Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Young
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2010 USATF IL Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
Kankakee High School, Kankakee, Illinois - Fri 06/18/2010 to Sun 06/20/2010

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Womens Events

Mens Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 5000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36")
2000 Meter Steeplechase 2000 Meter Steeplechase
4x100 Meter Relay (Record) 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb) (Record)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.6kg) (Record)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Javelin Throw (800gr)
Hammer Throw (4kg) Hammer Throw (12lb)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kellion Gordon            93 Zephyrs TC               12.36Q  1
  2 Ebony Wims                93 Flight TC                12.74Q  3
  3 Keyai Brooks              93 Kankakee TC              12.91Q  2
  4 McKenzie White            93 Unattached               12.96Q  3
  5 Trinea Bobo               92 Illinois Storm TC        13.10Q  2
  6 Kaitlin Knowles           93 Illini Heat TC           13.11Q  1
  7 Morgan Ransom             92 Illinois Stealth         13.11q  3
  8 Maria Perozzi             93 Flight TC                13.23q  1
  9 Caroline Maloney          93 Zephyrs TC               13.44   3
 10 Megan Majors              93 Illinois Storm TC        13.47   3
 11 Kennysha Holland          93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         13.59   2
 12 Karley Berry              93 Aurora Flyers            13.60   1
 13 Jennifer Wiley            92 Flight TC                13.71   2
 14 Porcha Shadd              93 Illinois Storm TC        13.73   2
 15 Kourtney Williams         93 Chicago Striders         13.73   1
 16 Sydney Douthard           92 Illinois Storm TC        13.80   1
 17 Shatara Brunt             93 Chicago Striders         14.24   2
 18 Larryce Thomas            93 Kankakee TC              14.66   3

Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kellion Gordon            93 Zephyrs TC               12.28  -1.1  10   
  2 Keyai Brooks              93 Kankakee TC              12.53  -1.1   8   
  3 Ebony Wims                93 Flight TC                12.63  -1.1   6   
  4 McKenzie White            93 Unattached               12.65  -1.1   4   
  5 Trinea Bobo               92 Illinois Storm TC        12.91  -1.1   2   
  6 Morgan Ransom             92 Illinois Stealth         12.97  -1.1   1   
  7 Maria Perozzi             93 Flight TC                13.11  -1.1       
  8 Kaitlin Knowles           93 Illini Heat TC           13.14  -1.1       

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raena Rhone               93 Flight TC                24.79   NWI  4  10   
  2 Kellion Gordon            93 Zephyrs TC               24.81   NWI  4   8   
  3 Kirsten Bryant            92 Firestarters             25.17   NWI  4   6   
  4 Ciana Tabb                92 Firestarters             25.66   NWI  4   4   
  5 Kayla Schwarz             93 Zephyrs TC               25.89   NWI  3   2   
  6 Keyai Brooks              93 Kankakee TC              25.95   NWI  4   1   
  7 Abie Ehimwenman           93 Illinois Chargers        25.96   NWI  4       
  8 Tianna Borner             92 Chicago Striders         26.00   NWI  4       
  9 Trinea Bobo               92 Illinois Storm TC        26.06   NWI  4       
 10 Morgan Ransom             92 Illinois Stealth         26.06   NWI  3       
 11 Maria Perozzi             93 Flight TC                26.08   NWI  3       
 12 Dominique Jefferson       93 Illinois Storm TC        26.49   NWI  3       
 13 Summer Allen              93 Kankakee TC              26.50   NWI  3       
 14 Kaitlin Knowles           93 Illini Heat TC           26.70   NWI  3       
 15 Kelli Herlitz             93 Illinois Storm TC        26.73   NWI  3       
 16 Kayla King                93 Illinois Elite TC        26.74   NWI  2       
 17 Caroline Maloney          93 Zephyrs TC               27.22   NWI  1       
 18 Meghan Walsh              93 Flight TC                27.24   NWI  2       
 19 Marybeth Berg             93 Wildcat TC               27.44   NWI  1       
 20 Jennifer Wiley            92 Flight TC                27.55   NWI  2       
 21 Kennysha Holland          93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         27.86   NWI  2       
 22 Tshyana Ford              92 Illinois Storm TC        28.16   NWI  3       
 23 Destiny Thurmon           91 Illinois Storm TC        28.32   NWI  2       
 24 Karley Berry              93 Aurora Flyers            28.59   NWI  1       
 25 Masala Hobbs              92 Illinois Storm TC        28.63   NWI  2       

