Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Young
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
North Chicago High School, North Chicago, Illinois - Fri 06/26/2009 to Sun 06/28/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Womens Events

Mens Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 5000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk (Record) 3000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36")
2000 Meter Steeplechase 2000 Meter Steeplechase
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.6kg)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Javelin Throw (800gr) (Record)
Hammer Throw (4kg) (Record) Hammer Throw (12lb)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeronda Womack            92 Flight TC                12.18Q  1
  2 Courtney Flowers          92 High Flyers              12.78Q  3
  3 Erica Miller              91 Aurora Flyers            12.92Q  4
  4 JonTaye Bond              91 North Shore Breeze       13.13Q  2
  5 Madeline Nelson           91 Flight TC                12.86q  3
  6 Kristal Gordon            90 Zephyrs TC               13.06q  1
  7 Caja Calhoun              92 Chicago Striders         13.10q  4
  8 Sherika Facey             91 North Shore Breeze       13.14q  3
  9 Lauren Roush              92 Zephyrs TC               13.14   2
 10 Ceara Williams            91 O.F.F.                   13.22   1
 11 Sarah Lonergan            91 Flight TC                13.22   1
 12 Morgan Ransom             92 Illinois Stealth TC      13.35   4
 13 Brieanna Matin            91 Illinois Storm TC        13.40   3
 13 Carrol Camprotta          91 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        13.40   1
 15 Taelor Lanier             91 North Shore Breeze       13.40   4
 16 Trinea Bobo               92 Illinois Storm TC        13.51   2
 17 Danielle Perkins          92 Wildcat TC               13.52   2
 18 Danielle Gunn             91 Zephyrs TC               13.57   3
 19 Sydney Douthard           92 Illinois Storm TC        13.67   1
 20 Colleen Ciciora           92 Flight TC                13.71   4
 21 Dominique Joseph          91 Chicago Striders         13.75   3
 22 Tieisha Starks            92 North Shore Breeze       13.78   1
 22 Jennifer Wiley            92 Flight TC                13.78   2
 24 Ta-Tiairra Essex          92 Illinois Storm TC        13.80   4
 25 Chanelle Whittington      91 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        13.93   2
 26 Jalisa Tate               91 O.F.F.                   14.03   3
 27 Janel Simpkins            92 Illinois Elite TC        14.05   4
 28 Jessica Harrison          91 Unattached               14.10   3
 29 Tiaira Liggins            91 O.F.F.                   14.30   2
 30 Kristen Carbaugh          90 Unattached               14.33   4
 31 Joselyn Billing           91 Illinois Stealth TC      14.43   1
 32 Sharelle Davis            92 Illinois Storm TC        14.84   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeronda Womack            92 Flight TC                12.38   10   
  2 Courtney Flowers          92 High Flyers              12.76    8   
  3 Erica Miller              91 Aurora Flyers            12.89    6   
  4 Madeline Nelson           91 Flight TC                12.89    4   
  5 Caja Calhoun              92 Chicago Striders         12.99    2   
  6 JonTaye Bond              91 North Shore Breeze       13.01    1   
  7 Sherika Facey             91 North Shore Breeze       13.06        
  8 Kristal Gordon            90 Zephyrs TC               13.35        

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerika Lewis              91 Flight TC                25.23Q  2
  2 Kirsten Bryant            92 Firestarters TC          25.40Q  6
  3 Jeronda Womack            92 Flight TC                25.58Q  3
  4 Madeline Nelson           91 Flight TC                25.99Q  4
  5 Taelor Lanier             91 North Shore Breeze       26.30Q  1
  6 Angela Thomas             91 Zephyrs TC               26.38Q  5
  7 Erica Miller              91 Aurora Flyers            25.73q  3
  8 Jenna Combs               92 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        25.94q  2
  9 JonTaye Bond              91 North Shore Breeze       26.02   4
 10 Kelli Herlitz             92 Illinois Storm TC        26.02   6
 11 Nkemdilim Okwumabua       91 Golden Eagles            26.52   5
 12 Jazmon Velasquez          91 O.F.F.                   26.54   1
 13 Sherika Facey             91 North Shore Breeze       26.70   6
 14 Tia Smith                 92 Firestarters TC          26.80   5
 15 Phyllis George            92 Zephyrs TC               26.99   3
 16 Kristal Gordon            90 Zephyrs TC               26.99   2
 17 Brieanna Matin            91 Illinois Storm TC        27.04   1
 18 Ta-Tiairra Essex          92 Illinois Storm TC        27.11   5
 19 Sarah Lonergan            91 Flight TC                27.14   5
 20 Tiffiny Wynn              91 North Shore Breeze       27.16   3
 21 Morgan Ransom             92 Illinois Stealth TC      27.21   3
 22 Pettis Denisha            92 North Shore Breeze       27.33   5
 23 Colleen Ciciora           92 Flight TC                27.43   1
 24 Ashley Carter             91 Illinois Elite TC        27.47   5
 25 Ceara Williams            91 O.F.F.                   27.47   6
 26 Jennifer Wiley            92 Flight TC                27.67   6
 27 Sydney Douthard           92 Illinois Storm TC        27.71   4
 28 Tieisha Starks            92 North Shore Breeze       27.72   2
 29 Jalisa Tate               91 O.F.F.                   27.73   4
 30 Janel Simpkins            92 Illinois Elite TC        27.92   2
 31 Chanelle Whittington      91 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        28.05   4
 32 Rebecca Hoder             92 Aurora Flyers            28.42   1
 33 Jade Cox                  92 North Shore Breeze       28.54   1
 34 Shenelle Burnett          92 Aurora Flyers            28.78   2
 35 Destiny Thurmon           91 Illinois Storm TC        28.78   3
 36 Samantha Young            90 Chicago Striders         29.17   6
 37 Kristen Carbaugh          90 Unattached               29.18   4
 38 Jessica Harrison          91 Unattached               29.18   3
 39 Sharelle Davis            92 Illinois Storm TC        31.17   2
 40 Keturah Henry             92 Night Riders TC          31.44   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerika Lewis              91 Flight TC                25.35   10   
  2 Kirsten Bryant            92 Firestarters TC          25.77    8   
  3 Jeronda Womack            92 Flight TC                25.97    6   
  4 Erica Miller              91 Aurora Flyers            26.07    4   
  5 Angela Thomas             91 Zephyrs TC               26.85    2   
  6 Taelor Lanier             91 North Shore Breeze       27.45    1   

