Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2008 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 20, 2008
Boys Fr/So          
2.62 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:59.2 by Matt Witthrow of Andrew on Sept. 15, 2001

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Whitney Young              Julian Deville (So)        0:14:56.9
  2     2  Homewood-Flossmoor         Cahron Cross (Fr)          0:14:58.2
  3     3  St. Ignatius               Kamal Khan (So)            0:15:08.5
  4     4  Oak Lawn                   Eric Lindelsee (Fr)        0:15:11.3
  5     5  Whitney Young              Matt Sebek (So)            0:15:14.2
  6     6  Barrington                 Andrew Foley (So)          0:15:15.5
  7     7  Andrew                     Anthony Falco (Fr)         0:15:26.5
  8     8  Barrington                 Pat Mangan (So)            0:15:28.4
  9     9  St. Ignatius               Patrick Santino (Fr)       0:15:28.8
 10    10  Glenbard East              Mike Dexl (So)             0:15:34.7
 11    11  Barrington                 Josh Nordman (So)          0:15:36.9
 12    12  Barrington                 Ryan Graves (So)           0:15:41.4
 13    13  Barrington                 Nolan Wojtowicz (Fr)       0:15:43.2
 14    14  Reavis                     Michael Amashta (Fr)       0:15:43.8
 15    15  Andrew                     Dan Holly (So)             0:15:51.2
 16    16  Richards                   Mohammad Hamad (So)        0:15:51.9
 17    17  St. Laurence               Connor Murphy (Fr)         0:15:52.8
 18    18  Richards                   Tim Geraghty (Fr)          0:15:53.6
 19    19  St. Ignatius               Peter Devitt (Fr)          0:15:57.5
 20    20  Whitney Young              Ryan Flood (So)            0:16:01.7
 21    21  Whitney Young              Liam Burns (So)            0:16:02.4
 22    22  Barrington                 Tim McAuliff (So)          0:16:03.0
 23    23  Reavis                     Kevin Trijillo (So)        0:16:04.0
 24    24  Whitney Young              Mike Schaible (Fr)         0:16:04.6
 25    25  Leyden                     Nik Stasinopoulos (So)     0:16:05.2
 26    26  Andrew                     Tyler Thelen (Fr)          0:16:06.5
 27    27  Willowbrook                Kevin Root (So)            0:16:07.5
 28    28  Barrington                 Ryan Tsaio (So)            0:16:08.5
 29    29  Oak Lawn                   Kevin Sink (So)            0:16:10.9
 30        Lincoln-Way Central        Ed Gasca (So)              0:16:12.5
 31    30  Willowbrook                Patrick Niyork (Fr)        0:16:13.1
 32    31  Fenwick                    Matt Jakubisin (So)        0:16:17.3
 33    32  Thornridge Co-op           Benjamin Smith (So)        0:16:18.6
 34    33  St. Ignatius               Mike Tonner (Fr)           0:16:19.3
 35    34  Hillcrest                  Rajaee Neucke (So)         0:16:23.2
 36    35  Notre Dame-Niles           Jack Hester (So)           0:16:23.7
 37    36  Fenwick                    Jack Jacobs (Fr)           0:16:25.3
 38    37  Hillcrest                  Mark Hicks (So)            0:16:32.8
 39    38  Hillcrest                  Indalecio Gaspar (So)      0:16:33.2
 40    39  Notre Dame-Niles           Tim Curley (So)            0:16:36.0
 41    40  Whitney Young              Sam Redmond (So)           0:16:37.1
 42    41  Andrew                     Dan Truesdale (So)         0:16:40.0
 43    42  Andrew                     Tim Zwartz (Fr)            0:16:42.4
 44    43  Thornridge Co-op           Jerome Deberry (So)        0:16:43.1
 45    44  Willowbrook                Wes Umano (So)             0:16:43.5
