Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Midget
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
North Chicago High School, North Chicago, Illinois - Fri 06/26/2009 to Sun 06/28/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
1500 Meter Race Walk 1500 Meter Race Walk
80 Meter Hurdles (30") 80 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
Mini Javelin (300gr) Mini Javelin (300gr)
High Jump High Jump (Record)
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               13.17Q  1
  2 Hannah Cohn               97 Illinois Stealth TC      14.20Q  2
  3 Kayla Hylton              98 Illinois Stealth TC      14.49Q  1
  4 Mariah Wilson             97 Zephyrs TC               14.80Q  2
  5 Kyla Jimmar               98 Illinois Stealth TC      14.82Q  1
  6 Kyannah Wilson            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      14.82Q  2
  7 Paris Bolton              98 Waukegan Invaders        14.88q  1
  8 Tailur Banford            97 Illinois Storm TC        15.05q  2
  9 Roterria Baily            97 Waukegan Invaders        15.55   2
 10 Jannen Holiday            98 Chicago Striders         15.94   1
 11 J'Enea Sims               97 North Shore Breeze       16.12   2
 12 Arion Beverly             98 Illinois Stealth TC      16.63   2
 13 Angel Duncan              97 Illinois Stealth TC      17.08   1
 14 Paris Frierson            98 North Shore Breeze       17.21   2
 15 Shyna Dilworth            98 Illinois Stealth TC      18.11   1
 16 Alaja Young-Keys          98 North Shore Breeze       19.26   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               13.04   10   
  2 Hannah Cohn               97 Illinois Stealth TC      14.10    8   
  3 Kayla Hylton              98 Illinois Stealth TC      14.52    6   
  4 Kyla Jimmar               98 Illinois Stealth TC      14.80    4   
  5 Paris Bolton              98 Waukegan Invaders        14.85    2   
  6 Tailur Banford            97 Illinois Storm TC        14.91    1   
  7 Kyannah Wilson            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      14.92        
  8 Mariah Wilson             97 Zephyrs TC               15.16        

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               25.86Q  1
  2 Kayla Hylton              98 Illinois Stealth TC      28.51Q  3
  3 Paris Bolton              98 Waukegan Invaders        29.88Q  2
  4 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                29.08Q  1
  5 Jetaeia Lewis             97 North Shore Breeze       29.10Q  3
  6 Lisa Crawford             98 Sprngfld Strider         30.23Q  2
  7 Mariah Wilson             97 Zephyrs TC               30.16q  3
  8 Robinique Wallace         97 Illinois Stealth TC      30.26q  1
  9 Kyannah Wilson            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      30.39   1
 10 Imani Stines              97 Zephyrs TC               30.47   2
 11 Nia Montaute              97 North Shore Breeze       31.04   3
 12 Niomi Thomas              97 LV's Cheetahs            31.36   3
 13 Jessica Turner            97 North Shore Breeze       32.95   2
 14 Shamarra Hardy            98 Golden Eagles            32.95   2
 15 Kaylynn Simmons           97 Golden Eagles            33.71   1
 16 Kelsey Coutts             97 Wildcat TC               35.76   3
 17 Paris Frierson            98 North Shore Breeze       35.95   1
 18 Shyna Dilworth            98 Illinois Stealth TC      36.41   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               27.41   10   
  2 Kayla Hylton              98 Illinois Stealth TC      30.70    8   
  3 Mariah Wilson             97 Zephyrs TC               31.50    6   
  4 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                31.64    4   
  5 Paris Bolton              98 Waukegan Invaders        32.13    2   
  6 Robinique Wallace         97 Illinois Stealth TC      32.57    1   
  7 Lisa Crawford             98 Sprngfld Strider         32.65        

