Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Bantam
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 Dixmoor Dominator T&F Invitational
Thornton Township H.S., Harvey, Illinois - Sat 07/17/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Mini Javelin (300gr) Mini Javelin (300gr)
High Jump High Jump

 

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Courtney Salley           Illinois Stealth Bombers           15.61 Q
2            Christin Salley           Illinois Stealth Bombers           15.77 Q
3            Eshanna Hubert            Kankakee TC                        16.19 q
4            Ariel Gibbs               Kankakee TC                        16.21 q
5            Jazmine Jackson           Dixmoor Dominators                 16.78 q
6            Imani Haynes              Country Club Hills Gazelles        16.99 q
7            Ebony Malone              Aurora Flyers                      19.66  

Heat 2
1            Alexis Hyshaw             Aurora Flyers                      15.23 Q
2            Imani Randolph            Dixmoor Dominators                 16.13 Q
3            Alexis Boddy              Chicagoland Zephyrs                17.25  
4            Nevershi Ellis            Illinois Stealth Bombers           18.09  
5            Ariel Smith               Unattached                         20.83  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Courtney Salley           Illinois Stealth Bombers           15.65
2    (h-1)   Christin Salley           Illinois Stealth Bombers           15.67
3    (h-1)   Alexis Hyshaw             Aurora Flyers                      15.71
4    (h-1)   Ariel Gibbs               Kankakee TC                        16.51
5    (h-1)   Eshanna Hubert            Kankakee TC                        16.62
6    (h-1)   Imani Randolph            Dixmoor Dominators                 16.83
7    (h-1)   Imani Haynes              Country Club Hills Gazelles        17.04
8    (h-1)   Jazmine Jackson           Dixmoor Dominators                 17.47
 
Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Alexis Hyshaw             Aurora Flyers                      32.05 Q
2            Imani Randolph            Dixmoor Dominators                 34.60 Q
3            Alexis Boddy              Chicagoland Zephyrs                36.42 q
4            Mickeya Calvin            Kankakee TC                        37.06 q
5            Angela Talley             North Shore Breeze                 37.54  

Heat 2
1            Eshanna Hubert            Kankakee TC                        33.50 Q
2            Imani Haynes              Country Club Hills Gazelles        33.66 Q
3            Jazmine Jackson           Dixmoor Dominators                 35.89 q
4            Ariel Smith               Unattached                         36.60 q
5            Ebony Malone              Aurora Flyers                      42.55  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Alexis Hyshaw             Aurora Flyers                      32.63
2    (h-1)   Eshanna Hubert            Kankakee TC                        34.52
3    (h-1)   Imani Haynes              Country Club Hills Gazelles        35.20
4    (h-1)   Alexis Boddy              Chicagoland Zephyrs                36.93
5    (h-1)   Mickeya Calvin            Kankakee TC                        37.59
6    (h-1)   Ariel Smith               Unattached                         37.63

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-1)   Imani Haynes              Country Club Hills Gazelles        1:16.06
2    (h-1)   Christin Salley           Illinois Stealth Bombers           1:17.93
3    (h-1)   Mickeya Calvin            Kankakee TC                        1:25.81
4    (h-1)   Nevershi Ellis            Illinois Stealth Bombers           1:29.11


Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Illinois Stealth Bombers           10.36
2    (h-1)                             Kankakee                           10.65

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Ariel Gibbs               Kankakee TC                        11'10.25"  (3.61m)
2    (h-1)   Courtney Salley           Illinois Stealth Bombers           11'07.75"  (3.55m)

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

1    (h-1)   Alexandria Stanford       Country Club Hills Gazelles        20'05.75"  (6.24m)
2    (h-1)   Angela Talley             North Shore Breeze                 17'02.00"  (5.23m)
3    (h-1)   Jessica Woods             Chicago Knights                    12'05.25"  (3.79m)

Bantam Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

1    (h-1)   Angela Talley             North Shore Breeze                 37'02.50"  (11.34m)

Bantam Girls High Jump
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

 

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Keenan Jones              Quiet Storm                        14.90 Q
2            Malik Moody               Country Club Hills Gazelles        15.59 Q
3            Luther Lockwood           Dixmoor Dominators                 16.53 q
4            Matthew Williams          Aurora Flyers                      16.60 q
5            Malcom Davis              Waukegan Invaders                  16.67  
6            Ronald Mitchell           Chicagoland Zephyrs                16.67  
7            Nate Hearn                Chicago Knights                    19.46  
8            Troy Dawson               Lake County Lightning              20.13  

