Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sub-Bantam
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2010 USATF IL Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
Kankakee High School, Kankakee, Illinois - Fri 06/18/2010 to Sun 06/20/2010

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (4lb) (Record) Shot Put (4lb)
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                16.61   10   
  2 Audriana Williams-Smith   03 Aurora Flyers            18.63    8   
  3 Courtney Robinson         02 Zephyrs TC               18.64    6   
  4 Jessica Gathing           02 Kankakee TC              19.85    4   

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                33.88   NWI  10   
  2 Bayleigh Jones            02 Unattached               35.15   NWI   8   
  3 Shentera Pouncy           03 Univ Of Chicago TC       35.24   NWI   6   
  4 Courtney Robinson         02 Zephyrs TC               40.10   NWI   4   
  5 Maria Lambert             03 Aurora Flyers            53.57   NWI   2   

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phairra Jones             02 Illinois Jets TC       1:34.96   10   
  2 Layla Bush                02 Zephyrs TC             1:47.08    8   
  3 Maria Lambert             03 Aurora Flyers          2:00.09    6   

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:06.32   10   

Sub-Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:03.27   10   

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs particiapted in this event.

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                3.63m   11-11.00  10   
  2 Phairra Jones             02 Illinois Jets TC         2.95m    9-08.25   8   
  3 Jessica Gathing           02 Kankakee TC              2.70m    8-10.25   6   
  4 Peyton Panka              02 Unattached               2.32m    7-07.50   4   
  5 Maria Lambert             03 Aurora Flyers            1.72m    5-07.75   2   

Sub-Bantam Girls Shot Put 4lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peyton Panka              02 Unattached               3.02m    9-11.00  10   

Sub-Bantam Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Huskie TC                        30   
     2      Elgin Sharks TC                  20   
     3      Zephyrs TC                       18   
     3      Illinois Jets TC                 18   
     3      Aurora Flyers                    18   
     6      Kankakee TC                      10   
     7      Univ Of Chicago TC                6   

Sub-Bantam Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Huskie TC                    3      3      0       0  
Elgin Sharks TC              2      2      0       0  
Unattached                   2      1      1       0  
Illinois Jets TC             2      1      1       0  
Zephyrs TC                   2      0      1       1  
Aurora Flyers TC             2      0      1       1  
Univ. of Chicago TC          1      0      0       1  
Kankakee TC                  1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorsey Christian          03 North Shore Breeze       16.40   10   
  2 Dexter Stigall            02 Zephyrs TC               17.17    8   
  3 Khamron Bobo              02 Illinois Storm TC        17.24    6   
  4 Emmanuel Key              03 Angelic Flyers           17.99    4   
  5 Anthony Giddings          04 Kankakee TC              19.58    2   
  6 Chase Wykes               03 Unattached               23.89    1   

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dorsey Christian          03 North Shore Breeze       34.34   NWI  2  10   
  2 Charles McKinney          02 Illinois Elite TC        34.45   NWI  1   8   
  3 Khamron Bobo              02 Illinois Storm TC        36.81   NWI  2   6   
  4 Emmanuel Key              03 Angelic Flyers           37.30   NWI  2   4   
  5 Brandon Parks             03 Zephyrs TC               38.94   NWI  1   2   
  6 Kyle Franklin             03 Zephyrs TC               39.32   NWI  1   1   
  7 Xavier Curry              03 Waukegan Invaders        40.72   NWI  2       
  8 Anthony Giddings          04 Kankakee TC              42.06   NWI  2       
  9 Caleb Levy                05 Waukegan Invaders        46.70   NWI  2       

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles McKinney          02 Illinois Elite TC      1:18.55   10   
  2 Eric Puquirre             02 Aurora Flyers          1:23.97    8   
  3 Xavier Curry              03 Waukegan Invaders      1:38.49    6   
  4 Caleb Levy                05 Waukegan Invaders      1:44.95    4   

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Lopez            02 Elgin Sharks TC        2:57.98   10   
  2 Joaquin Miranda           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:23.01    8   

Sub-Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Lopez            02 Elgin Sharks TC        5:43.40   10   
  2 Joaquin Miranda           03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:37.37    8   

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs particiapted in this event.

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dorsey Christian          03 North Shore Breeze       2.95m   NWI   9-08.25  10   
  2 Dexter Stigall            02 Zephyrs TC               2.60m   NWI   8-06.50   8   
  3 Emmanuel Key              03 Angelic Flyers           2.54m   NWI   8-04.00   6   
  4 Xavier Curry              03 Waukegan Invaders        2.50m   NWI   8-02.50   4   
  5 Chase Wykes               03 Unattached               2.19m   NWI   7-02.25   2   
  6 Anthony Giddings          04 Kankakee TC              2.19m   NWI   7-02.25   1   
  7 Caleb Levy                05 Waukegan Invaders        2.00m   NWI   6-06.75       

Sub-Bantam Boys Shot Put 4lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Sub-Bantam Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  36   
     2      North Shore Breeze               30   
     3      Zephyrs TC                       19   
     4      Illinois Elite TC                18   
     5      Waukegan Invaders                14   
     5      Angelic Flyers                   14   
     7      Illinois Storm TC                12   
     8      Aurora Flyers                     8   
     9      Kankakee TC                       3   

Sub-Bantam Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
North Shore Breeze TC        3      3      0       0  
Elgin Sharks TC              2      1      1       0  
Illinois Elite TC            2      1      1       0  
Zephyrs TC                   2      0      2       0  
Illinois Storm TC            2      0      0       2  
Aurora Flyers TC             1      0      1       0  
Waukegan Invaders TC         1      0      0       1  
Angelic Flyers TC            1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015