Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Intermediate
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 Dixmoor Dominator T&F Invitational
Thornton Township H.S., Harvey, Illinois - Sat 07/17/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.6kg)
High Jump High Jump
 

 

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Demeca Hill               Fenny                              12.58 Q
2            Tiara Barr                Dixmoor Dominators                 13.09 Q
3            Makeda Hampton            Angelic Flyers TC                  13.23 q
4            Shonee' Muse              Illinois Stealth Bombers           13.69  
5            Starrsha Bankhead         Springfield Striders               13.79  
6            Contessa Grant            Aurora Flyers                      14.17  
7            Paris McFarland           Illinois Stealth Bombers           14.89  

Heat 2
1            Aireonna Bailey           North Shore Breeze                 13.00 Q
2            Jasmine Burton            Springfield Striders               13.05 Q
3            Kawana Neal               Dixmoor Dominators                 13.18 q
4            Samantha Newman           Firestarters TC                    13.29 q
5            Cecily Jones              Illinois Stealth Bombers           13.50 q
6            Rasheta Butler            Chicago Striders                   13.83  
7            Keyanna Richmond          Aurora Flyers                      14.39  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Demeca Hill               Fenny                              12.69
2    (h-1)   Jasmine Burton            Springfield Striders               13.24
3    (h-1)   Kawana Neal               Dixmoor Dominators                 13.26
4    (h-1)   Aireonna Bailey           North Shore Breeze                 13.27
5    (h-1)   Tiara Barr                Dixmoor Dominators                 13.32
6    (h-1)   Makeda Hampton            Angelic Flyers TC                  13.42
7    (h-1)   Samantha Newman           Firestarters TC                    13.45
8    (h-1)   Cecily Jones              Illinois Stealth Bombers           13.90

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Demeca Hill               Fenny                              25.92 Q
2            Aireonna Bailey           North Shore Breeze                 26.67 Q
3            Tiara Barr                Dixmoor Dominators                 27.90 q
4            Starrsha Bankhead         Springfield Striders               28.27 q
5            Melvina Norwood           Angelic Flyers TC                  29.83  

Heat 2
1            Kawana Neal               Dixmoor Dominators                 26.73 Q
2            Jasmine Burton            Springfield Striders               27.60 Q
3            Lorielle Hondras          Angelic Flyers TC                  28.32  
4            Kandice Taylor            Angelic Flyers TC                  29.29  
5            Keyanna Richmond          Aurora Flyers                      30.60  
6            Jehan Miller              Chicago Knights                    31.69  

Heat 3
1            Makeda Hampton            Angelic Flyers TC                  27.76 Q
2            Jenay Smith               Quiet Storm                        27.88 Q
3            Contessa Grant            Aurora Flyers                      28.98  
4            Alexis Bobbitt            Angelic Flyers TC                  29.10  
5            Leah Armour               Angelic Flyers TC                  29.68  
6            Jazmine Ross              Quiet Storm                        31.96  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Demeca Hill               Fenny                              26.13
2    (h-1)   Aireonna Bailey           North Shore Breeze                 26.68
3    (h-1)   Jasmine Burton            Springfield Striders               27.53
4    (h-1)   Tiara Barr                Dixmoor Dominators                 27.60
5    (h-1)   Kawana Neal               Dixmoor Dominators                 27.71
6    (h-1)   Jenay Smith               Quiet Storm                        28.13
7    (h-1)   Starrsha Bankhead         Springfield Striders               28.20
8    (h-1)   Makeda Hampton            Angelic Flyers TC                  28.42

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-3)   Sequoia McKinney          Illinois Stealth Bombers           58.44  
2    (h-3)   Jasmin Clark              Angelic Flyers TC                  58.94  
3    (h-3)   Aja Evans                 Firestarters TC                    1:00.79
4    (h-3)   Paris McFarland           Illinois Stealth Bombers           1:01.10
5    (h-1)   Lorielle Hondras          Angelic Flyers TC                  1:02.14
6    (h-3)   Cecily Jones              Illinois Stealth Bombers           1:02.85
7    (h-3)   Shonee' Muse              Illinois Stealth Bombers           1:03.57
8    (h-1)   Kawana Neal               Dixmoor Dominators                 1:03.92
9    (h-3)   Samantha Newman           Firestarters TC                    1:06.02
10   (h-1)   Paris Elliot              Quiet Storm                        1:07.96
11   (h-1)   Melvina Norwood           Angelic Flyers TC                  1:09.51
12   (h-1)   Melanie McClain           Angelic Flyers TC                  1:10.68
13   (h-1)   Jazmine Ross              Quiet Storm                        1:12.90
14   (h-1)   Contessa Grant            Aurora Flyers                      1:14.46

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Ashley Rawlings           Angelic Flyers TC                  2:33.2
2    (h-1)   Millicent Winn            Angelic Flyers TC                  2:44.2
3    (h-1)   Danielle Hopkins          Angelic Flyers TC                  2:54.5
4    (h-1)   Melanie McClain           Angelic Flyers TC                  2:59.8
5    (h-1)   Andrea Pierce             Firestarters TC                    3:12.3

Intermediate Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Danielle Hopkins          Angelic Flyers TC                  6:16.84

Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

1    (h-1)   Tiara Barr                Dixmoor Dominators                 15.89
2    (h-1)   Alexis Bobbitt            Angelic Flyers TC                  17.01
3    (h-1)   Katie Frutrell            Rockford Ben Newson                17.15
4    (h-1)   Candace Lites             Angelic Flyers TC                  18.78
5    (h-1)   Leah Armour               Angelic Flyers TC                  20.17


Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

1    (h-1)   Candace Lites             Angelic Flyers TC                  1:22.43

