2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship Boys 8th Grade Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Anthony Nieves (8), Timber Ridge                                 12.14
   2      2     3           Nate Mole (8), Kennedy                                           12.38
   3      2     8           Matt Lewis (8), Kennedy                                          12.66
   4      2     1           Tyler Matoska (8), Heritage Grove                                12.68
   5      2     7           Violette Daniel (8), Drauden Point                               12.72
   6      2     2           Anthony Barbaro (8), Ira Jones                                   12.75
   7      2     5           Cole Paulsen (8), Heritage Grove                                 12.82
   8      2     6           Khamryn Davis (8), Aux Sable                                     12.85
   9      1     3           Jared Gumila (8), Ira Jones                                      14.44
  10      1     2           Chris Komperda (8), Timber Ridge                                 15.23
  11      1     4           Brek Baranoski (8), Drauden Point                                15.54
  12      1     6           Gabe Lariosa (8), Indian Trail                                   15.68
  13      1     5           Timothy Ward (8), Aux Sable                                      15.82
  14      1     7           Alex Melville (8), Indian Trail                                  16.02

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Anthony Nieves (8), Timber Ridge                                 25.52
   2      1     2           Kenyi Callahan (8), Aux Sable                                    26.27
   3      2     3           Tyler Matoska (8), Heritage Grove                                26.44
   4      2     2           Cole Paulsen (8), Heritage Grove                                 26.78
   5      2     8           Ethan Ebarvia (8), Kennedy                                       27.11
   6      2     6           Anthony Barbaro (8), Ira Jones                                   27.44
   7      1     3           T.J. Pernell (8), Drauden Point                                  27.74
   8      1     6           Jaden Hill (8), Indian Trail                                     27.76
   9      2     1           Christian Mitchelle (8), Kennedy                                 27.99
  10      1     4           Greg Benson (8), Drauden Point                                   28.41
  11      2     7           Evan Badali (8), Ira Jones                                       28.50
  12      1     5           Ezequiel Torres (8), Indian Trail                                28.57
  13      2     5           Damian Jasso-Reyes (8), Timber Ridge                             28.70

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     5           Gabe King (8), Aux Sable                                         59.54  
   2      2     2           Ethan Lopez (8), Drauden Point                                   1:00.30
   3      2     6           Armaan Rehmani (8), Heritage Grove                               1:01.66
   4      2     7           Eli DeBrock (8), Ira Jones                                       1:02.45
   5      2     1           Alex Olden (8), Kennedy                                          1:02.87
   6      2     3           Violette Daniel (8), Drauden Point                               1:03.78
   7      1     3           Tristan Cribaro (8), Ira Jones                                   1:04.84
   8      1     4           Charlie Zaknoun (8), Timber Ridge                                1:05.20
   9      1     5           Josh Bedford (8), Heritage Grove                                 1:05.23
  10      2     8           Kenny Carroll (8), Indian Trail                                  1:06.28
  11      1     6           Gavin Taylor (8), Indian Trail                                   1:09.06
  12      1     2           Dylan Stokes (8), Kennedy                                        1:10.12

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     3           Matt Schmauderer (8), Heritage Grove                             2:22.42
   2      1     6           Ethan Lopez (8), Drauden Point                                   2:25.59
   3      1     5           Michael Forbear (8), Timber Ridge                                2:25.84
   4      1     7           Ruben Marquez (8), Drauden Point                                 2:28.57
   5      1    10           Tyler Slabenak (8), Timber Ridge                                 2:28.74
   6      1     4           Paul DeAvila (8), Indian Trail                                   2:31.66
   7      1    81            ,                                                               2:32.94
   8      1     8           Christian Ruiz (8), Kennedy                                      2:33.01
   9      1     9           John Ocampo (8), Kennedy                                         2:34.21
  10      1    12           Sawyer Presson (8), Ira Jones                                    2:37.77
  11      1     2           Tommy Naughton (8), Heritage Grove                               2:38.32
  12      1    13           Liam McEvilly (8), Ira Jones                                     2:42.45
  13      1    11           Andy Dills (8), Indian Trail                                     2:58.62

