Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Dorothy Dawson Youth Indoor T&F Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL - Sat 02/06/2010

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
55 Meter Hurdles (30") 55 Meter Hurdles (33")
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (4kg)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
   

 

2010 Dorothy Dawson Youth Invite

 

Youth Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Jets             7.72q  3
  2 Angel Malone              96 Milwaukee Stridr          7.73q  1
  3 Hannah Cohn               97 Illinois Elite TC         7.86q  2
  4 Sharda Harris             96 Uctc                      7.92q  3
  5 Janae Cox                 97 Illinois Elite TC         7.97q  3
  6 Jayne Bertieri            96 Milwaukee Mustangs        8.05q  2
  7 Destiny Wesley            97 Illinois Elite TC         8.16q  1
  8 Imani Stines              97 Zephyrs TC                8.23q  2
  9 Ashley Malone             97 Milwaukee Stridr          8.27q  3
 10 Kenya Majors              97 Silver Springs            8.45   3
 11 Alicia Hines              97 Silver Springs            8.56   1
 12 Shamiah Tanner            97 Milwaukee Mustangs        8.73   3
 13 Attajanae Harris          96 Silver Springs            8.93   3
 14 Ebony Harris              97 Merrillville TC           9.08   2
 15 Angel Parker              96 Silver Springs            9.33   2
 16 Jennifer Lopez            96 Elgin Sharks TC           9.35   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Jets             7.58   10   
  2 Angel Malone              96 Milwaukee Stridr          7.62    8   
  3 Hannah Cohn               97 Illinois Elite TC         7.78    6   
  4 Janae Cox                 97 Illinois Elite TC         7.84    4   
  5 Sharda Harris             96 Uctc                      7.86    2   
  6 Jayne Bertieri            96 Milwaukee Mustangs        8.10    1   
  7 Imani Stines              97 Zephyrs TC                8.26        
  8 Destiny Wesley            97 Illinois Elite TC         8.37        

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Illinois Elite TC        27.55   3  10   
  2 Angel Malone              96 Milwaukee Stridr         27.87   6   8   
  3 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite TC        28.05   5   6   
  4 Paige Lowe                96 Indiana Storm            28.49   2   4   
  5 Janae Cox                 97 Illinois Elite TC        28.55   5   2   
  6 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Jets            28.59   6   1   
  7 Kayla Denwood             97 Illinois Elite TC        28.68   3       
  8 Hannah Cohn               97 Illinois Elite TC        28.71   5       
  9 Lauren Copeland           97 Illinois Elite TC        28.76   4       
 10 Khristian Jones           97 Illinois Elite TC        29.52   2       
 11 Imani Davis               97 Uctc                     29.94   6       
 12 Jayne Bertieri            96 Milwaukee Mustangs       30.08   6       
 13 Sharda Harris             96 Uctc                     30.34   6       
 14 Malika Sweeney            96 Merrillville TC          30.43   5       
 15 Destiny Wesley            97 Illinois Elite TC        30.45   3       
 16 Jessica Puquirre          96 Aurora Flyers            30.52   5       
 17 Gabriella Solis           96 Unattached               30.89   4       
 18 Amber Coopwood            97 Merrillville TC          31.07   2       
 19 Alicia Hines              97 Silver Springs           31.10   4       
 20 Elizabeth Toye            97 Uctc                     31.26   5       
 21 A'Leah Scott              96 Merrillville TC          31.80   4       
 22 Shamiah Tanner            97 Milwaukee Mustangs       32.34   3       
 23 Ebony Harris              97 Merrillville TC          33.48   1       
 24 Paige Roeser              96 Unattached               33.56   3       
 25 Kaylynn Simmons           97 Unattached               35.50   1       

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Denwood             97 Illinois Elite TC      1:02.32   1  10   
  2 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite TC      1:05.45   1   8   
  3 Paige Lowe                96 Indiana Storm          1:06.25   3   6   
  4 Alexis Cephus             97 Illinois Gold          1:10.21   1   4   
  5 Malika Sweeney            96 Merrillville TC        1:10.98   3   2   
  6 Joshlyn Jefferson         97 Illinois Gold          1:11.05   1   1   
  7 Hannah Davis              96 Elgin Sharks TC        1:11.95   2       
  8 Gabriella Solis           96 Unattached             1:13.70   2       
  9 Madison Woods             97 Team Bird              1:13.82   3       
 10 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers          1:14.18   3       
 11 Elizabeth Toye            97 Uctc                   1:16.86   1       
 12 Talicia Pearce            96 Unattached             1:25.59   2       
 13 Chynnah Henn              97 Elgin Sharks TC        1:35.38   2       

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talise Romain             96 Aurora Flyers          2:28.35   10   
  2 Jessica Puquirre          96 Aurora Flyers          2:39.18    8   
  3 Madison Woods             97 Team Bird              2:41.35    6   
  4 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Jets          2:43.76    4   
  5 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers          2:45.03    2   
  6 Imani Davis               97 Uctc                   2:45.38    1   
  7 Alyson Simon              96 Unattached             2:52.98        
  8 Alana Broomfield          96 Uctc                   2:56.15        
  9 Sydney Willis             96 Team Bird              2:58.41        
 10 Daliha Orozco             97 Elgin Sharks TC        3:00.36        