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               59.94   2  10   
  2 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite TC      1:04.03   2   8   
  3 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     98 Illinois Elite TC      1:09.78   2   6   
  4 Elizabeth Toye            97 Univ. of Chicago TC    1:11.43   1   4   
  5 Amari Windom              98 Illinois Elite TC      1:12.24   2   2   
  6 Hannah Cohn               97 Illinois Stealth TC    1:12.28   2   1   
  7 Robinique Wallace         97 Illinois Stealth TC    1:15.00   1       
  8 Lisa Crawford             98 Sprngfld Strider       1:15.79   2       
  9 Imani Stines              97 Zephyrs TC             1:17.61   2       
 10 Jessica Turner            97 North Shore Breeze     1:18.15   1       
 11 Kennedy Weaver            98 LV's Cheetahs          1:20.50   1       
 12 Lena Stojilikovic         98 Aurora Flyers          1:21.88   2       
 13 Kaylin Dean               98 Unattached             1:22.09   1       
 14 Rebecca Johnson           97 Huskie TC              1:25.84   1       
 15 Audrey Ryan               97 Unattached             1:26.39   1       

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaime Mitsos              97 Unattached             2:32.90   10   
  2 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite TC      2:38.83    8   
  3 Kamaria Bush              97 Zephyrs TC             2:40.24    6   
  4 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     98 Illinois Elite TC      2:42.46    4   
  5 Kathleen Sheehan          97 Aurora Flyers          2:43.00    2   
  6 Kaytlyn Hettmansberg      97 Illini Heat TC         2:47.41    1   
  7 Kayla Giles               97 Illinois Elite TC      2:48.83        
  8 Imani Davis               97 Univ. of Chicago TC    2:53.36        
  9 Crea Taylor               97 Waukegan Invaders      2:56.90        
 10 Erin Ryan                 97 Unattached             2:59.48        
 11 Kaylin Dean               98 Unattached             3:03.12        
 12 Lena Stojilikovic         98 Aurora Flyers          3:05.60        
 13 Carly McCameron           97 Wildcat TC             3:53.84        

Midget Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alondra Aguirre           97 Elgin Sharks TC        5:15.88   10   
  2 Kathleen Sheehan          97 Aurora Flyers          5:42.34    8   
  3 Yesenia Gonzalez          98 Elgin Sharks TC        5:47.47    6   
  4 Crea Taylor               97 Waukegan Invaders      6:19.35    4   
  5 Anali Cisneros            97 Elgin Sharks TC        6:20.04    2   
  6 Kelsey Coutts             97 Wildcat TC             6:32.87    1   
 -- Nayeli Cisneros           98 Elgin Sharks TC             DQ        

Midget Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alondra Aguirre           97 Elgin Sharks TC       11:17.07   10   
  2 Yesenia Gonzalez          98 Elgin Sharks TC       12:24.19    8   
  3 Margaret Himmel           98 Elgin Sharks TC       12:56.78    6   
  4 Nayeli Cisneros           98 Elgin Sharks TC       13:07.37    4   
  5 Anali Cisneros            97 Elgin Sharks TC       13:30.83    2   

Midget Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                14.40   10   
  2 Kamaria Bush              97 Zephyrs TC               14.88    8   
  3 Tabitha Neumann           97 Unattached               17.25    6   
  4 Erin Ryan                 97 Unattached               18.88    4   
  5 Audrey Ryan               97 Unattached               18.96    2   
  6 Olivia Turner             98 Illini Heat TC           19.28    1   

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Stealth TC                                   55.39   10   
     1) Shyna Dilworth 98               2) Kayla Hylton 98             
     3) Kyla Jimmar 98                  4) Robinique Wallace 97        

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite TC                                   4:32.69   10   
     1) Asia Brown 97                   2) Kayla Giles 97              
     3) Alexis Pierre-Antoine 98        4) Amari Windom 98             

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Toye            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      4.12m   13-06.25  10   
  2 Kyla Jimmar               98 Illinois Stealth TC      3.60m   11-09.75   8   
  3 Madelyn Rodgers           97 Huskie TC                3.59m   11-09.50   6   
  4 Niomi Thomas              97 LV's Cheetahs            3.51m   11-06.25   4   
  5 Kaylin Dean               98 Unattached               3.13m   10-03.25   2   
  6 Jannen Holiday            98 Chicago Striders         2.87m    9-05.00   1   
  7 Ava Richardson            98 Fast & Fit               2.73m    8-11.50       
  8 Angel Duncan              97 Illinois Stealth TC      2.63m    8-07.50       
  9 Arion Beverly             98 Illinois Stealth TC      2.48m    8-01.75       
 -- Mariah Wilson             97 Zephyrs TC                  ND                  
 -- Tailur Banford            97 Illinois Storm TC           ND                  

