2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship Boys 7th Grade Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Cameron Baity (7), Drauden Point                                 12.53
   2      2     5           Brian Stanton (7), Aux Sable                                     13.12
   3      2     2           Brandon Theres (7), Drauden Point                                13.19
   4      2     7           Mario Heath (7), Aux Sable                                       13.28
   5      2     3           Ifeatu Chukwurah (7), Kennedy                                    13.32
   6      1     6           Alex Colantuono (7), Ira Jones                                   13.34
   7      2     8           Cooper Allen (7), Heritage Grove                                 13.55
   8      1     4           Brett Mouw (7), Timber Ridge                                     13.60
   9      2     6           Avery Meyer (7), Kennedy                                         13.63
  10      1     3           Christopher Finder (7), Indian Trail                             13.67
  11      1     2           Dylan Seifert (7), Ira Jones                                     13.87
  12      1     7           Richie Ruane (7), Indian Trail                                   14.81
  13      2     1           Evan Garvas (7), Heritage Grove                                  14.83
  14      1     5           Caden Marlar (7), Timber Ridge                                   15.00

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     3           Cameron Baity (7), Drauden Point                                 24.36
   2      2     5           Brian Stanton (7), Aux Sable                                     25.65
   3      2     2           Hayden Davis (7), Kennedy                                        26.12
   4      2     6           Brandon Theres (7), Drauden Point                                26.48
   5      2     7           Avery Meyer (7), Kennedy                                         27.48
   6      2     8           Dylan Seifert (7), Ira Jones                                     28.14
   7      2     1           Aidan Motl (7), Timber Ridge                                     28.16
   8      1     5           Mario Heath (7), Aux Sable                                       29.18
   9      2     4           Nicholas Sobieszczyk (7), Heritage Grove                         29.22
  10      1     4           Jacob Ricard (7), Heritage Grove                                 29.60
  11      1     6           Isam Ahmad (7), Ira Jones                                        34.90

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     4           Cameron Baity (7), Drauden Point                                 57.97  
   2      2     5           Brandon Theres (7), Drauden Point                                1:03.09
   3      2     7           Nikolas Cardillo (7), Heritage Grove                             1:04.07
   4      2     3           Hayden Davis (7), Kennedy                                        1:04.37
   5      2     6           Avery Meyer (7), Kennedy                                         1:06.01
   6      2     1           Nick Stoica (7), Aux Sable                                       1:07.29
   7      2     2           Micah Moore (7), Heritage Grove                                  1:07.84
   8      2     8           Richie Ruane (7), Indian Trail                                   1:08.23
   9      1     5           Maxim Snitko (7), Ira Jones                                      1:08.58
  10      1     3           Collin Warden (7), Timber Ridge                                  1:12.39
  11      1     4           Bj Sorg (7), Aux Sable                                           1:13.38
  12      1     6           George Koliopolous (7), Ira Jones                                1:15.66

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Maxim Snitko (7), Ira Jones                                      2:29.11
   2      1     3           Owen O'Shea (7), Aux Sable                                       2:31.71
   3      1     6           Nick Pullos (7), Heritage Grove                                  2:34.98
   4      1     5           Ryan Tracey (7), Heritage Grove                                  2:36.93
   5      1     7           Trystian Derengowski (7), Drauden Point                          2:47.59
   6      1    10           Tristan Kaczmarczyk (7), Kennedy                                 2:49.12
   7      1     1           Tristan Pogson (7), Indian Trail                                 2:50.27
   8      1     9           Jack Wright (7), Drauden Point                                   2:50.82
   9      1     8           Bj Sorg (7), Aux Sable                                           2:51.26
  10      1     2           Richie Ruane (7), Indian Trail                                   2:51.65
  11      1    12           Collin Warden (7), Timber Ridge                                  3:00.94
  12      1    13           Teegan Fox (7), Timber Ridge                                     3:04.48
  13      1    14           Alex Carlson (7), Ira Jones                                      3:24.81