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Angelic Flyers TC                  50.51
2    (h-1)                             Angelic Flyers TC                  52.74

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Quite Storm                        4:16.08

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Girls Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jasmin Clark              Angelic Flyers TC                  18'00.50"  (5.50m)
2    (h-1)   Allie Kazarian            Full Package TC                    14'07.00"  (4.45m)
3    (h-1)   Starrsha Bankhead         Springfield Striders               14'00.00"  (4.27m)
     (h-1)   Kandice Taylor            Angelic Flyers TC                   FOUL             
     (h-1)   Jasmine Burton            Springfield Striders                FOUL             

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Kawana Neal               Dixmoor Dominators                 35'06.50"  (10.83m)
2    (h-1)   Breyen Burke              Angelic Flyers TC                  33'08.50"  (10.27m)
3    (h-1)   Allie Kazarian            Full Package TC                    30'10.25"  (9.40m) 

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Kari Haines               Unattached                         35'01.75"  (10.71m)
2    (h-1)   Aja Evans                 Firestarters TC                    34'02.00"  (10.41m)
3    (h-1)   Brittni Carnie            Angelic Flyers TC                  30'02.25"  (9.20m) 
4    (h-1)   Jasmine Woods             Chicago Knights                    21'08.75"  (6.62m) 

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Kari Haines               Unattached                         97'09"  (29.80m)   
2    (h-1)   Brittni Carnie            Angelic Flyers TC                  61'11.75"  (18.89m)

Intermediate Girls High Jump
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

 

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Thomas Kent               Angelic Flyers TC                  11.96 Q
2            Phillip Turner            Kankakee TC                        12.00 Q
3            Qahhar Davis              Dixmoor Dominators                 12.10 q
4            Bill Ivy                  Dixmoor Dominators                 12.25  
5            Jeremy Joanes             Illinois Stealth Bombers           13.00  

Heat 2
1            Miles Tillman             Angelic Flyers TC                  11.75 Q
2            Sherman Neal              Aurora Flyers                      11.97 Q
3            Jonathan Daniels          Dixmoor Dominators                 12.02 q
4            Avery Hearn               Chicago Knights                    12.21  
5            Unknown Athlete                                              12.29  

Heat 3
1            Imani Carey               Illinois Stealth Bombers           11.82 Q
2            Michael Beard             Dixmoor Dominators                 12.10 Q
3            Stephen Simmons           Angelic Flyers TC                  12.20  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Miles Tillman             Angelic Flyers TC                  11.55
2    (h-1)   Phillip Turner            Kankakee TC                        11.60
3    (h-1)   Imani Carey               Illinois Stealth Bombers           11.76
4    (h-1)   Thomas Kent               Angelic Flyers TC                  11.94
5    (h-1)   Michael Beard             Dixmoor Dominators                 12.00
6    (h-1)   Sherman Neal              Aurora Flyers                      12.00
7    (h-1)   Qahhar Davis              Dixmoor Dominators                 12.19

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Miles Tillman             Angelic Flyers TC                  23.75 Q
2            Cortez Jones              Dixmoor Dominators                 23.77 Q
3            Phillip Turner            Kankakee TC                        24.63 q
4            Sherman Neal              Aurora Flyers                      24.69 q
5            Bill Ivy                  Dixmoor Dominators                 25.44  
6            Robert Spence             Unattached                         25.69  

Heat 2
1            Jonathan Daniels          Dixmoor Dominators                 24.11 Q
2            Avery Hearn               Chicago Knights                    24.17 Q
3            Thomas Kent               Angelic Flyers TC                  24.44 q
4            Michael Beard             Dixmoor Dominators                 24.59 q
5            Stephen Simmons           Angelic Flyers TC                  24.70  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Phillip Turner            Kankakee TC                        23.51
2    (h-1)   Miles Tillman             Angelic Flyers TC                  23.77
3    (h-1)   Cortez Jones              Dixmoor Dominators                 24.05
4    (h-1)   Jonathan Daniels          Dixmoor Dominators                 24.70
5    (h-1)   Avery Hearn               Chicago Knights                    24.76
6    (h-1)   Michael Beard             Dixmoor Dominators                 25.74

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jesse Jeffries            Dixmoor Dominators                 2:25.2
2    (h-1)   David Ethridge            Dixmoor Dominators                 2:47.0

Intermediate Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jesse Jeffries            Dixmoor Dominators                 4:55.69

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Finals

1    (h-1)   Darius Edwards            North Shore Breeze                 18.86
     (h-1)   Kevin Weiner              Full Package TC                    DQ   

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

1    (h-1)   Darius Edwards            North Shore Breeze                 1:02.36

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Dixmoor Dominators                 45.55
2    (h-1)                             Angelic Flyers TC                  50.74

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Michael Beard             Dixmoor Dominators                 19'03.00"  (5.87m)
2    (h-1)   Avery Hearn               Chicago Knights                    18'00.00"  (5.49m)

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Qahhar Davis              Dixmoor Dominators                 41'09.00"  (12.73m)
2    (h-1)   Kevin Weiner              Full Package TC                    34'10.00"  (10.62m)

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb
Finals

1    (h-1)   Nikko Peeples             Angelic Flyers TC                  29'04.00"  (8.94m)
2    (h-1)   Robert Woods              Chicago Knights                    28'08.25"  (8.74m)
3    (h-1)   Milan Alexander           Angelic Flyers TC                  23'11.75"  (7.31m)

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Nikko Peeples             Angelic Flyers TC                  82'07"  (25.18m)   
2    (h-1)   Milan Alexander           Angelic Flyers TC                  53'01.75"  (16.20m)

Intermediate Boys High Jump
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 15, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015