Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Intermediate
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2010 USATF IL Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
Kankakee High School, Kankakee, Illinois - Fri 06/18/2010 to Sun 06/20/2010

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36") (Record)
2000 Meter Steeplechase 2000 Meter Steeplechase
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.6kg)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Javelin Throw (800gr)
Hammer Throw (4kg) Hammer Throw (12lb)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault (Record) Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elexis Fairley            95 Firestarters             12.55Q  2
  2 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite TC        12.58Q  1
  3 Kinnari Badger            94 Zephyrs TC               12.80Q  3
  4 Taylor Farley             94 Illinois Stealth         12.85Q  3
  5 Dejanae Terry             94 Illinois Stealth         12.90Q  1
  6 Amanda Seals              94 Zephyrs TC               12.94Q  2
  7 Marie Scott               94 Zephyrs TC               12.91q  1
  8 Taylor Lynch              94 Illinois Chargers        13.03q  2
  9 Alia Childress            95 Illinois Elite TC        13.10   2
 10 Mashayla Kirksy           94 Zephyrs TC               13.25   3
 11 Hasherria Strong          95 Zephyrs TC               13.28   2
 12 Jasmine Frank             95 Illinois Elite TC        13.30   3
 13 Shayna Nwokenkwo          94 LV's Cheetahs            13.36   3
 14 Desiree Tucker            95 Aurora Flyers            13.62   1
 15 Jasmine Gardner           94 Illinois Stealth         13.67   2
 16 Gabriela Pavletic         94 Zephyrs TC               13.71   1
 17 Dejanaie Matthews         94 Illinois Stealth         13.82   1
 18 Ninaa Edwards             95 Warrior Athletic         13.89   3
 19 Chance Henley             95 Zephyrs TC               14.12   3
 20 Angelica Lee              94 Chicago Striders         14.36   3
 21 Brianna Wood              95 Kankakee TC              14.83   2
 22 Melissa Adams             95 LV's Cheetahs            15.17   1
 23 Jenaya McGee              95 Zephyrs TC               15.24   2

Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elexis Fairley            95 Firestarters             12.39   0.7  10   
  2 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite TC        12.45   0.7   8   
  3 Taylor Farley             94 Illinois Stealth         12.75   0.7   6   
  4 Kinnari Badger            94 Zephyrs TC               12.77   0.7   4   
  5 Dejanae Terry             94 Illinois Stealth         12.80   0.7   2   
  6 Marie Scott               94 Zephyrs TC               12.89   0.7   1   
  7 Amanda Seals              94 Zephyrs TC               13.01   0.7       
  8 Taylor Lynch              94 Illinois Chargers        13.18   0.7       

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marie Scott               94 Zephyrs TC               25.56   NWI  4  10   
  2 Elexis Fairley            95 Firestarters             25.68   NWI  4   8   
  3 Kinnari Badger            94 Zephyrs TC               25.80   NWI  3   6   
  4 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles TC         25.97   NWI  4   4   
  5 Taylor Farley             94 Illinois Stealth         26.12   NWI  4   2   
  6 Ashley Johnson            94 Firestarters             26.27   NWI  4   1   
  7 Hasheana Strong           95 Zephyrs TC               26.31   NWI  4       
  8 Hasherria Strong          95 Zephyrs TC               26.75   NWI  2       
  9 Amanda Seals              94 Zephyrs TC               26.78   NWI  4       
 10 Alia Childress            95 Illinois Elite TC        26.85   NWI  1       
 11 Jada Keys                 95 North Shore Breeze       26.89   NWI  3       
 12 Jasmine Frank             95 Illinois Elite TC        27.01   NWI  1       
 13 Sarah Kreikemeier         95 Zephyrs TC               27.18   NWI  1       
 14 Melanie Ransom            95 Illinois Stealth         27.18   NWI  3       
 15 Amira Turner              94 Aurora Flyers            27.19   NWI  1       
 16 Ashante White             94 Zephyrs TC               27.60   NWI  4       
 17 Desiree Tucker            95 Aurora Flyers            27.65   NWI  2       
 18 Sariaya Phillips          95 Univ Of Chicago TC       27.87   NWI  3       
 19 Melissa Hoo               94 Zephyrs TC               27.97   NWI  1       
 20 Lena Townsell             95 Flight TC                28.00   NWI  2       
 21 Colleen Lilly             94 SSPARC                   28.01   NWI  2       
 22 Jasmine Gardner           94 Illinois Stealth         28.01   NWI  3       
 23 Ninaa Edwards             95 Warrior Athletic         28.45   NWI  1       
 24 Dejanaie Matthews         94 Illinois Stealth         28.65   NWI  2       
 25 Angelica Lee              94 Chicago Striders         29.10   NWI  2       
 26 Jeaneva Jones             94 Univ Of Chicago TC       29.41   NWI  2       
 27 Bria Earls                94 LV's Cheetahs            30.24   NWI  3       
 28 Melissa Adams             95 LV's Cheetahs            30.30   NWI  3       
 29 Brianna Wood              95 Kankakee TC              30.76   NWI  2       
 30 Taylor Gaines             95 Kankakee TC              31.27   NWI  3       

