Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Young
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Dorothy Dawson Youth Indoor T&F Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL - Sat 02/06/2010

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Womens Events

Mens Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash (Record) 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
55 Meter Hurdles (33") 55 Meter Hurdles (39")
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb) (Record)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
   

 

2010 Dorothy Dawson Youth Invite

 

Young Women's 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.04q  1
  2 Chidera Obasih            93 Milwaukee Stridr          7.16q  2
  3 Dominique Kimpel          93 Illinois Gold             7.31q  1
  4 Tahje Whittley            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.32q  2
  5 Kiara Giles               92 Milwaukee Stridr          7.57q  1
  6 Demetra Camble            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.59q  1
  7 Kayla Jones               92 Silver Springs            7.66q  1
  8 Angelina Howard           92 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.70q  2
  9 Lauren Carranza           93 Silver Springs            7.90q  2
 10 Carly Fahler              92 Silver Springs            7.99   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        6.99   10   
  2 Chidera Obasih            93 Milwaukee Stridr          7.15    8   
  3 Dominique Kimpel          93 Illinois Gold             7.27    6   
  4 Tahje Whittley            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.32    4   
  5 Demetra Camble            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.54    2   
  6 Kiara Giles               92 Milwaukee Stridr          7.60    1   
  7 Angelina Howard           92 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.68        
  8 Lauren Carranza           93 Silver Springs            7.88        

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            93 Milwaukee Mustangs       24.73   3  10   
  2 Chidera Obasih            93 Milwaukee Stridr         25.53   3   8   
  3 Tahje Whittley            93 Milwaukee Mustangs       26.41   3   6   
  4 Dominique Kimpel          93 Illinois Gold            27.10   2   4   
  5 Demetra Camble            93 Milwaukee Mustangs       27.84   3   2   
  6 Kaitlin Knowles           93 Unattached               27.85   3   1   
  7 Lauren Carranza           93 Silver Springs           28.63   2       
  8 Angelina Howard           92 Milwaukee Mustangs       29.40   3       
  9 Shermika Winston          93 Merrillville TC          30.97   2       
 10 Allee Ogden               92 Merrillville TC          31.68   2       

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiara Giles               92 Milwaukee Stridr         59.25   10   
  2 Blaney Keough             92 Merrillville TC        1:02.03    8   
  3 Kaitlin Knowles           93 Unattached             1:02.42    6   
  4 Shermika Winston          93 Merrillville TC        1:15.55    4   
  5 Kayla Jones               92 Silver Springs         1:16.52    2   

Young Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Women's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Women's 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Women's 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Women's 55 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milwaukee Mustangs                                  2:14.29   10   

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Young Women's Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carly Fahler              92 Silver Springs           4.49m   14-08.75  10   

Young Women's Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tierra Brown              92 Milwaukee Stridr         8.96m   29-04.75  10   

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittney Jones            91 Uctc                     9.59m   31-05.75  10   

Young Women's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Women's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Women's Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Milwaukee Mustangs               44   
     2      Joe Sims Milwaukee Striders      37   
     3      Silver Springs Spartans          12   
     3      Merrillville TC                  12   
     5      Illinois Gold                    10   
     5      Uctc                             10   

Young Men's 55 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Harrell             92 Silver Springs            6.77   10   
  2 Cameron Young             92 Silver Springs            6.81    8   
  3 Justin Holt               93 Silver Springs            7.26    6   
  4 Donald Woodard            93 Unattached                7.84    4   

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Harrell             92 Silver Springs           23.50   1  10   
  2 Lawrence Rabon            92 Milwaukee Mustangs       23.93   2   8   
  3 Cameron Young             92 Silver Springs           24.25   1   6   
  4 Alvin Moorehouse          93 Milwaukee Stridr         24.76   2   4   
  5 Ivory Tinsley III         91 Merrillville TC          24.79   2   2   
  6 Eddie Davis               92 Unattached               25.22   1   1   
  7 Justin Holt               93 Silver Springs           25.49   1       
  8 Nate Nelson               92 Milwaukee Mustangs       25.60   2       
  9 James Posey               91 Merrillville TC          26.23   2       
 10 Donell Eason              92 Milwaukee Stridr         26.36   2       
 11 Donald Woodard            93 Unattached               28.07   1       
 12 Drew El                   92 Illinois Gold            32.75   1       

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Dougherty         93 Illinois Jets            56.02   2  10   
  2 Ivory Tinsley III         91 Merrillville TC          56.65   2   8   
  3 Eddie Davis               92 Unattached               57.18   1   6   
  4 Nate Nelson               92 Milwaukee Mustangs       59.64   1   4   
  5 James Posey               91 Merrillville TC        1:01.21   1   2   
  6 Alvin Moorehouse          93 Milwaukee Stridr       1:02.72   2   1   
  7 Donell Eason              92 Milwaukee Stridr       1:06.12   2       

Young Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zachary Dougherty         93 Illinois Jets          2:05.46   10   
  2 Joshua Driver             93 Unattached             2:08.45    8   
  3 Tevin McCoy               92 Milwaukee Mustangs     2:10.28    6   
  4 Anthony O'Neal            93 Zephyrs TC             2:21.47    4   
  5 Karriem Shabazz           91 Team Shabazz           2:36.01    2   

Young Men's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Men's 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Men's 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Men's 55 Meter Hurdles 39"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Wildule           91 Silver Springs              NT   10   
  2 Arron Clinton-Earl        92 Silver Springs              NT    8   

Young Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver Springs Spartans                             1:39.40   10   

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Young Men's Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony O'Neal            93 Zephyrs TC               5.30m   17-04.75  10   
  2 Charles Sutton            93 Silver Springs           4.81m   15-09.50   8   

Young Men's Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles Sutton            93 Silver Springs          11.08m   36-04.25  10   

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kline              92 Unattached              17.69m   58-00.50  10   
  2 Jermaine Kline            92 Unattached              17.48m   57-04.25   8   
  3 Greg Block                93 Unattached              16.02m   52-06.75   6   
  4 Matt Shannon              93 Unattached              10.41m   34-02.00   4   

Young Men's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony O'Neal            93 Zephyrs TC               1.57m    5-01.75  10   

Young Men's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Young Men's Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Silver Springs Spartans          86   
     2      Zephyrs TC                       24   
     3      Illinois Jets                    20   
     4      Milwaukee Mustangs               18   
     5      Merrillville TC                  12   
     6      Joe Sims Milwaukee Striders       5   
     7      Team Shabazz                      2   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 2, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015