Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls 8th Grade
Girls 7th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

              8th Annual Marengo Invitational    

September 29, 2000
Girls 8th Grade     
1.8 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wauconda                   Katie Ellis (7)            0:11:32.4
  2     2  Kaneland                   Kristen Heckert (8)        0:11:41.1
  3     3  Kaneland                   Jackie Anderson (8)        0:12:33.5
  4     4  Kaneland                   Cori Bus (8)               0:12:36.2
  5     5  Cary                       Kerri McCall (8)           0:13:09.4
  6     6  Olson                      Katie Walkington (8)       0:13:28.7
  7     7  Cary                       Stephanie Erhard (8)       0:13:31.8
  8     8  Cary                       Ashley Paulson (8)         0:13:34.6
  9     9  Olson                      Kelly Mensing (8)          0:13:50.1
 10    10  Wauconda                   Jessica Zarate (8)         0:13:58.5
 11    11  Locust                     Rachel Oleskow (8)         0:14:07.2
 12    12  Wauconda                   Courtney Mikelski (8)      0:14:09.7
 13    13  Parkland                   Brittaney Mantzoros (8)    0:14:13.7
 14    14  Cary                       Courtney Saylor (8)        0:14:25.9
 15    15  Locust                     Alisha Zeman (8)           0:14:34.8
 16    16  Rockford Lutheran          Madeline Herdman (8)       0:14:45.0
 17    17  Cary                       Megan Hafstetter (8)       0:14:54.2
 18    18  Cary                       Katelyn Meehan (8)         0:15:05.7
 19    19  Parkland                   Stephanie Bundgard (8)     0:15:11.1
 20    20  Olson                      Chelsea Mitchell (8)       0:15:18.3
 21    21  Parkland                   Nissa Erkstrom (8)         0:15:29.5
 22    22  Parkland                   Maggie Anderson (8)        0:15:40.0
 23    23  Parkland                   Tiffany Schwartz (8)       0:15:50.7
 24    24  Rockford Lutheran          Jamie Wilson (8)           0:20:23.0
 25    25  Locust                     Kristyn Downer (8)         0:21:02.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Cary                          51        5,   7,   8,  14,  17,  18
  2   Kaneland                      61        2,   3,   4,  26,  26
  3   Wauconda                      75        1,  10,  12,  26,  26
  4   Olson                         87        6,   9,  20,  26,  26
  5   Parkland                      98       13,  19,  21,  22,  23
  6   Locust                       103       11,  15,  25,  26,  26
  7   Rockford Lutheran            118       16,  24,  26,  26,  26
  8   Huntley                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   St. Catherine              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   St. Laurence               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   St. Thomas the Apostle     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Cary                       69:33   13:55   1:45   13:09, 13:31, 13:34, 14:25, 14:54, 15:05
  2  Parkland                   76:23   15:17   1:37   14:13, 15:11, 15:29, 15:40, 15:50
  3  Huntley                  No Score                 
  4  Kaneland                 No Score                 11:41, 12:33, 12:36
  5  Locust                   No Score                 14:07, 14:34, 21:02
  6  Olson                    No Score                 13:28, 13:50, 15:18
  7  Rockford Lutheran        No Score                 14:45, 20:23
  8  St. Catherine            No Score                 
  9  St. Laurence             No Score                 
 10  St. Thomas the Apostle   No Score                 
 11  Wauconda                 No Score                 11:32, 13:58, 14:09
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 30, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015