Youth Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talise Romain             96 Aurora Flyers          5:09.48   10   
  2 Alondra Aguirre           97 Elgin Sharks TC        5:12.53    8   
  3 Samantha Staples          96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:13.54    6   
  4 Idalis Salcedo            96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:14.40    4   
  5 Kelly Meehleib            96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:41.45    2   
  6 Sydney Willis             96 Team Bird              5:48.82    1   
  7 Alyson Simon              96 Unattached             5:49.61        
  8 Savannah Henn             96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:54.52        
  9 Anali Cisneros            97 Elgin Sharks TC        6:01.92        
 10 Hannah Davis              96 Elgin Sharks TC        6:10.11        
 11 Karen Vargas              96 Elgin Sharks TC        7:03.81        

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alondra Aguirre           97 Elgin Sharks TC       11:22.00   10   
  2 Samantha Staples          96 Elgin Sharks TC       11:22.36    8   
  3 Kelly Meehleib            96 Elgin Sharks TC       11:58.75    6   
  4 Savannah Henn             96 Elgin Sharks TC       12:22.85    4   
  5 Sydney Willis             96 Team Bird             12:33.19    2   
  6 Idalis Salcedo            96 Elgin Sharks TC       13:09.25    1   
  7 Anali Cisneros            97 Elgin Sharks TC       13:15.99        
 -- Heather Vance             96 Elgin Sharks TC            DNF        

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Nieto           96 Elgin Sharks TC       21:16.04   10   
  2 Daliha Orozco             97 Elgin Sharks TC       24:25.44    8   
  3 Cassandra Delgado         96 Elgin Sharks TC       26:43.03    6   
 -- Chynnah Henn              97 Elgin Sharks TC             DQ        

Youth Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Copeland           97 Illinois Elite TC           NT   10   
  2 A'Leah Scott              96 Merrillville TC             NT    8   

Youth Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite TC                                   1:51.86   10   
  2 Silver Springs Spartans                             2:13.39    8   

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks TC                                    13:14.85   10   
  2 Elgin Sharks TC  'B'                               13:16.22    8   

Youth Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Imani Stines              97 Zephyrs TC               4.48m   14-08.50  10   
  2 Gabriella Solis           96 Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75   8   
  3 Niomi Thomas              97 Unattached               3.76m   12-04.00   6   
  4 Joshlyn Jefferson         97 Illinois Gold            3.61m   11-10.25   4   

Youth Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexis Cephus             97 Illinois Gold            8.26m   27-01.25  10   
  2 Joshlyn Jefferson         97 Illinois Gold            7.83m   25-08.25   8   

Youth Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 A'Leah Scott              96 Merrillville TC          1.32m    4-04.00  10   

Youth Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Youth Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  91   
     2      Illinois Elite TC                66   
     3      Aurora Flyers                    30   
     4      Illinois Gold                    27   
     5      Merrillville TC                  20   
     6      Joe Sims Milwaukee Striders      16   
     7      Illinois Jets                    15   
     8      Indiana Storm                    10   
     8      Zephyrs TC                       10   
    10      Team Bird                         9   
    11      Silver Springs Spartans           8   
    12      Uctc                              3   
    13      Milwaukee Mustangs                1   

Youth Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Chicago TC                6.98q  2
  2 Lamar Colon               96 Uctc                      7.18q  1
  3 Patrick Chavis            96 Indiana Storm             7.42q  2
  4 Jordan Reid               97 Uctc                      7.70q  1
  5 Jonathan Ward             97 Illinois Gold             7.78q  1
  6 Cody Norris               96 Indiana Storm             8.07q  1
  7 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers             8.08q  2
  8 Ashley Bailey             97 Merrillville TC           8.15q  1
  9 Odarius Johnson           97 Silver Springs            8.29q  2
 10 Christian Everett         97 Saints TC                 8.33   1
 11 Richey Majaus             97 Silver Springs            8.37   2
 12 Sonyata Easly             97 Silver Springs            8.48   1
 13 Malik Evans               97 Silver Springs            9.21   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Chicago TC                6.99   10   
  2 Lamar Colon               96 Uctc                      7.10    8   
  3 Patrick Chavis            96 Indiana Storm             7.28    6   
  4 Jonathan Ward             97 Illinois Gold             7.75    4   
  5 Cody Norris               96 Indiana Storm             8.05    2   
  6 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers             8.05    1   
  7 Jordan Reid               97 Uctc                      8.08        
  8 Ashley Bailey             97 Merrillville TC           8.27        
  9 Odarius Johnson           97 Silver Springs            8.28        

