Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2010 USATF IL Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
Kankakee High School, Kankakee, Illinois - Fri 06/18/2010 to Sun 06/20/2010

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run (Record)
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (30") 100 Meter Hurdles (33")
200 Meter Hurdles (30") 200 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Javelin Throw (600gr)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Illinois Elite TC        12.68Q  1
  2 Janae Cox                 97 Illinois Elite TC        13.17Q  3
  3 Christin Salley           96 Illinois Stealth         13.36Q  2
  4 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Jets TC         12.98Q  1
  5 Meghan Marias             96 Illinois Elite TC        13.18Q  3
  6 Majaya Baker              97 Unattached               13.59Q  2
  7 Sharda Harris             96 Univ Of Chicago TC       13.22q  3
  8 Asha Wallace              97 Aurora Flyers            13.27q  3
  9 Emily Cowan               96 Illinois Elite TC        13.65   2
 10 Hannah Cohn               97 Illinois Elite TC        13.88   1
 11 Kinnidi Warfield          97 Univ Of Chicago TC       14.28   2
 12 Avona Greene              96 Unattached               14.29   1
 13 Phallen Lambert           96 Illinois Jets TC         14.30   3
 14 Niomi Thomas              97 Warrior Athletic         14.46   1
 15 Gabriella Solis           96 Golden Eagles TC         14.47   2
 16 Kyannah Wilson            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       14.91   1
 17 Maya Moore                97 Zephyrs TC               14.93   2
 18 Lindsey Taylor            96 Illini Heat TC           15.59   2
 19 Erin Gragg                96 Kankakee TC              15.61   3
 20 Dominique Cummingham      97 Kankakee TC              17.58   1
 21 Karissa Givens            97 LV's Cheetahs            18.11   3

Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Illinois Elite TC        12.56  -0.3  10   
  2 Asha Wallace              97 Aurora Flyers            13.05  -0.3   8   
  3 Janae Cox                 97 Illinois Elite TC        13.14  -0.3   6   
  4 Meghan Marias             96 Illinois Elite TC        13.15  -0.3   4   
  5 Sharda Harris             96 Univ Of Chicago TC       13.22  -0.3   2   
  6 Christin Salley           96 Illinois Stealth         13.42  -0.3   1   
  7 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Jets TC         13.45  -0.3       
  8 Majaya Baker              97 Unattached               13.53  -0.3       

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Illinois Elite TC        25.60   NWI  4  10   
  2 Asha Wallace              97 Aurora Flyers            26.44   NWI  2   8   
  3 Kayla Denwood             96 Illinois Elite TC        26.55   NWI  4   6   
  4 Janae Cox                 97 Illinois Elite TC        26.56   NWI  2   4   
  5 Meghan Marias             96 Illinois Elite TC        26.69   NWI  4   2   
  6 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Jets TC         26.87   NWI  4   1   
  7 Christin Salley           96 Illinois Stealth         27.14   NWI  4       
  8 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite TC        27.49   NWI  4       
  9 Sharda Harris             96 Univ Of Chicago TC       27.95   NWI  4       
 10 Hannah Cohn               97 Illinois Elite TC        27.96   NWI  2       
 11 Emily Cowan               96 Illinois Elite TC        28.18   NWI  1       
 12 Tiera Townsend            96 Firestarters             28.74   NWI  3       
 13 Imani Davis               97 Univ Of Chicago TC       28.95   NWI  3       
 14 Phallen Lambert           96 Illinois Jets TC         29.20   NWI  3       
 15 Jessica Puquirre          96 Aurora Flyers            29.26   NWI  2       
 16 Kate Hickey               97 Huskie TC                29.64   NWI  2       
 17 Niomi Thomas              97 Warrior Athletic         29.80   NWI  2       
 18 Kinnidi Warfield          97 Univ Of Chicago TC       29.93   NWI  3       
 19 Mikaela Manson            97 Unattached               30.08   NWI  2       
 20 Emily Furlong             96 Zephyrs TC               30.50   NWI  2       
 21 Maya Moore                97 Zephyrs TC               30.56   NWI  1       
 22 Kyannah Wilson            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       31.00   NWI  3       
 23 Kaylynn Simmons           97 Golden Eagles TC         32.03   NWI  4       
 24 Erin Gragg                96 Kankakee TC              32.45   NWI  3       
 25 Samirah Daval             97 Warrior Athletic         33.10   NWI  1       
 26 Talicia Pearce            96 Golden Eagles TC         33.58   NWI  3       