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jerika Lewis              91 Flight TC                57.38   3  10   
  2 Breonna Green             92 Firestarters TC          59.38   2   8   
  3 Erica Miller              91 Aurora Flyers            59.79   3   6   
  4 Kirsten Bryant            92 Firestarters TC        1:00.06   3   4   
  5 Nkemdilim Okwumabua       91 Golden Eagles          1:00.24   3   2   
  6 Geena Loesch              92 LV's Cheetahs          1:00.75   3   1   
  7 Jazmon Velasquez          91 O.F.F.                 1:01.28   2       
  8 Tianna Borner             92 Chicago Striders       1:01.36   3       
  9 La'taja Delaney           90 North Shore Breeze     1:03.43   2       
 10 Angela Thomas             91 Zephyrs TC             1:03.43   3       
 11 Sydney Davis              92 Waukegan Invaders      1:03.86   2       
 12 Tiffiny Wynn              91 North Shore Breeze     1:04.41   2       
 13 Tia Smith                 92 Firestarters TC        1:04.44   1       
 14 Ashley Carter             91 Illinois Elite TC      1:05.18   3       
 15 Janel Simpkins            92 Illinois Elite TC      1:05.46   2       
 16 Jade Cox                  92 North Shore Breeze     1:06.93   1       
 17 Katherine Forshey         92 Illini Heat TC         1:07.48   2       
 18 Pettis Denisha            92 North Shore Breeze     1:07.54   1       

Young Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devyn Thompson            92 Illinois Elite TC      2:18.12   10   
  2 Geena Loesch              92 LV's Cheetahs          2:18.88    8   
  3 Nyala Eddings             92 Firestarters TC        2:21.53    6   
  4 Kiera Tate                92 Illinois Storm TC      2:22.81    4   
  5 Nkemdilim Okwumabua       91 Golden Eagles          2:22.90    2   
  6 Breonna Green             92 Firestarters TC        2:23.98    1   
  7 La'taja Delaney           90 North Shore Breeze     2:29.02        
  8 Annette Eichenberger      92 Aurora Flyers          2:31.22        
  9 Erica Miller              91 Aurora Flyers          2:32.61        
 10 Adrina Johnson            92 Chicago Striders       2:49.82        
 11 Briana Madden             92 Zephyrs TC             2:50.08        
 12 Kelsey Choquette          92 Illini Heat TC         2:53.01        

Young Women's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyala Eddings             92 Firestarters TC        5:13.22   10   
  2 Kelley Gallagher          92 Wildcat TC             5:15.13    8   
  3 Briana Madden             92 Zephyrs TC             6:29.97    6   
  4 Louvina Anthony           92 Kankakee TC            7:00.41    4   

Young Women's 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margo Richardson          92 Southern IL Spee      10:43.72   10   
  2 Kelsey Choquette          92 Illini Heat TC        13:59.24    8   

Young Women's 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercedes Mancha           90 Elgin Sharks TC       17:48.57   10   

Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shanice Andrews           92 Aurora Sundowners        15.0hQ  1
  2 Camesha Goods             91 Zephyrs TC               15.4hQ  2
  3 Ciana Tabb                92 Firestarters TC          15.2hQ  1
  4 Sharone Greenlaw          91 Chicago Striders         16.3hQ  2
  5 Kathryn Pickett           92 Zephyrs TC               16.3hQ  1
  6 Ashley Fullerton          92 Flight TC                17.3hQ  2
  7 Shenelle Burnett          92 Aurora Flyers            16.3hq  1
  8 Jade Cox                  92 North Shore Breeze       17.9hq  2
  9 Rebecca Hoder             92 Aurora Flyers            18.5h   1
 10 Kathleen Garcia           92 Aurora Flyers            20.0h   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanice Andrews           92 Aurora Sundowners        14.85   10   
  2 Ciana Tabb                92 Firestarters TC          14.89    8   
  3 Camesha Goods             91 Zephyrs TC               15.26    6   
  4 Kathryn Pickett           92 Zephyrs TC               16.09    4   
  5 Sharone Greenlaw          91 Chicago Striders         16.25    2   
  6 Shenelle Burnett          92 Aurora Flyers            16.95    1   
  7 Ashley Fullerton          92 Flight TC                17.32        
  8 Jade Cox                  92 North Shore Breeze       19.08        

Young Women's 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Combs               92 Ben Newsom Jr. TC      1:03.60   10   
  2 Ciana Tabb                92 Firestarters TC        1:06.27    8   
  3 Camesha Goods             91 Zephyrs TC             1:12.32    6   
  4 Sharone Greenlaw          91 Chicago Striders       1:14.73    4   
  5 Kathleen Garcia           92 Aurora Flyers          1:16.70    2   

Young Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annette Eichenberg  92 Aurora Flyers          7:50.06         10   
  2 Kelsey Choquette    92 Illini Heat TC         9:15.69          8   
  3 Louvina Anthony     92 Kankakee TC           10:11.65          6   

