2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship Girls 6th Grade Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Lauren Mrugala (6), Heritage Grove                               14.03
   2      2     4           Jazlynn Foster (6), Aux Sable                                    14.38
   3      2     3           Ella Maletich (6), Ira Jones                                     14.43
   4      1     3           Jasmine Shaw (6), Indian Trail                                   14.49
   5      2     8           Vanessa Obeng (6), Indian Trail                                  14.59
   6      2     2           Mariella Fulcher (6), Ira Jones                                  14.73
   7      1     6           Ava Martinez (6), Timber Ridge                                   14.95
   8      1     5           Macy DeGraff (6), Timber Ridge                                   15.07
   9      1     4           Katie Nichols (6), Drauden Point                                 15.08
  10      2     7           Taylor Warren (6), Aux Sable                                     15.14
  11      2     1           Deja Ray (6), Kennedy                                            15.14
  12      1     2           Lydia Schmitt (6), Drauden Point                                 15.23
  13      1     7           Carleanne Cagampang (6), Kennedy                                 15.37
  14      2     6           Melina Aslam (6), Heritage Grove                                 15.61

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Mya Patitucci (6), Heritage Grove                                29.84
   2      2     7           Madeline Claravall (6), Heritage Grove                           31.07
   3      2     8           Sulehi Jhaveri (6), Ira Jones                                    31.35
   4      1     4           Mariella Fulcher (6), Ira Jones                                  31.87
   5      2     4           Deja Ray (6), Kennedy                                            33.24
   6      1     6           Destynia McGruder (6), Aux Sable                                 33.53
   7      2     6           Lydia Schmitt (6), Drauden Point                                 33.56
   8      2     1           Brooklyn Baranoski (6), Drauden Point                            33.78
   9      2     2           Valeria Loredo (6), Timber Ridge                                 33.79
  10      1     3           Hajarah Love (6), Aux Sable                                      34.58
  11      1     5           Hannah Treme (6), Kennedy                                        36.07
  12      1     7           Michaela Bathan (6), Indian Trail                                36.44
  13      1     2           Makenzie Strambler (6), Indian Trail                             37.04

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     4           Mariella Fulcher (6), Ira Jones                                  1:08.61
   2      2     5           Srishti Kolla (6), Heritage Grove                                1:14.04
   3      1     4           Ariel Robilas (6), Aux Sable                                     1:14.18
   4      2     7           Kai Lincoln (6), Aux Sable                                       1:14.59
   5      2     6           Sydney Beemster (6), Drauden Point                               1:15.45
   6      2     2           Abby Svara (6), Ira Jones                                        1:15.49
   7      1     5           Anna Jenkins (6), Kennedy                                        1:16.85
   8      2     8           Lily Meza (6), Indian Trail                                      1:17.12
   9      2     1           Makierah Stuckey (6), Heritage Grove                             1:17.73
  10      1     2           Valery Espinoza (6), Kennedy                                     1:25.34
  11      1     3           Saman Ahmed (6), Timber Ridge                                    1:27.41

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Megan Seiden (6), Heritage Grove                                 2:53.83
   2      1     4           Kaitlyn Ward (6), Ira Jones                                      2:55.64
   3      1     6           Sarah Shutler (6), Kennedy                                       3:00.33
   4      1     2           Kyla Seifert (6), Ira Jones                                      3:01.54
   5      1     8           Valeria Loredo (6), Timber Ridge                                 3:01.64
   6      1     5           Ilanna Lucheck (6), Drauden Point                                3:01.96
   7      1    12           Lily Meza (6), Indian Trail                                      3:04.50
   8      1     3           Kaia Miller (6), Heritage Grove                                  3:04.97
   9      1    11           Ryleigh Leitner (6), Drauden Point                               3:06.25
  10      1    10           Christie Aceron (6), Kennedy                                     3:10.06
  11      1     7           Vianney Bear (6), Aux Sable                                      3:10.86