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Luis Gonzales (8), Ira Jones                                     5:23.27
   2      1     1           Michael Forbear (8), Timber Ridge                                5:25.48
   3      1     3           Tommy Naughton (8), Heritage Grove                               5:29.09
   4      1     6           Colin Bailey (8), Heritage Grove                                 5:30.97
   5      1     5           Paul DeAvila (8), Indian Trail                                   5:34.36
   6      1     4           Cameron Mulyk (8), Timber Ridge                                  5:38.96
   7      1     8           Christian Ruiz (8), Kennedy                                      5:44.61
   8      1     7           Grant Swanson (8), Drauden Point                                 5:44.96
   9      1    10           Ryan Dungo (8), Kennedy                                          6:02.22
  10      1     9           Gavin Frankovich (8), Aux Sable                                  6:08.82
  11      1    13           Emilio Venegas (8), Drauden Point                                6:12.21
  12      1    12           Andy Dills (8), Indian Trail                                     6:23.60
  13      1    11           Lucas Kaducek (8), Ira Jones                                     6:29.29

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     3           Kenyi Callahan (8), Aux Sable                                    16.57
   2      2     6           Kamaree Thompson (8), Timber Ridge                               17.48
   3      2     4           Marquese Dotson (8), Timber Ridge                                17.67
   4      2     2           Jeremiah Wilson (8), Drauden Point                               17.69
   5      2     5           Eion Schmitt (8), Kennedy                                        17.95
   6      2     1           Travis Farnum (8), Heritage Grove                                18.10
   7      1     4           Riley Hendershot (8), Ira Jones                                  18.64
   8      1     5           Jack Gaw (8), Heritage Grove                                     19.11
   9      2     8           Jeremy Angumei (8), Kennedy                                      19.48
  10      2     7           Sam Fortuna (8), Aux Sable                                       20.02
  11      1     3           Damian Ortiz (8), Ira Jones                                      20.18
  12      1     2           Garrick Bambule (8), Indian Trail                                20.45
  13      1     6           Kyle Schick (8), Indian Trail                                    20.97

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            TIMBER RIDGE                                     49.55
   2      1     3            AUX SABLE                                        50.05
   3      1     5            KENNEDY                                          51.11
   4      1     6            HERITAGE GROVE                                   51.18
   5      1     7            INDIAN TRAIL                                     52.65
   6      1     2            IRA JONES                                        53.38
   7      1     1            DRAUDEN POINT                                    53.60

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     6            KENNEDY                                          1:46.89
   2      1     4            AUX SABLE                                        1:47.65
   3      1     3            TIMBER RIDGE                                     1:48.54
   4      1     5            DRAUDEN POINT                                    1:51.33
   5      1     2            INDIAN TRAIL                                     1:51.90
   6      1     7            IRA JONES                                        1:53.91
   7      1     1            HERITAGE GROVE                                   1:57.72

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            DRAUDEN POINT                                    4:12.77
   2      1     4            HERITAGE GROVE                                   4:17.31
   3      1     3            IRA JONES                                        4:20.94
   4      1     2            KENNEDY                                          4:32.93
   5      1     6            TIMBER RIDGE                                     4:38.96