Heat 2
1            Kerry Dean                Quiet Storm                        14.57 Q
2            Girard Jenkins            Dixmoor Dominators                 14.75 Q
3            Donald Patterson          Aurora Flyers                      15.08 q
4            Kyron McGowan             Aurora Flyers                      16.47 q
5            Aamir Bowens              Country Club Hills Gazelles        16.74  
6            Landon Albert             Lake County Lightning              17.71  
7            Tyree Harris              North Shore Breeze                 18.87  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Kerry Dean                Quiet Storm                        14.76
2    (h-1)   Girard Jenkins            Dixmoor Dominators                 14.78
3    (h-1)   Keenan Jones              Quiet Storm                        15.15
4    (h-1)   Donald Patterson          Aurora Flyers                      15.45
5    (h-1)   Malik Moody               Country Club Hills Gazelles        16.03
6    (h-1)   Matthew Williams          Aurora Flyers                      16.83
7    (h-1)   Luther Lockwood           Dixmoor Dominators                 16.86
8    (h-1)   Kyron McGowan             Aurora Flyers                      17.01

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Keenan Jones              Quiet Storm                        31.17 Q
2            Malik Moody               Country Club Hills Gazelles        32.32 Q
3            Donald Patterson          Aurora Flyers                      32.39 q
4            Deontay Holman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                34.85 q
5            Luther Lockwood           Dixmoor Dominators                 35.19  
6            Landon Albert             Lake County Lightning              37.06  

Heat 2
1            Girard Jenkins            Dixmoor Dominators                 30.34 Q
2            Aamir Bowens              Country Club Hills Gazelles        32.06 Q
3            Kyron McGowan             Aurora Flyers                      34.77 q
4            Kerry Dean                Quiet Storm                        35.11 q
5            Malcom Davis              Waukegan Invaders                  35.14  
6            Ronald Mitchell           Chicagoland Zephyrs                35.83  
7            Matthew Williams          Aurora Flyers                      36.19  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Girard Jenkins            Dixmoor Dominators                 30.54
2    (h-1)   Kerry Dean                Quiet Storm                        31.60
3    (h-1)   Keenan Jones              Quiet Storm                        32.19
4    (h-1)   Aamir Bowens              Country Club Hills Gazelles        32.67
5    (h-1)   Malik Moody               Country Club Hills Gazelles        32.98
6    (h-1)   Kyron McGowan             Aurora Flyers                      35.39
7    (h-1)   Deontay Holman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                35.74
8    (h-1)   Donald Patterson          Aurora Flyers                      35.78

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-1)   Xavier Jones              Waukegan Invaders                  1:16.05
2    (h-1)   Malik Moody               Country Club Hills Gazelles        1:16.30
3    (h-1)   Chase Diedrich            Illini Heat TC                     1:18.38
4    (h-1)   Justin Wade               Aurora Flyers                      1:20.93
5    (h-1)   Deontay Holman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                1:25.63
6    (h-1)   Ernest Edwards            Aurora Flyers                      1:26.64
7    (h-1)   Ronald Mitchell           Chicagoland Zephyrs                1:29.38

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Xavier Jones              Waukegan Invaders                  2:53.5
2    (h-1)   Steven Hawthorne          Country Club Hills Gazelles        3:03.5
3    (h-1)   Ernest Edwards            Aurora Flyers                      3:12.5

Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Keenan Jones              Quiet Storm                        10'02.00"  (3.10m)
2    (h-1)   Luther Lockwood           Dixmoor Dominators                 09'11.00"  (3.02m)
3    (h-1)   Kerry Dean                Quiet Storm                        09'09.75"  (2.99m)
4    (h-1)   Steven Hawthorne          Country Club Hills Gazelles        08'11.00"  (2.72m)
5    (h-1)   Michael Clayborne         Waukegan Invaders                  08'09.50"  (2.68m)
6    (h-1)   Terrell Ingram            Waukegan Invaders                  08'06.00"  (2.59m)
7    (h-1)   Deontay Holman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                06'08.25"  (2.04m)

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals

1    (h-1)   Justin Wade               Aurora Flyers                      23'00.75"  (7.03m)
2    (h-1)   Chase Diedrich            Illini Heat TC                     21'09.50"  (6.64m)
3    (h-1)   Michael Clayborne         Waukegan Invaders                  21'01.50"  (6.44m)
4    (h-1)   Matthew Williams          Aurora Flyers                      19'08.00"  (5.99m)
5    (h-1)   Steven Hawthorne          Country Club Hills Gazelles        15'09.00"  (4.80m)

Bantam Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

1    (h-1)   Xavier Jones              Waukegan Invaders                  57'10.50"  (17.64m)
2    (h-1)   Landon Albert             Lake County Lightning              51'02.25"  (15.60m)
3    (h-1)   Michael Clayborne         Waukegan Invaders                  50'10.75"  (15.51m)
4    (h-1)   Malcom Davis              Waukegan Invaders                  45'10.75"  (13.99m)
5    (h-1)   Troy Dawson               Lake County Lightning              38'04.25"  (11.69m)
6    (h-1)   Terrell Ingram            Waukegan Invaders                  30'03.00"  (9.22m) 

Bantam Boys High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Justin Wade               Aurora Flyers                      3'06"  (1.07m)
2    (h-1)   Chase Diedrich            Illini Heat TC                     3'02"  (0.97m)

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 15, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015