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raena Rhone               93 Flight TC                55.40   4  10   
  2 Brittany Letts            93 Illinois Elite TC        57.46   4   8   
  3 Kirsten Bryant            92 Firestarters             58.40   4   6   
  4 Jovanni Spears            93 Chicago Striders         58.73   4   4   
  5 McKenzie White            93 Unattached               59.02   3   2   
  6 Breonna Green             92 Firestarters             59.29   4   1   
  7 Julie Dambra              93 Zephyrs TC               59.82   1       
  8 Maisie Vachuska           93 Zephyrs TC             1:00.04   1       
  9 Nyasia Bolden             93 Firestarters           1:00.12   4       
 10 Morgan Ransom             92 Illinois Stealth       1:00.53   3       
 11 Marybeth Berg             93 Wildcat TC             1:00.57   4       
 12 Kaitlin Knowles           93 Illini Heat TC         1:00.92   4       
 13 Meghan Walsh              93 Flight TC              1:01.67   3       
 14 Simone Bunsen             93 Zephyrs TC             1:02.53   2       
 15 Lauren Stevens            92 Aurora Flyers          1:02.61   1       
 16 Elshaunna Burnside        93 Zephyrs TC             1:02.77   2       
 17 Jalisa Tate               91 Illinois Storm TC      1:02.94   3       
 18 Summer Allen              93 Kankakee TC            1:03.26   3       
 19 Stephanie Mogorovic       92 Zephyrs TC             1:04.82   2       
 20 Terika Taylor             93 Unattached             1:04.87   3       
 21 Jasmine Barnes            93 Illinois Storm TC      1:04.88   3       
 22 Keana Troutman            93 Illinois Chargers      1:09.20   2       
 23 Mary Kladar               93 Unattached             1:09.83   2       
 24 Kayla King                93 Illinois Elite TC      1:10.03   2       
 25 Karley Berry              93 Aurora Flyers          1:10.16   1       
 26 Aysha Hill                92 Kankakee TC            1:10.89   2       
 27 Sydney Douthard           92 Illinois Storm TC      1:14.03   2       
 28 Jessica Johnson           93 Chicago Striders       1:22.92   3       

Young Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jahnell Horton            93 Unattached             2:16.34   10   
  2 Brittany Letts            93 Illinois Elite TC      2:20.14    8   
  3 Nyala Eddings             92 Firestarters           2:20.87    6   
  4 Breonna Green             92 Firestarters           2:21.88    4   
  5 Maisie Vachuska           93 Zephyrs TC             2:24.95    2   
  6 Kelley Gallagher          92 Wildcat TC             2:29.61    1   
  7 Elshaunna Burnside        93 Zephyrs TC             2:30.42        
  8 Lauren Stevens            92 Aurora Flyers          2:31.30        
  9 Kathleen Garcia           92 Aurora Flyers          2:45.26        
 10 Coen Clark                93 Kankakee TC            2:53.08        
 11 Justice Plummer           93 Chicago Striders       2:53.24        

Young Women's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelley Gallagher          92 Wildcat TC             5:03.28   10   
  2 Nyala Eddings             92 Firestarters           5:03.44    8   
  3 Justice Plummer           93 Chicago Striders       6:37.79    6   

Young Women's 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kai Bush                  93 Zephyrs TC            13:58.11   10   

Young Women's 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Preliminaries

========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Maxey             92 North Shore Breeze       15.53Q -0.5  2
  2 McKenzie White            93 Unattached               16.17Q -1.4  1
  3 Megan Geldernick          93 North Shore Breeze       16.40Q -0.7  3
  4 Shenelle Burnett          92 Aurora Flyers            15.88Q -0.5  2
  5 Ciana Tabb                92 Firestarters             17.41Q -1.4  1
  6 Ashley Corder             92 Kankakee TC              18.64Q -0.7  3
  7 Kathryn Pickett           92 Zephyrs TC               15.93q -0.5  2
  8 Lydia Mitchell            93 Illini Heat TC           16.93q -0.5  2
  9 Kathleen Garcia           92 Aurora Flyers            17.57  -1.4  1
 10 Ofelia Carmichael         93 Waukegan Invaders        17.67  -0.5  2
 11 Camille Ivory             92 North Shore Breeze       18.15  -1.4  1
 12 Chelsey Taylor            93 Illinois Storm TC        19.10  -0.5  2
 13 Alexus Harrison           93 Zephyrs TC               19.20  -0.7  3
 14 Mary Kladar               93 Unattached               19.52  -0.7  3
 15 Kasey Smith               93 Aurora Flyers            19.93  -0.7  3
 16 Samantha Lewis            93 Flight TC                21.09  -0.7  3
 17 Kaylynn Woolfolk          93 Illinois Storm TC        23.76  -1.4  1

Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Maxey             92 North Shore Breeze       15.44  -1.4  10   
  2 Ciana Tabb                92 Firestarters             15.48  -1.4   8   
  3 McKenzie White            93 Unattached               15.74  -1.4   6   
  4 Shenelle Burnett          92 Aurora Flyers            16.08  -1.4   4   
  5 Kathryn Pickett           92 Zephyrs TC               16.19  -1.4   2   
  6 Lydia Mitchell            93 Illini Heat TC           17.10  -1.4   1   
  7 Megan Geldernick          93 North Shore Breeze       17.39  -1.4       
  8 Ashley Corder             92 Kankakee TC              19.18  -1.4       

Young Women's 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Pickett           92 Zephyrs TC             1:07.16   2  10   
  2 Lydia Mitchell            93 Illini Heat TC         1:07.85   2   8   
  3 Chelsea Maxey             92 North Shore Breeze     1:08.15   1   6   
  4 Sharone Greenlaw          92 Chicago Striders       1:08.61   2   4   
  5 Elizabeth Crissy          92 Illinois Elite TC      1:11.30   2   2   
  6 Shenelle Burnett          92 Aurora Flyers          1:15.80   1   1   
  7 Samantha Lewis            93 Flight TC              1:17.24   2       
  8 Claire Taylor             93 Unattached             1:19.91   2       
  9 Ashley Corder             92 Kankakee TC            1:22.50   2       
 10 Chelsey Taylor            93 Illinois Storm TC      1:23.96   1       
 11 Kasey Smith               93 Aurora Flyers          1:25.90   1       

Young Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kateeva Miller            92 Chicago Striders       9:35.36   10   
  2 Kai Bush                  93 Zephyrs TC             9:55.99    8   

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flight TC                                             46.66   2  10   
  2 Firestarters                                          48.57   2   8   
  3 Zephyrs TC                                            48.85   2   6   
  4 Illinois Storm TC                                     50.12   2   4   
  5 Kankakee TC                                           50.98   1   2   
  6 Illinois Storm TC  'B'                                51.26   1   1   
  7 Chicago Striders                                      51.98   2       
  8 Illinois Storm TC  'C'                                53.03   1       

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters                                        3:57.93   10   
  2 Chicago Striders                                    4:00.19    8   
  3 Zephyrs TC                                          4:09.95    6   
  4 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                     4:15.23    4   
  5 Illinois Storm TC                                   4:21.69    2   
  6 Kankakee TC                                         4:47.57    1   

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All teams are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Young Women's Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Abie Ehimwenman           93 Illinois Chargers        5.71m   NWI  18-09.00  10   
  2 Dominique Jefferson       93 Illinois Storm TC        5.07m   NWI  16-07.75   8   
  3 Kayla King                93 Illinois Elite TC        4.97m   NWI  16-03.75   6   
  4 Julie Dambra              93 Zephyrs TC               4.96m   NWI  16-03.25   4   
  5 Javell Thompson           91 Illinois Storm TC        4.93m   NWI  16-02.25   2   
  6 Destiny Thurmon           91 Illinois Storm TC        4.88m   NWI  16-00.25   1   
  7 Keyai Brooks              93 Kankakee TC              4.86m   NWI  15-11.50       
  8 Margaret Mysz             91 Zephyrs TC               4.83m   NWI  15-10.25       
  9 Kathleen Garcia           92 Aurora Flyers            4.74m   NWI  15-06.75       
 10 Keyanna Anderson          92 Zephyrs TC               4.74m   NWI  15-06.75       
 11 Shenelle Burnett          92 Aurora Flyers            4.65m   NWI  15-03.25       
 12 Emelyn Barrientos         93 Zephyrs TC               4.62m   NWI  15-02.00       
 13 Stephanie Mogorovic       92 Zephyrs TC               4.36m   NWI  14-03.75       
 14 Masala Hobbs              92 Illinois Storm TC        4.06m   NWI  13-04.00       

Young Women's Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All athletes are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olivia Herzog             93 Illini Heat TC          12.27m   40-03.25  10   
  2 Sarah Drozdowski          92 Dupage TC               11.42m   37-05.75   8   
  3 Katherine Lauesen         93 Dupage TC               10.13m   33-03.00   6   
  4 Briana Greer              93 Unattached               8.84m   29-00.00   4   
  5 Latesha Owens             93 North Shore Breeze       7.51m   24-07.75   2   
  6 Jamee Crawford            92 Unattached               6.90m   22-07.75   1   

