Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sub-Bantam
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
North Chicago High School, North Chicago, Illinois - Fri 06/26/2009 to Sun 06/28/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
Long Jump Long Jump
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arria Minor               01 Aurora Flyers            16.19Q  1
  2 Isabelle Klett            01 North Shore Breeze       16.82Q  2
  3 Taylor Meier              01 Huskie TC                17.11Q  1
  4 Kayla Lake                01 Kankakee TC              17.26Q  2
  5 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                17.28Q  2
  6 Abby Pardridge            01 Huskie TC                17.69Q  1
  7 Skyler Daniels            02 Huskie TC                18.17q  1
  8 Ciara Jackson             01 DuPage TC                18.66q  2
  9 Kamari Jimmar             01 Illinois Stealth TC      18.84   2
 10 Jessica Gathing           02 Kankakee TC              20.59   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arria Minor               01 Aurora Flyers            16.07   10   
  2 Taylor Meier              01 Huskie TC                16.72    8   
  3 Isabelle Klett            01 North Shore Breeze       16.74    6   
  4 Kayla Lake                01 Kankakee TC              16.98    4   
  5 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                17.63    2   
  6 Abby Pardridge            01 Huskie TC                17.65    1   
  7 Skyler Daniels            02 Huskie TC                18.66        
  8 Ciara Jackson             01 DuPage TC                19.02        

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arria Minor               01 Aurora Flyers            33.93Q  2
  2 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers            34.22Q  1
  3 Taylor Meier              01 Huskie TC                36.36Q  1
  4 Isabelle Klett            01 North Shore Breeze       36.76Q  2
  5 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                37.93Q  2
  6 Abby Pardridge            01 Huskie TC                38.13Q  1
  7 Kamari Jimmar             01 Illinois Stealth TC      40.14q  2
  8 Skyler Daniels            02 Huskie TC                40.34q  2
  9 Ciara Jackson             01 DuPage TC                41.86   2
 10 Layla Bush                02 Zephyrs TC               44.34   1
 11 Trinedie Moss             01 North Shore Breeze       53.58   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arria Minor               01 Aurora Flyers            34.03   10   
  2 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers            34.09    8   
  3 Isabelle Klett            01 North Shore Breeze       36.09    6   
  4 Taylor Meier              01 Huskie TC                37.40    4   
  5 Abby Pardridge            01 Huskie TC                38.02    2   
  6 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                38.75    1   
  7 Kamari Jimmar             01 Illinois Stealth TC      40.40        
  8 Skyler Daniels            02 Huskie TC                40.75        

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers          1:19.34   10   
  2 Arria Minor               01 Aurora Flyers          1:21.74    8   
  3 Kayla Lake                01 Kankakee TC            1:46.08    6   

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers          3:05.06   10   
  2 Isabella Alansari         01 Elgin Sharks TC        3:08.76    8   
  3 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:24.19    6   
  4 Alicia Meza               01 Golden Eagles          3:46.38    4   

Sub-Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isabella Alansari         01 Elgin Sharks TC        6:23.06   10   
  2 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:49.52    8   

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Meier              01 Huskie TC                3.09m   10-01.75  10   
  2 Isabelle Klett            01 North Shore Breeze       3.02m    9-11.00   8   
  3 Abby Pardridge            01 Huskie TC                2.98m    9-09.50   6   
  4 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                2.95m    9-08.25   4   
  5 Ania Wellere              01 North Shore Breeze       2.69m    8-10.00   2   
  6 Kayla Lake                01 Kankakee TC              2.53m    8-03.75   1   
  7 Jessica Gathing           02 Kankakee TC              2.28m    7-05.75       
  8 Skyler Daniels            02 Huskie TC                2.12m    6-11.50       
  9 Trinedie Moss             01 North Shore Breeze       2.01m    6-07.25       
 10 Layla Bush                02 Zephyrs TC               1.65m    5-05.00       

Sub-Bantam Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Aurora Flyers                    56   
     2      Huskie TC                        38   
     3      Elgin Sharks TC                  32   
     4      North Shore Breeze               22   
     5      Kankakee TC                      11   
     6      Golden Eagles                     4   

Sub-Bantam Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Aurora Flyers                6      4      2       0  
Elgin Sharks TC              4      1      2       1  
Huskie TC                    3      1      1       1  
North Shore Breeze           3      0      1       2  
Kankakee TC                  1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaiah Nwokenkwo          01 Kankakee TC              15.66   10   
  2 Kobe Copeland             01 Waukegan Invaders        16.35    8   
  3 Kyle Denwood              01 Aurora Flyers            16.80    6   
  4 Dorsey Christian          03 North Shore Breeze       17.23    4   
  5 Jarron Long               01 Zephyrs TC               17.46    2   
  6 Kendall Lake              03 Kankakee TC              19.57    1   
  7 David Daye                01 Ben Newsom Jr. TC        19.68        

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaiah Nwokenkwo          01 Kankakee TC              32.84   10   
  2 Kobe Copeland             01 Waukegan Invaders        33.90    8   
  3 Kyle Denwood              01 Aurora Flyers            34.63    6   
  4 Myles Lincoln             02 Unattached               35.40    4   
  5 Chigozie Nwankpa          01 Univ. of Chicago TC      36.29    2   
  6 Dorsey Christian          03 North Shore Breeze       37.99    1   
  7 Brendan Turner            02 High Flyers              39.50        
  8 Kyle Franklin             03 Zephyrs TC               42.38        
  9 Ty Anderson               03 North Shore Breeze       43.36        

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myles Lincoln             02 Unattached             1:23.58   10   
  2 Kobe Copeland             01 Waukegan Invaders      1:23.91    8   
  3 Brendan Turner            02 High Flyers            1:27.82    6   
  4 Chigozie Nwankpa          01 Univ. of Chicago TC    1:28.81    4   
  5 Jarron Long               01 Zephyrs TC             1:30.37    2   

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Williams           01 Elgin Sharks TC        3:00.65   10   
  2 Brendan Turner            02 High Flyers            3:24.09    8   
  3 Carlos Miranda            01 Elgin Sharks TC        3:38.72    6   
  4 Joaquin Miranda           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:43.99    4   

Sub-Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Williams           01 Elgin Sharks TC        5:50.97   10   
  2 Getsemani Aguirre         03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:40.56    8   
  3 Giovanni Cisneros         01 Elgin Sharks TC        6:54.77    6   
  4 William Cates             03 Unattached             7:52.95    4   

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myles Lincoln             02 Unattached               3.24m   10-07.75  10   
  2 Ty Anderson               03 North Shore Breeze       2.75m    9-00.25   8   
  3 Zeke Lewis                04 Unattached               2.55m    8-04.50   6   
  4 Dorsey Christian          03 North Shore Breeze       2.49m    8-02.00   4   

Sub-Bantam Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  44   
     2      Waukegan Invaders                24   
     3      Kankakee TC                      21   
     4      North Shore Breeze               17   
     5      High Flyers                      14   
     6      Aurora Flyers                    12   
     7      Univ. of Chicago TC               6   
     8      Zephyrs TC                        4   

Sub-Bantam Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Elgin Sharks TC              5      2      1       2  
Unattached                   3      2      0       1  
Waukegan Invaders            3      0      3       0  
Kankakee TC                  2      2      0       0  
Aurora Flyers                2      0      2       0  
High Flyers                  2      0      1       1  
North Shore Breeze           1      0      1       0  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 12, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015