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Khristian Jones           97 Illinois Elite TC        8.48m   27-10.00  10   
  2 Kyla Denwood              98 Aurora Flyers            7.32m   24-00.25   8   
  3 Alaja Young-Keys          98 North Shore Breeze       6.94m   22-09.25   6   
  4 Ava Richardson            98 Fast & Fit               4.68m   15-04.25   4   

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyla Denwood              98 Aurora Flyers           14.29m      46-10  10   
  2 Madelyn Rodgers           97 Huskie TC               10.73m      35-02   8   

Midget Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Johnson           97 Huskie TC               24.60m      80-08  10   
  2 Kaylynn Simmons           97 Golden Eagles           18.32m      60-01   8   
  3 Alaja Young-Keys          98 North Shore Breeze      18.20m      59-08   6   
  4 Shamarra Hardy            98 Golden Eagles           15.00m      49-02   4   
  5 Ava Richardson            98 Fast & Fit               8.90m      29-02   2   

Midget Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Toye            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      1.37m    4-06.00  10   
  2 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                1.32m    4-04.00   8   
  3 Kamaria Bush              97 Zephyrs TC               1.27m    4-02.00   6   

Midget Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Illinois Elite TC                48   
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  48   
     3      Huskie TC                        46   
     3      Illinois Stealth TC              46   
     5      Aurora Flyers                    28   
     6      Zephyrs TC                       26   
     7      Univ. of Chicago TC              24   
     8      North Shore Breeze               12   
     8      Golden Eagles                    12   
    10      Waukegan Invaders                 8   
    11      Fast & Fit                        6   
    12      LV's Cheetahs                     4   
    13      Illini Heat TC                    2   
    14      Wildcat TC                        1   
    14      Chicago Striders                  1   
    14      Illinois Storm TC                 1   

Midget Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Unattached                   5      4      0       1  
Huskie TC                    5      2      2       1  
Illinois Elite TC            5      2      2       1  
Elgin Sharks TC              5      2      1       2  
Illinois Stealth TC          5      1      3       1  
Zephyrs TC                   4      0      1       3  
Aurora Flyers                3      1      2       0  
Univ. of Chicago TC          2      2      0       0  
North Shore Breeze           2      0      0       2  
Golden Eagles                1      0      1       0  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robbie Minor              98 Aurora Flyers            13.39Q  1
  2 Caleb Williams            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      13.43Q  2
  3 Roman Hill                97 Southern IL Stri         14.14Q  1
  4 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            14.44Q  2
  5 Stephen Copland           97 Waukegan Invaders        14.49Q  1
  6 Amair Nangle              98 Illinois Stealth TC      15.19Q  2
  7 Christion Mays            98 Kankakee TC              14.59q  1
  8 Spenser Clouse            97 Wildcat TC               14.69q  1
  9 Jaylin Coffie             98 Kankakee TC              15.14   1
 10 Simeon Nwokenkwo          98 Kankakee TC              16.12   2
 11 Joel Jackson              98 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        16.18   2
 12 Anthony Brewton           97 North Shore Breeze       17.63   1
 13 Nicholas Holleran         97 North Shore Breeze       17.97   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robbie Minor              98 Aurora Flyers            13.18   10   
  2 Caleb Williams            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      13.29    8   
  3 Roman Hill                97 Southern IL Stri         14.27    6   
  4 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            14.46    4   
  5 Spenser Clouse            97 Wildcat TC               14.52    2   
  6 Christion Mays            98 Kankakee TC              14.69    1   
  7 Stephen Copland           97 Waukegan Invaders        14.81        
  8 Amair Nangle              98 Illinois Stealth TC      14.95        