Young Women's Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Drozdowski          92 Dupage TC               36.54m     119-10  10   
  2 Olivia Herzog             93 Illini Heat TC          36.52m     119-10   8   
  3 Ofelia Carmichael         93 Waukegan Invaders       29.82m      97-10   6   
  4 Katherine Lauesen         93 Dupage TC               29.81m      97-10   4   
  5 Briana Greer              93 Unattached              27.52m      90-03   2   
  6 Jennifer Milroy           92 Huskie TC               27.42m      89-11   1   
  7 Katherine Fitzgerald      93 Zephyrs TC              23.16m      76-00       
  8 Latesha Owens             93 North Shore Breeze      23.11m      75-10       
  9 Jamee Crawford            92 Unattached              22.51m      73-10       
 10 Claire Taylor             93 Unattached              22.32m      73-03       

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All athletes are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Young Women's Hammer Throw 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All athletes are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Young Women's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Harvoth               92 Flight TC                1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Sarah Udelhofen           92 Zephyrs TC               1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Mary Kladar               93 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Kathleen Garcia           92 Aurora Flyers            1.55m    5-01.00   4   
  5 Simone Bunsen             93 Zephyrs TC               1.45m    4-09.00   0.75
  5 Ahbreanna Griffin         93 Zephyrs TC               1.45m    4-09.00   0.75
  5 Megan Majors              93 Illinois Storm TC        1.45m    4-09.00   0.75
  5 Elizabeth Crissy          92 Illinois Elite TC        1.45m    4-09.00   0.75
  9 Eve Hoffman               93 Zephyrs TC               1.40m    4-07.00       
  9 Keyanna Anderson          92 Zephyrs TC               1.40m    4-07.00       
 11 Arianna Thornton          93 LV's Cheetahs            1.40m    4-07.00       
 12 Caroline Maloney          93 Zephyrs TC               1.40m    4-07.00       
 13 Mikollna Madjer           92 Zephyrs TC               1.35m    4-05.00       
 14 Keana Troutman            93 Illinois Chargers        1.30m    4-03.25       

Young Women's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Kirby              93 Flying Dragons TC        3.65m   11-11.75  10   
  2 Emily Clay                92 Flying Dragons TC        3.65m   11-11.75   8   
  3 Elizabeth Composto        93 Flying Dragons TC        3.50m   11-05.75   6   
  4 Shelby Stevenson          92 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75   4   
  5 Jessi Dryden              93 Marion Swamp Fox TC      3.35m   10-11.75   2   
  6 Laurel Neposchlan         93 Flying Dragons TC        3.20m   10-06.00   1   
  7 Anna Tessiatore           92 Flight TC                3.20m   10-06.00       
  8 Ofelia Carmichael         93 Waukegan Invaders        3.04m    9-11.75       
  9 Savannah Emmrich          93 Flight TC                2.89m    9-05.75       
 10 Courtney Egts             91 Flying Dragons TC        2.74m    8-11.75       
 11 Kelsey Kovach             93 Dupage TC                2.74m    8-11.75       

Young Women's Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Zephyrs TC                       81.50
     2      Firestarters                     61   
     3      Flight TC                        46   
     4      Chicago Striders                 32   
     5      Dupage TC                        28   
     6      Illini Heat TC                   27   
     7      Flying Dragons TC                25   
     8      Illinois Elite TC                24.75
     9      Illinois Storm TC                20.75
    10      North Shore Breeze               18   
    11      Kankakee TC                      12   
    12      Wildcat TC                       11   
    13      Illinois Chargers                10   
    14      Aurora Flyers                     9   
    15      Waukegan Invaders                 6   
    16      Marion Swamp Fox TC               2   
    17      Illinois Stealth                  1   
    17      Huskie TC                         1   

