Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2008 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 20, 2008
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:09.0 by Stephanie Sorn of Argo on Oct. 18, 2003

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lincoln-Way Central        Monica Hahn (So)           0:18:25.8
  2     2  St. Ignatius               Alec Brumfield (Sr)        0:18:30.8
  3     3  Fenwick                    Margaret Connelly (Jr)     0:18:34.9
  4     4  Whitney Young              Rachel Joravsky (Jr)       0:19:06.9
  5     5  Whitney Young              Devyn Thompson (Jr)        0:19:08.4
  6     6  Whitney Young              Lavinia Jurkiewicz (Jr)    0:19:09.0
  7     7  St. Ignatius               Colleen McNulty (So)       0:19:09.4
  8     8  Walther Lutheran           Ana Garcia (Sr)            0:19:09.9
  9     9  Lincoln-Way Central        Chelsea Tribble (Jr)       0:19:35.0
 10    10  Mother McAuley             Meg McGreal (Jr)           0:19:37.1
 11    11  Oak Lawn                   Amanda Marek (Sr)          0:19:42.5
 12    12  Mother McAuley             Beth McGreal (Jr)          0:19:45.5
 13    13  St. Ignatius               Theresa Dunham (Jr)        0:19:52.0
 14    14  Lincoln-Way Central        Cara Robinson (Fr)         0:19:55.5
 15    15  Whitney Young              Maisie Vachuska (So)       0:19:58.6
 16    16  Reavis                     Karolina Komperda (So)     0:19:59.1
 17    17  Homewood-Flossmoor         Vicky Garcia (Fr)          0:19:59.6
 18    18  Willowbrook                Althea Gatto (Jr)          0:20:01.8
 19    19  Willowbrook                Erica Garcia (Sr)          0:20:05.1
 20        Wheeling                   Rachel Stinebring (Sr)     0:20:05.9
 21    20  Lincoln-Way Central        Britney Lohrman (Sr)       0:20:09.1
 22    21  Reavis                     Jessica Watychowicz (Sr)   0:20:15.7
 23    22  St. Ignatius               Elizabeth Faber (Jr)       0:20:17.0
 24    23  Fenwick                    Raquel Falk (Sr)           0:20:23.2
 25    24  Mother McAuley             Allison Usher (Sr)         0:20:26.6
 26    25  Lincoln-Way Central        Hannah Schliffka (Jr)      0:20:27.7
 27    26  Mother McAuley             Rebecca Mallon (Jr)        0:20:32.5
 28    27  Fenwick                    Vanessa Righeimer (Jr)     0:20:35.5
 29    28  Lincoln-Way Central        Autumn Shearer (Sr)        0:20:41.0
 30    29  Plainfield Central         Valerie Baker (So)         0:20:42.9
 31    30  Mother McAuley             Annie Hurley (Sr)          0:20:44.8
 32    31  Argo                       Alyssa Poremba (Sr)        0:20:45.5
 33    32  Fenwick                    Cathleen Cahill (So)       0:20:46.1
 34    33  Lincoln-Way Central        Kara Boucher (Fr)          0:20:51.8
 35    34  Willowbrook                Taylor Luczak (Fr)         0:20:53.4
 36    35  Argo                       Samantha Harris (Sr)       0:20:56.6
 37    36  Riverside-Brookfield       Jacki Grisafe (So)         0:20:57.2
 38    37  Riverside-Brookfield       Samantha Oberholtzer (Jr)  0:21:00.6
 39    38  Lemont                     Allie Kostes (Sr)          0:21:04.1
 40    39  Mother McAuley             Courtney Hummel (Jr)       0:21:05.6
 41    40  Fenwick                    Erin McCoy (Fr)            0:21:10.0
 42    41  Whitney Young              Biyang Wang (Sr)           0:21:13.7
 43        Wheeling                   Somie Tsogtbaatar (Jr)     0:21:14.2
 44    42  Mother McAuley             Elizabeth McKendry (Sr)    0:21:15.4
