Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Intermediate
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
North Chicago High School, North Chicago, Illinois - Fri 06/26/2009 to Sun 06/28/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36")
2000 Meter Steeplechase 2000 Meter Steeplechase
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.6kg)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Javelin Throw (800gr)
Hammer Throw (4kg) Hammer Throw (12lb)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        12.66Q  4
  2 Kellion Gordon            93 Zephyrs TC               12.68Q  1
  3 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite TC        12.69Q  3
  4 Kinnari Badger            94 Zephyrs TC               12.89Q  2
  5 Amanda Seals              94 Zephyrs TC               12.90q  2
  6 Marie Scott               94 Zephyrs TC               12.98q  3
  7 Alexandria Harden         93 Sprngfld Strider         13.04q  1
  8 Aliyah Harmon             94 Illinois Elite TC        13.36q  2
  9 Ebony Williams            94 Firestarters TC          13.38   4
 10 Maria Perozzi             93 Flight TC                13.38   3
 11 Mia Jones                 93 LV's Cheetahs            13.41   3
 12 Brittany Alston           94 Zephyrs TC               13.50   1
 13 LaJeria Bailey            93 Chicago Striders         13.56   4
 14 Destiny Matthews          93 Zephyrs TC               13.64   4
 15 Kayla King                93 Chicago Striders         13.66   2
 16 Alexus Harrison           93 Zephyrs TC               13.70   3
 17 Meghan Walsh              93 Flight TC                13.70   2
 18 Shayna Nwokenkwo          94 Kankakee TC              13.73   1
 19 Brenna Mossman            93 Zephyrs TC               13.75   1
 20 De' Janaie Matthew        94 Illinois Stealth TC      13.81   4
 21 Jasmine Gardner           94 Illinois Stealth TC      13.95   3
 22 Denea Gardner             93 North Shore Breeze       14.38   4
 23 Emelyn Barrientos         93 Zephyrs TC               14.39   2
 24 Jasmine Black             93 Golden Eagles            14.40   2
 25 Lexis Lowery              94 High Flyers              14.75   3
 26 Daneeka O'Neal            94 Zephyrs TC               14.92   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellion Gordon            93 Zephyrs TC               12.52   10   
  2 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite TC        12.60    8   
  3 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        12.61    6   
  4 Alexandria Harden         93 Sprngfld Strider         12.87    4   
  5 Kinnari Badger            94 Zephyrs TC               13.09    2   
  6 Marie Scott               94 Zephyrs TC               13.26    1   
  7 Amanda Seals              94 Zephyrs TC               13.27        
  8 Aliyah Harmon             94 Illinois Elite TC        13.35        

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kellion Gordon            93 Zephyrs TC               25.10Q  1
  2 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        25.11Q  4
  3 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite TC        25.90Q  3
  4 Kinnari Badger            94 Zephyrs TC               25.95Q  5
  5 Alexandria Harden         93 Sprngfld Strider         25.96Q  2
  6 Marie Scott               94 Zephyrs TC               26.39Q  6
  7 Ashley Parish             93 Univ. of Chicago TC      26.49q  5
  8 Dominique Jefferson       93 Illinois Storm TC        26.60q  4
  9 Tayler Whittler           93 Illinois Stealth TC      26.74   6
 10 Roriann Nalls             94 Illinois Elite TC        26.88   5
 11 Maria Perozzi             93 Flight TC                26.92   1
 12 Chanelle Williams         93 Firestarters TC          27.03   2
 13 Brenna Mossman            93 Zephyrs TC               27.20   2
 14 Surya Chionesu            94 Univ. of Chicago TC      27.22   1
 15 Alexus Harrison           93 Zephyrs TC               27.34   4
 16 Meghan Walsh              93 Flight TC                27.39   5
 17 Aliyah Harmon             94 Illinois Elite TC        27.40   6
 18 Brittany Alston           94 Zephyrs TC               27.63   1
 19 Chantey Washington        94 LV's Cheetahs            27.67   4
 20 Summer Allen              93 Kankakee TC              27.89   3
 21 Ebony Williams            94 Firestarters TC          28.04   1
 22 Destiny Matthews          93 Zephyrs TC               28.10   4
 23 Asha Woodfolk             93 Zephyrs TC               28.11   3
 24 Abie Ehimwenman           93 Angelic Flyers           28.18   1
 24 Samantha Lewis            93 Flight TC                28.18   2
 26 Alexis Henry              93 Angelic Flyers           28.24   3
 27 De' Janaie Matthew        94 Illinois Stealth TC      28.52   4
 28 Kayla King                93 Chicago Striders         28.56   6
 29 Terika Taylor             93 O.F.F.                   28.58   2
 30 Denea Gardner             93 North Shore Breeze       28.62   2
 30 Jasmine Gardner           94 Illinois Stealth TC      28.62   2
 32 Brianna Alston            94 Flight TC                28.70   3
 33 Jude Wafai                93 Zephyrs TC               28.88   4
 34 Rasheka Norwood           94 Zephyrs TC               28.90   3
 35 Raven Wilson              93 Aurora Flyers            28.93   5
 36 Alexus Williams           94 Illinois Stealth TC      28.97   5
 37 Emelyn Barrientos         93 Zephyrs TC               29.44   3
 38 Jasmine Black             93 Golden Eagles            29.51   6
 39 Alina Crowley             93 Flight TC                29.54   6
 40 Ermani Roberts            94 Angelic Flyers           29.69   2
 41 Hannah Amunelsen          93 North Shore Breeze       29.88   4
 42 Pamela Rodriquez          93 North Shore Breeze       30.64   5
 43 Breanna MacDonald         93 North Shore Breeze       30.65   6
 44 Anto'Nia Hubanks          94 North Shore Breeze       30.84   1
 45 Daneeka O'Neal            94 Zephyrs TC               31.06   6

Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kellion Gordon            93 Zephyrs TC               25.36   2  10   
  2 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        25.40   2   8   
  3 Marie Scott               94 Zephyrs TC               25.76   1   6   
  4 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite TC        25.82   2   4   
  5 Taylor Farley             94 Illinois Stealth TC      26.06   1   2   
  6 Alexandria Harden         93 Sprngfld Strider         26.42   2   1   
  7 Kinnari Badger            94 Zephyrs TC               26.42   2       
  8 Dominique Jefferson       93 Illinois Storm TC        27.68   2       

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers            57.76   3  10   
  2 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        58.91   3   8   
  3 Simone Bunsen             93 Zephyrs TC             1:00.49   3   6   
  4 Megan Majors              93 LV's Cheetahs          1:00.63   3   4   
  5 Taylor Wickware           93 Aurora Flyers          1:00.91   2   2   
  6 Roriann Nalls             94 Illinois Elite TC      1:00.99   3   1   
  7 Brittaney Letts           93 Illinois Elite TC      1:01.23   3       
  8 Tayler Whittler           93 Illinois Stealth TC    1:02.46   3       
  9 Taylor Farley             94 Illinois Stealth TC    1:03.28   2       
 10 Jovannie Spears           93 Chicago Striders       1:03.36   2       
 11 Asha Woodfolk             93 Zephyrs TC             1:04.60   3       
 12 Surya Chionesu            94 Univ. of Chicago TC    1:04.68   2       
 13 Raven Wilson              93 Aurora Flyers          1:05.31   1       
 14 Denea Gardner             93 North Shore Breeze     1:07.19   1       
 15 Rasheka Norwood           94 Zephyrs TC             1:07.67   2       
 16 Alina Crowley             93 Flight TC              1:07.82   1       
 17 Ashley Johnson            94 Firestarters TC        1:08.43   2       
 18 Samantha Lewis            93 Flight TC              1:09.10   2       
 19 Nyasia Bolden             93 Firestarters TC        1:09.67   2       
 20 Alexus Williams           94 Illinois Stealth TC    1:09.88   1       
 21 Breanna MacDonald         93 North Shore Breeze     1:10.19   1       
 22 Pamela Rodriquez          93 North Shore Breeze     1:12.68   1       
 23 Jasmine Black             93 Golden Eagles          1:19.22   1       
 24 Brieanna Thompson         93 Zephyrs TC             1:23.43   1       

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Nepote             94 Flight TC              2:22.45   10   
  2 Amber Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers          2:23.00    8   
  3 Taylor Wickware           93 Aurora Flyers          2:23.09    6   
  4 Brittaney Letts           93 Illinois Elite TC      2:24.40    4   
  5 Elshaunna Burnside        93 Zephyrs TC             2:25.64    2   
  6 Angela Farrell            94 Aurora Flyers          2:29.82    1   
  7 Maisie Vachuska           93 Zephyrs TC             2:32.23        
  8 Kathryn Boyer             94 Illini Heat TC         2:32.67        
  9 Mariah Hamrick            94 Aurora Flyers          2:37.24        
 10 Selena Montelongo         94 Aurora Flyers          2:40.21        
 11 Jamie Dodson              94 Aurora Flyers          2:41.58        
 12 Kai Bush                  93 Zephyrs TC             2:43.06        
 13 Angela Totos              94 LV's Cheetahs          2:47.58        
 14 Margaret Sheehan          94 Aurora Flyers          2:51.70        

Intermediate Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly McNeely             93 Elgin Sharks TC        5:13.61   10   
  2 Angela Farrell            94 Aurora Flyers          5:20.88    8   
  3 Elshaunna Burnside        93 Zephyrs TC             5:37.60    6   
  4 Nelima Crawford           93 Illini Heat TC         5:49.76    4   
  5 Nikki Lewis               94 Illini Heat TC         6:00.78    2   
  6 Kai Bush                  93 Zephyrs TC             6:11.87    1   
  7 Brianna Lincoln           93 Unattached             7:25.96        

Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly McNeely             93 Elgin Sharks TC       11:16.89   10   
  2 Angela Farrell            94 Aurora Flyers         11:39.22    8   
  3 Nelima Crawford           93 Illini Heat TC        12:18.91    6   
  4 Nikki Lewis               94 Illini Heat TC        12:48.48    4   
  5 Kai Bush                  93 Zephyrs TC            13:10.46    2   

Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Acuna             94 Elgin Sharks TC       22:54.50   10   

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amber Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers            14.6hQ  2
  2 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        16.0hQ  1
  3 Lydia Mitchell            93 Illini Heat TC           16.0hQ  2
  4 Chequia Wesley            93 Zephyrs TC               16.3hQ  1
  5 Brieanna Thompson         93 Zephyrs TC               16.4hQ  2
  6 Megan Geldernick          93 North Shore Breeze       16.8hQ  1
  7 Ofelia Carmichael         93 Waukegan Invaders        16.9hq  2
  8 Ermani Roberts            94 Angelic Flyers           17.9hq  1
  9 Adrianna Gardner          93 Illinois Elite TC        18.1h   2
 10 Raven Wilson              93 Aurora Flyers            18.8h   2
 11 Alexis Henry              93 Angelic Flyers           19.6h   2
 12 Hannah Amunelsen          93 North Shore Breeze       19.7h   2
 13 Ciera Ellis               93 Sprngfld Strider         19.9h   1
 14 Xia Pipkins               94 Illinois Elite TC        20.4h   1
 15 Katherine Smith           93 Aurora Flyers            20.5h   1
 16 Mia Jones                 93 LV's Cheetahs            20.6h   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers            14.88   10   
  2 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        16.07    8   
  3 Lydia Mitchell            93 Illini Heat TC           16.19    6   
  4 Brieanna Thompson         93 Zephyrs TC               16.20    4   
  5 Megan Geldernick          93 North Shore Breeze       16.41    2   
  6 Ofelia Carmichael         93 Waukegan Invaders        16.97    1   
  7 Ermani Roberts            94 Angelic Flyers           18.24        
  8 Chequia Wesley            93 Zephyrs TC               20.66        

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lydia Mitchell            93 Illini Heat TC         1:06.44   2  10   
  2 Erin McCoy                94 Zephyrs TC             1:08.09   1   8   
  3 Raven Wilson              93 Aurora Flyers          1:10.55   2   6   
  4 Megan Geldernick          93 North Shore Breeze     1:11.82   2   4   
  5 Chequia Wesley            93 Zephyrs TC             1:11.97   1   2   
  6 Adrianna Gardner          93 Illinois Elite TC      1:16.49   1   1   
  7 Asia Lockhart             93 LV's Cheetahs          1:17.21   2       
  8 Monique Lincoln           93 Unattached             1:18.74   2       
  9 Joshlynn Scott            94 Chicago Striders       1:18.91   2       
 10 Katherine Smith           93 Aurora Flyers          1:22.76   1       

Intermediate Girls 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Lincoln     93 Unattached            10:37.30         10   

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC                                            47.99   10   
     1) Kinnari Badger 94               2) Kellion Gordon 93           
     3) Raena Rhone 93                  4) Marie Scott 94              
  2 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                       51.13    8   
     1) Brittany Alston 94              2) Alexus Harrison 93          
     3) Kayla Schwarz 93                4) Amanda Seals 94             
  3 Illinois Stealth TC                                   51.22    6   
     1) Taylor Farley 94                2) Jasmine Gardner 94          
     3) De' Janaie Matthew 94           4) Tayler Whittler 93          
  4 Firestarters TC                                       51.73    4   
     1) Nyasia Bolden 93                2) Ashley Johnson 94           
     3) Chanelle Williams 93            4) Ebony Williams 94           
  5 Chicago Striders                                      52.45    2   
     1) LaJeria Bailey 93               2) Kayla King 93               
     3) Joshlynn Scott 94               4) Jovannie Spears 93          
  6 Flight TC                                             53.65    1   
     1) Brianna Alston 94               2) Samantha Lewis 93           
     3) Maria Perozzi 93                4) Meghan Walsh 93             
  7 North Shore Breeze                                    54.27        
     1) Hannah Amunelsen 93             2) Denea Gardner 93            
     3) Megan Geldernick 93             4) Breanna MacDonald 93        

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC                                          4:03.16   10   
     1) Elshaunna Burnside 93           2) Kellion Gordon 93           
     3) Raena Rhone 93                  4) Chequia Wesley 93           
  2 Illinois Elite TC                                   4:07.22    8   
     1) Aliyah Harmon 94                2) Cessily Jones 94            
     3) Brittaney Letts 93              4) Roriann Nalls 94            
  3 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                     4:18.80    6   
     1) Alexus Harrison 93              2) Rasheka Norwood 94          
     3) Kayla Schwarz 93                4) Chequia Wesley 93           
  4 Flight TC                                           4:21.89    4   
     1) Alina Crowley 93                2) Samantha Lewis 93           
     3) Nicole Nepote 94                4) Maria Perozzi 93            
  5 LV's Cheetahs                                       4:26.92    2   
     1) Mia Jones 93                    2) Asia Lockhart 93            
     3) Megan Majors 93                 4) Arianna Thornton 93         
  6 Firestarters TC                                     4:28.66    1   
     1) Nyasia Bolden 93                2) Ashley Johnson 94           
     3) Chanelle Williams 93            4) Ebony Williams 94           
  7 Illinois Stealth TC                                 4:29.68        
     1) Taylor Farley 94                2) Jasmine Gardner 94          
     3) Tayler Whittler 93              4) Alexus Williams 94          

