Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
North Chicago High School, North Chicago, Illinois - Fri 06/26/2009 to Sun 06/28/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (30") 100 Meter Hurdles (33")
200 Meter Hurdles (30") 200 Meter Hurdles (30") (Record)
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Javelin Throw (600gr)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Illinois Elite TC        12.69Q  1
  2 Alexis Hyshaw             96 Illinois Elite TC        12.79Q  2
  3 Elexis Fairley            95 Firestarters TC          13.28Q  3
  4 Alia Childress            95 Illinois Elite TC        13.43Q  3
  5 Paris Smith               95 North Shore Breeze       13.59Q  1
  6 Marquesa Daniels          96 North Shore Breeze       14.23Q  2
  7 Sharda Harris             96 Univ. of Chicago TC      13.61q  1
  8 Yakira Washington         95 Sprngfld Strider         13.82q  3
  9 Lena Joy Townsell         95 Zephyrs TC               14.25   3
 10 Choya Jackson             96 DuPage TC                14.29   2
 11 Paris Curry               95 Waukegan Invaders        14.34   2
 12 Cara Tenerilli            95 Zephyrs TC               14.66   2
 13 Daria Szczepanek          95 Unattached               15.14   3
 14 Amy Hickenlooper          95 Zephyrs TC               15.26   1
 15 Lucy Dunderman            96 Zephyrs TC               15.47   1
 16 Kerstin Thigpen           96 Chicago Striders         15.62   2
 17 Isis Handford             95 Illinois Storm TC        15.71   3

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Illinois Elite TC        12.42   10   
  2 Alexis Hyshaw             96 Illinois Elite TC        12.57    8   
  3 Elexis Fairley            95 Firestarters TC          12.93    6   
  4 Sharda Harris             96 Univ. of Chicago TC      13.64    4   
  5 Paris Smith               95 North Shore Breeze       13.65    2   
  6 Marquesa Daniels          96 North Shore Breeze       14.62    1   

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Illinois Elite TC        25.90Q  1
  2 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            26.31Q  4
  3 Alexis Hyshaw             96 Illinois Elite TC        26.52Q  2
  4 Alia Childress            95 Illinois Elite TC        26.71Q  3
  5 Elexis Fairley            95 Firestarters TC          26.93q  3
  6 Paris Smith               95 North Shore Breeze       27.43q  1
  7 Melanie Ransom            95 Illinois Stealth TC      27.44q  3
  8 Christin Salley           96 Illinois Stealth TC      27.44q  1
  9 Yakira Washington         95 Sprngfld Strider         27.85   3
 10 Jnana Martin              96 Univ. of Chicago TC      28.30   4
 11 Sariaya Phillips          95 Univ. of Chicago TC      28.32   1
 12 Sharda Harris             96 Univ. of Chicago TC      28.32   2
 13 Ali Peacock               95 Wildcat TC               28.42   3
 14 Lena Joy Townsell         95 Zephyrs TC               28.53   2
 15 Brandice Wheatley         96 Chicago Express          28.81   2
 16 Kenyae' Collins           96 Kankakee TC              28.98   4
 17 Natasha Grayson           95 Illinois Elite TC        29.06   4
 18 Choya Jackson             96 DuPage TC                29.61   1
 19 Gabriella Solis           96 Golden Eagles            29.75   1
 20 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC                29.84   2
 21 Paris Curry               95 Waukegan Invaders        30.21   4
 22 Victoria Hearns           95 Zephyrs TC               30.59   4
 23 Megan Becker              95 Wildcat TC               30.62   4
 24 Akina Wellere             96 North Shore Breeze       30.67   3
 25 Alana Broomfield          96 Univ. of Chicago TC      31.06   3
 26 Amy Hickenlooper          95 Zephyrs TC               31.60   3
 27 Isis Handford             95 Illinois Storm TC        31.88   2
 28 Ariel Dent                95 LV's Cheetahs            32.30   1
 29 Melissa Adams             95 LV's Cheetahs            32.76   2
 30 Tylisa Powell             95 Golden Eagles            35.75   2
 31 Makayla Hughes            96 Aurora Flyers            37.67   4

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Illinois Elite TC        25.74   10   
  2 Alexis Hyshaw             96 Illinois Elite TC        26.13    8   
  3 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            26.38    6   
  4 Elexis Fairley            95 Firestarters TC          27.46    4   
  5 Melanie Ransom            95 Illinois Stealth TC      28.21    2   
  6 Christin Salley           96 Illinois Stealth TC      28.35    1   
  7 Paris Smith               95 North Shore Breeze       28.74        

