Dallavalle     88 Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50    8  
  3  6186 Michael King        87 No Limit RC              6.19m   20-03.75    6  
  4  5781 John Beals          87 Dpal Falcon              6.09m   19-11.75    4  
  5  6375 Blair Majcina       87 SW Cheetahs              6.08m   19-11.50    2  
  6  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  6.05m   19-10.25    1  
  7  6094 Jared Randle        87 Kankakee                 5.65m   18-06.50       
  8  5821 Miles Tillman       88 Dpal Falcon              5.48m   17-11.75       
  9  6437 Terry Grant         88 Unattached               5.46m   17-11.00       
 10  6223 Eric Castro         87 N Shor Breez             5.40m   17-08.75       
 11  6097 Ben Smarjesse       88 Kankakee                 5.10m   16-08.75       
 12  6041 Kendall Wilson      87 Bombers                  5.09m   16-08.50       
 13  6343 Anthony Anderson    87 Sterling                 4.17m   13-08.25       

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6479 Charlie Larson      87 Viper TC                12.97m   42-06.75   10  
  2  6362 Ryan Doris          87 SW Cheetahs             12.93m   42-05.25    8  
  3  6454 Lane Raney          87 Unattached              12.11m   39-08.75    6  
  4  5601 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                    11.60m   38-00.75    4  
  5  6148 Cameron Lee         88 Lv's Cheetah            11.19m   36-08.50    2  
  6  6385 Johnathan Wilson    87 SW Cheetahs             11.15m   36-07.00    1  
  7  5710 David Mc Clain      87 Zephyrs                 10.81m   35-05.75       
  8  5528 Stephen Simmons     88 Anglc Flyers            10.71m   35-01.75       

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6000 Ben Bishop          87 Illini Heat             12.73m   41-09.25   10  
  2  5750 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators              11.86m   38-11.00    8  
  3  6372 Karlos Ingram       87 SW Cheetahs             11.80m   38-08.75    6  
  4  6367 Alex Genseal        88 SW Cheetahs             11.60m   38-00.75    4  
  5  6440 Richard Kingery     88 Unattached              11.16m   36-07.50    2  
  6  6141 Anton Burkett       88 Lv's Cheetah            10.25m   33-07.50    1  
  7  6452 Robert Psenka       88 Unattached               9.98m   32-09.00       
  8  5964 Patrick Milroy      87 DeKalb                   9.43m   30-11.25       
  9  5540 Jerome Spearman     88 Flyers                   8.04m   26-04.50       
 10  6343 Anthony Anderson    87 Sterling                 6.51m   21-04.25       

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6000 Ben Bishop          87 Illini Heat             47.52m     155-11   10  
  2  6367 Alex Genseal        88 SW Cheetahs             38.37m     125-11    8  
  3  6452 Robert Psenka       88 Unattached              33.85m     111-01    6  
  4  5964 Patrick Milroy      87 DeKalb                  33.76m     110-09    4  
  5  6458 Robert Smith        87 Unattached              33.50m     109-11    2  
  6  6440 Richard Kingery     88 Unattached              32.26m     105-10    1  
  7  6141 Anton Burkett       88 Lv's Cheetah            19.56m      64-02       
  8  5540 Jerome Spearman     88 Flyers                  19.15m      62-10       

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6367 Alex Genseal        88 SW Cheetahs             45.17m     148-02   10  
  2  6440 Richard Kingery     88 Unattached              34.20m     112-02    8  
  3  5964 Patrick Milroy      87 DeKalb                  30.26m      99-03    6  
  4  6141 Anton Burkett       88 Lv's Cheetah            29.23m      95-11    4  
  5  6458 Robert Smith        87 Unattached              28.75m      94-04    2  
  6  5857 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham               27.80m      91-02    1  

Intermediate Boys Team Scores

Place  Team                         Points
  1    Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC           76 
  2    SW Suburban Cheetahs            67 
  3    No Limit Running Club           44 
  4    Angelic Flyers                  37 
  4    Evanston Eagles                 37 
  6    Illini Heat TC                  34 
  7    Huskie TC                       30 
  8    Effingham TC                    21 
  9    Casa                            20 
  9    North Shore Breeze              20 
 11    Viper TC                        15 
 12    Kankakee TC                     13 
 13    Decatur Dominators              10 
 13    Chicagoland Zephyrs TC          10 
 13    Elgin Sharks TC                 10 
 13    Flying Dragon Pvault            10 
 17    Lv's Cheetahs                    8 
 17    Springfield Rivals               8 
 19    Five Alive Striders TC           7 
 20    Illinois Stealth Bombers         4 
 21    River Runners                    1 

Intermediate Boys Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 26, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015