Young Women's Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Zephyrs TC                   8      3      3       2  
Firestarters                 7      1      3       3  
Flight TC                    5      4      0       1  
North Shore Breeze TC        4      2      0       2  
Unattached                   4      1      1       2  
Illini Heat TC               3      1      2       0  
Flying Dragons TC            3      1      1       1  
Chicago Striders TC          3      1      1       1  
DuPage TC                    3      1      1       1  
Illinois Elite TC            3      0      2       1  
Wildcat TC                   1      1      0       0  
Illinois Chargers TC         1      1      0       0  
Kankakee TC                  1      0      1       0  
Illinois Storm TC            1      0      1       0  
Waukegan Invaders TC         1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Young Men's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Stryganek         93 Lake County TC           10.88Q  1
  2 Timothy Faust             92 Warrior Athletic         11.03Q  2
  3 Devaughn Benion           93 Zephyrs TC               11.03Q  5
  4 Julian Smith              91 Chicago Express TC       11.06Q  4
  5 Jade Ackerman             92 Unattached               11.27Q  3
  6 Antoine Curry             92 SSPARC                   11.20q  4
  7 Michael Crawley           92 Flight TC                11.25q  1
  8 Mark Bonds                93 Chicago Express TC       11.25q  5
  9 Ryan Darcy                92 Lake County TC           11.27   5
 10 Brandon Carroll           92 Illinois Storm TC        11.28   5
 11 Jonathan Aldrin           92 Unattached               11.28   5
 12 Jahard Nelson             93 Lake County TC           11.37   4
 13 David Smith               93 Illinois Storm TC        11.40   3
 14 Christian Williams        92 North Shore Breeze       11.47   2
 15 Michael Chandler          92 Chicago Striders         11.48   1
 16 Jeffery Winters           93 Lake County TC           11.53   3
 17 Brandon Gentry            92 Flight TC                11.53   3
 18 Antoine Robinson          91 Angelic Flyers           11.53   3
 19 Tevin Francis             93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         11.56   2
 20 Elante Williams           93 Angelic Flyers           11.66   2
 21 Ivan Davis                91 Angelic Flyers           11.66   4
 22 Cedric Cheeks             92 Angelic Flyers           11.68   5
 23 Samuel Wilson             93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         11.76   3
 24 Demetrius Carr            92 Unattached               11.76   3
 25 Jonathan Duncan           91 Flight TC                11.78   2
 26 Steve Newman              92 Firestarters             11.80   1
 27 Anthony Farinella         93 Unattached               11.90   2
 28 Charles Jideonwo          92 Illinois Storm TC        11.92   1
 29 Patrick Thomas            91 Unattached               11.96   1
 30 Aaron Ford                92 Illinois Stealth         11.97   1
 31 Jalen Jones               93 Zephyrs TC               12.01   2
 32 Peter Tamulewicz          93 SW Suburban TC           12.35   4
 33 DeShaun Cobb-Lando        93 Chicago Striders         12.61   4
 34 Darien Chambers           93 Unattached               18.22   5
 -- Quai Chandler             93 Ben Newsom Jr TC            FS   4

Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Stryganek         93 Lake County TC           10.84  -0.5  10   
  2 Devaughn Benion           93 Zephyrs TC               10.86  -0.5   8   
  3 Timothy Faust             92 Warrior Athletic         11.01  -0.5   6   
  4 Jade Ackerman             92 Unattached               11.09  -0.5   4   
  5 Michael Crawley           92 Flight TC                11.19  -0.5   2   
  6 Julian Smith              91 Chicago Express TC       11.27  -0.5   1   
  7 Mark Bonds                93 Chicago Express TC       11.29  -0.5       
  8 Antoine Curry             92 SSPARC                   11.37  -0.5       

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Timothy Faust             92 Warrior Athletic         21.44   NWI  1  10   
  2 Brandon Stryganek         93 Lake County TC           21.84   NWI  6   8   
  3 Julian Smith              91 Chicago Express TC       22.53   NWI  6   6   
  4 Devaughn Benion           93 Zephyrs TC               22.86   NWI  6   4   
  5 Michael Crawley           92 Flight TC                23.00   NWI  6   2   
  6 David Smith               93 Illinois Storm TC        23.02   NWI  6   1   
  7 Elante Williams           93 Angelic Flyers           23.06   NWI  4       
  8 Danny Goode               93 Chicago Express TC       23.08   NWI  5       
  9 Michael Chandler          92 Chicago Striders         23.09   NWI  4       
 10 Jahard Nelson             93 Lake County TC           23.10   NWI  6       
 11 Dajon Sherman             92 Unattached               23.33   NWI  4       
 12 Jordan Algee              92 Unattached               23.34   NWI  4       
 13 Jeffery Winters           93 Lake County TC           23.40   NWI  3       
 14 Antoine Curry             92 SSPARC                   23.40   NWI  5       
 15 Raymond Anderson          93 Warrior Athletic         23.44   NWI  1       
 16 Brandon Skowronski        92 Unattached               23.50   NWI  5       
 17 Jonathan Duncan           91 Flight TC                23.52   NWI  4       
 18 Christian Miller          92 SSPARC                   23.54   NWI  3       
 19 Tevin Francis             93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         23.55   NWI  3       
 20 Brandon Gentry            92 Flight TC                23.80   NWI  4       
 21 Vincent Lorenzo           93 Huskie TC                23.80   NWI  2       
 22 Cody Boarman              91 Unattached               23.81   NWI  6       
 23 Robert Trotter            93 Zephyrs TC               23.83   NWI  1       
 24 Samuel Wilson             93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         23.89   NWI  3       
 25 Mark Bonds                93 Chicago Express TC       23.90   NWI  4       
 26 Kassidy Freeman           93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         23.91   NWI  5       
 27 Ivan Davis                91 Angelic Flyers           23.93   NWI  3       
 28 Myles Hendricks           93 Angelic Flyers           23.93   NWI  4       
 29 Demetrius Carr            92 Unattached               24.01   NWI  2       
 30 Delante Keys              92 North Shore Breeze       24.01   NWI  3       
 31 Nicholas Colbert          93 LV's Cheetahs            24.03   NWI  2       
 32 Deonta Muhammad           93 Golden Eagles TC         24.05   NWI  3       
 33 Christian Williams        92 North Shore Breeze       24.09   NWI  5       
 34 Aaron Ford                92 Illinois Stealth         24.23   NWI  3       
 35 Patrick Thomas            91 Unattached               24.25   NWI  6       
 36 Chris Graves              92 Flight TC                24.30   NWI  2       
 37 James Wright              91 Ben Newsom Jr TC         24.33   NWI  5       
 38 Derrick Stewart           92 SSPARC                   24.39   NWI  1       
 39 Tevin Person              92 Boys Girls Club          24.45   NWI  5       
 40 Dale McGirk               93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         24.80   NWI  2       
 41 Ryan Miller               92 Waukegan Invaders        24.84   NWI  1       
 42 Brandon Washington        93 North Shore Breeze       24.88   NWI  2       
 43 Malcolm Canders           92 Angelic Flyers           24.95   NWI  2       
 44 Donald Woodard            93 Golden Eagles TC         27.14   NWI  2       
 45 Steve Newman              92 Firestarters             31.87   NWI  5       

