2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship Boys 6th Grade Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Stephen Sarfo (6), Aux Sable                                     12.84
   2      2     5           Hiram Grigsby (6), Timber Ridge                                  13.46
   3      2     1           Owen Lopykinski (6), Indian Trail                                13.52
   4      2     8           Kwame Amoo-otoo (6), Ira Jones                                   13.84
   5      2     2           Griffin Smith (6), Ira Jones                                     13.99
   6      1     4           Noah McConico (6), Kennedy                                       14.04
   7      2     6           Petey Gounelis (6), Aux Sable                                    14.09
   8      2     7           Shaun Maher (6), Timber Ridge                                    14.35
   9      1     2           Matt Leto (6), Heritage Grove                                    14.61
  10      1     5           Bryan Underwood (6), Indian Trail                                14.84
  11      1     6           Owen Haddock (6), Drauden Point                                  15.09
  12      1     3           Matthew Woods (6), Heritage Grove                                15.10
  13      1     7           Kyle Scaglione (6), Drauden Point                                15.64
  14      2     3           Ehi Ogbomo (6), Kennedy                                          16.24

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Stephen Sarfo (6), Aux Sable                                     27.94
   2      2     6           Owen Lopykinski (6), Indian Trail                                28.38
   3      2     5           Hiram Grigsby (6), Timber Ridge                                  28.77
   4      2     3           Ari Williams (6), Timber Ridge                                   29.04
   5      2     1           Aaron Stambaugh (6), Ira Jones                                   29.40
   6      2     7           Troy Lord (6), Aux Sable                                         31.35
   7      2     8           Jeff Fleming (6), Heritage Grove                                 31.61
   8      1     6           Danny Smith (6), Ira Jones                                       31.74
   9      2     2           Bryan Underwood (6), Indian Trail                                31.85
  10      1     4           Ryan Breese (6), Kennedy                                         33.66
  11      1     5           Jonathan Calderon (6), Kennedy                                   33.80
  12      1     3           Owen Taylor (6), Heritage Grove                                  34.27
  13      1     2           Kyle Scaglione (6), Drauden Point                                34.90
  14      1     7           Angel Garcia (6), Drauden Point                                  38.49

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     4           Owen Lopykinski (6), Indian Trail                                1:04.61
   2      2     6           Petey Gounelis (6), Aux Sable                                    1:06.40
   3      2     5           Camyn Viger (6), Aux Sable                                       1:07.59
   4      2     3           Ewan Farnum (6), Heritage Grove                                  1:07.69
   5      2     2           Tim Przybylski (6), Heritage Grove                               1:09.67
   6      2     1           Nick Papish (6), Indian Trail                                    1:12.88
   7      1     4           Owen Haddock (6), Drauden Point                                  1:13.74
   8      2     7           John Peterson (6), Ira Jones                                     1:13.86
   9      1     3           Jonathan Calderon (6), Kennedy                                   1:14.61
  10      2     8           Tim Principato (6), Timber Ridge                                 1:15.33
  11      1     2           Nick Darwish (6), Ira Jones                                      1:16.56
  12      1     6           Ryan Breese (6), Kennedy                                         1:17.70
  13      1     5           Josh Koch (6), Drauden Point                                     1:18.57
  14      1     7           Harrison Colvin (6), Timber Ridge                                1:27.51

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Camyn Viger (6), Aux Sable                                       2:41.50
   2      1     4           Ewan Farnum (6), Heritage Grove                                  2:42.27
   3      1     5           Owen Stahl (6), Heritage Grove                                   2:44.77
   4      1     2           Gavin Borger (6), Aux Sable                                      2:45.52
   5      1     8           Noah McConico (6), Kennedy                                       2:47.77
   6      1     3           Bryan Underwood (6), Indian Trail                                2:56.23
   7      1     6           Eric Schnable (6), Ira Jones                                     2:56.55
   8      1     9           John Chadick (6), Ira Jones                                      3:03.55
   9      1    10           Sam Kehrer (6), Drauden Point                                    3:04.29
  10      1     7           Ryan Breese (6), Kennedy                                         3:05.24
  11      1    12           Connor Madigan (6), Timber Ridge                                 3:10.66
  12      1    11           Diego Fallad (6), Indian Trail                                   3:15.36
  13      1    13           Jonathan Jurkas (6), Timber Ridge                                3:18.66

