Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Young
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 Dixmoor Dominator T&F Invitational
Thornton Township H.S., Harvey, Illinois - Sat 07/17/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Womens Events

Mens Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.6kg)
High Jump High Jump
   

 

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-1)   Deserea Brown             Angelic Flyers TC                  12.64
2    (h-1)   Khepera Walker            Firestarters TC                    13.24
3    (h-1)   Mia Smith                 Firestarters TC                    13.34
4    (h-1)   Jenelle Champion          Rockford Ben Newson                13.79
5    (h-1)   Danielle Riley            Aurora Flyers                      13.84
6    (h-1)   Carletta Furlough         Quiet Storm                        14.04
7    (h-1)   Raikeya Woodard           Illinois Flying Eagles             14.10
8    (h-1)   Kenienette Posey          Illinois Flying Eagles             15.55

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-1)   Deserea Brown             Angelic Flyers TC                  25.86
2    (h-1)   Kaci Boston               Angelic Flyers TC                  26.53
3    (h-1)   Jasmine Sutton            Angelic Flyers TC                  26.76
4    (h-1)   Jenelle Champion          Rockford Ben Newson                28.89
5    (h-1)   Raikeya Woodard           Illinois Flying Eagles             28.99
6    (h-1)   Carletta Furlough         Quiet Storm                        29.17

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-1)   Corsica Campbell          Kankakee TC                        59.82  
2    (h-1)   Kaci Boston               Angelic Flyers TC                  1:03.19
3    (h-1)   Leslie Dishman            Illinois Stealth Bombers           1:05.77
4    (h-1)   Khepera Walker            Firestarters TC                    1:09.63

Young Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Corsica Campbell          Kankakee TC                        2:28.2

Young Women's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Danielle Riley            Aurora Flyers                      5:44.09


Young Women's 3000 Meter Run
Finals

No athltes participated in this event.

Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

1    (h-1)   Leslie Dishman            Illinois Stealth Bombers           18.09
2    (h-1)   Jenelle Champion          Rockford Ben Newson                20.49

Young Women's 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Young Women's Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Danielle Riley            Aurora Flyers                      15'00.50"  (4.58m)
     (h-1)   Therese Newman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                 FOUL             

Young Women's Triple Jump
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Therese Newman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                26'10.00"  (8.18m)

Young Women's Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Kenienette Posey          Illinois Flying Eagles             95'04"  (29.06m)
2    (h-1)   Therese Newman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                86'03"  (26.28m)

Young Women's High Jump
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

 

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Charles Smith             Angelic Flyers TC                  11.61 Q
2            Azizuddin Rose            Chicago Striders                   11.93 Q
3            Ashley Wallace            Angelic Flyers TC                  12.17  
4            DeShon Thomas             Dixmoor Dominators                 12.72  

Heat 2
1            Trabion Jenkins           Angelic Flyers TC                  11.30 Q
2            Garry Kennebrew           Angelic Flyers TC                  11.32 Q
3            Dorian Hayes              Chicago Striders                   11.44 q
4            Darrell Cobbins           Angelic Flyers TC                  11.93 q
5            Sean Muldoon              Full Package TC                    11.96 q
6            Christopher Ivy           Dixmoor Dominators                 12.04 q
7            Binar Mayman              Unattached                         12.51  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Charles Smith             Angelic Flyers TC                  11.33
2    (h-1)   Azizuddin Rose            Chicago Striders                   11.33
3    (h-1)   Trabion Jenkins           Angelic Flyers TC                  11.41
4    (h-1)   Dorian Hayes              Chicago Striders                   11.41
5    (h-1)   Garry Kennebrew           Angelic Flyers TC                  11.61
6    (h-1)   Darrell Cobbins           Angelic Flyers TC                  11.63
7    (h-1)   Sean Muldoon              Full Package TC                    12.26

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Charles Smith             Angelic Flyers TC                  20.92 Q
2            Patrick Reaney            City of Champions                  21.09 Q
3            John Terry                Angelic Flyers TC                  21.65 q
4            Derrick Fisher            Angelic Flyers TC                  21.81 q
5            Neal Sales-Griffin        Quiet Storm                        23.25  

Heat 2
1            Garry Kennebrew           Angelic Flyers TC                  22.77 Q
2            Azizuddin Rose            Chicago Striders                   23.16 Q
3            Parris Rogers             Quiet Storm                        23.58  
4            Sean Muldoon              Full Package TC                    23.85  
5            Christopher Ivy           Dixmoor Dominators                 24.33  
6            John Butler               Angelic Flyers TC                  24.88  

Heat 3
1            Dorian Hayes              Chicago Striders                   22.76 Q
2            Trabion Jenkins           Angelic Flyers TC                  22.88 Q
3            Darrell Cobbins           Angelic Flyers TC                  23.30  
4            Marvin McBride            North Shore Breeze                 23.32  
5            Ashley Wallace            Angelic Flyers TC                  24.00  
6            Cedric Bailey             Quiet Storm                        24.62  
7            Gilbert White             Quiet Storm                        25.48  
8            DeShon Thomas             Dixmoor Dominators                 28.41  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Azizuddin Rose            Chicago Striders                   22.97
2    (h-1)   Trabion Jenkins           Angelic Flyers TC                  23.25
3    (h-1)   Dorian Hayes              Chicago Striders                   23.25
4    (h-1)   Garry Kennebrew           Angelic Flyers TC                  23.30
5    (h-1)   Patrick Reaney            City of Champions                  24.10
6    (h-1)   Charles Smith             Angelic Flyers TC                  24.11

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-1)   Neal Sales-Griffin        Quiet Storm                        50.57
2    (h-1)   Christopher Ivy           Dixmoor Dominators                 51.09
3    (h-1)   Darreal Beal              Quiet Storm                        51.97
4    (h-1)   John Terry                Angelic Flyers TC                  52.02
5    (h-1)   Unknown Athlete                                              56.30

Young Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   James Buck                Chicagoland Zephyrs                2:16.9

Young Men's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   James Buck                Chicagoland Zephyrs                4:55.70
2    (h-1)   Brandon Randall           Unattached                         5:21.01

Young Men's 3000 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Brandon Randall           Unattached                         11:28.5

Young Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Finals

1    (h-1)   Derrick Fisher            Angelic Flyers TC                  15.29
2    (h-1)   Jamar Jackson             Angelic Flyers TC                  15.61
3    (h-1)   Brandon Green             Quiet Storm                        15.75

Young Men's 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Angelic Flyers TC                  43.65
2    (h-1)                             Angelic Flyers TC                  43.87

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Young Men's Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Pete Edmon                City of Champions                  21'02.50"  (6.46m)
2    (h-1)   Treaton Carson            City of Champions                  20'00.00"  (6.10m)
3    (h-1)   Oscar Scott               Chicagoland Zephyrs                11'08.50"  (3.57m)

Young Men's Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Pete Edmon                City of Champions                  44'02.00"  (13.46m)
2    (h-1)   Treaton Carson            City of Champions                  41'07.00"  (12.67m)

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb
Finals

1    (h-1)   Oscar Scott               Chicagoland Zephyrs                43'03.75"  (13.20m)

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Oscar Scott               Chicagoland Zephyrs                142'03"  (43.36m)
2    (h-1)   DeShon Thomas             Dixmoor Dominators                 095'02"  (29.02m)

Young Men's High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Joseph Seawood            Angelic Flyers TC                  5'10"  (1.78m)
     (h-1)   Oscar Scott               Chicagoland Zephyrs                 NH           

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 15, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015