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Boarman              91 Unattached               49.51   4  10   
  2 Brandon Skowronski        92 Unattached               49.60   4   8   
  3 Klavins Braxton           92 North Shore Breeze       49.84   4   6   
  4 Donald Carson             92 Kankakee TC              50.02   3   4   
  5 Denzel Washington         93 Illinois Storm TC        50.69   4   2   
  6 Brian Barney              92 Illinois Stealth         51.30   3   1   
  7 Charles Jideonwo          92 Illinois Storm TC        51.45   2       
  8 Ian Blecker               93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         51.53   2       
  9 Dejon Weems               92 Zephyrs TC               51.67   2       
 10 Danny Goode               93 Chicago Express TC       51.88   4       
 11 Vincent Lorenzo           93 Huskie TC                52.21   3       
 12 Dajon Sherman             92 Unattached               52.25   4       
 13 Kassidy Freeman           93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         52.44   3       
 14 Anthony Farinella         93 Unattached               52.61   4       
 15 Myles Hendricks           93 Angelic Flyers           52.72   2       
 16 Daniel Hill               93 Zephyrs TC               52.73   4       
 17 Nicholas Colbert          93 LV's Cheetahs            52.73   3       
 18 Thomas Benson             93 Illinois Stealth         52.87   3       
 19 Raymond Anderson          93 Warrior Athletic         52.92   1       
 20 Steve Scott               92 Unattached               53.11   2       
 21 Taylor Click              93 Waukegan Invaders        53.12   3       
 22 Zachary Dougherty         93 Illinois Jets TC         53.25   1       
 23 Chris Graves              92 Flight TC                53.62   2       
 24 Mark Carlson              91 SW Suburban TC           54.06   1       
 25 Malcolm Brown             91 Chicago Striders         54.36   3       
 26 Deonta Muhammad           93 Golden Eagles TC         55.72   2       
 27 Malcolm Canders           92 Angelic Flyers           55.89   1       
 28 Quai Chandler             93 Ben Newsom Jr TC         56.75   1       
 29 David Jackson             93 Southern IL Stri         58.79   1       
 -- Donald Woodard            93 Golden Eagles TC            FS   2       

Young Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Click              93 Waukegan Invaders      2:01.23   10   
  2 Brian Barney              92 Illinois Stealth       2:01.47    8   
  3 Zachary Dougherty         93 Illinois Jets TC       2:04.34    6   
  4 Benjamin Smith            93 Warrior Athletic       2:06.89    4   
  5 Steve Scott               92 Unattached             2:07.91    2   
  6 Yusef Hood                93 Chicago Striders       2:11.31    1   
  7 John Montalbano           92 Dupage TC              2:14.38        
  8 Cahron Cross              93 Illinois Stealth       2:15.32        
  9 Jeremy Triplett           92 Unattached             2:15.81        
 10 Jack Umlauf               93 Orion TC               2:16.80        