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Lauren Mrugala (6), Heritage Grove                               6:08.38
   2      1     2           Kyla Seifert (6), Ira Jones                                      6:17.25
   3      1     3           Kaitlyn Ward (6), Ira Jones                                      6:17.92
   4      1     4           Avery Miller (6), Heritage Grove                                 6:36.15
   5      1     6           Ilanna Lucheck (6), Drauden Point                                6:43.12
   6      1     7           Kylie Vogel (6), Kennedy                                         6:55.01
   7      1     5           Sarah Shutler (6), Kennedy                                       6:58.97
   8      1     8           Molly McGowen (6), Timber Ridge                                  7:24.07
   9      1     9           Elaina Deters (6), Aux Sable                                     7:42.21

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Jazlynn Foster (6), Aux Sable                                    19.02
   2      2     2           Ella Maletich (6), Ira Jones                                     19.55
   3      1     4           Molly McGowen (6), Timber Ridge                                  20.51
   4      2     6           Kimberly Werynski (6), Drauden Point                             20.52
   5      1     3           Macy DeGraff (6), Timber Ridge                                   20.55
   6      2     1           Lainey Dahm (6), Ira Jones                                       20.57
   7      2     3           Kai Lincoln (6), Aux Sable                                       21.27
   8      2     7           Lydia Schmitt (6), Drauden Point                                 21.53
   9      2     4           Makierah Stuckey (6), Heritage Grove                             21.93
  10      1     5           Layla Collins (6), Indian Trail                                  22.03
  11      2     8           Gabby Molina (6), Heritage Grove                                 22.39
  12      1     6           Samantha Owens (6), Kennedy                                      23.13
  13      1     7           Madison Floyd (6), Indian Trail                                  24.65

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            AUX SABLE                                        58.09  
   2      1     5            HERITAGE GROVE                                   58.45  
   3      1     6            TIMBER RIDGE                                     1:00.67
   4      1     3            KENNEDY                                          1:02.54
   5      1     1            DRAUDEN POINT                                    1:03.05
   6      1     7            IRA JONES                                        1:04.03
   .      1     2            INDIAN TRAIL                                     DNF    

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            IRA JONES                                        2:05.10
   2      1     3            AUX SABLE                                        2:11.68
   3      1     6            TIMBER RIDGE                                     2:13.97
   4      1     1            DRAUDEN POINT                                    2:14.06
   5      1     4            KENNEDY                                          2:18.36
   6      1     2            HERITAGE GROVE                                   2:18.58
   7      1     7            INDIAN TRAIL                                     2:19.17

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            HERITAGE GROVE                                   5:03.36
   2      1     7            DRAUDEN POINT                                    5:11.99
   3      1     6            IRA JONES                                        5:14.41
   4      1     3            TIMBER RIDGE                                     5:23.05
   5      1     2            AUX SABLE                                        5:24.33
   6      1     5            KENNEDY                                          5:39.92

