Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys 7th Grade
Girls 7th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

              8th Annual Marengo Invitational    

September 29, 2000
Boys 7th Grade      
1.3 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Parkland                   Greg Kulik (7)             0:07:59.0
  2     2  Cary                       Alex Kube (7)              0:08:12.3
  3     3  St. Thomas the Apostle     Joe Platta (7)             0:08:20.7
  4     4  Parkland                   Matt Ryba (7)              0:08:21.6
  5     5  Cary                       Cory Krupp (7)             0:08:22.3
  6     6  Cary                       Tyson Helms (7)            0:08:24.3
  7     7  Cary                       Ryan Doyle (7)             0:08:26.0
  8     8  Parkland                   Rick Amstadt (6)           0:08:26.9
  9     9  Olson                      Rob Etheridge (7)          0:08:28.1
 10    10  Parkland                   Mike Nitz (7)              0:08:29.8
 11    11  Parkland                   Anthony Sorrentino (7)     0:08:35.6
 12    12  Wauconda                   Kris Gehrke (7)            0:08:37.5
 13    13  St. Thomas the Apostle     Pat Dieterle (7)           0:08:41.1
 14    14  Parkland                   Justin Grzyowski (6)       0:08:41.7
 15    15  Cary                       Joe Dorleans (7)           0:08:49.0
 16    16  Cary                       Pete Sova (7)              0:08:50.5
 17    17  Rockford Lutheran          Morgan Dowdall (7)         0:08:51.0
 18    18  Kaneland                   Brett Snyder (7)           0:08:51.4
 19    19  St. Thomas the Apostle     Max Davies (6)             0:08:53.3
 20    20  Cary                       Devin Erickson (7)         0:08:55.4
 21    21  Olson                      Zach Schwabe (7)           0:08:55.8
 22    22  St. Thomas the Apostle     Steven Benoy (6)           0:08:57.3
 23    23  St. Thomas the Apostle     Matt Mulville (6)          0:08:58.3
 24        Cary                       Joe Dorleans (7)           0:09:04.6
 25    24  St. Catherine              Connor Kustief (5)         0:09:11.5
 26        Cary                       Sean Dowling (7)           0:09:12.0
 27        Cary                       Chase Bowman (7)           0:09:13.6
 28    25  Parkland                   David Huff (6)             0:09:15.4
 29        Cary                       Dan Youngberg (7)          0:09:22.1
 30    26  Locust                     Brian Gualillo (6)         0:09:22.4
 31        Cary                       Brian Hirsh (7)            0:09:24.0
 32    27  Rockford Lutheran          Josh Wilson (5)            0:09:24.4
 33        Parkland                   Tony Boreman (6)           0:09:24.8
 34    28  Locust                     Gerardo Martinez (7)       0:09:25.7
 35    29  St. Catherine              Aaron Mackel (6)           0:09:26.1
 36    30  St. Thomas the Apostle     Steven Swanson (5)         0:09:26.5
 37        Parkland                   Ben Eschner (6)            0:09:27.5
 38    31  St. Thomas the Apostle     Andy Blank (7)             0:09:28.4
 39    32  Olson                      Danny Cannova (7)          0:09:30.1
 40        St. Thomas the Apostle     Mitchell Buthod (6)        0:09:33.9
 41    33  Olson                      Michael Lichtenheld (7)    0:09:35.4
 42    34  Wauconda                   William Hendrickson (7)    0:09:36.0
 43        Parkland                   Chris Habjan (8)           0:09:36.7
 44    35  St. Catherine              Jim Ayello (6)             0:09:41.7
 45    36  Olson                      Brandon LaCour (7)         0:09:46.9
 46        Parkland                   Pete Trageser (7)          0:09:47.4
 47        Parkland                   Tony Boreman (6)           0:09:50.0
 48    37  St. Catherine              Richard Zienty (5)         0:09:51.9
 49    38  Olson                      Justin Rodig (7)           0:09:52.2
 50        St. Thomas the Apostle     Jeff Babiarz (5)           0:09:52.8
 51        Cary                       John Dickow (7)            0:09:54.1