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Jets TC         58.87   3  10   
  2 Kayla Denwood             96 Illinois Elite TC        59.68   3   8   
  3 Jessica Puquirre          96 Aurora Flyers          1:05.14   1   6   
  4 Taylor Walker             96 Unattached             1:05.20   2   4   
  5 Tiera Townsend            96 Firestarters           1:05.58   3   2   
  6 Alana Broomfield          96 Univ Of Chicago TC     1:06.12   3   1   
  7 Imani Davis               97 Univ Of Chicago TC     1:06.43   3       
  8 Mikaela Manson            97 Unattached             1:06.55   3       
  9 Kate Hickey               97 Huskie TC              1:08.64   3       
 10 Phallen Lambert           96 Illinois Jets TC       1:10.00   2       
 11 Emily Furlong             96 Zephyrs TC             1:10.20   1       
 12 Gabriella Solis           96 Golden Eagles TC       1:10.71   3       
 13 Kristina Kladar           96 Unattached             1:11.48   2       
 14 Erin Gragg                96 Kankakee TC            1:12.56   2       
 15 Maya Moore                97 Zephyrs TC             1:13.59   1       
 16 Kaylynn Simmons           97 Golden Eagles TC       1:19.06   2       
 17 Talicia Pearce            96 Golden Eagles TC       1:21.91   2       

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Saunders           96 Unattached             2:24.99   10   
  2 Talise Romain             96 Aurora Flyers          2:27.46    8   
  3 Kathleen Sheehan          97 Aurora Flyers          2:40.72    6   
  4 Imani Davis               97 Univ Of Chicago TC     2:43.83    4   
  5 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers          2:43.88    2   
  6 Crea Taylor               97 Illinois Elite TC      2:59.16    1   
  7 Jessica Turner            97 North Shore Breeze     3:17.50        

Youth Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Saunders           96 Unattached             4:57.34   10   
  2 Samantha Staples          96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:00.09    8   
  3 Kathleen Sheehan          97 Aurora Flyers          5:33.74    6   

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Hershman         97 Wildcat TC            12:46.75   10   

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Nieto           96 Elgin Sharks TC       19:22.12   10   
  2 Jennifer Lopez            96 Elgin Sharks TC       19:37.22    8   

Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christin Salley           96 Illinois Stealth         16.69  -0.3  10   
  2 Lauren Copeland           97 Illinois Elite TC        16.70  -0.3   8   
  3 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                16.84  -0.3   6   
  4 Taylor Walker             96 Unattached               17.90  -0.3   4   
  5 Mikaella Faber            96 Wildcat TC               19.39  -0.3   2   
  6 Ryan Evans                96 Illinois Stealth         22.79  -0.3   1   

Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Copeland           97 Illinois Elite TC        32.08   0.2  10   
  2 Christin Salley           96 Illinois Stealth         32.79   0.2   8   
  3 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers            35.84   0.2   6   
  4 Khristian Jones           97 Illinois Elite TC        36.02   0.2   4   
  5 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite TC        37.01   0.2   2   
  6 Ryan Evans                96 Illinois Stealth         39.67   0.2   1   

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite TC                                     50.60   10   
  2 Illinois Elite TC  'B'                                53.52    8   
  3 Univ Of Chicago TC                                    54.25    6   

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite TC                                   4:17.72   10   
  2 Illinois Elite TC  'B'                              4:28.12    8   

