2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship Girls 8th Grade Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Janiya Bowman (8), Indian Trail                                  13.50
   2      2     3           Scarlette Conners (8), Heritage Grove                            13.80
   3      2     5           Marquita Reed (8), Kennedy                                       14.02
   4      2     7           Naylani Myers-Goode (8), Ira Jones                               14.17
   5      1     3           Lexi Patch (8), Timber Ridge                                     14.18
   6      2     8           D'Aria Christian (8), Drauden Point                              14.21
   7      1     4           Elizabeth Taylor (8), Indian Trail                               14.37
   8      2     1           Joie Fagaragan (8), Heritage Grove                               14.39
   9      2     6           Raquel Owusu (8), Kennedy                                        14.42
  10      1     5           Carly Reynolds (8), Timber Ridge                                 14.55
  11      1     6           Madison Johnson (8), Ira Jones                                   14.78
  12      2     2           Caitlin Domacena (8), Drauden Point                              14.98
  13      1     2           Enajah Smith (8), Aux Sable                                      15.97

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Scarlette Conners (8), Heritage Grove                            28.62
   2      2     3           Grace Harris (8), Drauden Point                                  28.70
   3      2     6           Seoul Adams (8), Heritage Grove                                  29.72
   4      1     4           Valarie Niemczura (8), Ira Jones                                 29.93
   5      1     5           Leah Jefferson (8), Kennedy                                      30.59
   6      2     7           Lexi Patch (8), Timber Ridge                                     30.75
   7      2     2           D'Aria Christian (8), Drauden Point                              30.95
   8      2     1           Zyniah Pendleton (8), Kennedy                                    31.53
   9      1     6           Jasmyne King (8), Indian Trail                                   32.34
  10      1     3           Kamieah Shannon (8), Ira Jones                                   32.82
  11      2     8           Sophia Konieczki (8), Timber Ridge                               33.41
  12      2     5           Sydney Crowder (8), Indian Trail                                 33.55

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     4           Scarlette Conners (8), Heritage Grove                            1:04.51
   2      2     6           Kaelyn Wiltse (8), Indian Trail                                  1:08.02
   3      2     8           Mazie Gierat (8), Kennedy                                        1:10.87
   4      2     7           Zyniah Pendleton (8), Kennedy                                    1:11.97
   5      2     3           Ally Milton (8), Heritage Grove                                  1:12.08
   6      1     5           Grace Harris (8), Drauden Point                                  1:13.73
   7      2     2           Josie Carlberg (8), Aux Sable                                    1:13.87
   8      1     3           Naomi Gandara (8), Ira Jones                                     1:14.00
   9      2     1           Lydia Magameneas (8), Indian Trail                               1:17.01
  10      1     4           Kate Surwillo (8), Drauden Point                                 1:19.98

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Morgan Raclawski (8), Heritage Grove                             2:51.80
   2      1     2           Michelle Masis (8), Heritage Grove                               2:54.15
   3      1     6           Hannah Stigter (8), Drauden Point                                2:54.57
   4      1     5           Emily Shafron (8), Ira Jones                                     2:55.43
   5      1     9           Amanda Strzyzcwski (8), Kennedy                                  2:59.60
   6      1     3           Layne Carlberg (8), Aux Sable                                    3:01.64
   7      1     7           Mary Hernandez (8), Ira Jones                                    3:06.75
   8      1    11           Jessica Martinez (8), Drauden Point                              3:09.86
   9      1     8           Haley Rago (8), Kennedy                                          3:11.73
  10      1    10           Ella Enders (8), Timber Ridge                                    3:16.12
  11      1    12           Makaila Mburu (8), Timber Ridge                                  3:19.93