 46    45  Oak Lawn                   T.J. Michaels (Fr)         0:16:44.3
 47    46  Notre Dame-Niles           Matt Sommers (So)          0:16:44.8
 48        Romeoville                 Matt Pellegrino (So)       0:16:49.6
 49    47  Marian Catholic            Eric Lareau (So)           0:16:51.5
 50    48  Plainfield Central         Brock Foellmar (Fr)        0:16:53.1
 51    49  Mount Carmel               James Easterhouse (So)     0:16:55.9
 52    50  Whitney Young              Nick Jermihov (So)         0:16:57.8
 53    51  Leyden                     George Johnson (Fr)        0:16:58.5
 54        Lincoln-Way Central        Seamus Wray (Fr)           0:16:59.2
 55    52  Plainfield Central         Dylan Eich (So)            0:16:59.6
 56    53  Riverside-Brookfield       Chris Scomer (So)          0:17:00.1
 57    54  Richards                   Dillon Griffin (Fr)        0:17:00.5
 58    55  Homewood-Flossmoor         Doug Anderson (So)         0:17:00.9
 59    56  Plainfield Central         Brian Eich (So)            0:17:01.3
 60    57  Notre Dame-Niles           Andy Bastian (So)          0:17:04.5
 61    58  Thornridge Co-op           London Hawk (So)           0:17:05.0
 62    59  Plainfield Central         Brad Anderson (Fr)         0:17:06.1
 63    60  Argo                       Fidel Salazar (Fr)         0:17:07.9
 64    61  Plainfield Central         Chris Leffler (So)         0:17:08.6
 65    62  Thornridge Co-op           Steve Epting (So)          0:17:09.1
 66    63  Fenwick                    Joe Rodden (Fr)            0:17:12.3
 67    64  Willowbrook                Dan Heneghan (Fr)          0:17:13.6
 68    65  St. Ignatius               Robert Lock (Fr)           0:17:14.2
 69    66  Andrew                     Nick Hamilton (So)         0:17:14.6
 70    67  Leyden                     Victor Valles (Fr)         0:17:16.8
 71    68  Argo                       James Bahena (So)          0:17:17.5
 72    69  Oak Lawn                   Mike Pontrelli (Fr)        0:17:18.5
 73    70  Hillcrest                  Eric McGlothen (So)        0:17:19.8
 74    71  Fenwick                    Ryan Clardy (Fr)           0:17:21.5
 75    72  Willowbrook                Jack Rosenwinkel (Fr)      0:17:24.5
 76    73  Oak Lawn                   Collin Demski (So)         0:17:27.3
 77    74  St. Laurence               Andrew Ramirez (Fr)        0:17:30.4
 78    75  Notre Dame-Niles           Ryan Paul (So)             0:17:33.1
 79    76  St. Ignatius               Dan Brasic (So)            0:17:33.9
 80    77  Thornridge Co-op           Desmond Shuford (So)       0:17:35.5
 81    78  Argo                       Ernie Hernandez (Fr)       0:17:38.3
 82    79  Plainfield Central         Ryan Rey (So)              0:17:38.8
 83    80  Argo                       Victor Baker (So)          0:17:41.2
 84    81  Reavis                     Brian Milla (So)           0:17:45.8
 85    82  Riverside-Brookfield       Joey Melone (Fr)           0:17:46.3
 86    83  Glenbard East              Evan Schiewe (Fr)          0:17:54.4
 87    84  Riverside-Brookfield       Wolfie Foulkes (So)        0:17:55.4
 88    85  Andrew                     Dan Jeffries (So)          0:17:55.9
 89    86  Stagg                      Mike Corbett (So)          0:17:56.5
 90    87  Riverside-Brookfield       Luke Soldanor (So)         0:17:58.4
 91    88  Stagg                      AJ Grimberg (So)           0:18:01.2
 92    89  Stagg                      Mike Toussaint (Fr)        0:18:01.8
 93    90  Crete-Monee                Dwayne Sanders (Fr)        0:18:02.4
 94    91  Glenbard East              Spencer Sterling (Fr)      0:18:05.9