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Jets TC         5.16m   16-11.25  10   
  2 Janae Cox                 97 Illinois Elite TC        5.06m   16-07.25   8   
  3 Avona Greene              96 Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50   6   
  4 Niomi Thomas              97 Warrior Athletic         4.55m   14-11.25   4   
  5 Naomi Mitts               96 Aurora Flyers            4.46m   14-07.75   2   
  6 Phallen Lambert           96 Illinois Jets TC         4.41m   14-05.75   1   
  7 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                4.35m   14-03.25       
  8 Elizabeth Toye            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       4.16m   13-07.75       
  9 Gabriella Solis           96 Golden Eagles TC         3.91m   12-10.00       
 10 Crea Taylor               97 Illinois Elite TC        3.67m   12-00.50       
 11 Dominique Cummingham      97 Kankakee TC              3.18m   10-05.25       
 12 Donatella Dandrea         97 Aurora Flyers            2.66m    8-08.75       
 -- Kaylynn Simmons           97 Golden Eagles TC            ND                  

Youth Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                9.72m   31-10.75  10   
  2 Kate Hickey               97 Huskie TC                9.29m   30-05.75   8   

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Acquennetta Abrams        96 North Shore Breeze       9.77m   32-00.75  10   
  2 Khristian Jones           97 Illinois Elite TC        9.64m   31-07.50   8   
  3 Holly Julifs              96 Aurora Flyers            9.62m   31-06.75   6   
  4 Olivia Roehri             97 Unattached               8.86m   29-01.00   4   
  5 Jasmine Fredericks        96 Golden Eagles TC         8.61m   28-03.00   2   
  6 Madeline Kladar           96 Unattached               8.02m   26-03.75   1   
  7 Crea Taylor               97 Illinois Elite TC        7.65m   25-01.25       
  8 Lauren Gregory            96 North Shore Breeze       7.61m   24-11.75       
  9 Talicia Pearce            96 Golden Eagles TC         6.36m   20-10.50       

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olivia Roehri             97 Unattached              30.71m     100-09  10   
  2 Holly Julifs              96 Aurora Flyers           28.35m      93-00   8   
  3 Lauren Gregory            96 North Shore Breeze      18.98m      62-03   6   
  4 Talicia Pearce            96 Golden Eagles TC        16.72m      54-10   4   
  5 Acquennetta Abrams        96 North Shore Breeze      13.55m      44-05   2   
  6 Madelyn Rodgers           97 Huskie TC               12.76m      41-10   1   

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holly Julifs              96 Aurora Flyers           21.95m      72-00  10   
  2 Olivia Roehri             97 Unattached              20.20m      66-03   8   
  3 Kaylynn Simmons           97 Golden Eagles TC        19.58m      64-03   6   
  4 Jasmine Fredericks        96 Golden Eagles TC        16.86m      55-04   4   
  5 Lauren Gregory            96 North Shore Breeze      16.11m      52-10   2   
  6 Acquennetta Abrams        96 North Shore Breeze      15.50m      50-10   1   

Youth Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamaria Bush              97 Zephyrs TC               1.42m    4-07.75  10   
  2 Elizabeth Toye            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       1.37m    4-06.00   8   
  3 Mikaela Manson            97 Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00   6   
  4 Kristina Kladar           96 Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00   4   
  5 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                1.22m    4-00.00   2   
 -- Crea Taylor               97 Illinois Elite TC           NH                  

Youth Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Gallagher       97 Flying Dragons TC        2.59m    8-06.00  10   
  2 Catherine Brooks          97 Flying Dragons TC        2.59m    8-06.00   8   
  3 Nicole Aldridge           97 Flying Dragons TC        2.43m    7-11.50   6   