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Clayton          95 Golden Eagles          1:01.81   2  10   
  2 Nicole Choquette          95 Illini Heat TC         1:01.83   2   8   
  3 Melanie Ransom            95 Illinois Stealth TC    1:03.47   2   6   
  4 Christin Salley           96 Illinois Stealth TC    1:04.21   2   4   
  5 Lena Joy Townsell         95 Zephyrs TC             1:05.78   1   2   
  6 Brandice Wheatley         96 Chicago Express        1:05.81   1   1   
  7 Sariaya Phillips          95 Univ. of Chicago TC    1:05.81   1       
  8 Natasha Grayson           95 Illinois Elite TC      1:05.85   1       
  9 Kayla Denwood             96 Aurora Flyers          1:06.37   2       
 10 Breanne Wheat             95 Zephyrs TC             1:06.48   2       
 11 Cortney Cross             95 Illinois Stealth TC    1:07.03   2       
 12 Alana Broomfield          96 Univ. of Chicago TC    1:11.28   2       
 13 Gabriella Solis           96 Golden Eagles          1:12.58   1       
 14 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers          1:13.38   1       
 15 Rewdjety Redick           96 Illinois Elite TC      1:16.62   1       

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Choquette          95 Illini Heat TC         2:29.15   10   
  2 Michelle Dobbs            95 Rochelle TC            2:36.27    8   
  3 Kayla Denwood             96 Aurora Flyers          2:39.80    6   
  4 Breanne Wheat             95 Zephyrs TC             2:43.93    4   
  5 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers          2:44.45    2   
  6 Sariaya Phillips          95 Univ. of Chicago TC    2:44.56    1   
  7 Daria Szczepanek          95 Unattached             2:48.70        
  8 Rewdjety Redick           96 Illinois Elite TC      3:15.88        

Youth Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Adams           95 Elgin Sharks TC        5:04.65   10   
  2 Brooke Wolfe              95 Elgin Sharks TC        5:14.16    8   
  3 Samantha Staples          96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:28.50    6   
  4 Jacqueline Josephs        95 Zephyrs TC             7:04.01    4   

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Wolfe              95 Elgin Sharks TC       10:59.30   10   
  2 Katherine Adams           95 Elgin Sharks TC       11:05.51    8   
  3 Samantha Staples          96 Elgin Sharks TC       11:29.82    6   
  4 Nicole Choquette          95 Illini Heat TC        12:04.98    4   
  5 Abigail Toohey            95 Wildcat TC            12:40.19    2   
  6 Jacqueline Josephs        95 Zephyrs TC            15:01.79    1   

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Salinas           96 Elgin Sharks TC       20:49.12   10   
  2 Stephanie Acuna           95 Elgin Sharks TC       22:42.36    8   
  3 Jaqueline Olea            95 Elgin Sharks TC       22:55.34    6   

Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Imani Haynes              95 Illinois Elite TC        15.46Q  1
  1 Tyler Sims                96 High Flyers              15.46Q  1
  3 Natasha Seymour           95 Illinois Elite TC        16.08Q  2
  4 Courtney Salley           95 Illinois Stealth TC      16.26Q  2
  5 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            15.66Q  1
  6 Ali Peacock               95 Wildcat TC               17.06Q  2
  7 Lara Callan               95 Wildcat TC               17.93q  1
  8 Maya Neal                 96 Aurora Flyers            18.15q  2
  9 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers            20.72   1
 10 Lucy Dunderman            96 Zephyrs TC               20.89   2
 11 Taylor Richards           96 Zephyrs TC               21.08   1
 12 Zoe Phillips              95 Huskie TC                21.83   1
 13 Kayla McKelvey            95 North Shore Breeze       23.68   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Imani Haynes              95 Illinois Elite TC        15.57   10   
  2 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            15.75    8   
  3 Courtney Salley           95 Illinois Stealth TC      16.09    6   
  4 Ali Peacock               95 Wildcat TC               16.81    4   
  5 Natasha Seymour           95 Illinois Elite TC        17.03    2   
  6 Maya Neal                 96 Aurora Flyers            17.65    1   
  7 Tyler Sims                96 High Flyers              18.44        
  8 Lara Callan               95 Wildcat TC               18.59        

Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            28.63   1  10   
  2 Natasha Seymour           95 Illinois Elite TC        30.71   1   8   
  3 Courtney Salley           95 Illinois Stealth TC      31.08   1   6   
  4 Karissa Bush              95 Zephyrs TC               33.60   1   4   
  5 Taylor Richards           96 Zephyrs TC               35.65   1   2   
  6 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers            36.52   1   1   

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite TC                                     49.80   10   
     1) Aaliyah Brown 95                2) Alia Childress 95           
     3) Imani Haynes 95                 4) Alexis Hyshaw 96            
  2 Illinois Stealth TC                                   52.60    8   
     1) Courtney Salley 95              2) Cortney Cross 95            
     3) Melanie Ransom 95               4) Christin Salley 96          
  3 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   55.67    6   
     1) Alana Broomfield 96             2) Sharda Harris 96            
     3) Jnana Martin 96                 4) Sariaya Phillips 95         
  4 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                       57.81    4   
     1) Karissa Bush 95                 2) Emily Furlong 96            
     3) Victoria Hearns 95              4) Amy Hickenlooper 95         

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite TC                                   4:18.20   10   
     1) Aaliyah Brown 95                2) Imani Haynes 95             
     3) Alexis Hyshaw 96                4) Natasha Seymour 95          
  2 Illinois Stealth TC                                 4:43.87    8   
     1) Cortney Cross 95                2) Melanie Ransom 95           
     3) Christin Salley 96              4) Courtney Salley 95          
  3 Zephyrs TC                                          4:57.18    6   
     1) Karissa Bush 95                 2) Victoria Hearns 95          
     3) Lena Joy Townsell 95            4) Breanne Wheat 95            
  4 Golden Eagles                                       5:07.88    4   
     1) Taliyah Jackson 95              2) Tialicia Pearce 96          
     3) Gabriella Solis 96              4) Logan Tillmon 95            

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elexis Fairley            95 Firestarters TC          5.00m   16-05.00  10   
  2 Cortney Cross             95 Illinois Stealth TC      4.49m   14-08.75   8   
  3 Maya Neal                 96 Aurora Flyers            4.49m   14-08.75   6   
  4 Ali Peacock               95 Wildcat TC               4.35m   14-03.25   4   
  5 Nicole Choquette          95 Illini Heat TC           4.35m   14-03.25   2   
  6 Gabriella Solis           96 Golden Eagles            4.35m   14-03.25   1   
  7 Jnana Martin              96 Univ. of Chicago TC      4.02m   13-02.25       
  8 Tylisa Powell             95 Golden Eagles            3.69m   12-01.25       
  9 Daria Szczepanek          95 Unattached               3.56m   11-08.25       
  9 Karissa Bush              95 Zephyrs TC               3.56m   11-08.25       
 11 Alyse Walker              95 LV's Cheetahs            3.48m   11-05.00       
 12 Lucy Dunderman            96 Zephyrs TC               3.13m   10-03.25       
 13 Kerstin Thigpen           96 Chicago Striders         3.02m    9-11.00       
 -- Akina Wellere             96 North Shore Breeze          ND                  

Youth Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC                9.97m   32-08.50  10   
  2 Annie Stacey              95 Unattached               7.67m   25-02.00   8   
  3 Kate Weingartner          96 Zephyrs TC               6.96m   22-10.00   6   

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Young              95 Illini Heat TC           9.38m   30-09.25  10   
  2 Taylor Pate               96 Zephyrs TC               8.75m   28-08.50   8   
  3 Jessica Majors            95 LV's Cheetahs            8.15m   26-09.00   6   
  4 Dashia Shanks             95 Waukegan Invaders        7.78m   25-06.25   4   
  5 Acquennetta Abrams        96 North Shore Breeze       7.64m   25-00.75   2   
  6 Akina Wellere             96 North Shore Breeze       7.55m   24-09.25   1   
  7 Taliyah Jackson           95 Golden Eagles            7.38m   24-02.50       
  8 Brianna Panka             95 Unattached               6.37m   20-10.75       
  9 Tialicia Pearce           96 Golden Eagles            5.64m   18-06.00       

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Young              95 Illini Heat TC          30.23m      99-02  10   
  2 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC               23.86m      78-03   8   
  3 Taylor Pate               96 Zephyrs TC              17.99m      59-00   6   
  4 Haley Becker              95 Wildcat TC              17.64m      57-10   4   
  5 Tylisa Powell             95 Golden Eagles           17.33m      56-10   2   
  6 Brianna Panka             95 Unattached              15.47m      50-09   1   
  7 Jessica Majors            95 LV's Cheetahs           15.39m      50-06       
  8 Tialicia Pearce           96 Golden Eagles           15.18m      49-10       
  9 Dashia Shanks             95 Waukegan Invaders       14.24m      46-09       
 10 Taliyah Jackson           95 Golden Eagles           13.48m      44-03       