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Paul                94 Illinois Elite TC        57.71   3  10   
  2 Jada Keys                 95 North Shore Breeze     1:00.37   2   8   
  3 Aliyah Harmon             94 Illinois Elite TC      1:00.90   3   6   
  4 Amira Turner              94 Aurora Flyers          1:02.00   1   4   
  5 Melanie Ransom            95 Illinois Stealth       1:02.17   3   2   
  6 Alexus Williams           94 Chicago Striders       1:02.27   2   1   
  7 Mykel Adams               95 Illinois Stealth       1:02.96   2       
  8 Ashley Johnson            94 Firestarters           1:02.99   3       
  9 Cortney Cross             95 Illinois Stealth       1:03.28   3       
 10 Sariaya Phillips          95 Univ Of Chicago TC     1:03.95   2       
 11 Melissa Hoo               94 Zephyrs TC             1:04.23   1       
 12 Ashante White             94 Zephyrs TC             1:04.99   3       
 13 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders      1:05.29   3       
 14 Colleen Lilly             94 SSPARC                 1:05.77   1       
 15 Erin Modzeiewski          95 Zephyrs TC             1:06.49   1       
 16 Kerrie Spaven             94 Waukegan Invaders      1:07.89   3       
 17 Lena Townsell             95 Flight TC              1:08.70   2       
 18 Savia Gordon              95 Univ Of Chicago TC     1:10.78   2       
 19 Emma Hoskins              95 Wildcat TC             1:11.16   2       
 20 Victoria Hearns           95 Zephyrs TC             1:12.40   2       

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Nepote             94 Flight TC              2:21.83   10   
  2 Erin McCoy                94 Zephyrs TC             2:22.45    8   
  3 Sariaya Phillips          95 Univ Of Chicago TC     2:37.85    6   
  4 Kendall Nepote            95 Flight TC              2:39.88    4   
  5 Victoria Freeman          95 Zephyrs TC             2:53.95    2   
  6 Alexandria Redfield       95 LV's Cheetahs          2:58.22    1   

Intermediate Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christa Nordgren          95 Elgin Sharks TC        5:34.10   10   

Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christa Nordgren          95 Elgin Sharks TC       12:04.47   10   

Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Acuna           95 Elgin Sharks TC       21:30.40   10   
  2 Jocelyn Acuna             94 Elgin Sharks TC       21:59.79    8   

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Preliminaries

========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles TC         15.90Q +0.0  2
  2 Ashley Johnson            94 Firestarters             16.17Q -0.9  1
  3 Courtney Salley           95 Illinois Stealth         15.96Q +0.0  2
  4 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        16.19Q -0.9  1
  5 Natasha Seymour           95 Illinois Stealth         16.40Q -0.9  1
  6 Sarah Goodale             95 Unattached               16.71Q +0.0  2
  7 Taylor Lynch              94 Illinois Chargers        16.77q +0.0  2
  8 Raven Boyd                94 SSPARC                   17.79q -0.9  1
  9 Karissa Bush              95 Zephyrs TC               20.03  +0.0  2
 10 Naquasha Fleming          94 Illinois Storm TC        21.07  -0.9  1

Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles TC         15.31   NWI  10   
  2 Ashley Johnson            94 Firestarters             15.70   NWI   8   
  3 Courtney Salley           95 Illinois Stealth         15.82   NWI   6   
  4 Natasha Seymour           95 Illinois Stealth         16.04   NWI   4   
  5 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        16.30   NWI   2   
  6 Sarah Goodale             95 Unattached               16.60   NWI   1   
  7 Taylor Lynch              94 Illinois Chargers        16.97   NWI       
  8 Raven Boyd                94 SSPARC                   17.73   NWI       

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erin McCoy                94 Zephyrs TC             1:07.66   1  10   
  2 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles TC       1:11.51   2   8   
  3 Natasha Seymour           95 Illinois Stealth       1:12.24   2   6   
  4 Courtney Salley           95 Illinois Stealth       1:16.53   2   4   
  5 Alexus Williams           94 Chicago Striders       1:18.87   2   2   
  6 Anita Lewis               94 Illinois Stealth       1:21.42   1   1   
  7 Naquasha Fleming          94 Illinois Storm TC      1:27.85   2       
  8 Karissa Bush              95 Zephyrs TC             1:28.53   1       
  9 Taliyah Jackson           95 Golden Eagles TC       1:41.61   2       

Intermediate Girls 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angel Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers          8:12.53   10   

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite TC                                     48.26   10   
  2 Illinois Stealth                                      49.77    8   
  3 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                       50.03    6   
  4 Zephyrs TC                                            50.29    4   
  5 Illinois Stealth  'B'                                 51.39    2   
  6 Zephyrs TC  'C'                                       51.90    1   

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite TC                                   3:59.78   10   
  2 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                     4:15.78    8   
  3 Zephyrs TC                                          4:21.12    6   
  4 Illinois Stealth                                    4:26.84    4   
  5 Illinois Stealth  'B'                               4:29.11    2   

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Girls Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Aliyah Harmon             94 Illinois Elite TC        5.55m   NWI  18-02.50  10   
  2 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        5.28m   NWI  17-04.00   8   
  3 Cortney Cross             95 Illinois Stealth         5.17m   NWI  16-11.50   6   
  4 Jasmine Brown             95 Huskie TC                5.09m   NWI  16-08.50   4   
  5 Paige Greenwood           94 Zephyrs TC               5.04m   NWI  16-06.50   2   
  6 Uzo Okoro                 94 Zephyrs TC               4.91m   NWI  16-01.50   1   
  7 Mashayla Kirksy           94 Zephyrs TC               4.82m   NWI  15-09.75       
  8 Shayna Nwokenkwo          94 LV's Cheetahs            4.72m   NWI  15-06.00       
  9 Nicole Hladik             94 Zephyrs TC               4.64m   NWI  15-02.75       
 10 Gabriela Pavletic         94 Zephyrs TC               4.43m   NWI  14-06.50       
 11 Emani Roberts             94 LV's Cheetahs            4.33m   NWI  14-02.50       
 12 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC                4.28m   NWI  14-00.50       
 13 Dejanae Terry             94 Illinois Stealth         4.28m   NWI  14-00.50       
 14 Amanda Ziemek             94 Dupage TC                4.18m   NWI  13-08.75       
 15 Emma Hoskins              95 Wildcat TC               3.94m   NWI  12-11.25       
 16 Chance Henley             95 Zephyrs TC               3.84m   NWI  12-07.25       
 17 Bria Earls                94 LV's Cheetahs            3.82m   NWI  12-06.50       
 18 Ninaa Edwards             95 Warrior Athletic         3.42m   NWI  11-02.75       