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC                                            47.99   2  10   
     1) Kristal Gordon 90               2) Idia Omogiate 91               
     3) Lauren Roush 92                 4) Kaniece Pitts 91               
  2 Flight TC                                             48.01   2   8   
     1) Jerika Lewis 91                 2) Sarah Lonergan 91              
     3) Madeline Nelson 91              4) Jeronda Womack 92              
  3 Firestarters TC                                       48.53   2   6   
     1) Kirsten Bryant 92               2) Breonna Green 92               
     3) Tia Smith 92                    4) Ciana Tabb 92                  
  4 North Shore Breeze                                    48.92   1   4   
     1) JonTaye Bond 91                 2) Pettis Denisha 92              
     3) Sherika Facey 91                4) Taelor Lanier 91               
  5 Illinois Storm TC                                     49.73   2   2   
     1) Ta-Tiairra Essex 92             2) Kelli Herlitz 92               
     3) Brieanna Matin 91               4) Javell Thompson 91             
  6 Ben Newsom Jr. TC                                     49.84   2   1   
     1) Carrol Camprotta 91             2) Jenna Combs 92                 
     3) Nkemdilim Okwumabua 91          4) Chanelle Whittington 91        
  7 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                       50.36   1       
     1) Phyllis George 92               2) Camesha Goods 91               
     3) Stephanie Green 92              4) Angela Thomas 91               
  8 Chicago Striders                                      51.45   2       
     1) Caja Calhoun 92                 2) Sharone Greenlaw 91            
     3) Dominique Joseph 91             4) Samantha Young 90              

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                     4:01.15   10   
     1) Nyala Eddings 92                2) Breonna Green 92            
     3) Tia Smith 92                    4) Ciana Tabb 92               
  2 Zephyrs TC                                          4:05.95    8   
     1) Stephanie Green 92              2) Idia Omogiate 91            
     3) Lauren Roush 92                 4) Angela Stearn 91            
  3 Chicago Striders                                    4:11.61    6   
     1) Tianna Borner 92                2) Caja Calhoun 92             
     3) Sharone Greenlaw 91             4) Adrina Johnson 92           
  4 Illinois Storm TC                                   4:14.21    4   
     1) Trinea Bobo 92                  2) Ta-Tiairra Essex 92         
     3) Kelli Herlitz 92                4) Javell Thompson 91          
  5 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                     4:20.21    2   
     1) Phyllis George 92               2) Camesha Goods 91            
     3) Kristal Gordon 90               4) Clare McCabe 92             
  6 O.F.F.                                              4:22.36    1   
     1) Victoria Buckner 92             2) Tiaira Liggins 91           
     3) Jazmon Velasquez 91             4) Ceara Williams 91           
 -- North Shore Breeze                                       DQ        
     1) La'taja Delaney 90              2) Sherika Facey 91            
     3) Tiffiny Wynn 91                 4) Tieisha Starks 92           

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Young Women's Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Caines             92 Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75  10   
  2 Kaniece Pitts             91 Zephyrs TC               5.17m   16-11.50   8   
  3 Shanice Andrews           92 Aurora Sundowners        5.16m   16-11.25   6   
  4 Kathryn Pickett           92 Zephyrs TC               5.14m   16-10.50   4   
  5 Jeronda Womack            92 Flight TC                5.13m   16-10.00   2   
  6 Taylor Manley             92 Angelic Flyers           5.12m   16-09.75   1   
  7 Angela Stearn             91 Zephyrs TC               5.03m   16-06.00       
  8 JonTaye Bond              91 North Shore Breeze       4.78m   15-08.25       
  9 Kelli Herlitz             92 Illinois Storm TC        4.73m   15-06.25       
 10 Danielle Gunn             91 Zephyrs TC               4.68m   15-04.25       
 11 Destiny Thurmon           91 Illinois Storm TC        4.56m   14-11.50       
 12 Kathleen Garcia           92 Aurora Flyers            4.55m   14-11.25       
 13 Shenelle Burnett          92 Aurora Flyers            4.52m   14-10.00       
 14 Rebecca Hoder             92 Aurora Flyers            4.50m   14-09.25       
 14 Sarah Lonergan            91 Flight TC                4.50m   14-09.25       
 16 Javell Thompson           91 Illinois Storm TC        4.46m   14-07.75       
 17 Sherika Facey             91 North Shore Breeze       4.45m   14-07.25       
 18 Dominique Lincoln         91 Unattached               4.39m   14-05.00       
 18 Joselyn Billing           91 Illinois Stealth TC      4.39m   14-05.00       
 20 Annette Eichenberger      92 Aurora Flyers            4.36m   14-03.75       
 21 Phyllis George            92 Zephyrs TC               4.01m   13-02.00       
 22 Kelsey Choquette          92 Illini Heat TC           3.93m   12-10.75       

Young Women's Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Caines             92 Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00  10   
  2 Shanice Andrews           92 Aurora Sundowners       10.96m   35-11.50   8   
  3 Taylor Manley             92 Angelic Flyers          10.64m   34-11.00   6   
  4 Angela Stearn             91 Zephyrs TC              10.51m   34-05.75   4   
  5 Javell Thompson           91 Illinois Storm TC       10.45m   34-03.50   2   
  6 Destiny Thurmon           91 Illinois Storm TC        9.98m   32-09.00   1   
  7 Jen Plonka                92 Zephyrs TC               9.83m   32-03.00       
  8 Dominique Lincoln         91 Unattached               9.79m   32-01.50       
  9 Rebecca Hoder             92 Aurora Flyers            9.16m   30-00.75       
 -- Ashley Fullerton          92 Flight TC                   ND                  