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC                                         10:13.60   10   
     1) Simone Bunsen 93                2) Elshaunna Burnside 93       
     3) Erin McCoy 94                   4) Maisie Vachuska 93          

Intermediate Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandria Harden         93 Sprngfld Strider         5.51m   18-01.00  10   
  2 Aliyah Harmon             94 Illinois Elite TC        5.09m   16-08.50   8   
  3 Brenna Mossman            93 Zephyrs TC               4.89m   16-00.50   6   
  4 Dominique Jefferson       93 Illinois Storm TC        4.88m   16-00.25   4   
  5 Abie Ehimwenman           93 Angelic Flyers           4.83m   15-10.25   2   
  6 Uzo Okoro                 94 Zephyrs TC               4.78m   15-08.25   1   
  7 Kayla King                93 Chicago Striders         4.68m   15-04.25       
  8 Lydia Mitchell            93 Illini Heat TC           4.59m   15-00.75       
  9 Brieanna Thompson         93 Zephyrs TC               4.57m   15-00.00       
 10 Alexis Henry              93 Angelic Flyers           4.55m   14-11.25       
 11 Emelyn Barrientos         93 Zephyrs TC               4.43m   14-06.50       
 12 Brianna Alston            94 Flight TC                4.28m   14-00.50       
 13 Amanda Seals              94 Zephyrs TC               4.25m   13-11.50       
 14 Natalie Williams          94 Angelic Flyers           4.19m   13-09.00       
 15 Chanelle Williams         93 Firestarters TC          4.17m   13-08.25       
 16 Angela Totos              94 LV's Cheetahs            3.98m   13-00.75       
 17 Ciera Ellis               93 Sprngfld Strider         3.89m   12-09.25       
 18 Lexis Lowery              94 High Flyers              3.69m   12-01.25       
 19 Allie Pitcher             94 Zephyrs TC               3.64m   11-11.50       
 -- Shayna Nwokenkwo          94 Kankakee TC                 ND                  

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandria Harden         93 Sprngfld Strider        11.27m   36-11.75  10   
  2 Dominique Jefferson       93 Illinois Storm TC       11.06m   36-03.50   8   
  3 Uzo Okoro                 94 Zephyrs TC              10.78m   35-04.50   6   
  4 Kinnari Badger            94 Zephyrs TC              10.23m   33-06.75   4   
  5 Ofelia Carmichael         93 Waukegan Invaders        9.41m   30-10.50   2   
  6 Brianna Lincoln           93 Unattached               7.68m   25-02.50   1   

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olivia Herzog             93 Illini Heat TC          11.43m   37-06.00  10   
  2 Jasmine Godfrey           93 LV's Cheetahs            9.65m   31-08.00   8   
  3 Hayley Maxwell            93 Illini Heat TC           8.32m   27-03.75   6   
  4 Miracle Powell            94 Golden Eagles            7.87m   25-10.00   4   
  5 Rasheka Norwood           94 Zephyrs TC               7.17m   23-06.25   2   

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olivia Herzog             93 Illini Heat TC          37.07m     121-07  10   
  2 Jasmine Godfrey           93 LV's Cheetahs           29.44m      96-07   8   
  3 Ali Gattone               94 Wildcat TC              26.23m      86-01   6   
  4 Miracle Powell            94 Golden Eagles           22.55m      74-00   4   

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Godfrey           93 LV's Cheetahs           27.72m      90-11  10   
  2 Claire Taylor             93 Illini Heat TC          26.03m      85-05   8   

Intermediate Girls Hammer Throw 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Kirk               93 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00  10   
  2 Megan Majors              93 LV's Cheetahs            1.50m    4-11.00   8   
  3 Simone Bunsen             93 Zephyrs TC               1.45m    4-09.00   6   
  4 Lydia Mitchell            93 Illini Heat TC           1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  5 Monique Lincoln           93 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00   2   
  6 Brittany Holst            93 Flight TC                1.40m    4-07.00   0.50
  6 Arianna Thornton          93 LV's Cheetahs            1.40m    4-07.00   0.50
 -- Mia Jones                 93 LV's Cheetahs               NH                  

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event cancelled due to technical issues.  All registered athletes advanced to Region 7 meet.