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Connor Huffman (8), Timber Ridge                                 18'01.00"
   2      1     0           Matt Sittler (8), Drauden Point                                  16'03.50"
   3      1     0           Alex Olden (8), Kennedy                                          15'05.00"
   4      1     0           Noah Avery (8), Indian Trail                                     15'04.50"
   5      1     0           Kyle Langon (8), Aux Sable                                       14'11.50"
   6      1     0           Evan Smith (8), Ira Jones                                        14'06.00"
   7      1     0           Kenny Carroll (8), Indian Trail                                  14'06.00"
   8      1     0           Xavier Paniagua (8), Timber Ridge                                14'05.00"
   9      1     0           Zander Chesny (8), Heritage Grove                                13'11.50"
  10      1     0           Timothy Ward (8), Aux Sable                                      13'08.50"
  11      1     0           Lucas Schuler (8), Ira Jones                                     13'07.00"
  12      1     0           Jeremy Suarez (8), Heritage Grove                                13'04.00"
  13      1     0           Ethan Crespo (8), Drauden Point                                  12'07.00"
  14      1     0           Jeremy Angumei (8), Kennedy                                      12'02.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Jared Gumila (8), Ira Jones                                      38'00.00"
   2      1     0           Connor Huffman (8), Timber Ridge                                 37'00.00"
   3      1     0           Kyle Langon (8), Aux Sable                                       35'01.00"
   4      1     0           Matt Sittler (8), Drauden Point                                  34'10.50"
   5      1     0           John Ocampo (8), Kennedy                                         33'02.00"
   6      1     0           Kenny Carroll (8), Indian Trail                                  31'07.00"
   7      1     0           Jude Rotkis (8), Ira Jones                                       31'01.00"
   8      1     0           Chris Miller (8), Indian Trail                                   30'05.00"
   9      1     0           Greg Benson (8), Drauden Point                                   30'03.00"
  10      1     0           Erik Lemke (8), Timber Ridge                                     29'09.00"
  11      1     0           Angel Antongiorgi (8), Kennedy                                   28'00.00"
  12      1     0           Mikey Rytych (8), Heritage Grove                                 27'00.00"
  13      1     0           Kaycee Ekufu (8), Heritage Grove                                 26'00.50"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Joe Kowalski (8), Ira Jones                                      41'08.00"
   2      1     0           Colin Wojtkiewicz (8), Ira Jones                                 40'03.00"
   3      1     0           Eion Schmitt (8), Kennedy                                        38'10.00"
   4      1     0           Kaden McCombs (8), Heritage Grove                                38'07.00"
   5      1     0           Angel Antongiorgi (8), Kennedy                                   37'00.00"
   6      1     0           Josh Irizarry (8), Timber Ridge                                  36'00.00"
   7      1     0           Gabe Lariosa (8), Indian Trail                                   34'05.00"
   8      1     0           Nick Syron (8), Indian Trail                                     33'09.00"
   9      1     0           Owen English (8), Drauden Point                                  33'02.00"
  10      1     0           Xander Casey (8), Timber Ridge                                   31'11.00"
  11      1     0           Kyle Langon (8), Aux Sable                                       29'02.00"
  12      1     0           David McCauley (8), Aux Sable                                    28'08.00"
  13      1     0           Frank Sobieszczyski (8), Heritage Grove                          27'09.00"
  14      1     0           Emilio Venegas (8), Drauden Point                                25'10.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Colin Wojtkiewicz (8), Ira Jones                                 115'10"
   2      1     0           Owen English (8), Drauden Point                                  102'09"
   3      1     0           Xander Majovsky (8), Kennedy                                     101'09"
   4      1     0           Kyle Langon (8), Aux Sable                                       098'03"
   5      1     0           Alex Olden (8), Kennedy                                          088'11"
   6      1     0           Michael Eller (8), Heritage Grove                                088'11"
   7      1     0           Kenny Carroll (8), Indian Trail                                  083'09"
   8      1     0           Kaden McCombs (8), Heritage Grove                                075'00"
   9      1     0           Luke Lopez (8), Drauden Point                                    074'11"
  10      1     0           Roy Jones (8), Aux Sable                                         074'09"
  11      1     0           Gavin Taylor (8), Indian Trail                                   071'06"
  12      1     0           Andrew Hudson (8), Timber Ridge                                  071'05"
  13      1     0           Michael Forbear (8), Timber Ridge                                070'07"
   .      1     0           Noah Dziadyk (8), Ira Jones                                       ND    

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Malachi Hood (8), Timber Ridge                                   5'06"
   2      1     0           Connor Huffman (8), Timber Ridge                                 5'02"
   3      1     0           Ian Williams (8), Heritage Grove                                 5'00"
   4      1     0           Noah Avery (8), Indian Trail                                     4'10"
   5      1     0           Gabe Trompeta (8), Drauden Point                                 4'08"
   6      1     0           Ezequiel Torres (8), Indian Trail                                4'08"
   7      1     0           Matt Lewis (8), Kennedy                                          4'08"
   8      1     0           Eion Schmitt (8), Kennedy                                        4'06"
   9      1     0           Liam McEvilly (8), Ira Jones                                     4'04"
  10      1     0           Jeremiah Wilson (8), Drauden Point                               4'04"
  11      1     0           Jack Gaw (8), Heritage Grove                                     4'02"
   .      1     0           Sawyer Presson (8), Ira Jones                                     NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                           Points 
    1       Timber Ridge                      114   
    2       Kennedy                            82   
    3       Heritage Grove                     76   
    3       Ira Jones                          76   
    5       Drauden Point                      75   
    6       Aux Sable                          60   
    7       Indian Trail                       36   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 2, 2018.