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Drozdowski          92 DuPage TC               10.69m   35-01.00  10   
  2 Mariah Smith              92 Aurora Sundowners       10.34m   33-11.25   8   
  3 Sarah Steger              91 DuPage TC               10.01m   32-10.25   6   
  4 Jennifer Milroy           92 Huskie TC                9.31m   30-06.50   4   
  5 Caroline Stride           92 Waukegan Invaders        8.77m   28-09.25   2   
  6 Caja Calhoun              92 Chicago Striders         7.41m   24-03.75   1   

Young Women's Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Drozdowski          92 DuPage TC               38.21m     125-04  10   
  2 Sarah Steger              91 DuPage TC               35.83m     117-07   8   
  3 Mariah Smith              92 Aurora Sundowners       32.06m     105-02   6   
  4 Jennifer Milroy           92 Huskie TC               29.94m      98-03   4   
  5 Caroline Stride           92 Waukegan Invaders       26.99m      88-06   2   

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Milroy           92 Huskie TC               30.36m      99-07  10   
  2 Annette Eichenberger      92 Aurora Flyers           27.36m      89-09   8   

Young Women's Hammer Throw 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Baker              91 Marion Swamp Fox        40.08m     131-06  10   
  2 Jennifer Milroy           92 Huskie TC               19.63m      64-05   8   

Young Women's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Harvoth               92 Flight TC                1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Katherine Forshey         92 Illini Heat TC           1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Aura Jakutyte             91 Aurora Flyers            1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Kathleen Garcia           92 Aurora Flyers            1.50m    4-11.00   4   
  5 Keyanna Anderson          92 Zephyrs TC               1.45m    4-09.00   2   
  6 Ashley Alamgir            92 Zephyrs TC               1.40m    4-07.00   1   
  7 Shenelle Burnett          92 Aurora Flyers            1.40m    4-07.00       
  8 Ashley Ahart              92 High Flyers              1.30m    4-03.25       

Young Women's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event cancelled due to technical issues.  All registered athletes advanced to Region 7 meet.

Young Women's Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Firestarters TC                  69   
     2      Zephyrs TC                       63   
     3      Flight TC                        60   
     4      Aurora Flyers                    47   
     5      Aurora Sundowners                38   
     6      DuPage TC                        34   
     7      Huskie TC                        26   
     8      Illini Heat TC                   24   
     9      Chicago Striders                 15   
    10      Illinois Storm TC                13   
    11      Ben Newsom Jr. TC                11   
    12      Elgin Sharks TC                  10   
    12      Illinois Elite TC                10   
    12      Marion Swamp Fox                 10   
    12      Southern Illinois Speed          10   
    12      Kankakee TC                      10   
    17      LV's Cheetahs                     9   
    18      Wildcat TC                        8   
    18      High Flyers                       8   
    20      Angelic Flyers                    7   
    21      North Shore Breeze                6   
    22      Waukegan Invaders                 4   
    22      Golden Eagles                     4   
    24      O.F.F.                            1   

Young Women's Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Firestarters TC              8      2      4       2  
Flight TC                    6      4      1       1  
Aurora Flyers                6      1      2       3  
Zephyrs TC                   6      1      2       3  
DuPage TC                    4      2      1       1  
Aurora Sundowners            4      1      1       2  
Illini Heat TC               3      0      3       0  
Unattached                   2      2      0       0  
Huskie TC                    2      1      1       0  
Ben Newsom Jr. TC            1      1      0       0  
Elgin Sharks TC              1      1      0       0  
Illinois Elite TC            1      1      0       0  
Marion Swamp Fox             1      1      0       0  
Southern Illinois Speed      1      1      0       0  
High Flyers                  1      0      1       0  
LV's Cheetahs                1      0      1       0  
Wildcat TC                   1      0      1       0  
Angelic Flyers               1      0      0       1  
Chicago Striders             1      0      0       1  
Kankakee TC                  1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Young Men's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelvin Owens              91 Angelic Flyers           11.17Q  4
  2 Tyrone Jackson            91 O.F.F.                   11.31Q  1
  3 TaSean Jackson            92 Zephyrs TC               11.39Q  3
  4 Antoine Curry             92 Unattached               11.50Q  2
  5 Michael Taylor            91 Chicago Striders         11.39q  4
  6 Kevin Starke              91 Flight TC                11.43q  4
  7 Kaleel Johnson            91 Angelic Flyers           11.45q  3
  8 Seamus Hughes             91 Flight TC                11.47q  1
  9 Steven Clark              90 Falcons TC               11.49   1
 10 Mike Neal                 91 O.F.F.                   11.50   3
 11 Alex Robinson             91 Chicago Striders         11.52   3
 12 Ryan Bottoms              91 Flight TC                11.57   1
 13 Ibn Powell                91 Illinois Storm TC        11.60   2
 14 Rodney Hammons            90 O.F.F.                   11.61   4
 15 Antoine Robinson          91 Angelic Flyers           11.64   2
 16 John David Rollins        92 Marion Swamp Fox         11.65   3
 17 Justin Young              91 O.F.F.                   11.80   2
 17 Ian Ziarko                92 Flight TC                11.80   3
 19 Jonathan Duncan           91 Flight TC                11.81   2
 20 Gabriel Nash              92 Chicago Striders         11.82   2
 21 Austin Perry              90 LV's Cheetahs            11.83   4
 22 Michael Taylor            92 North Shore Breeze       11.89   1
 23 Christian Miller          92 Unattached               11.95   4
 24 William Hudwell           91 Illinois Storm TC        12.01   1
 25 Michael Crawley           92 Flight TC                12.21   4
 26 Brandon Fonk              92 North Shore Breeze       12.23   3
 27 Jarobe Powell             92 Firestarters TC          12.28   2
 28 Michael Chandler          92 Chicago Striders         12.35   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelvin Owens              91 Angelic Flyers           11.02   10   
  2 Tyrone Jackson            91 O.F.F.                   11.07    8   
  3 Antoine Curry             92 Unattached               11.22    6   
  4 Kevin Starke              91 Flight TC                11.33    4   
  5 Michael Taylor            91 Chicago Striders         11.36    2   
  6 TaSean Jackson            92 Zephyrs TC               11.38    1   
  7 Kaleel Johnson            91 Angelic Flyers           11.42        
  8 Seamus Hughes             91 Flight TC                11.51        