Intermediate Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Zephyrs TC                      129   
     2      Illini Heat TC                   70   
     3      Aurora Flyers                    59   
     4      LV's Cheetahs                    40.50
     5      Illinois Elite TC                34   
     6      Waukegan Invaders                33   
     7      Elgin Sharks TC                  30   
     8      Springfield Striders             25   
     9      Flight TC                        15.50
    10      Illinois Storm TC                12   
    11      Illinois Stealth TC               8   
    11      Golden Eagles                     8   
    13      North Shore Breeze                6   
    13      Wildcat TC                        6   
    15      Firestarters TC                   5   
    16      Chicago Striders                  2   
    16      Angelic Flyers                    2   

Intermediate Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Zephyrs TC                  14      5      2       7  
Illini Heat TC               7      3      1       3  
Aurora Flyers                7      2      3       2  
LV's Cheetahs                4      1      3       0  
Waukegan Invaders            4      0      3       1  
Elgin Sharks TC              3      3      0       0  
Illinois Elite               3      0      3       0  
Springfield Striders         2      2      0       0  
Unattached                   2      2      0       0  
Flight TC                    1      1      0       0  
Illinois Storm TC            1      0      1       0  
Illinois Stealth TC          1      0      0       1  
Wildcat TC                   1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Hayes               93 Flight TC                11.36Q  1
  2 Cartez Walker             93 Sprngfld Strider         11.49Q  2
  3 Juan Vazquez              93 SW Suburban TC           11.53Q  3
  4 Eric Miles                93 North Shore Breeze       11.61Q  1
  5 Sam Wilson                93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        11.66Q  3
  6 Anthony Davis             93 Chicago Express          11.77Q  2
  7 Carlos Singleton          94 Zephyrs TC               11.87q  1
  8 Domenico Jordan           93 Chicago Striders         11.89q  3
  9 Adonis Hill               94 Southern IL Stri         11.90   1
 10 William Starks            93 Zephyrs TC               11.92   3
 11 Trevon Haywood            94 Zephyrs TC               11.99   2
 12 Anthony Paul              94 Waukegan Invaders        11.99   3
 13 Tevin Francis             93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        12.18   1
 14 Donavan Wilson            93 North Shore Breeze       12.19   2
 15 Joshua Griffin            93 Unattached               12.24   3
 16 Da'Vontra Hall            94 Waukegan Invaders        12.36   1
 17 Vincent Puzon             94 DuPage TC                12.38   2
 18 Deonta Muhammad           93 Golden Eagles            12.67   2
 19 Darien Chambers           93 SW Suburban TC           12.83   1
 20 Marvell Thompson          94 Illinois Storm TC        13.47   3
 21 Peter Tamulewicz          93 SW Suburban TC           19.08   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hayes               93 Flight TC                11.07   10   
  2 Juan Vazquez              93 SW Suburban TC           11.60    8   
  3 Eric Miles                93 North Shore Breeze       11.62    6   
  4 Cartez Walker             93 Sprngfld Strider         11.64    4   
  5 Sam Wilson                93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        11.71    2   
  6 Anthony Davis             93 Chicago Express          11.74    1   
  7 Carlos Singleton          94 Zephyrs TC               11.83        
  8 Domenico Jordan           93 Chicago Striders         11.87        

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Hayes               93 Flight TC                22.50Q  1
  2 Adonis Hill               94 Southern IL Stri         23.20Q  3
  3 Denzel Washington         93 Illinois Storm TC        23.37Q  4
  4 Cartez Walker             93 Sprngfld Strider         23.39Q  2
  5 Artavious Nixon           93 North Shore Breeze       22.94q  1
  6 Elante Williams           93 Angelic Flyers           23.10q  1
  7 Juan Vazquez              93 SW Suburban TC           23.17q  1
  8 Eric Miles                93 North Shore Breeze       23.65q  2
  9 Sam Wilson                93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        23.87   3
 10 Carlos Singleton          94 Zephyrs TC               23.88   4
 11 Donavan Wilson            93 North Shore Breeze       23.93   4
 12 Domenico Jordan           93 Chicago Striders         24.12   3
 13 Robert Trotter            93 Zephyrs TC               24.14   1
 14 Anthony Paul              94 Waukegan Invaders        24.20   4
 15 Anthony Davis             93 Chicago Express          24.39   4
 16 William Starks            93 Zephyrs TC               24.45   1
 17 Trevon Haywood            94 Zephyrs TC               24.59   3
 18 Joshua Griffin            93 Unattached               24.72   2
 19 Tyler Lovgren             93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        24.91   2
 20 Chadane Gordon            94 Zephyrs TC               24.92   1
 21 Anothony Mccaskill        94 Illinois Elite TC        25.21   3
 22 Dale McGirk               93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        25.23   4
 23 Darien Chambers           93 SW Suburban TC           25.78   2
 24 Marvell Thompson          94 Illinois Storm TC        26.19   2
 25 Deonta Muhammad           93 Golden Eagles            26.73   3
 26 Donald Woodard            93 Golden Eagles            27.01   4
 27 Steven Giwi-Amu           93 LV's Cheetahs            28.50   2
 28 Javiert Gray              94 North Shore Breeze       28.64   3
 29 D'Angelo Smith            94 Zephyrs TC               28.88   2
 30 Taje Chandler             94 Sprngfld Strider         29.29   4
 -- Peter Tamulewicz          93 SW Suburban TC             DNF   3