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC               28.68m      94-01  10   
  2 Morgan Young              95 Illini Heat TC          22.77m      74-08   8   
  3 Brianna Panka             95 Unattached              12.15m      39-10   6   

Youth Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haley Becker              95 Wildcat TC               1.53m    5-00.25  10   
  2 Paris Smith               95 North Shore Breeze       1.48m    4-10.25   8   
  3 Natasha Grayson           95 Illinois Elite TC        1.38m    4-06.25   6   
  4 Zoe Phillips              95 Huskie TC                1.33m    4-04.25   4   
 -- Brandice Wheatley         96 Chicago Express             NH                  

Youth Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event cancelled due to technical issues.  All registered athletes advanced to Region 7 meet.

Youth Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Illinois Elite TC                82   
     2      Elgin Sharks TC                  72   
     3      Illini Heat TC                   52   
     4      Illinois Stealth TC              49   
     5      Zephyrs TC                       47   
     6      Golden Eagles                    41   
     7      Huskie TC                        32   
     8      Wildcat TC                       24   
     9      Firestarters TC                  20   
    10      Aurora Flyers                    16   
    11      North Shore Breeze               14   
    12      Univ. of Chicago TC              11   
    13      Rochelle TC                       8   
    14      LV's Cheetahs                     6   
    15      Waukegan Invaders                 4   
    16      Chicago Express                   1   

Youth Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Illinois Elite TC            9      5      3       1  
Elgin Sharks TC              9      3      3       3  
Illinois Stealth TC          6      0      3       3  
Illini Heat TC               5      3      2       0  
Golden Eagles                4      2      1       1  
Zephyrs TC                   4      0      1       3  
Huskie TC                    3      2      1       0  
Firestarters TC              2      1      0       1  
Unattached                   2      0      1       1  
Aurora Flyers                2      0      0       2  
Wildcat TC                   1      1      0       0  
North Shore Breeze           1      0      1       0  
Rochelle TC                  1      0      1       0  
LV's Cheetahs                1      0      0       1  
Univ. of Chicago TC          1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Unattached               12.05Q  1
  2 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                12.06Q  2
  3 Zachary Wilson            95 Unattached               12.52Q  1
  4 Lamar Colon               96 Univ. of Chicago TC      12.95Q  2
  5 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers            12.65Q  1
  6 Darius Williams           95 North Shore Breeze       13.19Q  2
  7 Antione Lane              95 Illinois Storm TC        13.33q  2
  8 Max Niemann               96 Wildcat TC               13.73q  1
  9 Jalen Holiday             95 Chicago Striders         13.83   1
 10 Nicholas Hunt             96 Kankakee TC              14.19   2
 11 Taquan Giddings           96 Kankakee TC              14.90   1
 12 Nick Strokis              96 Wildcat TC               16.16   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                11.85   10   
  2 Theodore Hopkins          96 Unattached               11.95    8   
  3 Zachary Wilson            95 Unattached               12.37    6   
  4 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers            12.56    4   
  5 Lamar Colon               96 Univ. of Chicago TC      12.71    2   
  6 Darius Williams           95 North Shore Breeze       13.15    1   
  7 Antione Lane              95 Illinois Storm TC        13.49        
  8 Max Niemann               96 Wildcat TC               13.60        

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Unattached               23.68Q  2
  2 Zachary Wilson            95 Unattached               25.67Q  1
  3 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                24.09Q  2
  4 Tyler Whittler            95 Illinois Stealth TC      25.75Q  1
  5 Andrew Carlson            95 Aurora Flyers            25.60Q  2
  6 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers            25.90Q  1
  7 Lamar Colon               96 Univ. of Chicago TC      26.01q  2
  8 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite TC        26.06q  1
  9 Maurice Young             95 North Shore Breeze       26.15   2
 10 Imani Payton              95 Zephyrs TC               26.59   2
 11 Justin Grey               96 Univ. of Chicago TC      26.65   1
 12 Ryan Scott                95 North Shore Breeze       26.87   2
 13 Darius Williams           95 North Shore Breeze       27.00   1
 14 Antonio Steverson         96 Zephyrs TC               27.86   1
 15 Nicholas Hunt             96 Kankakee TC              27.88   1
 16 Max Niemann               96 Wildcat TC               28.53   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Unattached               24.04   10   
  2 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                24.26    8   
  3 Zachary Wilson            95 Unattached               25.37    6   
  4 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers            25.71    4   
  5 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite TC        25.85    2   
  6 Tyler Whittler            95 Illinois Stealth TC      26.00    1   
  7 Andrew Carlson            95 Aurora Flyers            26.07        