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Watts         90 Zephyrs TC               21.97Q  4
  2 Tim Lewis                 90 Firestarters TC          22.35Q  1
  3 Rodney Hammons            90 O.F.F.                   22.38Q  3
  4 Erick Gavin               92 LV's Cheetahs            22.50Q  5
  5 Wallace Arrington         91 North Shore Breeze       22.55Q  5
  6 Michael Crawley           92 Flight TC                22.76Q  2
  7 Jonathan Rouse            91 Sprngfld Strider         22.53q  5
  8 Tauaris Thomas            91 North Shore Breeze       22.54q  1
  9 Jeff Kilgore              92 Angelic Flyers           22.86   1
 10 Ibn Powell                91 Illinois Storm TC        22.87   2
 11 Tyrone Jackson            91 O.F.F.                   22.90   1
 12 Antoine Curry             92 Unattached               22.91   3
 13 Brandon Fonk              92 North Shore Breeze       23.00   2
 14 Mike Neal                 91 O.F.F.                   23.12   4
 15 Kaleel Johnson            91 Angelic Flyers           23.22   3
 16 Lezlie White              91 O.F.F.                   23.24   3
 17 Antoine Robinson          91 Angelic Flyers           23.25   2
 18 Nigel Jolly               92 Firestarters TC          23.26   2
 19 Justin Young              91 O.F.F.                   23.34   5
 20 Quintin Moore             91 O.F.F.                   23.45   2
 21 Stephen Peterson          91 Falcons TC               23.49   4
 22 Ian Ziarko                92 Flight TC                23.55   5
 23 Rob Lott                  92 Zephyrs TC               23.56   1
 24 Ben Friske                91 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        23.65   3
 25 Jonathan Duncan           91 Flight TC                23.72   4
 26 Samuel Rockett            92 Chicago Striders         23.83   3
 27 Austin Perry              90 LV's Cheetahs            23.86   4
 28 John David Rollins        92 Marion Swamp Fox         23.87   2
 29 Michael Taylor            91 Chicago Striders         23.97   2
 30 Patrick Foley             92 Flight TC                24.03   1
 31 Jeremy Joanes             91 Illinois Stealth TC      24.04   4
 32 Michael Taylor            92 North Shore Breeze       24.04   3
 33 Christian Miller          92 Unattached               24.13   3
 34 Gabriel Nash              92 Chicago Striders         24.15   1
 35 Richmond Richter          91 Unattached               24.21   2
 36 David Duncan              92 North Shore Breeze       24.28   4
 37 Dajon Sherman             92 O.F.F.                   24.44   1
 38 Jarobe Powell             92 Firestarters TC          24.57   1
 39 Michael Chandler          92 Chicago Striders         24.63   4
 40 Malcolm Canders           92 Angelic Flyers           25.68   5
 41 Steven Clark              90 Falcons TC               25.69   5
 42 Matthew Holleran          92 North Shore Breeze       26.21   5

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Watts         90 Zephyrs TC               22.62   10   
  2 Rodney Hammons            90 O.F.F.                   22.71    8   
  3 Tauaris Thomas            91 North Shore Breeze       23.22    6   
  4 Wallace Arrington         91 North Shore Breeze       23.32    4   
  5 Jonathan Rouse            91 Sprngfld Strider         23.34    2   
  6 Michael Crawley           92 Flight TC                24.08    1   

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Watts         90 Zephyrs TC               49.20   5  10   
  2 Aryan Avant               92 Aurora Sundowners        50.38   1   8   
  3 Jonathan Rouse            91 Sprngfld Strider         51.24   5   6   
  4 Elliot Barney             91 Illinois Stealth TC      51.43   4   4   
  5 Patrick Foley             92 Flight TC                51.80   4   2   
  6 Joshua Moore              90 Illinois Stealth TC      51.83   4   1   
  7 David Duncan              92 North Shore Breeze       51.93   3       
  8 Tauaris Thomas            91 North Shore Breeze       52.10   5       
  9 Eric Valentine            90 Illinois Storm TC        52.35   3       
 10 Joe Mason                 91 Illinois Storm TC        52.36   3       
 11 TaSean Jackson            92 Zephyrs TC               52.60   1       
 12 Rob Lott                  92 Zephyrs TC               52.92   2       
 13 Lezlie White              91 O.F.F.                   53.22   4       
 14 Stephen Peterson          91 Falcons TC               53.42   5       
 15 Brandon Minor             91 Zephyrs TC               53.44   5       
 16 Dajon Sherman             92 O.F.F.                   53.48   3       
 17 Eric Jones                91 Angelic Flyers           53.50   4       
 18 Ben Friske                91 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        53.51   4       
 19 Joseph Hargitt            92 Waukegan Invaders        53.71   3       
 20 Samuel Rockett            92 Chicago Striders         54.16   4       
 21 Cameron Allen             91 Zephyrs TC               54.29   5       
 22 Jeremy Joanes             91 Illinois Stealth TC      54.58   5       
 23 Troy Lloyd                91 Illinois Storm TC        54.59   3       
 24 Spiros Angelakos          92 Unattached               54.94   2       
 25 Wallace Arrington         91 North Shore Breeze       55.02   1       
 26 Aaron Ford                92 Illinois Stealth TC      55.74   2       
 27 Malcolm Canders           92 Angelic Flyers           55.84   2       
 28 Dayvy Rivas               92 Zephyrs TC               56.33   4       
 29 Anthony Sago              91 Unattached               56.33   5       
 30 Steve Scott               92 O.F.F.                   56.40   3       
 31 Craig McKinney            90 North Shore Breeze       56.59   2       
 32 Carl Atkins               92 Flight TC                56.82   2       
 33 Colin Toyra               92 Wildcat TC               58.61   1       
 34 Stephan Devroe            92 Illinois Stealth TC      58.77   2       
 35 Brandon Tyson             92 North Shore Breeze       58.92   1       
 36 Kenneth Brown             92 Illinois Storm TC      1:00.83   2       