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robbie Minor              98 Aurora Flyers            26.72Q  3
  2 Joseph Toye               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      26.96Q  2
  3 Cameron Henderson         97 Golden Eagles            27.21Q  1
  4 Caleb Williams            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      26.78Q  3
  5 Jared Samms               97 Aurora Flyers            27.78Q  2
  6 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            29.80Q  1
  7 Dylan Mobley              98 Unattached               28.89q  2
  8 JuWuane Parchman          97 Golden Eagles            29.57q  2
  9 Frederick Smith Jr.       97 Angelic Flyers           30.31   3
 10 Christion Mays            98 Kankakee TC              30.46   2
 11 DeAndre Green             98 North Shore Breeze       30.61   1
 12 Jaylin Coffie             98 Kankakee TC              30.70   1
 13 SaVonne Bennette          97 Zephyrs TC               30.89   2
 14 Amair Nangle              98 Illinois Stealth TC      31.59   1
 15 Joshua Jackson            97 DuPage TC                32.09   3
 16 Arnold Magee              97 North Shore Breeze       32.65   3
 17 Keith Franklin            98 Zephyrs TC               33.04   1
 18 Simeon Nwokenkwo          98 Kankakee TC              34.02   3
 19 Joel Jackson              98 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        35.57   1
 20 Koby Brown                98 Illinois Stealth TC      36.83   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robbie Minor              98 Aurora Flyers            27.11   10   
  2 Caleb Williams            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      27.14    8   
  3 Cameron Henderson         97 Golden Eagles            27.16    6   
  4 Joseph Toye               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      27.48    4   
  5 Jared Samms               97 Aurora Flyers            28.19    2   
  6 JuWuane Parchman          97 Golden Eagles            30.60    1   
  7 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            30.88        

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robbie Minor              98 Aurora Flyers          1:01.70   2  10   
  2 Jared Samms               97 Aurora Flyers          1:02.51   2   8   
  3 Joshua Haynes             97 Illinois Elite TC      1:04.39   2   6   
  4 SaVonne Bennette          97 Zephyrs TC             1:10.28   2   4   
  5 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers          1:11.90   1   2   
  6 Asanti Herring            97 Chicago Express        1:13.13   1   1   
  7 Jaylin Coffie             98 Kankakee TC            1:14.56   2       
  8 Frederick Smith Jr.       97 Angelic Flyers         1:14.78   2       
  9 Kenu Redick               98 Illinois Elite TC      1:14.94   1       
 10 Amair Nangle              98 Illinois Stealth TC    1:20.38   2       

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Samms               97 Aurora Flyers          2:31.29   10   
  2 Max Roberts               97 Wildcat TC             2:35.82    8   
  3 Tanner McQuality          98 Aurora Flyers          2:38.72    6   
  4 Austin Kleber             97 Zephyrs TC             2:45.89    4   
  5 Kenu Redick               98 Illinois Elite TC      3:02.20    2   
  6 Alex Zoellick             97 Wildcat TC             3:03.05    1   

Midget Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cezar Alfaro              98 Elgin Sharks TC        5:22.86   10   
  2 Tanner McQuality          98 Aurora Flyers          5:30.26    8   
  3 Jack Hanson               98 Wildcat TC             6:13.16    6   
  4 Alex Zoellick             97 Wildcat TC             6:25.97    4   
  5 Jairus Bush               98 Zephyrs TC             6:56.44    2   

Midget Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cezar Alfaro              98 Elgin Sharks TC       11:42.28   10   
  2 Tanner McQuality          98 Aurora Flyers         11:48.98    8   
  3 Austin Kleber             97 Zephyrs TC            12:23.17    6   
  4 Jairus Bush               98 Zephyrs TC            13:01.27    4   

Midget Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Roberts               97 Wildcat TC               13.32   10   
  2 Cameron Henderson         97 Golden Eagles            14.42    8   
  3 Blake Eichenberger        97 Aurora Flyers            16.31    6   
  4 Duncan Hughes             97 Wildcat TC               17.93    4   
  5 Jeffrey Wagner            97 Wildcat TC               18.42    2   

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC                                          1:02.47   10   
     1) SaVonne Bennette 97             2) Jairus Bush 98              
     3) Keith Franklin 98               4) Jordan Jones 97             

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Toye               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      4.83m   15-10.25  10   
  2 Cameron Henderson         97 Golden Eagles            4.57m   15-00.00   8   
  3 Spenser Clouse            97 Wildcat TC               4.22m   13-10.25   6   
  4 Joey Gunther              97 Wildcat TC               3.91m   12-10.00   4   
  5 Curtis Gordon             98 Unattached               3.72m   12-02.50   2   
  6 John Lubenow              97 Wildcat TC               3.59m   11-09.50   1   
  7 Roman Hill                97 Southern IL Stri         3.56m   11-08.25       
  8 Blake Eichenberger        97 Aurora Flyers            3.43m   11-03.00       
  9 Duncan Hughes             97 Wildcat TC               3.24m   10-07.75       
 10 Jack Hanson               98 Wildcat TC               3.08m   10-01.25       

