Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls 7th Grade
Girls 7th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

              8th Annual Marengo Invitational    

September 29, 2000
Girls 7th Grade     
1.3 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Cary                       Amy Campbell (7)           0:08:27.4
  2     2  Huntley                    Leah Coleman (7)           0:08:38.7
  3     3  Olson                      Courtney Shannon (7)       0:09:07.7
  4     4  Locust                     Megan Weinhandl (6)        0:09:09.7
  5     5  St. Laurence               Ashley Lucas (5)           0:09:16.3
  6     6  Cary                       Dena Tarosas (7)           0:09:26.9
  7     7  Parkland                   Mallory Ahrens (7)         0:09:31.2
  8     8  Cary                       Meghan Pearl (7)           0:09:32.4
  9     9  Wauconda                   Meghan Steinberg (6)       0:09:37.5
 10    10  Olson                      Jennifer Nichols (7)       0:09:40.7
 11    11  Wauconda                   Samantha Pancamo (7)       0:09:42.2
 12    12  Locust                     Jill Weidner (7)           0:09:54.9
 13    13  Parkland                   Sarah Zika (7)             0:09:55.9
 14    14  St. Laurence               Caitlin Johnson (7)        0:10:03.2
 15    15  Olson                      Jenna Diskin (7)           0:10:06.8
 16    16  Wauconda                   Danielle Connor (6)        0:10:08.7
 17    17  St. Thomas the Apostle     Stephanie Benoy (7)        0:10:12.8
 18    18  Parkland                   Kirsten Eckstrom (6)       0:10:22.1
 19    19  Locust                     Sarah Knutson (6)          0:10:27.3
 20    20  Locust                     Alisha Dunke (6)           0:10:27.9
 21    21  Rockford Lutheran          Megan Semmelroth (6)       0:10:30.2
 22    22  Olson                      Emily Howe (7)             0:10:34.6
 23    23  Olson                      Bethh Kaminski (7)         0:10:40.7
 24    24  St. Thomas the Apostle     Amanda Doruff (7)          0:10:41.9
 25    25  Olson                      Claire Schuette (7)        0:10:52.5
 26    26  Locust                     Trina Geng (6)             0:10:54.4
 27    27  Cary                       Jordan Anderson (7)        0:10:57.8
 28    28  St. Laurence               Alex Rubio (5)             0:11:03.2
 29    29  Cary                       Ashley Laub (7)            0:11:06.6
 30    30  St. Laurence               Jackue Currie (6)          0:11:12.9
 31    31  Wauconda                   Abby Comstock (7)          0:11:18.2
 32    32  Wauconda                   Annette Hansen (7)         0:11:28.7
 33    33  Cary                       Holly Payne (7)            0:11:38.7
 34    34  Kaneland                   Jenni Fuerst (7)           0:11:47.4
 35    35  Kaneland                   Kari Meloun (7)            0:12:00.8
 36    36  Cary                       Victoria Maycroft (7)      0:12:06.6
 37        Cary                       Ashley Brown (7)           0:12:07.9
 38    37  Olson                      Holly Gregg (7)            0:12:17.1
 39    38  Rockford Lutheran          Lilly Moller-Jacobs (6)    0:12:36.3
 40    39  Parkland                   Stacy Hiebert (6)          0:12:49.2
 41    40  Wauconda                   T'Neil Wise (6)            0:12:50.2
 42    41  St. Laurence               Jennifer Koch (5)          0:13:01.1
 43    42  Locust                     Kelly Gaughan (5)          0:13:01.5
 44    43  St. Laurence               Molly McGrath (7)          0:13:41.1
 45    44  Locust                     Enedina Hernandez (7)      0:14:11.4
 46        Locust                     Kerry Downer (6)           0:14:12.3
 47        Locust                     Vickie Walters (5)         0:14:22.3
 48    45  St. Laurence               Katie Holdren (5)          0:15:07.0
 49        St. Laurence               Corianne Herring (5)       0:15:58.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Cary                          71        1,   6,   8,  27,  29,  33,  36
  2   Olson                         73        3,  10,  15,  22,  23,  25,  37
  3   Locust                        81        4,  12,  19,  20,  26,  42,  44
  4   Wauconda                      99        9,  11,  16,  31,  32,  40
  5   St. Laurence                 118        5,  14,  28,  30,  41,  43,  45
  6   Parkland                     123        7,  13,  18,  39,  46
  7   St. Thomas the Apostle       179       17,  24,  46,  46,  46
  8   Huntley                      186        2,  46,  46,  46,  46
  9   Rockford Lutheran            197       21,  38,  46,  46,  46
 10   Kaneland                     207       34,  35,  46,  46,  46
 11   St. Catherine              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Cary                       49:28    9:54   2:39    8:27,  9:26,  9:32, 10:57, 11:06, 11:38
  2  Olson                      50:07   10:01   1:33    9:07,  9:40, 10:06, 10:34, 10:40, 10:52
  3  Locust                     50:51   10:10   1:45    9:09,  9:54, 10:27, 10:27, 10:54, 13:01
  4  Wauconda                   52:13   10:27   1:51    9:37,  9:42, 10:08, 11:18, 11:28, 12:50
  5  St. Laurence               54:35   10:55   3:45    9:16, 10:03, 11:03, 11:12, 13:01, 13:41
  6  Huntley                  No Score                  8:38
  7  Kaneland                 No Score                 11:47, 12:00
  8  Parkland                 No Score                  9:31,  9:55, 10:22, 12:49
  9  Rockford Lutheran        No Score                 10:30, 12:36
 10  St. Catherine            No Score                 
 11  St. Thomas the Apostle   No Score                 10:12, 10:41
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 30, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015