Young Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Baymon            91 Elgin Sharks TC        2:00.56   10   
  2 Joshua Martin             90 Angelic Flyers         2:01.34    8   
  3 Angelos Karkalis          92 Unattached             2:01.64    6   
  4 Kiante Green              92 Zephyrs TC             2:01.76    4   
  5 Elliot Barney             91 Illinois Stealth TC    2:04.37    2   
  6 Brian Barney              92 Illinois Stealth TC    2:04.89    1   
  7 Marius Anthony            92 Kankakee TC            2:07.08        
  8 Jonathan Walker           90 Flight TC              2:07.72        
  9 Spiros Angelakos          92 Unattached             2:07.94        
 10 Stacy Latmie              92 Angelic Flyers         2:10.60        
 11 Josafat Gonzalez          92 Elgin Sharks TC        2:12.31        
 12 Joseph Hargitt            92 Waukegan Invaders      2:13.00        
 13 Craig McKinney            90 North Shore Breeze     2:16.94        
 14 Phazon Gray               91 North Shore Breeze     2:18.07        
 15 Lamar Gary                92 Zephyrs TC             2:19.01        
 16 Brandon Tyson             92 North Shore Breeze     2:24.69        

Young Men's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Martin             90 Angelic Flyers         4:25.24   10   
  2 Brandon Baymon            91 Elgin Sharks TC        4:29.21    8   
  3 Josafat Gonzalez          92 Elgin Sharks TC        4:33.72    6   
  4 Marius Anthony            92 Kankakee TC            4:35.00    4   
  5 Kiante Green              92 Zephyrs TC             4:35.01    2   
  6 Brian Barney              92 Illinois Stealth TC    4:36.68    1   
  7 Stacy Latmie              92 Angelic Flyers         4:50.04        
  8 Joshua Hernandez          91 Chicago Striders       5:07.48        
  9 Phazon Gray               91 North Shore Breeze     5:10.40        
 10 Lamar Gary                92 Zephyrs TC             5:22.89        

Young Men's 5000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marius Anthony            92 Kankakee TC           18:28.04   10   

Young Men's 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tapas Patel               91 DuPage TC             32:24.61   10   
 -- Patrick Brambert          91 DuPage TC                   DQ        

Young Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Lindsey           91 Chicago Striders         14.2hQ  3
  2 Erick Gavin               92 LV's Cheetahs            14.5hQ  1
  3 Marcell KirkmanBey        91 North Shore Breeze       14.8hQ  2
  4 Christian Awah            91 Zephyrs TC               14.8hQ  2
  5 Jeff Kilgore              92 Angelic Flyers           15.0hQ  3
  6 Karston Anderson          90 Zephyrs TC               15.1hQ  1
  7 Ronald Beach, II          92 Illinois Stealth TC      14.9hq  2
  8 Salahudin Abdullah        91 Illinois Stealth TC      15.2hq  3
  8 David Mann                90 Angelic Flyers           15.2hq  1
 10 Jeremy Simmien            91 O.F.F.                   15.3h   2
 11 Darrius McKay             92 North Shore Breeze       15.7h   1
 11 Robert Sterling           92 Chicago Striders         15.7h   1
 13 Patrick Brambert          91 DuPage TC                16.1h   1
 14 Nick Baumgartner          92 Unattached               16.2h   3
 15 Patrick Callan            91 Wildcat TC               16.5h   2
 15 Troy Meehan               92 Unattached               16.5h   2
 17 Alexander Fitch           92 Zephyrs TC               16.7h   3
 18 Travon Brantley           92 Illinois Storm TC        23.0h   3

Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erick Gavin               92 LV's Cheetahs            14.38   1  10   
  2 William Lindsey           91 Chicago Striders         14.53   1   8   
  3 Jeff Kilgore              92 Angelic Flyers           14.78   1   6   
  4 Christian Awah            91 Zephyrs TC               14.95   1   4   
  5 Salahudin Abdullah        91 Illinois Stealth TC      15.17   2   2   
  6 Marcell KirkmanBey        91 North Shore Breeze       15.42   1   1   
  7 Karston Anderson          90 Zephyrs TC               15.44   2       
  8 Ronald Beach, II          92 Illinois Stealth TC      15.49   2       
  9 David Mann                90 Angelic Flyers           15.55   1       

Young Men's 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Lindsey           91 Chicago Striders         55.01   2  10   
  2 Ryan Newtoff              92 Flight TC                55.13   2   8   
  3 Jeremy Simmien            91 O.F.F.                   55.76   2   6   
  4 Christian Awah            91 Zephyrs TC               56.11   2   4   
  5 Joseph Tooks              90 Chicago Striders         57.20   2   2   
  6 Patrick Callan            91 Wildcat TC               58.79   1   1   
  7 Kyle Jones Jenkins        92 Unattached             1:00.31   2       
  8 Karston Anderson          90 Zephyrs TC             1:00.88   2       
  9 Jamil Boldian             92 Chicago Blaze          1:01.34   2       
 10 Marcell KirkmanBey        91 North Shore Breeze     1:09.29   1       
 11 Travon Brantley           92 Illinois Storm TC      1:16.27   1       