Young Men's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sergio Miranda            92 SSPARC                 4:10.59   10   
  2 Cahron Cross              93 Illinois Stealth       5:05.53    8   

Young Men's 5000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cahron Cross              93 Illinois Stealth      18:54.80   10   

Young Men's 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tevin Person              92 Boys Girls Club          16.28  -0.1  10   
  2 Sam Prentice              93 Zephyrs TC               16.29  -0.1   8   
  3 David Jackson             93 Southern IL Stri         16.45  -0.1   6   
  4 Oliver Whitten            93 Unattached               17.16  -0.1   4   
  5 Charles Chang             93 Zephyrs TC               19.33  -0.1   2   
  6 Christian Awah            91 Zephyrs TC               20.17  -0.1   1   

Young Men's 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rahiem Foster             92 Zephyrs TC               59.42   10   
  2 Tevin Person              92 Boys Girls Club        1:00.32    8   
  3 Michael Varela            92 Unattached             1:01.38    6   
  4 Sam Prentice              93 Zephyrs TC             1:01.49    4   
  5 Charles Chang             93 Zephyrs TC             1:03.52    2   
  6 Christopher Walker        92 SSPARC                 1:04.58    1   
  7 Christian Awah            91 Zephyrs TC             1:10.64        

Young Men's 2000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sergio Miranda            92 SSPARC                 6:38.11   10   
  2 Xavier Perkins            93 SW Suburban TC         7:01.40    8   
  3 Mark Carlson              91 SW Suburban TC         7:41.09    6   

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All teams are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Storm TC                                   3:24.35   10   
  2 Zephyrs TC                                          3:24.97    8   
  3 Kankakee TC                                         3:37.42    6   
  4 Angelic Flyers                                      3:48.40    4   
  5 Ben Newsom Jr TC                                    3:48.63    2   

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Young Men's Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Burnell Gordon            91 Kankakee TC              6.78m   NWI  22-03.00  10   
  2 Zachery Ziemek            93 Dupage TC                6.69m   NWI  21-11.50   8   
  3 Cedric Cheeks             92 Angelic Flyers           6.60m   NWI  21-08.00   6   
  4 Matthew Funches           91 Chicago Striders         6.44m   NWI  21-01.50   4   
  5 Emmanuel Richter-Shea     93 Illini Heat TC           6.39m   NWI  20-11.75   2   
  6 Demetrius Carr            92 Unattached               6.36m   NWI  20-10.50   1   
  7 Julian Smith              91 Chicago Express TC       6.35m   NWI  20-10.00       
  8 Devin Lee                 91 Zephyrs TC               6.08m   NWI  19-11.50       
  9 Aaron Baker               92 Illinois Storm TC        6.03m   NWI  19-09.50       
 10 Klavins Braxton           92 North Shore Breeze       5.99m   NWI  19-08.00       
 11 Oluwaseyi Oqunleye        93 Illinois Storm TC        5.94m   NWI  19-06.00       
 12 Peter Tamulewicz          93 SW Suburban TC           5.85m   NWI  19-02.50       
 13 Mark Bonds                93 Chicago Express TC       5.76m   NWI  18-10.75       
 14 James Wright              91 Ben Newsom Jr TC         5.73m   NWI  18-09.75       
 15 Cameron Siegle            93 Dupage TC                5.71m   NWI  18-09.00       
 16 Nikolas Diaz              93 SS TC                    5.47m   NWI  17-11.50       
 17 Joe Lake                  93 Wildcat TC               4.90m   NWI  16-01.00       
 -- Donald Woodard            93 Golden Eagles TC            ND   NWI                 

Young Men's Triple Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richmond Richter          91 SSPARC                  14.29m   NWI  46-10.75  10   
  2 Zachery Ziemek            93 Dupage TC               14.23m   NWI  46-08.25   8   
  3 Demetrius Carr            92 Unattached              13.85m   NWI  45-05.25   6   
  4 Oluwaseyi Oqunleye        93 Illinois Storm TC       13.76m   NWI  45-01.75   4   
  5 Matthew Funches           91 Chicago Striders        13.59m   NWI  44-07.00   2   
  6 Devin Lee                 91 Zephyrs TC              13.57m   NWI  44-06.25   1   
  7 Klavins Braxton           92 North Shore Breeze      13.21m   NWI  43-04.25       
  8 Cody Leach                93 Chicago Express TC      13.11m   NWI  43-00.25       
  9 Aaron Baker               92 Illinois Storm TC       12.68m   NWI  41-07.25       
 10 Ryan Miller               92 Waukegan Invaders       12.65m   NWI  41-06.00       
 11 Dale McGirk               93 Ben Newsom Jr TC        12.47m   NWI  40-11.00       
 12 Jordan Algee              92 Unattached              12.46m   NWI  40-10.50       
 13 Jonathan Anderson         92 Warrior Athletic        12.37m   NWI  40-07.00       
 14 Tapas Patel               91 Dupage TC               12.35m   NWI  40-06.25       
 15 Dajarin Vasquez           92 SSPARC                  12.26m   NWI  40-02.75       
 16 Deonta Muhammad           93 Golden Eagles TC        11.39m   NWI  37-04.50       
 -- Cameron Siegle            93 Dupage TC                   ND   NWI                 
 -- Yaw Asare                 93 SSPARC                      ND   NWI                 