Youth Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Illinois Elite TC               127   
     2      Aurora Flyers                    76   
     3      Huskie TC                        27   
     4      Elgin Sharks TC                  26   
     5      Flying Dragons TC                24   
     6      Illinois Jets TC                 22   
     7      Univ Of Chicago TC               21   
     7      Illinois Stealth                 21   
     7      North Shore Breeze               21   
    10      Golden Eagles TC                 16   
    11      Wildcat TC                       12   
    12      Zephyrs TC                       10   
    13      Warrior Athletic Club             4   
    14      Firestarters                      2   

Youth Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Illinois Elite TC           13      5      6       2  
Aurora Flyers TC            10      1      4       5  
Unattached                   6      3      1       2  
Elgin Sharks TC              3      1      2       0  
Huskie TC                    3      1      1       1  
Flying Dragons TC            3      1      1       1  
Illinois Jets TC             2      2      0       0  
Illinois Stealth TC          2      1      1       0  
North Shore Breeze TC        2      1      0       1  
Univ. of Chicago TC          2      0      1       1  
Zephyrs TC                   1      1      0       0  
Wildcat TC                   1      1      0       0  
Golden Eagles TC             1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Chicago TC               11.59Q  1
  2 Lamar Colon               96 Univ Of Chicago TC       12.17Q  4
  3 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite TC        12.36Q  2
  4 Desean Brown              96 Aurora Flyers            12.62Q  3
  5 Deviaughn Benion          97 Zephyrs TC               12.64q  4
  6 Caleb Williams            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       12.70q  1
  7 Trenden Schwindenhammer   96 Unattached               12.76q  3
  8 Boluwatife Johnson        96 Univ Of Chicago TC       12.82q  2
  9 Ashton Montgomery         96 Illini Heat TC           13.04   4
 10 Giovanni Basso            97 Dupage TC                13.29   4
 11 Kevin King                97 Kankakee TC              13.33   2
 12 Roman Hill                97 Southern IL Stri         13.36   3
 13 Jaquwon Small             96 Univ Of Chicago TC       13.40   2
 14 Calvin Sampson            96 Kankakee TC              13.56   3
 15 Leon Ishmon               97 Boys Girls Club          13.93   1
 16 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            14.03   1
 17 Taquan Giddings           96 Kankakee TC              14.06   1
 18 Sam Hines                 97 Kankakee TC              14.09   2
 19 Brevin Scott              97 Zephyrs TC               14.28   1
 20 Jaron Johnson             97 Warrior Athletic         14.39   4
 21 Terrion Pouncy            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       14.48   3
 22 Derrick Quade             96 Warrior Athletic         14.70   1
 23 Vincent Cornelius         97 Aurora Flyers            15.13   2
 24 Derrick Taylor            96 Illinois Storm TC        15.27   2
 25 Parker Dupre              97 Huskie TC                16.10   3
 26 Dequante McEastland       97 Kankakee TC              16.26   4
 27 Kyler Herlitz             96 Illinois Storm TC        16.50   3

Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Chicago TC               11.47  -0.4  10   
  2 Lamar Colon               96 Univ Of Chicago TC       12.12  -0.4   8   
  3 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite TC        12.22  -0.4   6   
  4 Desean Brown              96 Aurora Flyers            12.38  -0.4   4   
  5 Trenden Schwindenhammer   96 Unattached               12.57  -0.4   2   
  6 Deviaughn Benion          97 Zephyrs TC               12.57  -0.4   1   
  7 Boluwatife Johnson        96 Univ Of Chicago TC       12.81  -0.4       
  8 Caleb Williams            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       12.86  -0.4       