Young Men's 2000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Barney        92 Illinois Stealth TC    7:16.33         10   
  2 Patrick Brambert    91 DuPage TC              8:28.39          8   

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Angelic Flyers                                        42.87   2  10   
     1) Kaleel Johnson 91               2) Jeff Kilgore 92                
     3) Kolby Robertson 90              4) Antoine Robinson 91            
  2 Flight TC                                             42.90   2   8   
     1) Ryan Bottoms 91                 2) Michael Crawley 92             
     3) Seamus Hughes 91                4) Kevin Starke 91                
  3 Chicago Striders  'B'                                 43.04   2   6   
     1) Gabriel Nash 92                 2) Alex Robinson 91               
     3) Samuel Rockett 92               4) Joseph Tooks 90                
  4 North Shore Breeze                                    43.34   1   4   
     1) Wallace Arrington 91            2) Brandon Fonk 92                
     3) Michael Taylor 92               4) Tauaris Thomas 91              
  5 Zephyrs TC                                            43.45   2   2   
     1) Cameron Allen 91                2) Brandon Minor 91               
     3) Dayvy Rivas 92                  4) Christopher Watts 90           
  6 Illinois Storm TC                                     43.75   2   1   
     1) William Hudwell 91              2) Troy Lloyd 91                  
     3) Ibn Powell 91                   4) Eric Valentine 90              
  7 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                       44.11   1       
     1) Jonathan Gardner 91             2) TaSean Jackson 92              
     3) Rob Lott 92                     4) Kendall Richmond 92            
  8 Zephyrs TC  'C'                                       45.65   1       
     1) Karston Anderson 90             2) Alexander Fitch 92             
     3) Patrick Hill 91                 4) Marc Jones 92                  
  9 Chicago Striders                                      45.98   2       
     1) Michael Chandler 92             2) William Lindsey 91             
     3) Brock Massie 92                 4) Keith Ross 91                  

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aurora Sundowners                                   3:21.32   1  10   
     1) Aryan Avant 92                  2) Cale Brown 92                  
     3) Jamere Morrison 92              4) Leon Spears 92                 
  2 Illinois Stealth TC                                 3:26.33   2   8   
     1) Salahudin Abdullah 91           2) Elliot Barney 91               
     3) Jeremy Joanes 91                4) Joshua Moore 90                
  3 Chicago Striders                                    3:26.84   1   6   
     1) Joshua Hernandez 91             2) William Lindsey 91             
     3) Jordan Speller 92               4) Joseph Tooks 90                
  4 O.F.F.                                              3:27.03   2   4   
     1) Quintin Moore 91                2) Dajon Sherman 92               
     3) Jeremy Simmien 91               4) Lezlie White 91                
  5 Zephyrs TC  'C'                                     3:28.06   2   2   
     1) Karston Anderson 90             2) Christian Awah 91              
     3) Patrick Hill 91                 4) Patrick Rhode 92               
  6 Zephyrs TC                                          3:28.58   2   1   
     1) Cameron Allen 91                2) Brandon Minor 91               
     3) Dayvy Rivas 92                  4) Christopher Watts 90           
  7 Illinois Storm TC                                   3:30.40   2       
     1) Troy Lloyd 91                   2) Joe Mason 91                   
     3) Ibn Powell 91                   4) Eric Valentine 90              
  8 Angelic Flyers                                      3:30.54   2       
     1) Eric Jones 91                   2) Jeff Kilgore 92                
     3) David Mann 90                   4) Kelvin Owens 91                
  9 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                     3:30.57   2       
     1) Jonathan Gardner 91             2) TaSean Jackson 92              
     3) Rob Lott 92                     4) Kendall Richmond 92            
 10 Flight TC                                           3:31.50   2       
     1) Patrick Foley 92                2) Seamus Hughes 91               
     3) Ryan Newtoff 92                 4) Jonathan Walker 90             

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Chicago Striders                                        DNF        
     1) Joshua Hernandez 91             2) Keith Ross 91               
     3) Jordan Speller 92               4) Robert Sterling 92          

Young Men's Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nigel Jolly               92 Firestarters TC          6.83m   22-05.00  10   
  2 Joshua Moore              90 Illinois Stealth TC      6.53m   21-05.25   8   
  3 Antoine Curry             92 Unattached               6.39m   20-11.75   6   
  4 Cale Brown                92 Aurora Sundowners        6.29m   20-07.75   4   
  5 Seamus Hughes             91 Flight TC                6.16m   20-02.50   2   
  6 Mark Hardman              92 Zephyrs TC               6.12m   20-01.00   1   
  7 Ronald Beach, II          92 Illinois Stealth TC      6.05m   19-10.25       
  8 Brock Massie              92 Chicago Striders         5.75m   18-10.50       
  9 Keith Ross                91 Chicago Striders         5.68m   18-07.75       
 10 Stephan Devroe            92 Illinois Stealth TC      5.66m   18-07.00       
 11 Richmond Richter          91 Unattached               5.24m   17-02.25       
 12 Matt Wytiaz               92 Aurora Sundowners        5.12m   16-09.75       
 13 Evan Jackson              92 Aurora Sundowners        5.03m   16-06.00       
 14 Steve Newman              92 Firestarters TC          5.01m   16-05.25       
 15 Aaron Baker               92 Illinois Storm TC        4.98m   16-04.25       
 16 Aaron Ford                92 Illinois Stealth TC      4.92m   16-01.75       
 -- Alex Robinson             91 Chicago Striders            ND                  