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All athletes are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Wcislo               94 Unattached               8.77m   28-09.25  10   
  2 Taliyah Jackson           95 Golden Eagles TC         8.75m   28-08.50   8   
  3 Morgan Young              95 Illini Heat TC           8.66m   28-05.00   6   
  4 Dashia Shanks             95 Waukegan Invaders        8.03m   26-04.25   4   
  5 Miracle Powell            94 Golden Eagles TC         7.73m   25-04.50   2   
  6 Katelin Coronado          94 Unattached               5.91m   19-04.75   1   
  7 Brianna Panka             95 Unattached               5.30m   17-04.75       

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Young              95 Illini Heat TC          31.98m     104-11  10   
  2 Kerrie Spaven             94 Waukegan Invaders       30.96m     101-07   8   
  3 Anna Wcislo               94 Unattached              30.27m      99-04   6   
  4 Dashia Shanks             95 Waukegan Invaders       27.67m      90-09   4   
  5 Katelin Coronado          94 Unattached              26.25m      86-01   2   
  6 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC               24.62m      80-09   1   
  7 Miracle Powell            94 Golden Eagles TC        19.62m      64-04       
  8 Taliyah Jackson           95 Golden Eagles TC        18.26m      59-11       
  9 Brianna Panka             95 Unattached              17.97m      58-11       

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ali Gattone               94 Wildcat TC              30.38m      99-08  10   
  2 Morgan Young              95 Illini Heat TC          22.94m      75-03   8   
  3 Anna Wcislo               94 Unattached              20.15m      66-01   6   
  4 Katelin Coronado          94 Unattached              19.08m      62-07   4   
  5 Brianna Panka             95 Unattached              14.73m      48-04   2   
  6 Taliyah Jackson           95 Golden Eagles TC        13.79m      45-03   1   
  7 Miracle Powell            94 Golden Eagles TC        13.26m      43-06       

Intermediate Girls Hammer Throw 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All athletes are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Intermediate Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Goodale             95 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00  10   
  2 Haley Becker              95 Wildcat TC               1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Lucy Orton                94 Zephyrs TC               1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Stefania Culafic          94 Zephyrs TC               1.25m    4-01.25   4   

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        3.35m   10-11.75  10   
  2 Sarah Bell                94 Flying Dragons TC        3.35m   10-11.75   8   
  3 Brittany Hull             95 Flying Dragons TC        3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Kathryn Boyer             94 Unattached               3.04m    9-11.75   4   
  5 Megan Klee                94 Flight TC                2.89m    9-05.75   2   
  6 Caroline Dodds            95 Flying Dragons TC        2.89m    9-05.75   1   
  7 Madisen Warning           94 Flying Dragons TC        2.59m    8-06.00       
  8 Lindsay Smoljan           94 Flight TC                2.43m    7-11.50       
  9 Ann Stacey                95 Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75       
 10 Samantha Coulon           95 Flying Dragons TC        2.13m    6-11.75       

Intermediate Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Zephyrs TC                       79   
     2      Illinois Stealth                 55   
     3      Illinois Elite TC                54   
     4      Elgin Sharks TC                  38   
     5      Waukegan Invaders                36   
     6      Golden Eagles TC                 33   
     7      Firestarters                     27   
     8      Illini Heat TC                   24   
     9      Wildcat TC                       18   
    10      Flight TC                        16   
    11      Flying Dragons TC                15   
    12      Aurora Flyers                    14   
    13      North Shore Breeze                8   
    14      Univ Of Chicago TC                6   
    15      Huskie TC                         5   
    16      Chicago Striders                  3   
    17      LV's Cheetahs                     1   

Intermediate Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Zephyrs TC                   8      2      2       4  
Illinois Elite TC            6      4      1       1  
Illinois Stealth TC          6      0      1       5  
Elgin Sharks TC              4      3      1       0  
Golden Eagles TC             4      2      2       0  
Unattached                   4      2      0       2  
Firestarters TC              4      1      3       0  
Waukegan Invaders TC         3      1      2       0  
Illini Heat TC               3      1      1       1  
Wildcat TC                   2      1      1       0  
Flying Dragons TC            2      0      1       1  
Flight TC                    1      1      0       0  
Aurora Flyers TC             1      1      0       0  
North Shore Breeze TC        1      0      1       0  
Univ. of Chicago TC          1      0      0       1  
 