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Theodore Hopkins          96 Chicago TC               23.25   NWI  4  10   
  2 Lamar Colon               96 Univ Of Chicago TC       24.57   NWI  4   8   
  3 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite TC        24.59   NWI  4   6   
  4 Joseph Toye               97 Univ Of Chicago TC       25.30   NWI  4   4   
  5 Trenden Schwindenhammer   96 Unattached               25.66   NWI  4   2   
  6 Deviaughn Benion          97 Zephyrs TC               25.97   NWI  4   1   
  7 Boluwatife Johnson        96 Univ Of Chicago TC       26.08   NWI  4       
  8 Caleb Williams            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       26.49   NWI  3       
  9 Giovanni Basso            97 Dupage TC                26.51   NWI  1       
 10 Jordan Reid               97 Univ Of Chicago TC       26.76   NWI  3       
 11 Taquan Giddings           96 Kankakee TC              27.47   NWI  3       
 12 Kevin King                97 Kankakee TC              27.48   NWI  2       
 13 Otarius Pouncy            96 Univ Of Chicago TC       27.62   NWI  3       
 14 Jaquwon Small             96 Univ Of Chicago TC       27.82   NWI  3       
 15 Nate Phillips             97 Illini Heat TC           27.92   NWI  1       
 16 Michael Tucker            96 Aurora Flyers            28.25   NWI  2       
 17 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            28.40   NWI  1       
 18 Rahni Kirksey             96 Unattached               28.69   NWI  3       
 19 Terrion Pouncy            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       28.89   NWI  2       
 20 Frederick Smith           97 LV's Cheetahs            29.18   NWI  3       
 21 Calvin Sampson            96 Kankakee TC              29.39   NWI  4       
 22 Jaron Johnson             97 Warrior Athletic         30.16   NWI  2       
 23 Vincent Cornelius         97 Aurora Flyers            30.34   NWI  2       
 24 Nicholas Strokis          96 Wildcat TC               30.37   NWI  1       
 25 Derrick Quade             96 Warrior Athletic         31.07   NWI  2       
 26 Sam Hines                 97 Kankakee TC              31.48   NWI  2       
 27 Derrick Taylor            96 Illinois Storm TC        32.33   NWI  1       
 28 Maxwell Jones             97 Wildcat TC               33.16   NWI  2       
 29 Dequante McEastland       97 Kankakee TC              33.68   NWI  3       

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite TC        54.96   2  10   
  2 Theodore Hopkins          96 Chicago TC               55.89   2   8   
  3 Desean Brown              96 Aurora Flyers            56.23   1   6   
  4 Christopher Madison       97 Zephyrs TC               58.05   1   4   
  5 Jordan Reid               97 Univ Of Chicago TC       59.10   2   2   
  6 Jared Samms               97 Aurora Flyers            59.34   1   1   
  7 Jared Christiansen        97 Illinois Jets TC         59.47   2       
  8 Ashton Montgomery         96 Illini Heat TC           59.61   2       
  9 Deviaughn Benion          97 Zephyrs TC             1:01.20   2       
 10 Otarius Pouncy            96 Univ Of Chicago TC     1:02.59   2       
 11 Rahni Kirksey             96 Unattached             1:03.41   1       
 12 Nate Phillips             97 Illini Heat TC         1:04.93   1       
 13 Frederick Smith           97 LV's Cheetahs          1:07.05   2       
 14 Vincent Cornelius         97 Aurora Flyers          1:15.70   1       
 15 Michael McGill            97 Warrior Athletic       1:27.58   1       

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Bruder               96 Wildcat TC             2:12.53   10   
  2 Matthew Plowman           96 Unattached             2:16.07    8   
  3 James McQuality           96 Aurora Flyers          2:19.79    6   
  4 Jared Christiansen        97 Illinois Jets TC       2:25.60    4   
  5 Jared Samms               97 Aurora Flyers          2:25.61    2   
  6 Nick Poff                 96 Illini Heat TC         2:32.05    1   
  7 Anthony Peters            96 Elgin Sharks TC        2:32.53        
  8 Nate Phillips             97 Illini Heat TC         2:32.90        
  9 Broderick Farrar          96 Illini Heat TC         2:32.91        
 10 Dylan Houde               97 Illinois Jets TC       2:36.19        
 11 Nick Seneczko             97 Wildcat TC             2:48.42        