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Camyn Viger (6), Aux Sable                                       5:49.41
   2      1     5           Gavin Borger (6), Aux Sable                                      6:00.70
   3      1     4           Tyler Schick (6), Indian Trail                                   6:03.09
   4      1     2           Easton Miller (6), Heritage Grove                                6:07.92
   5      1    11           Liam Lynch (6), Ira Jones                                        6:14.94
   6      1    10           Tim Principato (6), Timber Ridge                                 6:15.64
   7      1     6           Josh Koch (6), Drauden Point                                     6:17.94
   8      1     7           Harlan Matson (6), Indian Trail                                  6:18.23
   9      1     9           Brock Winiecki (6), Kennedy                                      6:22.64
  10      1     8           Neil Lemke (6), Timber Ridge                                     6:23.85
  11      1    13           Sam Kehrer (6), Drauden Point                                    6:26.07
  12      1    14           Xander Wettergren (6), Kennedy                                   6:29.39
  13      1    12           Robert Childs (6), Ira Jones                                     6:29.71

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     2           Noah McConico (6), Kennedy                                       19.49
   2      2     4           Gavin Borger (6), Aux Sable                                      19.50
   3      2     5           Ben Simpson (6), Timber Ridge                                    19.62
   4      2     1           Ehi Ogbomo (6), Kennedy                                          20.28
   5      1     6           Braxton Bartz (6), Ira Jones                                     20.48
   6      1     5           Harlan Matson (6), Indian Trail                                  20.50
   7      2     6           Matthew Woods (6), Heritage Grove                                20.77
   8      2     7           Cole Platt (6), Ira Jones                                        21.05
   9      1     3           Mateo Campasano (6), Drauden Point                               21.17
  10      1     4           Jeff Fleming (6), Heritage Grove                                 21.27
  11      2     3           Petey Gounelis (6), Aux Sable                                    21.42
  12      2     8           Kenneth Dotson (6), Timber Ridge                                 21.43
  13      1     2           Drey Wisdom (6), Indian Trail                                    22.26

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     3            TIMBER RIDGE                                     56.04  
   2      1     6            AUX SABLE                                        56.16  
   3      1     4            IRA JONES                                        56.24  
   4      1     5            KENNEDY                                          59.89  
   5      1     2            HERITAGE GROVE                                   1:00.76
   6      1     1            DRAUDEN POINT                                    1:03.46

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     6            AUX SABLE                                        1:58.86
   2      1     4            IRA JONES                                        1:59.98
   3      1     3            TIMBER RIDGE                                     2:05.31
   4      1     5            KENNEDY                                          2:08.33
   5      1     2            HERITAGE GROVE                                   2:09.66
   6      1     7            DRAUDEN POINT                                    2:33.25

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     6            AUX SABLE                                        4:59.54
   2      1     4            HERITAGE GROVE                                   5:04.54
   3      1     5            IRA JONES                                        5:05.42
   4      1     3            KENNEDY                                          5:18.47
   5      1     2            DRAUDEN POINT                                    5:28.38
   6      1     7            TIMBER RIDGE                                     6:08.42