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Maxim Snitko (7), Ira Jones                                      5:23.38
   2      1     1           Cooper Allen (7), Heritage Grove                                 5:34.90
   3      1     4           Ethan Reynoso (7), Aux Sable                                     5:38.77
   4      1     3           Nick Pullos (7), Heritage Grove                                  5:42.80
   5      1     5           Trystian Derengowski (7), Drauden Point                          6:02.52
   6      1     8           Tristan Kaczmarczyk (7), Kennedy                                 6:03.42
   7      1     6           Jack Wright (7), Drauden Point                                   6:04.45
   8      1    11           Bj Sorg (7), Aux Sable                                           6:06.28
   9      1     7           Tristan Pogson (7), Indian Trail                                 6:44.31
  10      1     9           Hayden Izumi (7), Kennedy                                        6:53.25

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Brandon Theres (7), Drauden Point                                17.34
   2      2     4           Dylan Haddock (7), Drauden Point                                 17.38
   3      2     6           Julian Torres (7), Kennedy                                       18.34
   4      2     8           Kyle Eppenstein (7), Aux Sable                                   18.95
   5      2     2           Evan Garvas (7), Heritage Grove                                  19.05
   6      1     4           Mateo Gonzalez (7), Kennedy                                      19.49
   7      1     3           Colby Williams (7), Timber Ridge                                 20.39
   8      1     5           Tristan Pogson (7), Indian Trail                                 20.50
   9      2     1           Joey Cecchi (7), Heritage Grove                                  20.56
  10      2     3           Antonio Thompson (7), Aux Sable                                  21.30
  11      1     6           Collin Warden (7), Timber Ridge                                  21.49
  12      2     7           Christopher Finder (7), Indian Trail                             22.53

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            AUX SABLE                                        53.05  
   2      1     7            HERITAGE GROVE                                   55.08  
   3      1     2            DRAUDEN POINT                                    55.18  
   4      1     3            KENNEDY                                          56.45  
   5      1     6            IRA JONES                                        1:00.36
   6      1     5            TIMBER RIDGE                                     1:02.78

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     2            DRAUDEN POINT                                    1:50.29
   2      1     3            KENNEDY                                          1:57.97
   3      1     5            AUX SABLE                                        1:58.47
   4      1     7            HERITAGE GROVE                                   2:05.21
   5      1     6            IRA JONES                                        2:06.96
   6      1     4            TIMBER RIDGE                                     2:07.25

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            AUX SABLE                                        4:26.04
   2      1     2            HERITAGE GROVE                                   4:32.20
   3      1     7            DRAUDEN POINT                                    4:33.44
   4      1     5            KENNEDY                                          4:50.94
   5      1     3            IRA JONES                                        5:02.58

