Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2004 Dixmoor Dominator T&F Invitational
Thornton Township H.S., Harvey, Illinois - Sat 07/17/2004

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles (30") 100 Meter Hurdles (33")
200 Meter Hurdles (30") 200 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
High Jump High Jump

 

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Tamara Wallace            Chicagoland Zephyrs                13.64 Q
2            Chanelle Whittington      Rockford Ben Newson                13.65 Q
3            Irvenna Addison           Angelic Flyers TC                  14.23 q
4            Casey Smith               LV's Cheetahs                      14.41  
5            Jasmine Gary              Springfield Striders               14.43  
6            Romanita Stone            Dixmoor Dominators                 14.53  
7            Courtnei Catlett          Firestarters TC                    14.55  

Heat 2
1            Tyler Burke               Angelic Flyers TC                  12.98 Q
2            Deja Baker                Chicagoland Zephyrs                13.58 Q
3            Alyncia Clark             Kankakee TC                        14.30 q
4            Kristen Clark             Full Package TC                    14.48  
5            Ariel Howell              LV's Cheetahs                      15.01  
6            Rebecca Chavers           Lake County Lightning              15.27  

Heat 3
1            Quintiara Walker          Angelic Flyers TC                  13.53 Q
2            Taelor Lanier             North Shore Breeze                 14.21 Q
3            Nicki Chilidress          Rockford Ben Newson                14.56  
4            Clearetta Smith           Chicagoland Zephyrs                14.57  
5            Karien Dean               Quiet Storm                        15.67  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Tyler Burke               Angelic Flyers TC                  13.03
2    (h-1)   Quintiara Walker          Angelic Flyers TC                  13.43
3    (h-1)   Deja Baker                Chicagoland Zephyrs                13.48
4    (h-1)   Tamara Wallace            Chicagoland Zephyrs                13.75
5    (h-1)   Chanelle Whittington      Rockford Ben Newson                13.96
6    (h-1)   Taelor Lanier             North Shore Breeze                 14.00
7    (h-1)   Alyncia Clark             Kankakee TC                        14.14
8    (h-1)   Irvenna Addison           Angelic Flyers TC                  15.07

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Lata'ja Bland             North Shore Breeze                 29.07 Q
2            Casey Smith               LV's Cheetahs                      29.95 Q

Heat 2
1            Adrienne Slaughter        Fenny                              27.14 Q
2            Ayyanna Nailing           Springfield Striders               27.99 Q
3            Deja Baker                Chicagoland Zephyrs                28.10 q
4            Irvenna Addison           Angelic Flyers TC                  29.97  
5            Nicki Chilidress          Rockford Ben Newson                30.47  
6            Ariel Howell              LV's Cheetahs                      30.96  
7            Rebecca Chavers           Lake County Lightning              32.31  

Heat 3
1            Tamara Wallace            Chicagoland Zephyrs                27.63 Q
2            Chanelle Whittington      Rockford Ben Newson                27.77 Q
3            Brittany Tolar            North Shore Breeze                 28.29 q
4            Brittany Potter           Chicago Striders                   29.67  
5            Raven Matthews            Angelic Flyers TC                  31.17  
6            Alliyyah Nailing          Springfield Striders               31.96  
7            Laura Houcque             Evanston Eagles                    32.97  
8            Karien Dean               Quiet Storm                        34.07  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Shakeia Pinnick           Aurora Flyers                      26.89
2    (h-1)   Tyler Burke               Angelic Flyers TC                  27.05
3    (h-1)   Adrienne Slaughter        Fenny                              27.33
4    (h-1)   Tamara Wallace            Chicagoland Zephyrs                28.01
5    (h-1)   Chanelle Whittington      Rockford Ben Newson                28.27
6    (h-1)   Ayyanna Nailing           Springfield Striders               28.39
7    (h-1)   Deja Baker                Chicagoland Zephyrs                28.96