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Aminah Hussain (8), Heritage Grove                               6:12.53
   2      1     3           Kaelyn Wiltse (8), Indian Trail                                  6:23.01
   3      1     2           Lauren Walczak (8), Heritage Grove                               6:23.29
   4      1     4           Emily Shafron (8), Ira Jones                                     6:27.44
   5      1     9           Hannah Stigter (8), Drauden Point                                6:53.51
   6      1     6           Olivia Noonan (8), Kennedy                                       6:55.41
   7      1     8           Haley Rago (8), Kennedy                                          6:56.67
   8      1    12           Jessica Martinez (8), Drauden Point                              7:07.11
   9      1    10           Ella Enders (8), Timber Ridge                                    7:12.46
  10      1    11           Keira Pitts (8), Timber Ridge                                    7:18.79
  11      1     5           Mary Hernandez (8), Ira Jones                                    7:44.29

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Grace Harris (8), Drauden Point                                  17.14
   2      2     4           Cayla Foster (8), Drauden Point                                  18.07
   3      2     7           Alexis Kennedy (8), Indian Trail                                 18.34
   4      2     8           Mazie Gierat (8), Kennedy                                        18.48
   5      2     3           Maya Heath (8), Aux Sable                                        18.51
   6      2     6           Joie Fagaragan (8), Heritage Grove                               18.79
   7      1     4           Zyniah Pendleton (8), Kennedy                                    19.84
   8      2     2           Calin McCarthy (8), Heritage Grove                               20.08
   9      1     5           Sarah Holtz (8), Timber Ridge                                    20.28
  10      1     6           Ciara Stragand (8), Ira Jones                                    21.32
  11      2     1           Alondra Paramo (8), Ira Jones                                    21.84
  12      1     3           Haley Gray (8), Aux Sable                                        21.94

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     2            DRAUDEN POINT                                    57.28  
   2      1     4            KENNEDY                                          57.35  
   3      1     5            INDIAN TRAIL                                     57.97  
   4      1     3            IRA JONES                                        58.43  
   5      1     6            TIMBER RIDGE                                     58.71  
   6      1     7            HERITAGE GROVE                                   1:01.78

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            HERITAGE GROVE                                   2:00.14
   2      1     2            IRA JONES                                        2:01.47
   3      1     4            TIMBER RIDGE                                     2:01.86
   4      1     6            KENNEDY                                          2:02.73
   5      1     3            INDIAN TRAIL                                     2:03.88
   6      1     7            DRAUDEN POINT                                    2:07.36

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            IRA JONES                                        4:53.40
   2      1     4            HERITAGE GROVE                                   5:04.44
   3      1     3            KENNEDY                                          5:08.37
   4      1     6            DRAUDEN POINT                                    5:16.96

