Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls 7th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

              8th Annual Marengo Invitational    

September 29, 2000
Girls Varsity       
2.5 miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton Academy            Lindsay McAlister (Jr)     0:16:06.4
  2   Wheaton Academy            Susanna Spurgis (Jr)       0:16:09.5
  3   Marengo                    Allison Price (Fr)         0:16:42.3
  4   Yorkville                  Stephanie Rieckert (Jr)    0:16:46.1
  5   Yorkville                  Joan Sebby (Jr)            0:16:48.5
  6   Huntley                    Bakah Aavang (Fr)          0:16:52.7
  7   Wheaton Academy            Katie Fichera (So)         0:16:59.0
  8   Wheaton Academy            Jamie Mouw (Sr)            0:17:00.3
  9   Wheaton Academy            Brittany Long (Jr)         0:17:03.5
 10   Wheaton Academy            Britta Erickson (Fr)       0:17:06.5
 11   Harvard                    Molly Seyller (Jr)         0:17:10.8
 12   Harvard                    Megan Pieper (Jr)          0:17:17.2
 13   Harvard                    Caroline Kirkland (Jr)     0:17:27.3
 14   Yorkville                  Ashley Floyd (Jr)          0:17:30.9
 15   Harvard                    Megan Matteson (Fr)        0:17:32.1
 16   St. Edward                 Katie Zurek (Sr)           0:17:41.7
 17   Sandwich                   Vicky Klinger (Jr)         0:17:55.5
 18   Sandwich                   Sarah Dacy (Jr)            0:17:57.2
 19   Wheaton Academy            Martha Kidd (So)           0:17:57.8
 20   St. Edward                 Sara Leyden (Sr)           0:18:12.9
 21   Sandwich                   Sarah Ash (Fr)             0:18:15.0
 22   Marengo                    Sarah Wardzala (Jr)        0:18:19.3
 23   Rockford Lutheran          Gretchen Nichols (Jr)      0:18:21.5
 24   Richmond Burton            J. Bletsch                 0:18:22.5
 25   Rockford Lutheran          Claire Johnson (Jr)        0:18:23.6
 26   Richmond Burton            P. Kattner                 0:18:24.3
 27   Harvard                    Norma Garcia (Jr)          0:18:26.4
 28   Sandwich                   Brittany Pellegrini (Fr)   0:18:27.2
 29   Rockford Lutheran          Bristol Huffman (So)       0:18:33.5
 30   Marengo                    Ashley Hanson (Sr)         0:18:34.4
 31   Marengo                    Kim Weidner (Jr)           0:18:35.7
 32   Yorkville                  Heather Rieckert (Jr)      0:18:41.5
 33   North Boone                Carrie Williams (So)       0:18:45.6
 34   Rockford Lutheran          Nicole Osolin (Jr)         0:18:49.8
 35   Marengo                    Missy Carlson (Sr)         0:18:50.5
 36   Christian Life             Johanna Freiheit (Sr)      0:18:51.5
 37   Harvard                    Serena Matteson (So)       0:18:51.9
 38   Sandwich                   Angie Phillips (Jr)        0:19:19.8
 39   Rockford Lutheran          Alexandra Baumann (Fr)     0:19:21.2
 40   Byron                      Tracy Tallman (Sr)         0:19:23.6
 41   Christian Life             Theresa Yanik (Jr)         0:19:25.0
 42   Christian Life             Erin Podewils (Sr)         0:19:27.0
 43   Huntley                    Jordana Coleman (Jr)       0:19:28.8
 44   Huntley                    Samantha Carden (Sr)       0:19:30.3
 45   Harvard                    Aindrea Dooley (Sr)        0:19:46.7
 46   St. Edward                 Jessica Hart (So)          0:19:56.1
 47   Huntley                    Karissa Sartell (Sr)       0:20:10.5
 48   Byron                      Valerie Stieg (Jr)         0:20:16.5
 49   Yorkville                  Emily Petrella (Jr)        0:20:23.3
 50   Christian Life             Sarah Dixon (So)           0:20:23.9
 51   Rockford Lutheran          Tory Mundy (So)            0:20:26.3
