Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls 7th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

              8th Annual Marengo Invitational    

September 29, 2000
Boys Varsity        
3.08 miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Edward                 Shawn Lucas (Jr)           0:16:54.1
  2   Rockford Christian         Mike Fusco (Sr)            0:17:12.2
  3   Byron                      Josh Helms (Sr)            0:17:26.0
  4   St. Edward                 Anthony DuBose (Fr)        0:17:42.9
  5   Harvard                    Tim Soutar (Sr)            0:17:53.0
  6   Sandwich                   Jeff Merkel (Jr)           0:18:07.5
  7   Wheaton Academy            Tim Foster (Jr)            0:18:08.9
  8   Rockford Lutheran          Justin Gill (Sr)           0:18:15.3
  9   St. Edward                 Adam Schuster (So)         0:18:20.5
 10   Sandwich                   Travis Shepherd (Fr)       0:18:24.4
 11   Yorkville                  Justin O'Leary (So)        0:18:36.7
 12   Byron                      Luke Vanderzyden (Jr)      0:18:49.4
 13   Yorkville                  Brandon Mitchell (Jr)      0:19:02.8
 14   Byron                      Josh Baxter (Fr)           0:19:05.8
 15   Rockford Christian         Joel Nava (Sr)             0:19:07.0
 16   Sandwich                   Dan Tebrugge (Jr)          0:19:07.3
 17   Yorkville                  Ryan Woodorth (Sr)         0:19:07.9
 18   Richmond Burton            G. Sosnowski               0:19:09.0
 19   Rockford Christian         Andrew Fitzgerald (Jr)     0:19:15.2
 20   Harvard                    Kevin Stott (Jr)           0:19:18.6
 21   St. Edward                 Jon Muno (So)              0:19:24.7
 22   St. Edward                 Andy Walters (Sr)          0:19:25.9
 23   St. Edward                 Keith Chambers (So)        0:19:26.9
 24   Wheaton Academy            Daniel Storey (Sr)         0:19:31.3
 25   Harvard                    Justin Kirkland (So)       0:19:40.0
 26   Rockford Christian         Joshua Steely (So)         0:19:49.0
 27   Wheaton Academy            Jon Roth (Jr)              0:19:55.7
 28   Huntley                    Kevin Wick (Sr)            0:19:56.7
 29   Wheaton Academy            Matt King (Sr)             0:20:02.7
 30   Yorkville                  Ray Dubert (Jr)            0:20:08.7
 31   Wheaton Academy            Mike Harrell (So)          0:20:13.6
 32   Rockford Christian         Alex Carter (Sr)           0:20:16.8
 33   Sandwich                   Randy Klinger (Fr)         0:20:35.0
 34   Sandwich                   Joe Haff (So)              0:20:46.5
 35   Sandwich                   Dennis Lueken (Jr)         0:20:50.0
 36   Rockford Christian         Gusser Carter (Fr)         0:20:57.2
 37   St. Edward                 Chris Vargas (Fr)          0:20:59.8
 38   Harvard                    Steve Frenk (Sr)           0:21:03.9
 39   Rockford Lutheran          Jason Hallman (Sr)         0:21:11.6
 40   Rockford Christian         Blake Campbell (Jr)        0:21:12.4
 41   Christian Life             Ryan Hobbs (Sr)            0:21:12.9
 42   Harvard                    Dan Frenk (So)             0:21:42.4
 43   Yorkville                  Matt Hoovey (Jr)           0:21:53.2
 44   Richmond Burton            J. Koenig                  0:22:03.5
 45   Byron                      Toby Clubb (Jr)            0:22:07.3
 46   Sandwich                   Justin Brummel (Jr)        0:22:07.6
 47   Richmond Burton            B. Heier                   0:22:13.5
 48   Huntley                    Jason Bogda (Sr)           0:22:19.6
 49   Richmond Burton            S. Hagen                   0:22:26.8
 50   Rockford Lutheran          Greg Weinberg (Jr)         0:22:34.6
 51   Richmond Burton            J. Schultz                 0:22:54.7
 52   Richmond Burton            L. Jones                   0:23:08.6
 53   Harvard                    Jake Iverson (So)          0:23:28.7
 54   Byron                      Josh Dahms (Jr)            0:31:19.4
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Edward                    57        1,   4,   9,  21,  22,  23,  37
  2   Rockford Christian            94        2,  15,  19,  26,  32,  36,  40
  3   Sandwich                      99        6,  10,  16,  33,  34,  35,  46
  4   Yorkville                    114       11,  13,  17,  30,  43
  5   Wheaton Academy              118        7,  24,  27,  29,  31
  6   Byron                        128        3,  12,  14,  45,  54
  7   Harvard                      130        5,  20,  25,  38,  42,  53
  8   Rockford Lutheran            207        8,  39,  50,  55,  55
  9   Richmond Burton              209       18,  44,  47,  49,  51,  52
 10   Huntley                      241       28,  48,  55,  55,  55
 11   Christian Life               261       41,  55,  55,  55,  55
 12   Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Marengo                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   North Boone                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Edward                 91:45   18:21   2:31   16:54, 17:42, 18:20, 19:24, 19:25, 19:26
  2  Rockford Christian         95:39   19:08   3:04   17:12, 19:07, 19:15, 19:49, 20:16, 20:57
  3  Sandwich                   96:59   19:24   2:39   18:07, 18:24, 19:07, 20:35, 20:46, 20:50
  4  Wheaton Academy            97:49   19:34   2:05   18:08, 19:31, 19:55, 20:02, 20:13
  5  Yorkville                  98:46   19:45   3:17   18:36, 19:02, 19:07, 20:08, 21:53
  6  Harvard                    99:36   19:55   3:49   17:53, 19:18, 19:40, 21:03, 21:42, 23:28
  7  Richmond Burton           108:45   21:45   3:45   19:09, 22:03, 22:13, 22:26, 22:54, 23:08
  8  Byron                     108:46   21:45  13:53   17:26, 18:49, 19:05, 22:07, 31:19
  9  Christian Life           No Score                 21:12
 10  Genoa-Kingston           No Score                 
 11  Huntley                  No Score                 19:56, 22:19
 12  Marengo                  No Score                 
 13  North Boone              No Score                 
 14  Rockford Lutheran        No Score                 18:15, 21:11, 22:34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 30, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015