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kline              92 Dupage TC               19.81m   65-00.00  10   
  2 Jermaine Kline            92 Dupage TC               19.15m   62-10.00   8   
  3 Tyler Clott               92 Dupage TC               16.82m   55-02.25   6   
  4 Barry Kimbrough           93 North Shore Breeze      15.93m   52-03.25   4   
  5 Gregory Block             93 Dupage TC               15.86m   52-00.50   2   
  6 Todd Bland                92 North Shore Breeze      15.41m   50-06.75   1   

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kline              92 Dupage TC               55.08m     180-08  10   
  2 Jermaine Kline            92 Dupage TC               52.73m     173-00   8   
  3 Barry Kimbrough           93 North Shore Breeze      46.31m     151-11   6   
  4 Todd Bland                92 North Shore Breeze      45.11m     148-00   4   
  5 Gregory Block             93 Dupage TC               44.77m     146-10   2   
  6 Tyler Clott               92 Dupage TC               43.78m     143-08   1   
  7 Zachery Ziemek            93 Dupage TC               34.45m     113-00       
  8 Jack Becker               93 Wildcat TC              29.30m      96-01       

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
This event not contested due to weather.  All athletes are advanced to Region 7 meet.

Young Men's Hammer Throw 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Men's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Birck              93 Wildcat TC               1.95m    6-04.75  10   
  2 Jeff Foreman              92 Flight TC                1.95m    6-04.75   8   
  3 Kevin Spejcher            93 Dupage TC                1.90m    6-02.75   6   
  4 Aaron Baker               92 Illinois Storm TC        1.90m    6-02.75   4   
  5 Thomas Benson             93 Illinois Stealth         1.70m    5-07.00   2   
  6 Raymond Anderson          93 Warrior Athletic         1.65m    5-05.00   1   
  7 Daniel Hill               93 Zephyrs TC               1.60m    5-03.00       
  8 Cody Leach                93 Chicago Express TC       1.60m    5-03.00       

Young Men's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Dupre              92 Huskie TC                3.81m   12-06.00  10   
 -- Dylan Korzec              93 Flight TC                   NH                  

Young Men's Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Dupage TC                        69   
     2      Zephyrs TC                       48   
     3      SSPARC                           31   
     4      Illinois Stealth                 29   
     5      North Shore Breeze               21   
     5      Illinois Storm TC                21   
     5      Warrior Athletic Club            21   
     8      Kankakee TC                      20   
     9      Boys Girls Club Of Freeport      18   
     9      Lake County TC                   18   
    11      Southwest Suburban TC            14   
    12      Flight TC                        12   
    13      Waukegan Invaders                10   
    13      Huskie TC                        10   
    13      Angelic Flyers                   10   
    13      Wildcat TC                       10   
    17      Chicago Express TC                7   
    17      Chicago Striders                  7   
    19      Southern Illinois Striders        6   
    19      Illinois Jets TC                  6   
    21      Ben Newsom Jr TC                  2   
    21      Illini Heat TC                    2   

Young Men's Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
DuPage TC                    8      2      4       2  
Zephyrs tC                   4      1      3       0  
Unattached                   4      1      1       2  
SSPARC                       3      3      0       0  
Illinois Stealth TC          3      1      2       0  
Boys Girls Club of Freeport  2      1      1       0  
Lake County TC               2      1      1       0  
Kankakee TC                  2      1      0       1  
Warrior Athletic Club        2      1      0       1  
Southwest Suburban TC        2      0      1       1  
North Shore Breeze TC        2      0      0       2  
Illinois Storm TC            1      1      0       0  
Huskie TC                    1      1      0       0  
Wildcat TC                   1      1      0       0  
Waukegan Invaders TC         1      1      0       0  
Flight TC                    1      0      1       0  
Illinois Jets TC             1      0      0       1  
Southern Illinois Striders   1      0      0       1  
Angelic Flyers TC            1      0      0       1  
Chicago Express TC           1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015