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Unattached               57.08   2  10   
  2 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite TC        58.81   2   8   
  3 Maurice Young             95 North Shore Breeze       58.88   1   6   
  4 Samuel Ryan               95 Unattached               59.02   2   4   
  5 Ryan Scott                95 North Shore Breeze     1:00.66   2   2   
  6 Tyler Whittler            95 Illinois Stealth TC    1:00.79   2   1   
  7 Andrew Carlson            95 Aurora Flyers          1:00.83   2       
  8 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers          1:01.50   1       
  9 Connor Stine              96 Unattached             1:03.46   2       
 10 Preston Robinson          95 Zephyrs TC             1:03.85   1       
 11 Nicholas Hunt             96 Kankakee TC            1:03.90   1       
 12 Antonio Steverson         96 Zephyrs TC             1:04.99   1       
 13 Chase Hall                95 Aurora Flyers          1:07.94   2       
 14 Taquan Giddings           96 Kankakee TC            1:08.62   1       
 15 Christopher Bernard       95 Golden Eagles          1:11.30   1       

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Bruder               96 Wildcat TC             2:17.47   10   
  2 Emmett McCoy              95 Zephyrs TC             2:19.93    8   
  3 Connor Stine              96 Unattached             2:20.77    6   
  4 Preston Robinson          95 Zephyrs TC             2:35.14    4   
  5 Chase Hall                95 Aurora Flyers          2:35.25    2   
  6 James McQuality           96 Aurora Flyers          2:35.46    1   
  7 Markius Anthony           96 Kankakee TC            2:43.48        
  8 Cameron Hill              95 Chicago Striders       2:55.37        

Youth Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Hill                95 Belvidere TC           4:53.73   10   
  2 Ryan Bruder               96 Wildcat TC             4:54.87    8   
  3 Nicholas Karasch          95 Aurora Flyers          4:55.61    6   
  4 Chris Porras              95 Elgin Sharks TC        5:17.92    4   
  5 Adam Millburg             96 Huskie TC              5:20.01    2   
  6 Cameron Hill              95 Chicago Striders       5:22.50    1   
  7 Markius Anthony           96 Kankakee TC            5:22.57        
  8 James McQuality           96 Aurora Flyers          5:36.24        
  9 Chase Hall                95 Aurora Flyers          5:50.08        
 10 Rahsaan Lincoln           95 Unattached             6:29.36        

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Karasch          95 Aurora Flyers         10:29.13   10   
  2 Chase Hill                95 Belvidere TC          10:36.91    8   
  3 Adam Millburg             96 Huskie TC             11:11.36    6   
  4 Chris Porras              95 Elgin Sharks TC       11:26.82    4   
  5 Markius Anthony           96 Kankakee TC           11:43.82    2   
  6 James McQuality           96 Aurora Flyers         12:01.18    1   
 -- Tim Ehrhardt              95 DuPage TC                  DNF        

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emilio Mancha             96 Elgin Sharks TC       20:39.75   10   

Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               14.5h   10   
  2 Scott Filip               95 DuPage TC                15.5h    8   
  3 Samuel Ryan               95 Unattached               16.6h    6   
  4 James Mcbride             95 North Shore Breeze       16.8h    4   
  5 Ryan Behm                 96 Wildcat TC               19.1h    2   
  6 Bryan Constable           96 Wildcat TC               19.2h    1   

Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               26.79   10   
  2 Scott Filip               95 DuPage TC                27.75    8   
  3 Samuel Ryan               95 Unattached               29.21    6   
  4 Ryan Behm                 96 Wildcat TC               32.52    4   
  5 Bryan Constable           96 Wildcat TC               34.24    2   
  6 Christopher Bernard       95 Golden Eagles            35.66    1   

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wildcat TC                                            57.31   10   
     1) Brett Becker 96                 2) Ryan Behm 96                
     3) Ryan Bruder 96                  4) Max Niemann 96              

