Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Midget
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 Dixmoor Dominator T&F Invitational
Thornton Township H.S., Harvey, Illinois - Sat 07/17/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
80 Meter Hurdles (30") 80 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
Mini Javelin (300gr) Mini Javelin (300gr)
High Jump High Jump

 

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Rori Nalls                Aurora Flyers                      14.36 Q
2            Breonna Perkins-Green     Country Club Hills Gazelles        14.43 Q
3            Kyle Wright               Springfield Striders               15.34  
4            Katelyn Clark             Full Package TC                    16.14  
5            Nephritia Harvey          LV's Cheetahs                      16.66  

Heat 2
1            Ayanna Scott              Springfield Striders               13.56 Q
2            Ashley Collins            Country Club Hills Gazelles        13.64 Q
3            Antasia Jaynes            Quiet Storm                        14.47 q
4            Cynthia Smith             Unattached                         14.68 q
5            Nyasia Bolden             Chicago Striders                   15.41  
6            Tempest Burt              LV's Cheetahs                      16.54  

Heat 3
1            Rachael Owens             Quiet Storm                        15.39 Q
2            Vantasia Joe              Chicagoland Zephyrs                16.37 Q
3            Jerrica Tyler             Springfield Striders               16.91  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Ayanna Scott              Springfield Striders               13.53
2    (h-1)   Ashley Collins            Country Club Hills Gazelles        13.53
3    (h-1)   Rori Nalls                Aurora Flyers                      14.10
4    (h-1)   Antasia Jaynes            Quiet Storm                        14.30
5    (h-1)   Breonna Perkins-Green     Country Club Hills Gazelles        14.59
6    (h-1)   Cynthia Smith             Unattached                         15.10
7    (h-1)   Rachael Owens             Quiet Storm                        15.76
8    (h-1)   Vantasia Joe              Chicagoland Zephyrs                16.66

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Ayanna Scott              Springfield Striders               28.37 Q
2            Sydney Davis              Waukegan Invaders                  30.49 Q
3            Breonna Perkins-Green     Country Club Hills Gazelles        30.60 q
4            Nyasia Bolden             Chicago Striders                   32.27  
5            Brianna Jenkins           Dixmoor Dominators                 32.65  
6            Brianna Holman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                33.97  
7            Nephritia Harvey          LV's Cheetahs                      36.11  

Heat 2
1            Ashley Collins            Country Club Hills Gazelles        28.72 Q
2            Rori Nalls                Aurora Flyers                      29.49 Q
3            Amirh Miles               Country Club Hills Gazelles        32.42  
4            Vantasia Joe              Chicagoland Zephyrs                34.24  
5            Morgan Marshall           Chicago Striders                   34.84  
6            Tempest Burt              LV's Cheetahs                      35.60  
7            Jerrica Tyler             Springfield Striders               35.66  

Heat 3
1            Danyale Griffin           Fenny                              29.34 Q
2            Cynthia Smith             Unattached                         30.32 Q
3            Kyle Wright               Springfield Striders               31.43 q
4            Jocelyn Allen             Country Club Hills Gazelles        31.62  
5            Sabrina Terry             North Shore Breeze                 32.26  
6            Rachael Owens             Quiet Storm                        32.52  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Ayanna Scott              Springfield Striders               28.32
2    (h-1)   Rori Nalls                Aurora Flyers                      29.17
3    (h-1)   Danyale Griffin           Fenny                              29.71
4    (h-1)   Cynthia Smith             Unattached                         30.71
5    (h-1)   Sydney Davis              Waukegan Invaders                  31.59
6    (h-1)   Breonna Perkins-Green     Country Club Hills Gazelles        31.62

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-2)   Rori Nalls                Aurora Flyers                      1:06.03
2    (h-1)   Cynthia Smith             Unattached                         1:08.17
3    (h-2)   Antasia Jaynes            Quiet Storm                        1:08.59
4    (h-2)   Sydney Davis              Waukegan Invaders                  1:09.73
5    (h-1)   Jerrica Tyler             Springfield Striders               1:12.60
6    (h-2)   Brianna Holman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                1:15.78
7    (h-1)   Brianna Jenkins           Dixmoor Dominators                 1:20.08
8    (h-2)   Morgan Marshall           Chicago Striders                   1:23.72
9    (h-1)   Vantasia Joe              Chicagoland Zephyrs                1:23.89
10   (h-1)   Jocelyn Allen             Country Club Hills Gazelles        1:26.50
11   (h-2)   Raven Mills-Mitchell      Chicagoland Zephyrs                1:37.72

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Country Club Hills Gazelles        58.29