View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dion Starns               94 Illinois Storm TC        11.58Q  1
  2 Anthony Paul              94 Illinois Elite TC        11.73Q  2
  3 Javier Morrison           95 Unattached               11.78Q  2
  4 Davontra Hall             94 Waukegan Invaders        11.95Q  1
  5 Adonis Hill               94 Southern IL Stri         11.84Q  2
  6 Anthony McCaskill         94 Illinois Elite TC        12.10Q  1
  7 Marvell Thompson          94 Illinois Storm TC        12.04q  2
  8 Jacob Lipe                94 Unattached               12.21q  1
  9 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers            12.32   2
 10 Brandon McCann            94 Angelic Flyers           12.37   1
 11 Kelvin Clark              94 Warrior Athletic         12.49   2
 12 Marlon Morales            95 SS TC                    12.62   2
 13 David Kucharz             95 Wildcat TC               12.67   2
 14 Chris Para                94 SS TC                    12.78   1
 15 Nolan Dyer                95 Illinois Storm TC        12.86   1
 16 Malcolm Adams             95 Illinois Storm TC        12.93   1

Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dion Starns               94 Illinois Storm TC        11.46  -0.1  10   
  2 Javier Morrison           95 Unattached               11.55  -0.1   8   
  3 Anthony Paul              94 Illinois Elite TC        11.67  -0.1   6   
  4 Adonis Hill               94 Southern IL Stri         11.73  -0.1   4   
  5 Marvell Thompson          94 Illinois Storm TC        11.81  -0.1   2   
  6 Anthony McCaskill         94 Illinois Elite TC        12.00  -0.1   1   
  7 Jacob Lipe                94 Unattached               12.08  -0.1       
 -- Davontra Hall             94 Waukegan Invaders           FS  -0.1       

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perez Ford                94 SSPARC                   22.85   NWI  3  10   
  2 Kaleb Williams            94 Chicago Striders         23.19   NWI  3   8   
  3 Adonis Hill               94 Southern IL Stri         23.47   NWI  3   6   
  4 Javier Morrison           95 Unattached               23.69   NWI  3   4   
   5 Anthony Paul              94 Illinois Elite TC        23.83   NWI  2   2   
  6 Davontra Hall             94 Waukegan Invaders        23.88   NWI  3   1   
  7 Chadane Gordon            94 Zephyrs TC               23.90   NWI  1       
  8 Joseph Benson             94 Unattached               24.00   NWI  3       
  9 Marvell Thompson          94 Illinois Storm TC        24.01   NWI  2       
 10 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers            24.09   NWI  1       
 11 Connor Furlong            94 Zephyrs TC               24.13   NWI  3       
 12 Palise Neal               95 Unattached               24.23   NWI  2       
 13 Anthony McCaskill         94 Illinois Elite TC        24.36   NWI  2       
 14 Anthony Vicino            94 Zephyrs TC               24.76   NWI  2       
 15 Patrick Shea              94 Flight TC                24.83   NWI  2       
 16 Kelvin Clark              94 Warrior Athletic         25.09   NWI  1       
 17 Brandon McCann            94 Angelic Flyers           25.29   NWI  3       
 18 Scott Hammond             95 Flight TC                25.55   NWI  2       
 19 Jumah Aburezeq            94 SS TC                    26.22   NWI  1       
 20 Malcolm Adams             95 Illinois Storm TC        26.31   NWI  1       
 21 Richard Vizcayno          95 Wildcat TC               26.45   NWI  1       
 22 Antwon Leach              95 Illinois Elite TC        26.64   NWI  1       
 23 Jalil Manson              94 Zephyrs TC               26.83   NWI  1       
 24 Christopher Bernard       95 Golden Eagles TC         27.94   NWI  2       