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hayes               93 Flight TC                22.68   10   
  2 Juan Vazquez              93 SW Suburban TC           23.39    8   
  3 Elante Williams           93 Angelic Flyers           23.55    6   
  4 Adonis Hill               94 Southern IL Stri         23.91    4   
  5 Denzel Washington         93 Illinois Storm TC        23.96    2   
  6 Eric Miles                93 North Shore Breeze       24.27    1   

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denzel Washington         93 Illinois Storm TC        52.21   3  10   
  2 Daniel Hill               93 Zephyrs TC               52.89   3   8   
  3 Donavan Wilson            93 North Shore Breeze       53.54   3   6   
  4 Kerry Dean, Jr            94 Illinois Stealth TC      54.43   1   4   
  5 Robert Trotter            93 Zephyrs TC               54.55   1   2   
  6 Tyler Lovgren             93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        54.61   3   1   
  7 Nicholas Anderson         93 LV's Cheetahs            55.05   3       
  8 Israel Durley             93 Chicago Blaze            55.07   2       
  9 Kassidy Freeman           93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        55.65   3       
 10 Nicholas Colbert          93 LV's Cheetahs            56.09   3       
 11 Anthony Davis             93 Chicago Express          56.41   2       
 12 Dale McGirk               93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        56.51   2       
 13 Anthony Paul              94 Waukegan Invaders        56.74   3       
 14 Anothony Mccaskill        94 Illinois Elite TC        57.13   2       
 15 Chadane Gordon            94 Zephyrs TC               57.57   2       
 16 Timothy Welch             94 Unattached               57.88   2       
 17 Aaron Brewton             94 North Shore Breeze       58.60   2       
 18 Vincent Puzon             94 DuPage TC                59.34   1       
 19 Christian Cleaves         94 Kankakee TC            1:00.97   1       
 20 Aki Allen                 93 Angelic Flyers         1:01.58   1       
 21 Javiert Gray              94 North Shore Breeze     1:02.88   1       
 22 Tyler Linder              94 North Shore Breeze     1:03.01   1       
 23 Gavriel Wilkens           93 LV's Cheetahs          1:03.14   2       

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 London Hawk               93 Angelic Flyers         2:07.08   10   
  2 Yusef Hood                93 Chicago Striders       2:09.53    8   
  3 Nicholas Anderson         93 LV's Cheetahs          2:09.61    6   
  4 Cahron Cross              93 Illinois Stealth TC    2:10.28    4   
  5 Anthony Farinella         93 Unattached             2:10.83    2   
  6 Mustapha Olaoye           93 Angelic Flyers         2:11.30    1   
  7 Benjamin Smith            93 LV's Cheetahs          2:11.43        
  8 Justin Atkins             94 Zephyrs TC             2:15.42        
  9 Dixon Romero              94 Chicago Striders       2:18.22        
 10 Anthony O'Neal            93 Zephyrs TC             2:19.73        
 11 Aki Allen                 93 Angelic Flyers         2:22.23        
 12 Cornelius Hall            93 Angelic Flyers         2:23.12        
 13 Christian Cleaves         94 Kankakee TC            2:25.61        
 14 Gavriel Wilkens           93 LV's Cheetahs          2:33.02        

Intermediate Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francisco Gonzalez        93 Elgin Sharks TC        4:35.46   10   
  2 London Hawk               93 Angelic Flyers         4:40.08    8   
  3 Cahron Cross              93 Illinois Stealth TC    4:41.24    6   
  4 Jacob Hernandez           94 Chicago Striders       4:43.61    4   
  5 Mustapha Olaoye           93 Angelic Flyers         5:03.23    2   
  6 Cornelius Hall            93 Angelic Flyers         5:03.67    1   
  7 Brandon Crews             93 Wildcat TC             5:03.73        
  8 David Alston Jr.          94 Waukegan Invaders      5:33.25        

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Hartley             93 Marion Swamp Fox       9:56.72   10   
  2 Francisco Gonzalez        93 Elgin Sharks TC       10:04.74    8   
  3 Brandon Crews             93 Wildcat TC            11:13.00    6   

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonardo Salinas          93 Elgin Sharks TC       17:41.56   10   