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Sean Schlanser (7), Heritage Grove                               15'02.00"
   2      1     0           David Lyons (7), Drauden Point                                   14'04.00"
   3      1     0           Kyle Eppenstein (7), Aux Sable                                   14'03.50"
   4      1     0           Drew Czarnnik (7), Heritage Grove                                14'01.50"
   5      1     0           Amaun Hawkins (7), Drauden Point                                 13'06.50"
   6      1     0           Avery Meyer (7), Kennedy                                         13'05.00"
   7      1     0           Evan Plummer (7), Kennedy                                        13'03.00"
   8      1     0           Joseph Mikolajczyk (7), Indian Trail                             13'02.00"
   9      1     0           Alex Colantuono (7), Ira Jones                                   13'00.00"
  10      1     0           Richie Ruane (7), Indian Trail                                   12'11.00"
  11      1     0           Mario Heath (7), Aux Sable                                       12'09.00"
  12      1     0           Colby Williams (7), Timber Ridge                                 12'01.50"
  13      1     0           Carter Scott (7), Ira Jones                                      11'07.50"
  14      1     0           Jamal Thompson (7), Timber Ridge                                 11'00.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Brett Mouw (7), Timber Ridge                                     31'02.00"
   2      1     0           Caden Koelbl (7), Drauden Point                                  30'00.00"
   3      1     0           Brady Harwood (7), Ira Jones                                     29'08.50"
   4      1     0           Nikolas Cardillo (7), Heritage Grove                             29'01.00"
   5      1     0           Kyle Eppenstein (7), Aux Sable                                   27'08.00"
   6      1     0           Evan Plummer (7), Kennedy                                        26'05.00"
   7      1     0           Ben Cummings (7), Heritage Grove                                 25'06.00"
   8      1     0           Nate Schmidt (7), Drauden Point                                  24'06.00"
   9      1     0           Jamal Thompson (7), Timber Ridge                                 24'05.00"
  10      1     0           Egan Konopinski (7), Kennedy                                     24'02.00"
  11      1     0           John St. Clair (7), Ira Jones                                    20'02.00"
   .      1     0           Antonio Thompson (7), Aux Sable                                   ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Hayden Davis (7), Kennedy                                        36'10.00"
   2      1     0           Tyler Wood (7), Heritage Grove                                   34'06.00"
   3      1     0           Julian Torres (7), Kennedy                                       34'01.00"
   4      1     0           Christopher Kelliher (7), Aux Sable                              27'10.00"
   5      1     0           Ethan Jamrose (7), Heritage Grove                                27'05.00"
   6      1     0           Jaylen Logan (7), Timber Ridge                                   27'00.00"
   7      1     0           Jacob Tuck (7), Drauden Point                                    26'05.00"
   8      1     0           Jose Gutierrez (7), Drauden Point                                25'10.00"
   9      1     0           Kyle Weeks-Asencio (7), Ira Jones                                25'09.00"
  10      1     0           Marcus Gallegos (7), Timber Ridge                                25'03.00"
  11      1     0           Isam Ahmad (7), Ira Jones                                        24'06.00"
  12      1     0           Timothy Bannon (7), Indian Trail                                 24'04.00"
  13      1     0           Nicholas Spiller (7), Aux Sable                                  22'10.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Hayden Davis (7), Kennedy                                        108'11"
   2      1     0           Tyler Wood (7), Heritage Grove                                   086'04"
   3      1     0           Trystan Myerscough (7), Heritage Grove                           079'10"
   4      1     0           Christopher Kelliher (7), Aux Sable                              076'09"
   5      1     0           Jose Gutierrez (7), Drauden Point                                068'10"
   6      1     0           Timothy Bannon (7), Indian Trail                                 064'02"
   7      1     0           Jacob Tuck (7), Drauden Point                                    062'03"
   8      1     0           RJ. Burnett (7), Kennedy                                         059'04"
   9      1     0           Kyle Weeks-Asencio (7), Ira Jones                                055'09"
  10      1     0           Kyle Koty (7), Aux Sable                                         055'03"
  11      1     0           Isam Ahmad (7), Ira Jones                                        054'06"
  12      1     0           Max Piekosz (7), Timber Ridge                                    051'00"
  13      1     0           Marcus Gallegos (7), Timber Ridge                                050'05"
  14      1     0           Xavier Blanco (7), Indian Trail                                  035'09"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Amaun Hawkins (7), Drauden Point                                 4'10"
   2      1     0           Sean Schlanser (7), Heritage Grove                               4'08"
   3      1     0           Aidan Motl (7), Timber Ridge                                     4'08"
   4      1     0           Ivan Iniguez (7), Drauden Point                                  4'08"
   5      1     0           Micah Moore (7), Heritage Grove                                  4'06"
   5      1     0           Julian Torres (7), Kennedy                                       4'06"
   7      1     0           Zayn Zaidi (7), Timber Ridge                                     4'04"
   8      1     0           Ryan Ventura (7), Kennedy                                        4'04"
   9      1     0           Kyle Eppenstein (7), Aux Sable                                   4'02"
   .      1     0           Xavier Blanco (7), Indian Trail                                   NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                           Points 
    1       Drauden Point                     145   
    2       Heritage Grove                    117.50
    3       Kennedy                            93.50
    4       Aux Sable                          91   
    5       Ira Jones                          38   
    6       Timber Ridge                       28   
    7       Indian Trail                        8   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 2, 2018.