Youth Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Plowman           96 Unattached             4:25.49   10   
  2 Ryan Bruder               96 Wildcat TC             4:27.98    8   
  3 Max Roberts               97 Elgin Sharks TC        4:52.09    6   
  4 James McQuality           96 Aurora Flyers          4:57.30    4   
  5 Anthony Peters            96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:09.45    2   
  6 Nick Poff                 96 Illini Heat TC         5:12.88    1   
  7 Philip Nordgren           97 Elgin Sharks TC        5:16.29        
  8 Dylan Houde               97 Illinois Jets TC       5:16.83        
  9 Alex Zoellick             97 Wildcat TC             5:33.61        
 10 Nick Seneczko             97 Wildcat TC             5:36.07        

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James McQuality           96 Aurora Flyers         10:36.71   10   
  2 Philip Nordgren           97 Elgin Sharks TC       10:46.50    8   
  3 Anthony Peters            96 Elgin Sharks TC       10:52.27    6   
  4 Alexander Peters          96 Elgin Sharks TC       13:01.42    4   

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emilio Mancha             96 Elgin Sharks TC       18:12.28   10   
  2 Alexander Peters          96 Elgin Sharks TC       18:13.16    8   
  3 Anthony Peters            96 Elgin Sharks TC       19:36.77    6   

Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Conner Diedrich           96 Illini Heat TC           15.72  -1.5  10   
  2 Max Roberts               97 Elgin Sharks TC          16.98  -1.5   8   
  3 Ashton Montgomery         96 Illini Heat TC           18.00  -1.5   6   
  4 Nick Poff                 96 Illini Heat TC           18.07  -1.5   4   
  5 Leon Ishmon               97 Boys Girls Club          19.05  -1.5   2   
  6 Blake Eichenberger        97 Aurora Flyers            20.60  -1.5   1   

Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Conner Diedrich           96 Illini Heat TC           30.11  -0.2  10   
  2 Nick Poff                 96 Illini Heat TC           33.54  -0.2   8   

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                           51.80   10   
 -- Univ Of Chicago TC                                       DQ        

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All teams are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Youth Boys Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joseph Toye               97 Univ Of Chicago TC       5.60m   NWI  18-04.50  10   
  2 Lamar Colon               96 Univ Of Chicago TC       5.56m   NWI  18-03.00   8   
  3 Caleb Williams            97 Univ Of Chicago TC       5.32m   NWI  17-05.50   6   
  4 Conner Diedrich           96 Illini Heat TC           5.16m   NWI  16-11.25   4   
  5 Jordan Reid               97 Univ Of Chicago TC       5.15m   NWI  16-10.75   2   
  6 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite TC        5.09m   NWI  16-08.50   1   
  7 Christopher Filip         96 Dupage TC                4.88m   NWI  16-00.25       
  8 Alexander Lane            96 Illinois Storm TC        4.88m   NWI  16-00.25       
  9 Roman Hill                97 Southern IL Stri         4.84m   NWI  15-10.50       
 10 Nate Phillips             97 Illini Heat TC           4.78m   NWI  15-08.25       
 11 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            4.54m   NWI  14-10.75       
 12 Deviaughn Benion          97 Zephyrs TC               4.50m   NWI  14-09.25       
 13 Jared Samms               97 Aurora Flyers            4.46m   NWI  14-07.75       
 14 Jared Christiansen        97 Illinois Jets TC         4.45m   NWI  14-07.25       
 15 Dylan Houde               97 Illinois Jets TC         4.16m   NWI  13-07.75       
 16 Michael Tucker            96 Aurora Flyers            4.09m   NWI  13-05.00       
 17 Leon Ishmon               97 Boys Girls Club          3.98m   NWI  13-00.75       
 18 Maxwell Jones             97 Wildcat TC               3.98m   NWI  13-00.75       
 19 Parker Dupre              97 Huskie TC                3.59m   NWI  11-09.50       
 20 Vincent Cornelius         97 Aurora Flyers            3.36m   NWI  11-00.25       
 21 Derrick Quade             96 Warrior Athletic         3.35m   NWI  11-00.00       