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Girls Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Ayanna Scott              Springfield Striders               15'08.00"  (4.78m)
2    (h-1)   Kyle Wright               Springfield Striders               14'04.00"  (4.37m)
3    (h-1)   Sabrina Terry             North Shore Breeze                 12'05.25"  (3.79m)
4    (h-1)   Amirh Miles               Country Club Hills Gazelles        12'00.25"  (3.66m)
5    (h-1)   Raven Mills-Mitchell      Chicagoland Zephyrs                08'09.75"  (2.69m)
6    (h-1)   Brianna Holman            Chicagoland Zephyrs                08'04.00"  (2.54m)

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

1    (h-1)   Alia Thomas               Dixmoor Dominators                 26'04.50"  (8.04m)
2    (h-1)   Ariel Harris              Kankakee TC                        23'08.00"  (7.21m)
3    (h-1)   Ta'shama Williams         Kankakee TC                        16'10.75"  (5.15m)

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Ariel Harris              Kankakee TC                        58'07.25"  (17.86m)
2    (h-1)   Ta'shama Williams         Kankakee TC                        41'09.25"  (12.73m)

Midget Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

1    (h-1)   Alia Thomas               Dixmoor Dominators                 48'11.75"  (14.93m)

Midget Girls High Jump
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

 

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Erik Gavin                Country Club Hills Gazelles        14.39 Q
2            Jamison Wilson            Country Club Hills Gazelles        14.65 Q
3            Jiarre Jackson            Dixmoor Dominators                 15.18 q
4            Dominique Bryant          Waukegan Invaders                  15.20 q
5            Colton Credelle           Quiet Storm                        17.72 q

Heat 2
1            Thonchel Scott            Springfield Striders               14.21 Q
2            Jeremy McBride            Country Club Hills Gazelles        14.38 Q
3            Tyler Witherspoon         North Shore Breeze                 15.50 q

Finals

1    (h-1)   Thonchel Scott            Springfield Striders               14.09
2    (h-1)   Erik Gavin                Country Club Hills Gazelles        14.10
3    (h-1)   Jeremy McBride            Country Club Hills Gazelles        14.22
4    (h-1)   Jamison Wilson            Country Club Hills Gazelles        14.61
5    (h-1)   Dominique Bryant          Waukegan Invaders                  15.24
6    (h-1)   Tyler Witherspoon         North Shore Breeze                 15.30
7    (h-1)   Jiarre Jackson            Dixmoor Dominators                 15.70
8    (h-1)   Colton Credelle           Quiet Storm                        17.64

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-1)   Thonchel Scott            Springfield Striders               29.31
2    (h-1)   Ronald Beach              Quiet Storm                        29.68
3    (h-1)   Dominique Bryant          Waukegan Invaders                  31.19
4    (h-1)   Tyler Witherspoon         North Shore Breeze                 32.06
5    (h-1)   Jiarre Jackson            Dixmoor Dominators                 34.97

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-1)   Tyray Brown               Kankakee TC                        1:09.32

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Tyray Brown               Kankakee TC                        2:43.2
2    (h-1)   Keaton Albert             Lake County Lightning              2:43.4

Midget Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

1    (h-1)   Erik Gavin                Country Club Hills Gazelles        13.83
2    (h-1)   Jeremy McBride            Country Club Hills Gazelles        13.96
3    (h-1)   Jamison Wilson            Country Club Hills Gazelles        14.19
4    (h-1)   Keaton Albert             Lake County Lightning              16.94

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Thonchel Scott            Springfield Striders               15'04.00"  (4.67m)
2    (h-1)   Tyler Witherspoon         North Shore Breeze                 13'02.50"  (4.03m)
3    (h-1)   Jarad Cox                 Illini Heat TC                     12'10.50"  (3.92m)

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals

1    (h-1)   Todd Bland                North Shore Breeze                 36'05.00"  (11.10m)
2    (h-1)   Barry Kimbrough           North Shore Breeze                 29'07.50"  (9.03m) 
3    (h-1)   Vernon Thomas             Country Club Hills Gazelles        27'02.00"  (8.28m) 
4    (h-1)   Christopher Jackson       Kankakee TC                        23'10.75"  (7.28m) 
5    (h-1)   Jarad Cox                 Illini Heat TC                     22'06.25"  (6.86m) 
6    (h-1)   Levi Dawson               Lake County Lightning              19'06.75"  (5.96m) 

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Todd Bland                North Shore Breeze                 86'02"  (26.26m)   
2    (h-1)   Christopher Jackson       Kankakee TC                        59'08.25"  (18.19m)
3    (h-1)   Barry Kimbrough           North Shore Breeze                 56'06.50"  (17.23m)

Midget Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

1    (h-1)   Todd Bland                North Shore Breeze                 94'07"  (28.82m)   
2    (h-1)   Barry Kimbrough           North Shore Breeze                 76'03.75"  (23.26m)
3    (h-1)   Christopher Jackson       Kankakee TC                        56'09.25"  (17.30m)

Midget Boys High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jarad Cox                 Illini Heat TC                     4'05"  (1.35m)
2    (h-1)   Keaton Albert             Lake County Lightning              3'06"  (1.07m)

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 15, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015