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perez Ford                94 SSPARC                   51.51   3  10   
  2 Kerry Dean                94 Illinois Stealth         53.08   3   8   
  3 Davontra Hall             94 Waukegan Invaders        53.61   3   6   
  4 Daniel Medrano            94 Univ Of Chicago TC       53.64   3   4   
  5 Connor Furlong            94 Zephyrs TC               53.97   3   2   
  6 Jalil Manson              94 Zephyrs TC               54.48   2   1   
  7 Joseph Benson             94 Unattached               54.80   2       
  8 Bradley Stambolic         94 Waukegan Invaders        55.33   3       
  9 Patrick Shea              94 Flight TC                56.06   3       
 10 Marlon Morales            95 SS TC                    56.63   2       
 11 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers            57.15   1       
 12 Anthony Vicino            94 Zephyrs TC               57.25   2       
 13 Terrance Goodwin          95 Illinois Storm TC        58.22   2       
 14 Scott Hammond             95 Flight TC                58.55   2       
 15 Antwon Leach              95 Illinois Elite TC        58.74   2       
 16 Jumah Aburezeq            94 SS TC                  1:01.96   2       
 17 Richard Vizcayno          95 Wildcat TC             1:01.97   1       
 18 Preston Robinson          95 Zephyrs TC             1:02.42   1       
 19 Cameron Hill              95 Chicago Striders       1:02.59   3       

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darius Thomas             95 Unattached             2:06.67   10   
  2 Justin Brown              94 Marion Swamp Fox TC    2:14.16    8   
  3 Bradley Stambolic         94 Waukegan Invaders      2:16.64    6   
  4 Terrance Goodwin          95 Illinois Storm TC      2:21.33    4   
  5 Antwon Leach              95 Illinois Elite TC      2:22.95    2   
  6 Preston Robinson          95 Zephyrs TC             2:25.96    1   
  7 Cameron Hill              95 Chicago Striders       2:25.99        

Intermediate Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darius Thomas             95 Unattached             4:31.29   10   
  2 Nicholas Karasch          95 Aurora Flyers          4:32.93    8   
  3 Seth Trobaugh             94 Kankakee TC            4:41.69    6   
  4 Andres Alfaro             94 Elgin Sharks TC        4:49.00    4   
  5 Chris Porras              95 Elgin Sharks TC        5:00.69    2   

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Karasch          95 Aurora Flyers         10:17.67   10   
  2 Chris Porras              95 Elgin Sharks TC       10:30.97    8   

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC        15.07  -0.9  10   
  2 Scott Filip               95 Dupage TC                15.92  -0.9   8   
  3 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               16.06  -0.9   6   
  4 Jesus Najera              94 SW Suburban TC           16.07  -0.9   4   
  5 Dion Starns               94 Illinois Storm TC        16.43  -0.9   2   
  6 Jalil Manson              94 Zephyrs TC               17.26  -0.9   1   
  7 Andrew Helmin             95 Flight TC                19.01  -0.9       

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC        56.72   10   
  2 Jesus Najera              94 SW Suburban TC           59.44    8   
  3 Daniel Medrano            94 Univ Of Chicago TC     1:02.22    6   
  4 Scott Filip               95 Dupage TC              1:04.13    4   
  5 Chris Para                94 SS TC                  1:05.14    2   
  6 Christopher Bernard       95 Golden Eagles TC       1:11.70    1   

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Karasch          95 Aurora Flyers          7:31.10   10   

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zephyrs TC                                            45.68   10   
  2 Dupage TC                                             46.22    8   
 -- Illinois Storm TC                                        DQ        

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               6.58m   NWI  21-07.25  10   
  2 Adonis Hill               94 Southern IL Stri         6.22m   NWI  20-05.00   8   
  3 Wesley Lam                94 Dupage TC                6.08m   NWI  19-11.50   6   
  4 Kerry Dean                94 Illinois Stealth         6.07m   NWI  19-11.00   4   
  5 Demetri Alimissis         94 Dupage TC                6.04m   NWI  19-09.75   2   
  6 Anthony McCaskill         94 Illinois Elite TC        6.01m   NWI  19-08.75   1   
  7 Kaleb Williams            94 Chicago Striders         5.95m   NWI  19-06.25       
  8 Kelvin Clark              94 Warrior Athletic         5.66m   NWI  18-07.00       
  9 Seth Trobaugh             94 Kankakee TC              5.60m   NWI  18-04.50       
 10 Antoine Lane              95 Illinois Storm TC        5.13m   NWI  16-10.00       
 11 Brandon McCann            94 Angelic Flyers           4.79m   NWI  15-08.75       
 12 Christopher Bernard       95 Golden Eagles TC         3.66m   NWI  12-00.25       