 95    92  Homewood-Flossmoor         Alex Brockman (So)         0:18:06.4
 96    93  Crete-Monee                Jermayne Smith (So)        0:18:08.7
 97    94  Oak Lawn                   Joe Martinez (Fr)          0:18:13.4
 98    95  Argo                       Emmet McGovern (Fr)        0:18:15.4
 99    96  Oak Lawn                   Jim Baugh (Fr)             0:18:17.4
100    97  Willowbrook                Mark Garbacz (Fr)          0:18:22.1
101    98  Argo                       Francis Besana (Fr)        0:18:22.7
102        Romeoville                 Matt Ripley (Fr)           0:18:25.5
103    99  Willowbrook                Steve Roesslein (Fr)       0:18:27.2
104   100  Hillcrest                  Scotty Thomas (So)         0:18:28.9
105   101  Fenwick                    James McGuire (So)         0:18:32.6
106   102  Homewood-Flossmoor         Mike Brunner (So)          0:18:35.6
107   103  Thornridge Co-op           Mustapha Olaoye (So)       0:18:36.2
108   104  St. Laurence               Joe Wisniewski (So)        0:18:36.8
109   105  Crete-Monee                Aki Allen (So)             0:18:41.7
110   106  Stagg                      Sam Hynes (Fr)             0:18:42.4
111   107  Homewood-Flossmoor         Mike Kirchschlager (So)    0:18:43.1
112   108  Leyden                     Alex Vizcarra (So)         0:18:46.9
113   109  Mount Carmel               Matthew Lukens (Fr)        0:18:47.6
114   110  Walther Lutheran           Jerry Williams (So)        0:18:48.4
115   111  Crete-Monee                Ricky Hall (So)            0:18:49.3
116   112  Argo                       Martin Gonzales (Fr)       0:18:50.6
117   113  Notre Dame-Niles           Todd Brady (So)            0:18:51.4
118   114  Leyden                     Omar Diaz (Fr)             0:18:53.2
119   115  St. Laurence               Ryan Keating (Fr)          0:18:56.7
120   116  Riverside-Brookfield       Ben Drake (So)             0:18:57.9
121   117  Walther Lutheran           Cole Evans (Fr)            0:19:06.9
122   118  Riverside-Brookfield       Bob Hansen (Fr)            0:19:08.9
123        Lincoln-Way Central        Tim DeVitto (Fr)           0:19:10.3
124   119  Leyden                     Deep Shah (Fr)             0:19:12.9
125        Ridgewood                  Dan Doherty (Fr)           0:19:15.5
126   120  Leyden                     Javier Hernandez (So)      0:19:17.5
127   121  Walther Lutheran           Jun Lee (Jr)               0:19:21.0
128   122  Walther Lutheran           Brad Jackson (So)          0:19:29.7
129   123  Notre Dame-Niles           Brandon Hinrichs (Fr)      0:19:30.4
130   124  Reavis                     Joshua Arnold (Fr)         0:19:31.3
131   125  Mount Carmel               Connor McGarr (So)         0:19:34.5
132   126  St. Laurence               Sergio Villareal (Fr)      0:19:34.9
133   127  Fenwick                    Matt Conroy (Fr)           0:19:35.5
134   128  Marian Catholic            Matthew Lamb (Fr)          0:19:36.6
135   129  Walther Lutheran           Zach Cassity (Sr)          0:19:40.7
136        Shepard                    Robert Cali (Fr)           0:19:41.4
137   130  Stagg                      Dave Gembara (Fr)          0:19:49.3
138   131  Glenbard East              Dean Krawczykowski (So)    0:19:53.5
139   132  Marian Catholic            Matthew Anderson (Fr)      0:19:54.1
140        Romeoville                 Daniel Bill (Fr)           0:19:57.1
141        Lincoln-Way Central        Mike Foglia (Fr)           0:19:58.5
142   133  Fenwick                    Jack Cavenagh (So)         0:20:02.0
143   134  Homewood-Flossmoor         Jeremiah Ross (So)         0:20:02.9