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               6.11m   20-00.50  10   
  2 Michael Amerlan           95 DuPage TC                5.09m   16-08.50   8   
  3 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                4.86m   15-11.50   6   
  4 Imani Payton              95 Zephyrs TC               4.49m   14-08.75   4   
  5 Antione Lane              95 Illinois Storm TC        4.46m   14-07.75   2   
  6 Andrew Carlson            95 Aurora Flyers            4.35m   14-03.25   1   
  7 Darius Williams           95 North Shore Breeze       4.28m   14-00.50       
  8 Maurice Young             95 North Shore Breeze       4.18m   13-08.75       
  9 Max Niemann               96 Wildcat TC               3.90m   12-09.50       
 10 Adam Millburg             96 Huskie TC                3.75m   12-03.75       
 11 Logan Wright              96 Huskie TC                3.69m   12-01.25       
 12 Nick Strokis              96 Wildcat TC               3.68m   12-01.00       
 13 Christopher Bernard       95 Golden Eagles            3.62m   11-10.50       
 14 Rahsaan Lincoln           95 Unattached               3.59m   11-09.50       
 15 Ryan Behm                 96 Wildcat TC               3.42m   11-02.75       
 -- Chase Hall                95 Aurora Flyers               ND                  

Youth Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC               11.62m   38-01.50  10   
  2 Michael Amerlan           95 DuPage TC               11.46m   37-07.25   8   
  3 Scott Filip               95 DuPage TC               11.32m   37-01.75   6   
  4 Antione Lane              95 Illinois Storm TC       10.85m   35-07.25   4   
  5 Rahsaan Lincoln           95 Unattached               8.28m   27-02.00   2   

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Jones              95 Zephyrs TC              11.47m   37-07.75  10   
  2 O'Bryan Brown             96 High Flyers              8.30m   27-02.75   8   
  3 Damian Smith              95 North Shore Breeze       8.08m   26-06.25   6   
  4 Kordell Mitchell          96 Illini Heat TC           7.91m   25-11.50   4   
  5 Armoni Foster             96 Night Riders TC          7.53m   24-08.50   2   

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Jones              95 Zephyrs TC              34.28m     112-06  10   
  2 Enrique Lewis             96 Unattached              25.47m      83-07   8   
  3 Jeremy Raupp              95 Unattached              25.09m      82-04   6   
  4 Robert Catanzaro          95 Unattached              24.01m      78-09   4   
  5 Kordell Mitchell          96 Illini Heat TC          22.90m      75-01   2   
  6 Jake Kimpler              95 Wildcat TC              19.33m      63-05   1   
  7 Brett Becker              96 Wildcat TC              19.15m      62-10       
  8 Nicholas Karasch          95 Aurora Flyers           19.05m      62-06       

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Jones              95 Zephyrs TC              18.09m      59-04  10   

Youth Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Filip               95 DuPage TC                1.61m    5-03.25  10   
  2 Emmett McCoy              95 Zephyrs TC               1.51m    4-11.50   8   
  3 Logan Wright              96 Huskie TC                1.36m    4-05.50   6   
  4 Jake Kimpler              95 Wildcat TC               1.36m    4-05.50   4   
  5 Evan Miller               95 Illini Heat TC           1.31m    4-03.50   2   
  6 Andrew Carlson            95 Aurora Flyers            1.31m    4-03.50   1   
  7 Nick Strokis              96 Wildcat TC               1.26m    4-01.50       

Youth Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event cancelled due to technical issues.  All registered athletes advanced to Region 7 meet.

Youth Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Zephyrs TC                       84   
     2      DuPage TC                        48   
     2      Huskie TC                        48   
     4      Wildcat TC                       42   
     5      Aurora Flyers                    30   
     6      North Shore Breeze               19   
     7      Belvidere TC                     18   
     7      Elgin Sharks TC                  18   
     9      Illinois Elite TC                10   
    10      Illini Heat TC                    8   
    10      High Flyers                       8   
    12      Illinois Storm TC                 6   
    13      Night Riders TC                   2   
    13      Kankakee TC                       2   
    13      Univ. of Chicago TC               2   
    13      Illinois Stealth TC               2   
    17      Golden Eagles                     1   
    17      Chicago Striders                  1   

Youth Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Unattached                  10      2      2       6  
Zephyrs TC                   8      6      2       0  
Huskie TC                    6      2      1       3  
DuPage TC                    6      1      4       1  
Wildcat TC                   3      2      1       0  
Belvidere TC                 2      1      1       0  
Aurora Flyers                2      1      0       1  
North Shore Breeze           2      0      0       2  
Elgin Sharks TC              1      1      0       0  
High Flyers                  1      0      1       0  
Illinois Elite TC            1      0      1       0  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 12, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015