Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sub-Bantam
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Dorothy Dawson Youth Indoor T&F Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL - Sat 02/06/2010

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
1500 Meter RaceWalk 1500 Meter RaceWalk
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Team Scores Team Scores

 

2010 Dorothy Dawson Youth Invite

 

Sub-Bantam Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skyler Daniels            02 Unattached               10.20q  1
  2 Jamerea Gillie            02 Silver Springs           10.65q  2
  3 Christina Haynes          02 Merrillville TC          10.87q  2
  4 Jenae Brown               02 Milwaukee Stridr         10.91q  2
  5 Zakiya Mccrea             02 Silver Springs           10.93q  2
  6 Vonisha Payne             03 Silver Springs           10.94q  2
  7 Courtney Robinson         02 Zephyrs TC               11.02q  1
  8 Tehya Orozco              02 Illinois Gold            11.38q  2
  9 Annika Eggen              03 Indiana Storm            11.54q  1
 10 Raegan Gilbert            02 Indiana Storm            11.98   2
 11 Cassidy Gilbert           04 Indiana Storm            14.44   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skyler Daniels            02 Unattached               10.02   10   
  2 Jamerea Gillie            02 Silver Springs           10.31    8   
  3 Christina Haynes          02 Merrillville TC          10.56    6   
  4 Zakiya Mccrea             02 Silver Springs           10.85    4   
  5 Courtney Robinson         02 Zephyrs TC               10.89    2   
  6 Vonisha Payne             03 Silver Springs           11.09    1   
  7 Jenae Brown               02 Milwaukee Stridr         11.10        
  8 Tehya Orozco              02 Illinois Gold            11.21        
  9 Annika Eggen              03 Indiana Storm            11.57        

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ifetayo Ali               02 Uctc                     39.52   1  10   
  2 Jamerea Gillie            02 Silver Springs           40.98   2   8   
  3 Courtney Robinson         02 Zephyrs TC               42.17   2   6   
  4 Deavion Smith             03 Silver Springs           44.67   1   4   
  5 Phairra Jones             02 Illinois Jets            44.69   2   2   
  6 Tehya Orozco              02 Illinois Gold            46.06   2   1   
  7 Vonisha Payne             03 Silver Springs           46.33   2       
  8 Annika Eggen              03 Indiana Storm            46.77   1       

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Davis           02 Elgin Sharks TC        1:33.22   10   
  2 Phairra Jones             02 Illinois Jets          1:33.39    8   
  3 Mercedes Cephus           02 Illinois Gold          1:39.50    6   
  4 Raegan Gilbert            02 Indiana Storm          1:42.36    4   


Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stella Oury               02 Elgin Sharks TC        3:12.28   10   
  2 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:15.86    8   
  3 Jocelyn Willis            02 Team Bird              3:18.83    6   
  4 Destiny Villarreal        02 Elgin Sharks TC        3:38.62    4   
  5 Julie Ana Ortega          02 Elgin Sharks TC        3:49.99    2   
  6 Nadia Galvan              04 Elgin Sharks TC        4:15.65    1   
  7 Andrea Delgado            04 Elgin Sharks TC        4:27.67        

Sub-Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:25.93   10   
  2 Stella Oury               02 Elgin Sharks TC        6:32.03    8   
  3 Jocelyn Willis            02 Team Bird              6:41.52    6   
  4 Julie Ana Ortega          02 Elgin Sharks TC        7:12.52    4   
  5 Nadia Galvan              04 Elgin Sharks TC        8:21.17    2   
  6 Andrea Delgado            04 Elgin Sharks TC        8:54.21    1   

Sub-Bantam Girls 1500 Meter RaceWalk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver Springs Spartans                             2:56.00   10   

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks TC                                     7:18.45   10   

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phairra Jones             02 Illinois Jets            2.82mr   9-03.00  10   
  2 Mercedes Cephus           02 Illinois Gold            2.31mr   7-07.00   8   
  3 Skyler Daniels            02 Unattached               2.31mr   7-07.00   6   

Sub-Bantam Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  70   
     2      Silver Springs Spartans          35   
     3      Illinois Jets                    20   
     4      Illinois Gold                    15   
     5      Team Bird                        12   
     6      Uctc                             10   
     7      Zephyrs TC                        8   
     8      Merrillville TC                   6   
     9      Indiana Storm                     4   

  Sub-Bantam Boys 55 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zeke Lewis                04 Unattached                9.01   10   
  2 Charles McKinney          02 Illinois Elite TC         9.25    8   
  3 D'Andre Taylor            02 Merrillville TC           9.60    6   
  4 Najm Buckhalter           02 Illinois Gold            10.87    4   
  5 Jeremiah Orozco           04 Illinois Gold            12.13    2   
  6 DaZeronne Thompson        04 Zephyrs TC               12.91    1   
  7 Jarmarcus Mcafee          03 Unattached               12.97        

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zeke Lewis                04 Unattached               35.74   2  10   
  2 D'Andre Taylor            02 Merrillville TC          36.13   2   8   
  3 Charles McKinney          02 Illinois Elite TC        37.34   1   6   
  4 Najm Buckhalter           02 Illinois Gold            45.66   1   4   
  5 Jacob Chapman             03 Unattached               49.09   1   2   
  6 DaZeronne Thompson        04 Zephyrs TC               51.81   2   1   

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Puquirre             02 Aurora Flyers          1:31.17   10   

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Lopez            02 Elgin Sharks TC        3:01.57   10   
  2 Jason Gasser              02 Aurora Flyers          3:14.71    8   
  3 Getsemani Aguirre         03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:16.01    6   
  4 Emmanuel Valencia         02 Elgin Sharks TC        3:21.98    4   
  5 Joaquin Miranda           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:30.24    2   
  6 Josue Valencia            04 Elgin Sharks TC        3:31.48    1   

Sub-Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Lopez            02 Elgin Sharks TC        6:05.04   10   
  2 Getsemani Aguirre         03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:21.78    8   
  3 Emmanuel Valencia         02 Elgin Sharks TC        6:27.46    6   
  4 Joaquin Miranda           03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:47.07    4   
  5 Josue Valencia            04 Elgin Sharks TC        6:49.30    2   

Sub-Bantam Boys 1500 Meter RaceWalk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks TC                                     6:33.71   10   

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zeke Lewis                04 Unattached               3.18m   10-05.25  10   
  2 Jacob Chapman             03 Unattached               2.36m    7-09.00   8   
  3 DaZeronne Thompson        04 Zephyrs TC               1.75m    5-09.00   6   

Sub-Bantam Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  63   
     2      Aurora Flyers                    18   
     3      Merrillville TC                  14   
     3      Illinois Elite TC                14   
     5      Illinois Gold                    10   
     6      Zephyrs TC                        8   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 2, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015