 52   Byron                      Erin Childers (Sr)         0:20:34.2
 53   Rockford Lutheran          Becky Lavitt (Jr)          0:20:50.6
 54   Marengo                    Katie Downer (Jr)          0:20:51.2
 55   Sandwich                   Mandie Keel (Jr)           0:21:01.8
 56   Richmond Burton            B. Bindrin                 0:21:11.8
 57   St. Edward                 Vicki Gulinski (Fr)        0:21:16.9
 58   St. Edward                 Rachel Smyczynski (Jr)     0:21:19.3
 59   Christian Life             Lisa Yanik (Fr)            0:21:30.4
 60   Sandwich                   Jessi Swenson (So)         0:21:38.6
 61   Huntley                    Kristen Jagdharry (Jr)     0:21:46.0
 62   Christian Life             Bethany Harris (Jr)        0:21:48.4
 63   Richmond Burton            C. Riechert                0:21:50.6
 64   Marengo                    Brynn Anthony (So)         0:22:01.5
 65   North Boone                Katie Frankeen (Jr)        0:22:16.8
 66   Richmond Burton            N. Stein                   0:22:22.7
 67   Yorkville                  Melissa Dubert (Fr)        0:23:02.3
 68   St. Edward                 Sarah Zyburt (Jr)          0:23:25.1
 69   Yorkville                  Sara McCoy (Jr)            0:24:07.8
 70   Huntley                    Katie Prom (Jr)            0:24:50.1
 71   St. Edward                 Jennifer Puckett (So)      0:25:46.3
 72   North Boone                Sarah Frankeen (So)        0:25:50.2
 73   Byron                      Yoko Masykawa (Sr)         0:26:25.6
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton Academy               27        1,   2,   7,   8,   9,  10,  19
  2   Harvard                       78       11,  12,  13,  15,  27,  37,  45
  3   Yorkville                    104        4,   5,  14,  32,  49,  67,  69
  4   Marengo                      121        3,  22,  30,  31,  35,  54,  64
  5   Sandwich                     122       17,  18,  21,  28,  38,  55,  60
  6   Rockford Lutheran            150       23,  25,  29,  34,  39,  51,  53
  7   St. Edward                   197       16,  20,  46,  57,  58,  68,  71
  8   Huntley                      201        6,  43,  44,  47,  61,  70
  9   Christian Life               228       36,  41,  42,  50,  59,  62
 10   Richmond Burton              235       24,  26,  56,  63,  66
 11   Byron                        287       40,  48,  52,  73,  74
 12   North Boone                  318       33,  65,  72,  74,  74
 13   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton Academy            83:17   16:39   0:57   16:06, 16:09, 16:59, 17:00, 17:03, 17:06
  2  Harvard                    87:52   17:34   1:16   17:10, 17:17, 17:27, 17:32, 18:26, 18:51
  3  Yorkville                  90:08   18:02   3:37   16:46, 16:48, 17:30, 18:41, 20:23, 23:02
  4  Marengo                    91:00   18:12   2:08   16:42, 18:19, 18:34, 18:35, 18:50, 20:51
  5  Sandwich                   91:53   18:23   1:24   17:55, 17:57, 18:15, 18:27, 19:19, 21:01
  6  Rockford Lutheran          93:27   18:41   1:00   18:21, 18:23, 18:33, 18:49, 19:21, 20:26
  7  Huntley                    97:46   19:33   4:54   16:52, 19:28, 19:30, 20:10, 21:46, 24:50
  8  St. Edward                 98:24   19:41   3:38   17:41, 18:12, 19:56, 21:16, 21:19, 23:25
  9  Christian Life             99:36   19:55   2:39   18:51, 19:25, 19:27, 20:23, 21:30, 21:48
 10  Richmond Burton           102:09   20:26   4:00   18:22, 18:24, 21:11, 21:50, 22:22
 11  Byron                    No Score                 19:23, 20:16, 20:34, 26:25
 12  Genoa-Kingston           No Score                 
 13  North Boone              No Score                 18:45, 22:16, 25:50
 14  Rockford Christian       No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 30, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015