144   135  Stagg                      Ray Dunne (Fr)             0:20:13.3
145        Shepard                    Anthony Grover (So)        0:20:17.9
146   136  Hillcrest                  Jayone Troutman (Fr)       0:20:20.8
147   137  Marian Catholic            Vince Recupito (So)        0:20:25.3
148   138  Marian Catholic            Travice Cervantes (Fr)     0:20:29.6
149   139  St. Laurence               Carlos Cisneros (Fr)       0:20:30.4
150   140  Stagg                      Rich Ferneau (Fr)          0:20:32.9
151   141  Walther Lutheran           Alex Yangas (Jr)           0:20:35.9
152   142  Glenbard East              Robbie Meek (So)           0:20:39.6
153   143  Hillcrest                  Antonio Tirado (Fr)        0:20:43.0
154   144  Richards                   Evan Sendra (Fr)           0:20:48.6
155   145  Marian Catholic            Erik Summers (Fr)          0:20:53.1
156   146  Homewood-Flossmoor         Francisco Borrayo (So)     0:20:59.6
157   147  Glenbard East              Eric Schad (So)            0:21:12.1
158        Romeoville                 Chris Rodriguez (Fr)       0:22:39.7
159   148  Richards                   Brendon Buckley (So)       0:22:49.4
160   149  Mount Carmel               Nicholas Sammond (So)      0:22:53.7
161   150  Walther Lutheran           Zach Bishop (So)           0:23:10.8
162   151  Mount Carmel               Victor Sammond (So)        0:23:42.2
163        Shepard                    Jordan DeChene (Fr)        0:24:20.0
164   152  Mount Carmel               Braxton Blakley (So)       0:24:34.5
165   153  Reavis                     Zachery Carlson (Fr)       0:24:35.6
166   154  Crete-Monee                Devynn Cerda (Fr)          0:25:18.0
167   155  Crete-Monee                Mychal Allen (So)          0:25:20.2
168        Shepard                    Mike Gass (Fr)             0:30:48.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Barrington                    50        6,   8,  11,  12,  13,  22,  28
  2   Whitney Young                 71        1,   5,  20,  21,  24,  40,  50
  3   St. Ignatius                 129        3,   9,  19,  33,  65,  76
  4   Andrew                       131        7,  15,  26,  41,  42,  66,  85
  5   Oak Lawn                     220        4,  29,  45,  69,  73,  94,  96
  6   Willowbrook                  237       27,  30,  44,  64,  72,  97,  99
  7   Notre Dame-Niles             252       35,  39,  46,  57,  75, 113, 123
  8   Thornridge Co-op             272       32,  43,  58,  62,  77, 103
  9   Plainfield Central           276       48,  52,  56,  59,  61,  79
 10   Hillcrest                    279       34,  37,  38,  70, 100, 136, 143
 11   Fenwick                      302       31,  36,  63,  71, 101, 127, 133
 12   Homewood-Flossmoor           358        2,  55,  92, 102, 107, 134, 146
 13   Leyden                       365       25,  51,  67, 108, 114, 119, 120
 14   Richards                     380       16,  18,  54, 144, 148
 15   Argo                         381       60,  68,  78,  80,  95,  98, 112
 16   Reavis                       395       14,  23,  81, 124, 153
 17   Riverside-Brookfield         422       53,  82,  84,  87, 116, 118
 18   St. Laurence                 436       17,  74, 104, 115, 126, 139
 19   Glenbard East                457       10,  83,  91, 131, 142, 147
 20   Stagg                        499       86,  88,  89, 106, 130, 135, 140
 21   Crete-Monee                  553       90,  93, 105, 111, 154, 155
 22   Marian Catholic              582       47, 128, 132, 137, 138, 145
 23   Mount Carmel                 583       49, 109, 125, 149, 151, 152