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Chicago TC               24.89   4  10   
  2 Patrick Chavis            96 Indiana Storm            25.61   2   8   
  3 Lamar Colon               96 Uctc                     25.64   4   6   
  4 Byron Taylor              96 Merrillville TC          27.88   3   4   
  5 Cameron Henderson         97 Unattached               27.91   3   2   
  6 Eric Brown                97 Milwaukee Stridr         28.20   4   1   
  7 Jordan Reid               97 Uctc                     28.55   4       
  8 Jonathan Ward             97 Illinois Gold            29.50   2       
  9 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            29.56   3       
 10 Ammad Caesar              96 Indiana Storm            29.61   1       
 11 Odarius Johnson           97 Silver Springs           30.49   1       
 12 Timmie Alston             96 Milwaukee Mustangs       30.69   2       
 13 Ashley Bailey             97 Merrillville TC          30.75   3       
 14 Richey Majaus             97 Silver Springs           31.18   1       
 15 Sonyata Easly             97 Silver Springs           31.56   1       
 16 Christian Everett         97 Saints TC                32.36   3       

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Chavis            96 Indiana Storm            56.18   1  10   
  2 Joseph Toye               97 Uctc                     58.82   2   8   
  3 Justin Grey               96 Uctc                     59.32   2   6   
  4 Morrel Francis            96 Aurora Flyers          1:01.42   2   4   
  5 Jared Samms               97 Aurora Flyers          1:02.76   2   2   
  6 Ammad Caesar              96 Indiana Storm          1:03.26   1   1   
  7 Eric Brown                97 Milwaukee Stridr       1:03.28   1       
  8 Byron Taylor              96 Merrillville TC        1:06.09   1       
  9 Timmie Alston             96 Milwaukee Mustangs     1:09.14   1       
 10 Dylan Houde               97 Illinois Jets          1:09.89   2       
 11 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers          1:11.39   2       

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Brown                96 Milwaukee Stridr       2:26.33   10   
  2 Morrel Francis            96 Aurora Flyers          2:27.22    8   
  3 Jared Samms               97 Aurora Flyers          2:30.06    6   
  4 Austin Kleber             97 Zephyrs TC             2:34.72    4   
  5 Dylan Houde               97 Illinois Jets          2:38.37    2   
  6 Ryan Dundun               96 Milwaukee Mustangs     2:41.92    1   

Youth Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Roberts               97 Elgin Sharks TC        5:01.18   10   
  2 Keagan Smith              97 Elgin Sharks TC        5:14.32    8   
  3 Austin Kleber             97 Zephyrs TC             5:15.81    6   
  4 Ryan Wells                96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:44.16    4   
  5 Alexander Peters          96 Elgin Sharks TC        6:39.26    2   

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Roberts               97 Elgin Sharks TC       10:41.01   10   
  2 Max Oury                  97 Elgin Sharks TC       10:41.34    8   
  3 Keagan Smith              97 Elgin Sharks TC       10:53.21    6   
  4 Philip Nordgren           97 Elgin Sharks TC       11:01.49    4   
  5 Emilio Mancha             96 Elgin Sharks TC       11:04.47    2   
  6 Richard Childs            96 Elgin Sharks TC       11:10.67    1   
  7 James McQuality           96 Aurora Flyers         11:19.39        
  8 Ryan Dundun               96 Milwaukee Mustangs    11:27.91        
  9 Charles Thornton          96 Aurora Flyers         11:41.93        
 10 Ryan Wells                96 Elgin Sharks TC       12:48.55        
 -- Anthony Peters            96 Elgin Sharks TC            DNF        

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emilio Mancha             96 Elgin Sharks TC       19:12.23   10   
 -- Alexander Peters          96 Elgin Sharks TC             DQ        

Youth Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Henderson         97 Unattached                  NT   10   

Youth Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks TC                                    13:14.71   10   
  2 Elgin Sharks TC  'B'                               13:16.49    8   

Youth Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lamar Colon               96 Uctc                     5.42m   17-09.50  10   
  2 Cameron Henderson         97 Unattached               4.97m   16-03.75   8   
  3 Cody Norris               96 Indiana Storm            4.19m   13-09.00   6   
  4 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            3.49m   11-05.50   4   

Youth Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Reid               97 Uctc                    10.85m   35-07.25  10   

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Colby                96 Merrillville TC         11.68m   38-04.00  10   
  2 Tristan Coghill           96 Merrillville TC         11.12m   36-05.75   8   
  3 James Daniels             97 Unattached              10.22m   33-06.50   6   
  4 DeVonte Thompson          97 Unattached               8.40m   27-06.75   4   
  5 Kahlil Clay               97 Merrillville TC          7.33m   24-00.75   2   

Youth Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Ward             97 Illinois Gold            1.42m    4-07.75  10   
  2 Ryan Dundun               96 Milwaukee Mustangs       1.27m    4-02.00   8   

Youth Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Youth Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  83   
     2      Uctc                             48   
     3      Indiana Storm                    33   
     4      Aurora Flyers                    25   
     5      Merrillville TC                  24   
     6      Chicago TC                       20   
     7      Illinois Gold                    14   
     8      Joe Sims Milwaukee Striders      11   
     9      Zephyrs TC                       10   
    10      Milwaukee Mustangs                9   
    11      Illinois Jets                     2   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 2, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015