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC        15.7hQ  1
  2 Sam Prentice              93 Zephyrs TC               15.8hQ  2
  3 Spencer Allen             94 Southern IL Spee         15.9hQ  2
  4 Israel Durley             93 Chicago Blaze            16.7hQ  1
  5 Jesus Najera              94 SW Suburban TC           16.0hQ  2
  6 Lemont Watson             93 Zephyrs TC               18.5hQ  1
  7 Marcus Waller             93 Aurora Sundowners        16.3hq  2
  8 Jason Pyzel               93 Illinois Storm TC        16.9hq  2
  9 Zach Ziemek               93 DuPage TC                18.5h   2
 10 Michael Jones             93 Southern IL Spee         26.1h   1
 -- James Dirth               93 Aurora Flyers              DNF   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC        15.44   10   
  2 Sam Prentice              93 Zephyrs TC               15.77    8   
  3 Spencer Allen             94 Southern IL Spee         15.94    6   
  4 Jesus Najera              94 SW Suburban TC           16.10    4   
  5 Marcus Waller             93 Aurora Sundowners        16.15    2   
  6 Jason Pyzel               93 Illinois Storm TC        16.66    1   
  7 Lemont Watson             93 Zephyrs TC               18.77        
 -- Israel Durley             93 Chicago Blaze              DNF        

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Waller             93 Aurora Sundowners        57.72   2  10   
  2 Israel Durley             93 Chicago Blaze          1:00.43   1   8   
  3 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC      1:00.55   2   6   
  4 Jesus Najera              94 SW Suburban TC         1:01.60   1   4   
  5 Sam Prentice              93 Zephyrs TC             1:01.84   2   2   
  6 James Dirth               93 Aurora Flyers          1:03.92   2   1   
  7 Jason Pyzel               93 Illinois Storm TC      1:05.05   2       
  8 Lemont Watson             93 Zephyrs TC             1:05.96   1       
  9 Michael Jones             93 Southern IL Spee       1:07.85   2       
 10 Donald Woodard            93 Golden Eagles          1:08.31   2       

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Hartley       93 Marion Swamp Fox       7:00.42         10   
  2 Cahron Cross        93 Illinois Stealth TC    7:16.09          8   

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Shore Breeze                                    45.21   10   
     1) Aaron Brewton 94                2) Tyler Linder 94             
     3) Eric Miles 93                   4) Artavious Nixon 93          
  2 Ben Newsom Jr. TC                                     45.60    8   
     1) Tevin Francis 93                2) Kassidy Freeman 93          
     3) Tyler Lovgren 93                4) Sam Wilson 93               
  3 Illinois Storm TC                                     46.03    6   
     1) Rashad Hulbert 94               2) Jason Pyzel 93              
     3) Marvell Thompson 94             4) Denzel Washington 93        
  4 Zephyrs TC                                            46.39    4   
     1) Justin Atkins 94                2) Chadane Gordon 94           
     3) William Starks 93               4) Robert Trotter 93           

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC                                          3:42.37   10   
     1) Justin Atkins 94                2) Daniel Hill 93              
     3) Sam Prentice 93                 4) Carlos Singleton 94         
  2 LV's Cheetahs                                       3:49.70    8   
     1) Nicholas Anderson 93            2) Nicholas Colbert 93         
     3) Benjamin Smith 93               4) Gavriel Wilkens 93          
  3 North Shore Breeze                                  4:02.62    6   
     1) Javiert Gray 94                 2) Tyler Linder 94             
     3) Christopher Smith 93            4) Donavan Wilson 93           
  4 Southwest Subruban TC                               4:46.57    4   
     1) Darien Chambers 93              2) Jesus Najera 94             
     3) Peter Tamulewicz 93             4) Juan Vazquez 93             

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LV's Cheetahs                                       9:03.86   10   
     1) Nicholas Anderson 93            2) Nicholas Colbert 93         
     3) Benjamin Smith 93               4) Gavriel Wilkens 93          
  2 Chicago Striders                                   10:00.28    8   
     1) Yusef Hood 93                   2) Dixon Romero 94             
     3) Terrell James 93                4) Jacob Hernandez 94          

Intermediate Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cartez Walker             93 Sprngfld Strider         6.32m   20-09.00  10   
  2 Zach Ziemek               93 DuPage TC                6.14m   20-01.75   8   
  3 Adonis Hill               94 Southern IL Stri         5.77m   18-11.25   6   
  4 Dale McGirk               93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        5.57m   18-03.25   4   
  5 Joshua Griffin            93 Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50   2   
  6 Peter Tamulewicz          93 SW Suburban TC           5.55m   18-02.50   1   
  7 Cameron Siegle            93 DuPage TC                5.48m   17-11.75       
  8 Xavier Lyons              93 Aurora Sundowners        5.48m   17-11.75       
  9 Christopher Smith         93 North Shore Breeze       5.41m   17-09.00       
 10 Kerry Dean, Jr            94 Illinois Stealth TC      5.19m   17-00.50       
 11 Darien Chambers           93 SW Suburban TC           5.12m   16-09.75       
 12 Yaw Asare                 93 Unattached               5.04m   16-06.50       
 13 Cody Leach                93 Chicago Express          4.94m   16-02.50       
 14 David Alston Jr.          94 Waukegan Invaders        4.89m   16-00.50       
 15 Aki Allen                 93 Angelic Flyers           4.86m   15-11.50       
 16 Justin Atkins             94 Zephyrs TC               4.70m   15-05.00       
 17 Deonta Muhammad           93 Golden Eagles            4.63m   15-02.25       
 -- Timothy Welch             94 Unattached                  ND                  