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-3)   Shakeia Pinnick           Aurora Flyers                      1:00.50
2    (h-2)   Lata'ja Bland             North Shore Breeze                 1:03.47
3    (h-2)   Chanelle Whittington      Rockford Ben Newson                1:03.48
4    (h-3)   Leah Schenkier            Fenny                              1:05.20
5    (h-2)   Brittany Tolar            North Shore Breeze                 1:05.33
6    (h-3)   Tamara Wallace            Chicagoland Zephyrs                1:07.05
7    (h-3)   Deja Baker                Chicagoland Zephyrs                1:07.90
8    (h-1)   Erin Boykin               Angelic Flyers TC                  1:10.64
9    (h-2)   Courtnei Catlett          Firestarters TC                    1:10.76
10   (h-3)   Brittany Potter           Chicago Striders                   1:12.00
11   (h-1)   Laura Houcque             Evanston Eagles                    1:19.42
12   (h-1)   Rebecca Chavers           Lake County Lightning              1:20.03
13   (h-1)   Nicki Chilidress          Rockford Ben Newson                1:20.87

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Catriona McClowry         LV's Cheetahs                      2:45.8
2    (h-1)   Erin Boykin               Angelic Flyers TC                  2:59.7
3    (h-1)   Phylicia Duncin           Chicago Knights                    3:31.2

Youth Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Catriona McClowry         LV's Cheetahs                      5:44.95
2    (h-1)   Phyllis Duncin            Chicago Knights                    6:24.23
3    (h-1)   Leslie Moore              Aurora Flyers                      7:09.68

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Catriona McClowry         LV's Cheetahs                      12:13.8

Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

1    (h-1)   Rebecca Chavers           Lake County Lightning              21:49.33

Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Angelic Flyers TC                  53.53

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Girls Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Shakeia Pinnick           Aurora Flyers                      15'11.50"  (4.86m)
2    (h-1)   Alyncia Clark             Kankakee TC                        15'06.50"  (4.74m)
3    (h-1)   Brittany Tolar            North Shore Breeze                 14'10.50"  (4.53m)
4    (h-1)   Jasmine Gary              Springfield Striders               14'03.75"  (4.36m)
5    (h-1)   Torrie Cox                Illini Heat TC                     13'07.50"  (4.15m)
6    (h-1)   Grace Watson              Chicago Knights                    08'09.50"  (2.68m)
7    (h-1)   Phylicia Duncin           Chicago Knights                    07'09.75"  (2.38m)
8    (h-1)   Phyllis Duncin            Chicago Knights                    06'04.00"  (1.93m)
     (h-1)   Quintiara Walker          Angelic Flyers TC                   FOUL             
     (h-1)   Raven Matthews            Angelic Flyers TC                   FOUL             
     (h-1)   Erin Boykin               Angelic Flyers TC                   FOUL             

Youth Girls Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Torrie Cox                Illini Heat TC                     28'09.50"  (8.78m)

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jasmine Jefferson         Kankakee TC                        33'06.75"  (10.23m)
2    (h-1)   Romanita Stone            Dixmoor Dominators                 27'02.75"  (8.30m) 
3    (h-1)   Torrie Cox                Illini Heat TC                     26'02.25"  (7.98m) 

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Jasmine Jefferson         Kankakee TC                        151'04"  (46.13m)

Youth Girls High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Shakeia Pinnick           Aurora Flyers                      5'00"  (1.52m)
2    (h-1)   Torrie Cox                Illini Heat TC                     4'10"  (1.47m)
     (h-1)   Brittany Potter           Chicago Striders                    NH           

 

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Kevin Ringier             Lake County Lightning              13.25 Q
2            Kevin Bibbs               Dixmoor Dominators                 14.01 Q
3            Lyndon Hoff               Illinois Stealth Bombers           14.33  
4            Nathaniel Gibbs           Kankakee TC                        14.60  
5            Lorenzo Edwards           North Shore Breeze                 15.60  
6            Brandon Courtney          Country Club Hills Gazelles        15.89  

Heat 2
1            Wesley Wright             Dixmoor Dominators                 12.43 Q
2            Vernon George             North Shore Breeze                 13.06 Q
3            Gary Wilson               Springfield Striders               13.77 q
4            Alex Dawson               Lake County Lightning              14.40  
5            Immanuel Jones            Quiet Storm                        15.02  

Heat 3
1            Melvin McBride            North Shore Breeze                 12.24 Q
2            Anthony Nettles           Dixmoor Dominators                 12.93 Q
3            Jeremy Papilloin          Evanston Eagles                    13.23 q
4            Conrad Williams II        Springfield Striders               13.78  
5            Deveron Green             Quiet Storm                        14.11  
6            Brian Barney              Illinois Stealth Bombers           14.33  

