Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys 8th Grade
Girls 7th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

              8th Annual Marengo Invitational    

September 29, 2000
Boys 8th Grade      
1.8 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Laurence               Ian Bilyk (8)              0:10:54.1
  2     2  Kaneland                   Nick Levita (8)            0:11:00.1
  3     3  Wauconda                   Ben Witte (8)              0:11:19.8
  4     4  Cary                       Damian Smith (8)           0:11:26.5
  5     5  Parkland                   Chris Habjan (8)           0:11:28.0
  6     6  Rockford Lutheran          Patrick Gill (8)           0:11:33.7
  7     7  Parkland                   Andy Verchota (8)          0:11:36.4
  8     8  Cary                       Patrick Farley (8)         0:11:43.0
  9     9  Cary                       Dan Campbell (8)           0:11:52.1
 10    10  Parkland                   Chris Stastney (8)         0:11:57.5
 11    11  Cary                       Brad Camphouse (8)         0:12:01.3
 12    12  Rockford Lutheran          Stephen Semmelroth (8)     0:12:01.8
 13    13  Wauconda                   Kaleb Reents (8)           0:12:11.2
 14    14  Cary                       Jeff Broman (8)            0:12:12.8
 15    15  Parkland                   Jacob Pohlman (8)          0:12:17.7
 16    16  Cary                       Adam Zierer (8)            0:12:22.8
 17    17  Cary                       Chris Green (8)            0:12:28.6
 18    18  St. Thomas the Apostle     D.J. Marty (8)             0:12:40.9
 19    19  St. Thomas the Apostle     Mark McGinn (8)            0:12:42.0
 20        Cary                       Chris Dolak (8)            0:12:42.9
 21    20  St. Laurence               Chris Jones (8)            0:12:45.5
 22    21  St. Laurence               John Waldorf (8)           0:12:48.7
 23    22  Wauconda                   Tim Dopita (8)             0:12:49.0
 24        Cary                       Eric Mills (8)             0:12:49.9
 25    23  Rockford Lutheran          Ryan Dent (8)              0:12:50.4
 26        Cary                       Kevin Emmerich (8)         0:12:53.1
 27        Cary                       Sean Wetterman (8)         0:12:54.5
 28        Cary                       Tom Oswald (8)             0:12:56.9
 29    24  St. Thomas the Apostle     Paul Dieterle (8)          0:13:04.5
 30    25  Rockford Lutheran          Matt Jacoby (8)            0:13:04.8
 31    26  St. Catherine              Jeremy Lutzow (8)          0:13:17.6
 32    27  St. Thomas the Apostle     Jacob Boho (8)             0:13:19.4
 33    28  St. Thomas the Apostle     Tom Bukowski (8)           0:13:30.6
 34        Cary                       Ryan Charabowski (8)       0:13:35.4
 35        Cary                       Ian Perry (8)              0:13:39.6
 36    29  Parkland                   Tom Craft (8)              0:13:43.9
 37    30  Parkland                   Chris Reinhard (8)         0:13:47.8
 38    31  Wauconda                   Matt Ovington (8)          0:14:03.3
 39    32  St. Catherine              Bradley Biasotti (8)       0:14:05.8
 40    33  St. Thomas the Apostle     Ned Davies (8)             0:14:33.8
 41    34  St. Catherine              Sean Chambers (8)          0:14:39.7
 42    35  St. Thomas the Apostle     Stuart Robertson (8)       0:14:43.7
 43    36  Kaneland                   Tommy McCartney (8)        0:14:44.0
 44    37  Kaneland                   Chris Edwards (8)          0:14:49.7
 45    38  St. Catherine              Jake Betterton (8)         0:15:25.9
 46    39  St. Laurence               Marc Crimaloi (8)          0:20:32.9
 47        Cary                       Nicolas Loustraunan (8)    0:20:34.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Cary                          46        4,   8,   9,  11,  14,  16,  17
  2   Parkland                      66        5,   7,  10,  15,  29,  30
  3   Rockford Lutheran            106        6,  12,  23,  25,  40
  4   Wauconda                     109        3,  13,  22,  31,  40
  5   St. Thomas the Apostle       116       18,  19,  24,  27,  28,  33,  35
  6   St. Laurence                 121        1,  20,  21,  39,  40
  7   Kaneland                     155        2,  36,  37,  40,  40
  8   St. Catherine                170       26,  32,  34,  38,  40
  9   Christian Life             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Locust                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Olson                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Cary                       59:14   11:51   0:46   11:26, 11:43, 11:52, 12:01, 12:12, 12:22
  2  Parkland                   61:01   12:12   2:15   11:28, 11:36, 11:57, 12:17, 13:43, 13:47
  3  St. Thomas the Apostle     65:15   13:03   0:50   12:40, 12:42, 13:04, 13:19, 13:30, 14:33
  4  Christian Life           No Score                 
  5  Kaneland                 No Score                 11:00, 14:44, 14:49
  6  Locust                   No Score                 
  7  Olson                    No Score                 
  8  Rockford Lutheran        No Score                 11:33, 12:01, 12:50, 13:04
  9  St. Catherine            No Score                 13:17, 14:05, 14:39, 15:25
 10  St. Laurence             No Score                 10:54, 12:45, 12:48, 20:32
 11  Wauconda                 No Score                 11:19, 12:11, 12:49, 14:03
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 30, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015