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Janiya Bowman (8), Indian Trail                                  15'01.50"
   2      1     0           Angelina Martinez (8), Timber Ridge                              13'07.00"
   3      1     0           Elizabeth Taylor (8), Indian Trail                               13'05.00"
   4      1     0           Maya Heath (8), Aux Sable                                        12'11.00"
   5      1     0           Morgan Brandon (8), Heritage Grove                               12'10.50"
   6      1     0           Cayla Foster (8), Drauden Point                                  12'08.00"
   7      1     0           Sarah Holtz (8), Timber Ridge                                    12'01.50"
   8      1     0           Victoria Countryman (8), Heritage Grove                          11'11.00"
   9      1     0           Amanda Strzyzcwski (8), Kennedy                                  11'05.00"
  10      1     0           Ciara Stragand (8), Ira Jones                                    11'04.50"
  11      1     0           Joselyn Rodriguez (8), Aux Sable                                 10'03.00"
  12      1     0           Tiah Guthrie (8), Kennedy                                        10'01.00"
  13      1     0           Megan Currey (8), Drauden Point                                  08'01.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Grace Harris (8), Drauden Point                                  34'03.50"
   2      1     0           Mazie Gierat (8), Kennedy                                        29'07.00"
   3      1     0           Maya Heath (8), Aux Sable                                        28'11.00"
   4      1     0           Angelina Martinez (8), Timber Ridge                              27'09.00"
   5      1     0           Sarah Holtz (8), Timber Ridge                                    25'04.00"
   6      1     0           Ciara Stragand (8), Ira Jones                                    25'02.50"
   7      1     0           Naylani Myers-Goode (8), Ira Jones                               25'02.00"
   8      1     0           Tiah Guthrie (8), Kennedy                                        24'11.50"
   9      1     0           Greta Trani (8), Heritage Grove                                  24'04.00"
  10      1     0           Hannah Stigter (8), Drauden Point                                24'00.00"
  11      1     0           Jenny Peery (8), Heritage Grove                                  22'01.00"
   .      1     0           Joselyn Rodriguez (8), Aux Sable                                  ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Greta Trani (8), Heritage Grove                                  26'05.00"
   2      1     0           Trinity Gleason (8), Kennedy                                     25'05.00"
   3      1     0           Uwayo Anetekhai (8), Kennedy                                     25'02.00"
   4      1     0           Chrissy Miller (8), Indian Trail                                 24'05.00"
   5      1     0           Maggie McGlynn (8), Drauden Point                                23'08.00"
   6      1     0           Mary Hernandez (8), Ira Jones                                    23'07.00"
   7      1     0           Sophia Darwish (8), Ira Jones                                    23'03.00"
   8      1     0           Elizabeth Taylor (8), Indian Trail                               22'05.00"
   9      1     0           D'Aria Christian (8), Drauden Point                              22'00.00"
  10      1     0           Jenny Peery (8), Heritage Grove                                  20'00.00"
  11      1     0           Rosie Godinez (8), Timber Ridge                                  19'09.00"
  12      1     0           Yezmin Zavala (8), Timber Ridge                                  17'04.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Lexi Patch (8), Timber Ridge                                     71'07"
   2      1     0           Sophia Darwish (8), Ira Jones                                    66'04"
   3      1     0           Trinity Gleason (8), Kennedy                                     55'03"
   4      1     0           Sarayna Conde (8), Drauden Point                                 54'01"
   5      1     0           Jenny Raddatz (8), Heritage Grove                                53'00"
   6      1     0           Maya Heath (8), Aux Sable                                        52'11"
   7      1     0           Amanda Strzyzcwski (8), Kennedy                                  52'02"
   8      1     0           Hailie Andersen (8), Drauden Point                               49'10"
   9      1     0           Chrissy Miller (8), Indian Trail                                 49'09"
  10      1     0           Suzanna Yohannan (8), Heritage Grove                             46'09"
  11      1     0           Naomi Gandara (8), Ira Jones                                     42'06"
  12      1     0           Yezmin Zavala (8), Timber Ridge                                  42'04"
  13      1     0           Joselyn Rodriguez (8), Aux Sable                                 37'10"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Mazie Gierat (8), Kennedy                                        5'00"
   2      1     0           Seoul Adams (8), Heritage Grove                                  4'06"
   3      1     0           Sharice Parker (8), Drauden Point                                4'06"
   3      1     0           Greta Trani (8), Heritage Grove                                  4'06"
   5      1     0           Kate Surwillo (8), Drauden Point                                 4'04"
   6      1     0           Tiah Guthrie (8), Kennedy                                        4'02"
   7      1     0           Abby Rios (8), Indian Trail                                      4'02"
   8      1     0           Emily Shafron (8), Ira Jones                                     3'10"
   9      1     0           Wiktoria Wojtanek (8), Timber Ridge                              3'10"
   9      1     0           Ciara Stragand (8), Ira Jones                                    3'10"

Team Scores

  Place     School                           Points 
    1       Heritage Grove                    128.50
    2       Kennedy                           100   
    3       Drauden Point                      93.50
    4       Indian Trail                       66   
    5       Ira Jones                          64   
    6       Timber Ridge                       44   
    7       Aux Sable                          23   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 2, 2018.