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC       13.56m   44-06.00  10   
  2 Scott Filip               95 Dupage TC               12.87m   42-02.75   8   
  3 Wesley Lam                94 Dupage TC               12.84m   42-01.50   6   
  4 Demetri Alimissis         94 Dupage TC               12.12m   39-09.25   4   
  5 Kerry Dean                94 Illinois Stealth        12.01m   39-05.00   2   
  6 Antoine Lane              95 Illinois Storm TC       11.75m   38-06.75   1   
  7 David Kucharz             95 Wildcat TC              10.35m   33-11.50       

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Freeman              94 Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00  10   
  2 Paul Golen                94 Dupage TC               13.01m   42-08.25   8   
  3 Joshua Jones              95 Zephyrs TC              12.10m   39-08.50   6   
  4 Devin Joiner              94 Golden Eagles TC        11.75m   38-06.75   4   
  5 Patrick Barrett           94 Unattached              11.44m   37-06.50   2   
  6 Phillip Drozdowski        94 Dupage TC               11.39m   37-04.50   1   
  7 Reno Jamison              95 Unattached              11.21m   36-09.50       
  8 Kelvin Clark              94 Warrior Athletic        10.39m   34-01.25       

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Freeman              94 Unattached              39.93m     131-00  10   
  2 Zachary Matthews          95 Unattached              35.04m     114-11   8   
  3 Reno Jamison              95 Unattached              33.74m     110-08   6   
  4 Patrick Barrett           94 Unattached              33.60m     110-03   4   
  5 Devin Joiner              94 Golden Eagles TC        29.08m      95-05   2   
  6 Paul Golen                94 Dupage TC               27.88m      91-06   1   

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All athletes are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Intermediate Boys Hammer Throw 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Intermediate Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Filip               95 Dupage TC                1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               1.70m    5-07.00   8   
  3 Seth Trobaugh             94 Kankakee TC              1.50m    4-11.00   6   

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rick Funk                 94 Flight TC                3.96m   12-11.75  10   
  2 Patrick Barrett           94 Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00   8   
  3 Haeden Sweetin            95 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75   6   
  4 Daniel Sobczak            95 Flight TC                3.04m    9-11.75   4   

Intermediate Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Dupage TC                        66   
     2      Illinois Storm TC                49   
     3      Zephyrs TC                       45   
     4      Aurora Flyers                    28   
     5      SSPARC                           20   
     6      Southern Illinois Striders       18   
     7      Flight TC                        14   
     7      Elgin Sharks TC                  14   
     7      Illinois Stealth                 14   
    10      Waukegan Invaders                13   
    11      Kankakee TC                      12   
    11      Illinois Elite TC                12   
    11      Southwest Suburban TC            12   
    14      Univ Of Chicago TC               10   
    15      Chicago Striders                  8   
    15      Marion Swamp Fox TC               8   
    17      Golden Eagles TC                  7   
    18      SS TC                             2   

Intermediate Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Unattached                   9      4      3       2  
DuPage TC                    7      1      4       2  
Zephyrs TC                   5      2      1       2  
Illinois Storm TC            4      4      0       0  
Aurora Flyers TC             3      2      1       0  
SSPARC                       2      2      0       0  
Southern Illinois Striders   2      0      1       1  
Waukegan Invaders TC         2      0      0       2  
Kankakee TC                  2      0      0       2  
Flight TC                    1      1      0       0  
Elgin Sharks TC              1      0      1       0  
Illinois Stealth TC          1      0      1       0  
Southwest Suburban TC        1      0      1       0  
Marion Swamp Fox TC          1      0      1       0  
Chicago Striders TC          1      0      1       0  
Illinois Elite TC            1      0      0       1  
Univ. of Chicago TC          1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015