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Daniels             97 Huskie TC               10.73m   35-02.50  10   
  2 Joshua Jackson            97 DuPage TC                9.55m   31-04.00   8   
  3 DeVonte Thompson          97 Huskie TC                9.15m   30-00.25   6   
  4 Stephen Copland           97 Waukegan Invaders        8.38m   27-06.00   4   
  5 DeAndre Green             98 North Shore Breeze       7.59m   24-11.00   2   
  6 Garrett DeBruler          97 Wildcat TC               7.31m   23-11.75   1   
  7 Anthony Brewton           97 North Shore Breeze       7.27m   23-10.25       
  8 Antonio Meza              98 Golden Eagles            7.11m   23-04.00       
  9 James Young               98 Illini Heat TC           4.84m   15-10.50       

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Daniels             97 Huskie TC               28.24m      92-08  10   
  2 Jordan Jones              97 Zephyrs TC              24.05m      78-11   8   
  3 DeVonte Thompson          97 Huskie TC               20.13m      66-00   6   
  4 SaVonne Bennette          97 Zephyrs TC              20.07m      65-10   4   
  5 Roman Hill                97 Southern IL Stri        20.01m      65-08   2   
  6 Joey Gunther              97 Wildcat TC              19.66m      64-06   1   
  7 Garrett DeBruler          97 Wildcat TC              19.35m      63-06       
  8 Stephen Copland           97 Waukegan Invaders       18.53m      60-09       
  9 Michael Catanzaro         98 Unattached              17.05m      55-11       
 10 Antonio Meza              98 Golden Eagles           17.01m      55-10       
 11 Joe Gattone               97 Wildcat TC              11.58m      38-00       
 12 James Young               98 Illini Heat TC          10.21m      33-06       

Midget Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 JuWuane Parchman          97 Golden Eagles           37.37m     122-07  10   
  2 John Lubenow              97 Wildcat TC              26.86m      88-01   8   
  3 Blake Eichenberger        97 Aurora Flyers           26.82m      88-00   6   
  4 Duncan Hughes             97 Wildcat TC              23.63m      77-06   4   
  5 Jeffrey Wagner            97 Wildcat TC              22.75m      74-08   2   
  6 Garrett DeBruler          97 Wildcat TC              21.30m      69-10   1   
  7 Antonio Meza              98 Golden Eagles           20.12m      66-00       
  8 Jordan Jones              97 Zephyrs TC              18.13m      59-06       
  9 DeVonte Thompson          97 Huskie TC               17.90m      58-09       
 10 James Young               98 Illini Heat TC          17.70m      58-01       
 11 Jairus Bush               98 Zephyrs TC              17.54m      57-06       
 12 Nicholas Holleran         97 North Shore Breeze      17.38m      57-00       

Midget Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Toye               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      1.59m    5-02.50  10   
  2 Joey Gunther              97 Wildcat TC               1.31m    4-03.50   8   

Midget Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Aurora Flyers                    90   
     2      Wildcat TC                       73   
     3      Zephyrs TC                       42   
     4      Univ. of Chicago TC              40   
     5      Golden Eagles                    33   
     6      Huskie TC                        32   
     7      Elgin Sharks TC                  20   
     8      DuPage TC                         8   
     8      Illinois Elite TC                 8   
     8      Southern Illinois Striders        8   
    11      Waukegan Invaders                 4   
    12      North Shore Breeze                2   
    13      Kankakee TC                       1   
    13      Chicago Express                   1   

Midget Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Aurora Flyers               10      4      3       3  
Wildcat TC                   6      1      3       2  
Univ. of Chicago TC          4      2      2       0  
Huskie TC                    4      2      0       2  
Golden Eagles                4      1      2       1  
Zephyrs TC                   3      1      1       1  
Elgin Sharks TC              2      2      0       0  
DuPage TC                    1      0      1       0  
Illinois Elite TC            1      0      0       1  
Springfield Striders         1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 12, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015