 24   Walther Lutheran             599      110, 117, 121, 122, 129, 141, 150
 25   Bremen                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Chicago Int. Charter       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Lemont                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Lincoln-Way Central        No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 29   Rich East                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 30   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 31   Romeoville                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 32   Shepard                    No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Barrington                 77:48   15:34   0:28   15:16, 15:29, 15:37, 15:42, 15:44, 16:03
  2  Whitney Young              78:22   15:40   1:08   14:57, 15:15, 16:02, 16:03, 16:05, 16:37
  3  St. Ignatius               80:11   16:02   2:06   15:09, 15:29, 15:58, 16:20, 17:15, 17:34
  4  Andrew                     80:49   16:10   1:16   15:27, 15:52, 16:07, 16:40, 16:43, 17:15
  5  Oak Lawn                   82:55   16:35   2:16   15:12, 16:11, 16:45, 17:19, 17:28, 18:14
  6  Willowbrook                83:44   16:45   1:17   16:08, 16:13, 16:44, 17:14, 17:25, 18:22
  7  Notre Dame-Niles           84:23   16:53   1:09   16:24, 16:36, 16:45, 17:05, 17:33, 18:52
  8  Thornridge Co-op           84:52   16:58   1:17   16:19, 16:43, 17:05, 17:09, 17:36, 18:37
  9  Plainfield Central         85:11   17:02   0:16   16:53, 17:00, 17:02, 17:07, 17:09, 17:39
 10  Hillcrest                  85:20   17:04   2:05   16:24, 16:33, 16:34, 17:20, 18:29, 20:21
 11  Fenwick                    85:52   17:10   2:15   16:18, 16:26, 17:13, 17:22, 18:33, 19:36
 12  Homewood-Flossmoor         87:26   17:29   3:44   14:59, 17:01, 18:07, 18:36, 18:43, 20:03
 13  Leyden                     88:03   17:37   2:48   16:06, 16:59, 17:17, 18:47, 18:54, 19:13
 14  Argo                       88:03   17:37   1:08   17:08, 17:18, 17:39, 17:42, 18:16, 18:23
 15  Riverside-Brookfield       89:40   17:56   1:58   17:00, 17:47, 17:56, 17:59, 18:58, 19:09
 16  St. Laurence               90:33   18:07   3:42   15:53, 17:31, 18:37, 18:57, 19:35, 20:31
 17  Glenbard East              92:10   18:26   5:05   15:35, 17:55, 18:06, 19:54, 20:40, 21:12
 18  Richards                   92:26   18:29   6:58   15:52, 15:54, 17:01, 20:49, 22:50
 19  Stagg                      92:34   18:31   1:53   17:57, 18:02, 18:02, 18:43, 19:50, 20:14
 20  Reavis                     93:42   18:44   8:52   15:44, 16:04, 17:46, 19:32, 24:36
 21  Walther Lutheran           96:28   19:18   0:52   18:49, 19:07, 19:21, 19:30, 19:41, 20:36
 22  Marian Catholic            97:19   19:28   3:38   16:52, 19:37, 19:54, 20:26, 20:30, 20:53
 23  Crete-Monee                99:02   19:48   7:15   18:03, 18:09, 18:42, 18:50, 25:18, 25:21
 24  Mount Carmel              101:56   20:23   6:47   16:56, 18:48, 19:35, 22:54, 23:43, 24:35
 25  Bremen                    No Score                
 26  Chicago Int. Charter      No Score                
 27  Lemont                    No Score                
 28  Lincoln-Way Central       No Score                16:13, 17:00, 19:11, 19:59
 29  Rich East                 No Score                
 30  Ridgewood                 No Score                19:16
 31  Romeoville                No Score                16:50, 18:26, 19:57, 22:40
 32  Shepard                   No Score                19:42, 20:18, 24:20, 30:49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 18, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015