 52        St. Thomas the Apostle     Patrick Noonan (6)         0:09:57.4
 53        Cary                       Bill Gwinn (7)             0:10:00.1
 54        Parkland                   Matt Massheimer (7)        0:10:00.8
 55    39  St. Catherine              Joseph DeGregorio (6)      0:10:05.7
 56        Parkland                   Victor Melesio (6)         0:10:06.4
 57    40  Olson                      Ryan Schultz (7)           0:10:10.4
 58        Cary                       Matt Erhard (7)            0:10:29.5
 59    41  Rockford Lutheran          Jay Schaul (5)             0:10:34.2
 60        St. Thomas the Apostle     Jonathan Ruch (7)          0:10:39.0
 61        St. Thomas the Apostle     Rob Dieterle (5)           0:10:42.9
 62    42  Locust                     Alex Martinez (6)          0:10:43.4
 63        Parkland                   Tyler Hogstrom (6)         0:10:46.3
 64        Parkland                   Kyle Bundgard (6)          0:10:51.4
 65        Olson                      Chris Walsdorf (7)         0:10:53.1
 66    43  Wauconda                   Mike Ovington (7)          0:10:54.0
 67        Parkland                   Chris Athow (7)            0:11:03.8
 68    44  Rockford Lutheran          Mitch Porter (6)           0:11:11.0
 69        Parkland                   Michael Bachtu (6)         0:11:12.3
 70    45  St. Catherine              William Lytle (5)          0:11:17.7
 71        Cary                       Chris Spiewok (7)          0:11:19.9
 72    46  Locust                     Zach Rouhas (6)            0:11:20.4
 73    47  Wauconda                   Cole Munson (7)            0:11:47.8
 74        Parkland                   Tom Pease (7)              0:12:55.1
 75    48  St. Catherine              Jonathan Horn (6)          0:13:04.4
 76    49  St. Laurence               Nathan Meyer (6)           0:13:18.1
 77    50  St. Laurence               Ryne Koessi (6)            0:13:54.4
 78        Parkland                   Mikey Picard (6)           0:14:18.6
 79        St. Catherine              Jim Pattison (5)           0:14:39.6
 80        St. Catherine              Ethan Liss (5)             0:15:28.7
 81        St. Catherine              Raul Palamino (6)          0:16:14.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Parkland                      34        1,   4,   8,  10,  11,  14,  25
  2   Cary                          35        2,   5,   6,   7,  15,  16,  20
  3   St. Thomas the Apostle        80        3,  13,  19,  22,  23,  30,  31
  4   Olson                        131        9,  21,  32,  33,  36,  38,  40
  5   St. Catherine                164       24,  29,  35,  37,  39,  45,  48
  6   Rockford Lutheran            180       17,  27,  41,  44,  51
  7   Wauconda                     187       12,  34,  43,  47,  51
  8   Locust                       193       26,  28,  42,  46,  51
  9   Kaneland                     222       18,  51,  51,  51,  51
 10   St. Laurence                 252       49,  50,  51,  51,  51
 11   Christian Life             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Parkland                   41:50    8:22   0:36    7:59,  8:21,  8:26,  8:29,  8:35,  8:41
  2  Cary                       42:13    8:27   0:37    8:12,  8:22,  8:24,  8:26,  8:49,  8:50
  3  St. Thomas the Apostle     43:49    8:46   0:38    8:20,  8:41,  8:53,  8:57,  8:58,  9:26
  4  Olson                      46:14    9:15   1:18    8:28,  8:55,  9:30,  9:35,  9:46,  9:52
  5  St. Catherine              48:14    9:39   0:54    9:11,  9:26,  9:41,  9:51, 10:05, 11:17
  6  Christian Life           No Score                 
  7  Kaneland                 No Score                  8:51
  8  Locust                   No Score                  9:22,  9:25, 10:43, 11:20
  9  Rockford Lutheran        No Score                  8:51,  9:24, 10:34, 11:11
 10  St. Laurence             No Score                 13:18, 13:54
 11  Wauconda                 No Score                  8:37,  9:36, 10:54, 11:47
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 30, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015