Finals

1    (h-1)   Melvin McBride            North Shore Breeze                 12.19
2    (h-1)   Gary Wilson               Springfield Striders               12.32
3    (h-1)   Anthony Nettles           Dixmoor Dominators                 12.91
4    (h-1)   Vernon George             North Shore Breeze                 13.10
5    (h-1)   Sulaimaan Habeel          Illinois Stealth Bombers           13.79
6    (h-1)   Kevin Bibbs               Dixmoor Dominators                 13.97
7    (h-1)   Kevin Ringier             Lake County Lightning              14.38

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Heat 1
1            Melvin McBride            North Shore Breeze                 25.00 Q
2            Demaris Webster           Quiet Storm                        26.44 Q
3            Conrad Williams II        Springfield Striders               28.44 q
4            Kevin Bibbs               Dixmoor Dominators                 28.90 q
5            Kevin Ringier             Lake County Lightning              31.09  

Heat 2
1            Wesley Wright             Dixmoor Dominators                 25.41 Q
2            D.J. Albert               Lake County Lightning              26.29 Q
3            TaDarrius Douglas         Aurora Flyers                      26.37 q
4            Lorenzo Edwards           North Shore Breeze                 26.78 q

Finals

1    (h-1)   Wesley Wright             Dixmoor Dominators                 25.94
2    (h-1)   D.J. Albert               Lake County Lightning              26.56
3    (h-1)   Demaris Webster           Quiet Storm                        26.63
4    (h-1)   Conrad Williams II        Springfield Striders               28.68
5    (h-1)   Lorenzo Edwards           North Shore Breeze                 33.32

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

1    (h-1)   Gregory Kennedy           Waukegan Invaders                  56.94  
2    (h-1)   D.J. Albert               Lake County Lightning              57.56  
3    (h-1)   Antjuan Townsend          Chicagoland Zephyrs                1:02.39
4    (h-1)   Kyler Albert              Lake County Lightning              1:07.40
5    (h-1)   Brian Barney              Illinois Stealth Bombers           1:07.49
6    (h-1)   Lyndon Hoff               Illinois Stealth Bombers           1:10.64
7    (h-1)   Sulaimaan Habeel          Illinois Stealth Bombers           1:11.57

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Matthew Cyrier            Kankakee TC                        2:16.7
2    (h-1)   Gregory Kennedy           Waukegan Invaders                  2:19.9
3    (h-1)   Joshua Moore              Quiet Storm                        2:21.9
4    (h-1)   Kyler Albert              Lake County Lightning              2:33.9

Youth Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

1    (h-1)   Pere Willhite             North Shore Breeze                 5:58.40

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

1    (h-1)   Salahudin Abdullah        Illinois Stealth Bombers           21:46.23
2    (h-1)   Pere Willhite             North Shore Breeze                 21:46.28
3    (h-1)   Nathaniel Gibbs           Kankakee TC                        21:47.73
4    (h-1)   Matthew Pitts             Country Club Hills Gazelles        21:49.14
     (h-1)   Jeremy Papilloin          Evanston Eagles                    DQ      

Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

No athletes participated in this event.

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Dixmoor Dominators                 52.75

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

1    (h-1)                             Quiet Storm                        4:09.38

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Boys Long Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Vernon George             North Shore Breeze                 18'00.00"  (5.49m)
2    (h-1)   Gary Wilson               Springfield Striders               17'00.00"  (5.18m)
3    (h-1)   Kenneth Furlough          Quiet Storm                        15'07.50"  (4.76m)
4    (h-1)   Kevin Ringier             Lake County Lightning              14'02.00"  (4.32m)
     (h-1)   Nathaniel Gibbs           Kankakee TC                         FOUL             

Youth Boys Triple Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Kenneth Furlough          Quiet Storm                        33'05.50"  (10.20m)

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Trenton Davis             Angelic Flyers TC                  32'01.00"  (9.78m)
2    (h-1)   Alex Dawson               Lake County Lightning              26'01.50"  (7.96m)

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

1    (h-1)   Matthew Cyrier            Kankakee TC                        115'03"  (35.14m)   
2    (h-1)   Trenton Davis             Angelic Flyers TC                  060'03.00"  (18.36m)

Youth Boys High Jump
Finals

1    (h-1)   Pere Willhite             North Shore Breeze                 4'08"  (1.42m)
2    (h-1)   Kevin Ringier             Lake County Lightning              4'02"  (1.27m)

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 15, 2004.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015