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Kwame Amoo-otoo (6), Ira Jones                                   14'00.00"
   2      1     0           Tai Sesta (6), Aux Sable                                         13'00.00"
   3      1     0           Tyler Schick (6), Indian Trail                                   12'05.50"
   4      1     0           Brock Winiecki (6), Kennedy                                      12'05.00"
   5      1     0           Drey Wisdom (6), Indian Trail                                    12'05.00"
   6      1     0           Shaun Maher (6), Timber Ridge                                    12'02.00"
   7      1     0           Brian Leigh (6), Heritage Grove                                  11'11.50"
   8      1     0           Ben Fehring (6), Heritage Grove                                  11'06.50"
   9      1     0           T.J. Sidiropoulos (6), Ira Jones                                 10'11.50"
  10      1     0           Alek Gutierrez (6), Kennedy                                      10'09.00"
  11      1     0           Julian Brozek (6), Aux Sable                                     10'07.00"
  12      1     0           Zakar Finch (6), Timber Ridge                                    10'05.50"
  13      1     0           Noah Morrison (6), Drauden Point                                 10'05.00"
  14      1     0           Luke Morrison (6), Drauden Point                                 10'02.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Blake Phommachanhom (6), Aux Sable                               29'08.00"
   2      1     0           Kwame Amoo-otoo (6), Ira Jones                                   28'02.00"
   3      1     0           Brian Leigh (6), Heritage Grove                                  25'09.00"
   4      1     0           Josh Koch (6), Drauden Point                                     25'08.00"
   5      1     0           Jeremiah Arrigo (6), Heritage Grove                              25'04.00"
   6      1     0           Brock Winiecki (6), Kennedy                                      24'09.00"
   7      1     0           Owen Macphial (6), Ira Jones                                     24'03.00"
   8      1     0           Noah Oliver (6), Timber Ridge                                    24'00.00"
   9      1     0           Brayden Bergman (6), Aux Sable                                   24'00.00"
  10      1     0           Caden Terry (6), Timber Ridge                                    21'08.00"
  11      1     0           Kyle Scaglione (6), Drauden Point                                21'08.00"
  12      1     0           Ethan Torres (6), Indian Trail                                   20'00.00"
  13      1     0           Mujeeb Rahamn (6), Indian Trail                                  19'06.00"
   .      1     0           Drake Washington (6), Kennedy                                     ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Valentine Snitko (6), Ira Jones                                  35'11.00"
   2      1     0           Colin Doyle (6), Heritage Grove                                  29'00.00"
   3      1     0           Emiliano Barraz (6), Indian Trail                                26'05.00"
   4      1     0           Cole Clarke (6), Heritage Grove                                  25'06.00"
   5      1     0           Grant Kearney (6), Indian Trail                                  25'04.00"
   6      1     0           Isaac Sierra (6), Timber Ridge                                   24'00.00"
   7      1     0           Angel Garcia (6), Drauden Point                                  23'03.00"
   8      1     0           Nathan Chlebek (6), Ira Jones                                    21'11.00"
   9      1     0           Draedyn Sanford (6), Timber Ridge                                21'06.00"
  10      1     0           Makhi Walker (6), Aux Sable                                      21'01.00"
  11      1     0           Ryan Durham (6), Kennedy                                         20'04.00"
  12      1     0           Luke Morrison (6), Drauden Point                                 19'03.00"
  13      1     0           Mathias Pride (6), Aux Sable                                     18'08.00"
  14      1     0           Nathan Hebreard (6), Kennedy                                     17'00.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Valentine Snitko (6), Ira Jones                                  95'02"
   2      1     0           Owen Lopykinski (6), Indian Trail                                76'10"
   3      1     0           Colin Doyle (6), Heritage Grove                                  62'08"
   4      1     0           Makhi Walker (6), Aux Sable                                      58'00"
   5      1     0           Gavin Gonzalez (6), Timber Ridge                                 57'09"
   6      1     0           Grant Kearney (6), Indian Trail                                  54'00"
   7      1     0           Constantine Vasilakis (6), Ira Jones                             52'00"
   8      1     0           Isaac Sierra (6), Timber Ridge                                   50'10"
   9      1     0           Landen Schulze (6), Heritage Grove                               46'03"
  10      1     0           Gavin Fox (6), Aux Sable                                         43'04"
  11      1     0           Noah Morrison (6), Drauden Point                                 43'03"
  12      1     0           Nathan Rose (6), Drauden Point                                   39'08"
  13      1     0           Nathan Hebreard (6), Kennedy                                     37'06"
  14      1     0           Ethan Drover (6), Kennedy                                        37'02"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Matthew Woods (6), Heritage Grove                                4'08"
   2      1     0           Grant Elliott (6), Aux Sable                                     4'04"
   3      1     0           Drake Washington (6), Kennedy                                    4'02"
   4      1     0           Tim Przybylski (6), Heritage Grove                               4'02"
   5      1     0           Drey Wisdom (6), Indian Trail                                    4'00"
   5      1     0           Tai Sesta (6), Aux Sable                                         4'00"
   7      1     0           Nathan Torres (6), Indian Trail                                  4'00"
   8      1     0           Zander Pauly (6), Ira Jones                                      4'00"
   9      1     0           Neil Lemke (6), Timber Ridge                                     3'10"
  10      1     0           Gavin Commander (6), Kennedy                                     3'10"
  11      1     0           Connor Barma (6), Ira Jones                                      3'10"
   .      1     0           Jonathan Hernandez (6), Timber Ridge                              NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                           Points 
    1       Aux Sable                         142.50
    2       Heritage Grove                     91   
    2       Ira Jones                          91   
    4       Indian Trail                       76.50
    5       Timber Ridge                       58   
    6       Kennedy                            48   
    7       Drauden Point                      15   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 2, 2018.