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek               93 DuPage TC               12.64m   41-05.75  10   
  2 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC       12.50m   41-00.25   8   
  3 Dale McGirk               93 Ben Newsom Jr. TC       12.15m   39-10.50   6   
  4 Yaw Asare                 93 Unattached              12.14m   39-10.00   4   
  5 Cody Leach                93 Chicago Express         12.09m   39-08.00   2   
  6 Christopher Smith         93 North Shore Breeze      12.08m   39-07.75   1   
  7 Xavier Lyons              93 Aurora Sundowners       11.87m   38-11.50       
  8 Kerry Dean, Jr            94 Illinois Stealth TC     11.79m   38-08.25       
  9 Deonta Muhammad           93 Golden Eagles           10.65m   34-11.25       
 10 William Sipek             93 DuPage TC               10.26m   33-08.00       
 -- Cameron Siegle            93 DuPage TC                   ND                  
 -- David Alston Jr.          94 Waukegan Invaders           ND                  

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gregory Block             93 Unattached              15.97m   52-04.75  10   
  2 Barry Kimbrough           93 North Shore Breeze      15.09m   49-06.25   8   
  3 Jack Becker               93 North Shore Breeze      10.47m   34-04.25   6   
  4 Devin Joiner              94 Golden Eagles           10.45m   34-03.50   4   
  5 Matthew Shannon           93 DuPage TC               10.24m   33-07.25   2   
  6 Taje Chandler             94 Sprngfld Strider        10.18m   33-04.75   1   
  7 D'Angelo Smith            94 Zephyrs TC               5.69m   18-08.00       

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gregory Block             93 Unattached              43.98m     144-03  10   
  2 Barry Kimbrough           93 North Shore Breeze      39.71m     130-03   8   
  3 Jack Becker               93 North Shore Breeze      30.36m      99-07   6   
  4 Matthew Shannon           93 DuPage TC               29.28m      96-01   4   
  5 Devin Joiner              94 Golden Eagles           20.74m      68-00   2   
  6 Kyle Shingoethe           94 DuPage TC               19.65m      64-06   1   
  7 D'Angelo Smith            94 Zephyrs TC              14.32m      47-00       

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Barrett           94 Aurora Flyers           40.60m     133-02  10   
  2 Kyle Shingoethe           94 DuPage TC               20.49m      67-03   8   

Intermediate Boys Hammer Throw 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Intermediate Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Birck              93 North Shore Breeze       1.92m    6-03.50  10   
  2 Kevin Spejcher            93 DuPage TC                1.87m    6-01.50   8   
  3 Daniel Hill               93 Zephyrs TC               1.67m    5-05.75   6   
  4 Tyler Linder              94 North Shore Breeze       1.62m    5-03.75   4   
  5 William Sipek             93 DuPage TC                1.57m    5-01.75   2   
  6 Aaron Brewton             94 North Shore Breeze       1.52m    4-11.75   1   
  7 Jack Becker               93 North Shore Breeze       1.47m    4-09.75       
 -- Donald Woodard            93 Golden Eagles               NH                  

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event cancelled due to technical issues.  All registered athletes advanced to Region 7 meet.

Intermediate Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      North Shore Breeze               73   
     2      Illinois Storm TC                43   
     2      DuPage TC                        43   
     4      Zephyrs TC                       40   
     5      Southwest Suburban TC            29   
     6      Elgin Sharks TC                  28   
     6      Angelic Flyers                   28   
     8      LV's Cheetahs                    24   
     9      Illinois Stealth TC              22   
    10      Ben Newsom Jr. TC                21   
    11      Chicago Striders                 20   
    11      Marion Swamp Fox                 20   
    11      Flight TC                        20   
    14      Springfield Striders             15   
    15      Aurora Sundowners                12   
    16      Aurora Flyers                    11   
    17      Southern Illinois Striders       10   
    18      Chicago Blaze                     8   
    19      Golden Eagles                     6   
    19      Wildcat TC                        6   
    19      Southern Illinois Speed           6   
    22      Chicago Express                   3   

Intermediate Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
North Shore Breeze           9      2      2       5  
Illinois Storm TC            5      2      1       2  
DuPage TC                    4      1      3       0  
Zephyrs TC                   4      1      2       1  
Elgin Sharks TC              3      2      1       0  
Angelic Flyers               3      1      1       1  
LV's Cheetahs                3      1      1       1  
Flight TC                    2      2      0       0  
Marion Swamp Fox             2      2      0       0  
Unattached                   2      2      0       0  
Springfield Striders         2      1      0       1  
Chicago Striders             2      0      2       0  
Southwest Suburban TC        2      0      2       0  
Ben Newsom Jr. TC            2      0      1       1  
Illinois Stealth TC          2      0      1       1  
Aurora Flyers                1      1      0       0  
Aurora Sundowners            1      1      0       0  
Chicago Blaze                1      0      1       0  
Southern Illinois Speed      1      0      0       1  
Wildcat TC                   1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 12, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015