Youth Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Reid               97 Univ Of Chicago TC      11.86m   38-11.00  10   
  2 Desean Brown              96 Aurora Flyers           11.17m   36-07.75   8   
  3 Giovanni Basso            97 Dupage TC               10.92m   35-10.00   6   
  4 Conner Diedrich           96 Illini Heat TC          10.44m   34-03.00   4   
  5 Alexander Lane            96 Illinois Storm TC       10.30m   33-09.50   2   
  6 Paul Moreno               96 Dupage TC                9.93m   32-07.00   1   
  7 Christopher Filip         96 Dupage TC                9.90m   32-05.75       
  8 Parker Dupre              97 Huskie TC                8.16m   26-09.25       

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicky Allegetti           96 LV's Cheetahs           13.12m   43-00.50  10   
  2 Nathan Dyer               96 Huskie TC               12.16m   39-10.75   8   
  3 Mike Prestigiacomo        96 Dupage TC               10.72m   35-02.00   6   
  4 Kordell Mitchell          96 Illini Heat TC          10.19m   33-05.25   4   
  5 Bobby Catanzaro           96 Unattached               9.95m   32-07.75   2   
  6 Kyler Herlitz             96 Illinois Storm TC        6.05m   19-10.25   1   

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicky Allegetti           96 LV's Cheetahs           43.77m     143-07  10   
  2 Nathan Dyer               96 Huskie TC               43.71m     143-05   8   
  3 Nicholas Matthews         97 Unattached              37.23m     122-02   6   
  4 Kordell Mitchell          96 Illini Heat TC          22.81m      74-10   4   
  5 Blake Eichenberger        97 Aurora Flyers           18.78m      61-07   2   

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Dyer               96 Huskie TC               33.99m     111-06  10   
  2 Anthony Barrett           96 Unattached              29.33m      96-03   8   
  3 Blake Eichenberger        97 Aurora Flyers           25.51m      83-08   6   
  4 Devonte Thompson          97 Huskie TC               24.92m      81-09   4   
  5 Parker Dupre              97 Huskie TC               24.78m      81-03   2   

Youth Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Madison       97 Zephyrs TC               1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2 Joseph Toye               97 Univ Of Chicago TC       1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Nathan Dyer               96 Huskie TC                1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Christopher Filip         96 Dupage TC                1.50m    4-11.00   4   
  5 Nicholas Strokis          96 Wildcat TC               1.35m    4-05.00   2   
  6 Maxwell Jones             97 Wildcat TC               1.25m    4-01.25   1   
 -- Ashton Montgomery         96 Illini Heat TC              NH                  

Youth Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Coulon               97 Flying Dragons TC        2.89m    9-05.75  10   

Youth Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Univ Of Chicago TC               66   
     2      Elgin Sharks TC                  58   
     3      Illini Heat TC                   56   
     4      Aurora Flyers                    50   
     5      Huskie TC                        38   
     6      Chicago TC                       28   
     7      Illinois Elite TC                23   
     8      Wildcat TC                       21   
     9      LV's Cheetahs                    20   
    10      Dupage TC                        17   
    11      Zephyrs TC                       16   
    12      Kankakee TC                      10   
    12      Flying Dragons TC                10   
    14      Illinois Jets TC                  4   
    15      Illinois Storm TC                 3   
    16      Boys Girls Club Of Freeport       2   

Youth Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Univ. of Chicago TC          7      2      4       1  
Elgin Sharks TC              7      1      3       3  
Aurora Flyers TC             5      1      1       3  
Illini Heat TC               4      2      1       1  
Unattached                   4      1      2       1  
Huskie TC                    4      1      2       1  
Chicago TC                   3      2      1       0  
Illinois Elilte TC           3      1      0       2  
LV's Cheetahs TC             2      2      0       0  
Wildcat TC                   2      1      1       0  
DuPage TC                    2      0      0       2  
Zephyrs TC                   1      1      0       0  
Flying Dragons TC            1      1      0       0  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015