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Kaylee Vish (6), Drauden Point                                   12'04.00"
   2      1     0           Mya Patitucci (6), Heritage Grove                                12'04.00"
   3      1     0           Skylar Huffman (6), Timber Ridge                                 11'09.00"
   4      1     0           Madelyn Sabella (6), Timber Ridge                                10'11.00"
   5      1     0           Katie Nichols (6), Drauden Point                                 10'11.00"
   6      1     0           Courtneye Schneider (6), Ira Jones                               10'07.00"
   7      1     0           Kara Smith (6), Aux Sable                                        10'04.00"
   8      1     0           Anna Jenkins (6), Kennedy                                        10'02.00"
   9      1     0           Madison Floyd (6), Indian Trail                                  09'10.00"
  10      1     0           Abby Svara (6), Ira Jones                                        09'06.50"
  11      1     0           Ayana Nelson (6), Aux Sable                                      09'05.00"
  12      1     0           Samantha Owens (6), Kennedy                                      08'08.00"
  13      1     0           Alyssa Composono (6), Heritage Grove                             08'06.00"
  14      1     0           Juliana Cahue (6), Indian Trail                                  07'11.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Sydney Beemster (6), Drauden Point                               30'05.00"
   2      1     0           Kai Lincoln (6), Aux Sable                                       25'06.00"
   3      1     0           Ellianna Gashi (6), Timber Ridge                                 25'03.00"
   4      1     0           Sarah Shutler (6), Kennedy                                       25'00.00"
   5      1     0           Athena Haughian (6), Timber Ridge                                24'09.00"
   6      1     0           Madeline Claravall (6), Heritage Grove                           24'08.00"
   7      1     0           Kristina Vish (6), Drauden Point                                 24'00.00"
   8      1     0           Rachel Budig (6), Ira Jones                                      23'08.00"
   9      1     0           Anna Jenkins (6), Kennedy                                        23'08.00"
  10      1     0           Sasha Kaminski (6), Heritage Grove                               23'07.00"
  11      1     0           Kirsten Sparlin (6), Ira Jones                                   23'03.00"
  12      1     0           Hajarah Love (6), Aux Sable                                      22'08.00"
  13      1     0           Jaiel Conner (6), Indian Trail                                   21'09.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Deionna Jones (6), Timber Ridge                                  22'06.00"
   2      1     0           Vanessa Obeng (6), Indian Trail                                  21'08.00"
   3      1     0           Molly McGowen (6), Timber Ridge                                  21'05.00"
   4      1     0           Delaney Bonuchi (6), Ira Jones                                   21'05.00"
   5      1     0           Angelica Freitez (6), Ira Jones                                  21'02.00"
   6      1     0           Samantha Trujillo (6), Aux Sable                                 20'04.00"
   7      1     0           Chelsea Osei (6), Drauden Point                                  19'11.00"
   8      1     0           Teresa Rojas (6), Drauden Point                                  19'06.00"
   9      1     0           Quinn Pemberton (6), Indian Trail                                18'10.00"
  10      1     0           Alyse Gomorczak (6), Aux Sable                                   18'03.00"
  11      1     0           Emma Schulze (6), Heritage Grove                                 18'00.00"
  12      1     0           Valery Espinoza (6), Kennedy                                     15'11.00"
  13      1     0           Alexis Carlson (6), Heritage Grove                               15'10.00"
  14      1     0           Brooke Majchrowski (6), Kennedy                                  14'09.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Quinn Pemberton (6), Indian Trail                                56'03"
   2      1     0           Katie Nichols (6), Drauden Point                                 50'07"
   3      1     0           Sulehi Jhaveri (6), Ira Jones                                    44'04"
   4      1     0           Sarah Shutler (6), Kennedy                                       44'03"
   5      1     0           Maria McDonough (6), Heritage Grove                              43'00"
   6      1     0           Deionna Jones (6), Timber Ridge                                  42'06"
   7      1     0           Bri Mahoney (6), Ira Jones                                       41'10"
   8      1     0           Emma Schulze (6), Heritage Grove                                 41'07"
   9      1     0           Ellen Abbott (6), Drauden Point                                  37'06"
  10      1     0           Brooke Majchrowski (6), Kennedy                                  37'03"
  11      1     0           Bella Soto (6), Aux Sable                                        36'08"
  12      1     0           Shia Washington (6), Timber Ridge                                36'05"
  13      1     0           Samantha Trujillo (6), Aux Sable                                 30'05"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Vanessa Obeng (6), Indian Trail                                  4'02"
   2      1     0           LaShara Som (6), Kennedy                                         4'02"
   3      1     0           Kai Lincoln (6), Aux Sable                                       4'02"
   4      1     0           Grace Lusk (6), Timber Ridge                                     4'02"
   5      1     0           Jazlynn Foster (6), Aux Sable                                    4'00"
   6      1     0           Peyton Maloney (6), Drauden Point                                4'00"
   7      1     0           Madelyn Sabella (6), Timber Ridge                                4'00"
   8      1     0           Katie Nichols (6), Drauden Point                                 3'10"
   9      1     0           Abby Svara (6), Ira Jones                                        3'10"
  10      1     0           Makierah Stuckey (6), Heritage Grove                             3'08"
  11      1     0           Christie Aceron (6), Kennedy                                     3'08"
  11      1     0           Kyla Seifert (6), Ira Jones                                      3'08"
  13      1     0           Alexa Hogate (6), Heritage Grove                                 3'08"

Team Scores

  Place     School                           Points 
    1       Ira Jones                         109   
    2       Heritage Grove                     97   
    3       Timber Ridge                       81   
    4       Aux Sable                          77   
    5       Drauden Point                      75   
    6       Kennedy                            43   
    7       Indian Trail                       40   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 2, 2018.