Young Men's Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thayer Harrison           92 Sprngfld Strider        14.34m   47-00.75  10   
  2 Jonathan Gardner          91 Zephyrs TC              13.98m   45-10.50   8   
  3 Nigel Jolly               92 Firestarters TC         13.81m   45-03.75   6   
  4 Richmond Richter          91 Unattached              13.71m   44-11.75   4   
  5 Devin Lee                 91 Zephyrs TC              13.70m   44-11.50   2   
  6 Mark Hardman              92 Zephyrs TC              13.35m   43-09.75   1   
  7 Justin Higginbotham       91 Illinois Storm TC       13.21m   43-04.25       
  8 Cale Brown                92 Aurora Sundowners       13.19m   43-03.25       
  9 Tim Lewis                 90 Firestarters TC         13.01m   42-08.25       
 10 Brock Massie              92 Chicago Striders        12.81m   42-00.50       
 11 Steve Newman              92 Firestarters TC         12.21m   40-00.75       
 12 Tapas Patel               91 DuPage TC               12.00m   39-04.50       
 13 Troy Meehan               92 Unattached              11.74m   38-06.25       
 14 Evan Jackson              92 Aurora Sundowners       11.55m   37-10.75       
 15 Matt Dobronics            90 Flight TC               10.89m   35-08.75       
 16 Aaron Baker               92 Illinois Storm TC       10.84m   35-06.75       
 -- Dajarin Vasquez           92 Aurora Flyers               ND                  
 -- Ronald Beach, II          92 Illinois Stealth TC         ND                  

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Jensen             90 Unattached              15.97m   52-04.75  10   
  2 Tyler Rocco               91 Unattached              15.10m   49-06.50   8   
  3 Corey Pugh                91 SW Suburban TC          12.61m   41-04.50   6   
  4 Tyler Clott               92 Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25   4   
  5 Cyle Jackson              91 SW Suburban TC          10.84m   35-06.75   2   
  6 Pere Willhite             90 North Shore Breeze      10.81m   35-05.75   1   

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Rocco               91 Unattached              46.42m     152-03  10   
  2 Matt Marunde              91 Unattached              45.19m     148-03   8   
  3 Curtis Jensen             90 Unattached              44.39m     145-08   6   
  4 Eric Schuler              91 Unattached              37.74m     123-10   4   
  5 Pere Willhite             90 North Shore Breeze      31.62m     103-09   2   
  6 DeVoniss Thompson         92 Huskie TC               27.43m      90-00   1   

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                90 Unattached              62.62m     205-05  10   
  2 Marc Jones                92 Zephyrs TC              41.11m     134-10   8   
  3 Pere Willhite             90 North Shore Breeze      34.37m     112-09   6   
  4 DeVoniss Thompson         92 Huskie TC               33.97m     111-05   4   
  5 Aaron Simmons             92 LV's Cheetahs           32.58m     106-11   2   
  6 Alexander Fitch           92 Zephyrs TC              31.58m     103-07   1   

Young Men's Hammer Throw 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Bradford            91 Unattached              45.55m     149-05  10   
  2 Matt Marunde              91 Unattached              41.26m     135-04   8   

Young Men's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Riley                92 Marion Swamp Fox         2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Jeff Foreman              92 Flight TC                1.87m    6-01.50   8   
  3 Patrick Livengood         92 Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50   6   
  4 Ishmil Lindsay            91 Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50   4   
  5 Kyle Jones Jenkins        92 Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50   2   
  6 Patrick Hill              91 Zephyrs TC               1.82m    5-11.50   1   
  7 Marcell KirkmanBey        91 North Shore Breeze       1.77m    5-09.75       
  8 Aaron Baker               92 Illinois Storm TC        1.77m    5-09.75       
  9 Brock Massie              92 Chicago Striders         1.72m    5-07.75       
 10 Justin Higginbotham       91 Illinois Storm TC        1.72m    5-07.75       
 11 Stephan Devroe            92 Illinois Stealth TC      1.72m    5-07.75       
 -- Carl Atkins               92 Flight TC                   NH                  
 -- Aaron Ford                92 Illinois Stealth TC         NH                  

Young Men's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event cancelled due to technical issues.  All registered athletes advanced to Region 7 meet.

Young Men's Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Zephyrs TC                       62   
     2      Angelic Flyers                   44   
     3      Illinois Stealth TC              37   
     4      Chicago Striders                 34   
     5      Flight TC                        33   
     6      O.F.F.                           26   
     7      North Shore Breeze               24   
     7      Elgin Sharks TC                  24   
     9      Aurora Sundowners                22   
    10      DuPage TC                        18   
    10      Springfield Striders             18   
    12      Firestarters TC                  16   
    13      Kankakee TC                      14   
    14      LV's Cheetahs                    12   
    15      Marion Swamp Fox                 10   
    16      Southwest Subruban TC             8   
    17      Huskie TC                         5   
    18      Illinois Storm TC                 1   
    18      Wildcat TC                        1   

Young Men's Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Unattached                  11      4      3       4  
Angelic Flyers               5      3      1       1  
Zephyrs TC                   4      2      2       0  
Chicago Striders             4      1      1       2  
Elgin Sharks TC              3      1      1       1  
Illinois Stealth TC          3      1      2       0  
Flight TC                    3      0      3       0  
O.F.F.                       3      0      2       1  
Aurora Sundowners            2      1      1       0  
DuPage TC                    2      1      1       0  
Firestarters TC              2      1      0       1  
Springfield Striders         2      1      0       1  
North Shore Breeze           2      0      0       2  
Kankakee TC                  1      1      0       0  
LV's Cheetahs                1      1      0       0  
Marion Swamp Fox             1      1      0       0  
Southwest Suburban TC        1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 12, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015