 45    43  St. Ignatius               Clare Murphy (Jr)          0:21:27.4
 46    44  Marian Catholic            Ellen Quinn (So)           0:21:29.8
 47    45  Lemont                     Amber Trick (Fr)           0:21:31.5
 48    46  St. Ignatius               Julia Brucks (Jr)          0:21:35.8
 49    47  Andrew                     Courtney Linhart (Sr)      0:21:36.6
 50    48  Lemont                     Mariah Balinski (Jr)       0:21:39.5
 51    49  Lemont                     Meagan Johnson (Jr)        0:21:39.9
 52    50  Lemont                     Katie Kester (Jr)          0:21:40.5
 53    51  Willowbrook                Katie Looby (Jr)           0:21:42.2
 54    52  Lemont                     Katelyn Bittke (So)        0:21:42.7
 55    53  Willowbrook                Kelly Lane (Sr)            0:21:43.8
 56    54  Fenwick                    Gabriel Cozzi (Sr)         0:21:44.4
 57    55  Marian Catholic            Paige Crawford (Fr)        0:21:45.0
 58    56  Willowbrook                Lizzie Lundine (So)        0:21:53.0
 59    57  Fenwick                    Alyssa Mannion (Sr)        0:21:53.8
 60    58  Joliet Township            Mo Vrbovsky (Sr)           0:22:00.5
 61    59  Andrew                     Carli Chatlost (Jr)        0:22:02.1
 62    60  Plainfield Central         Alexa Biggs (Jr)           0:22:05.1
 63    61  Argo                       Heather Quinlan (Jr)       0:22:07.9
 64    62  Bremen                     Taylor Galvin (Fr)         0:22:08.5
 65    63  Plainfield Central         Michelle Tysiak (Sr)       0:22:11.3
 66    64  Riverside-Brookfield       Anna Tess (Jr)             0:22:14.9
 67    65  Homewood-Flossmoor         Victoria Hines (Jr)        0:22:21.9
 68    66  Homewood-Flossmoor         Anne Disabato (Sr)         0:22:25.2
 69    67  Oak Lawn                   Nicole Bracken (Jr)        0:22:28.6
 70    68  Homewood-Flossmoor         Hailey Ongman (Jr)         0:22:29.1
 71    69  Andrew                     Kelly Nemec (Jr)           0:22:31.2
 72    70  Marian Catholic            Christina Gray (Sr)        0:22:31.7
 73    71  Lyons Township             Ashley Bruce (Sr)          0:22:32.2
 74    72  Andrew                     Laurenn Baldacci (Jr)      0:22:36.4
 75    73  Whitney Young              Chloe Engles (Sr)          0:22:39.2
 76    74  Plainfield Central         Sarah Palya (Jr)           0:22:39.9
 77    75  Walther Lutheran           Dee Dee Kruckenburg (Fr)   0:22:40.8
 78    76  Marian Catholic            Elizabeth Zubrenic (Jr)    0:22:42.2
 79    77  Argo                       Yesenia Vazquez (Jr)       0:22:42.9
 80    78  Queen of Peace             Maureen Foley (Sr)         0:22:47.0
 81    79  Queen of Peace             Michelle Knapczyk (Jr)     0:22:47.5
 82    80  Andrew                     Liz Ipema (Sr)             0:22:51.6
 83    81  Lyons Township             Allison Schuler (Sr)       0:22:52.3
 84    82  Homewood-Flossmoor         Megan O'Donnell (Sr)       0:22:52.9
 85    83  Riverside-Brookfield       Sydney Oberholtzer (Jr)    0:22:55.7
 86    84  St. Ignatius               Haley Feller (Jr)          0:22:56.4
 87    85  Lyons Township             Maggie Newman (Sr)         0:22:57.1
 88    86  Queen of Peace             Heather Kierzek (Jr)       0:23:00.1
 89    87  Lyons Township             Emma Holbert (Sr)          0:23:00.7
 90    88  Plainfield Central         Rachel Welliver (Sr)       0:23:03.1
 91    89  Crete-Monee                Margo Bailey (Sr)          0:23:05.9
 92    90  Queen of Peace             Jessica Risley (So)        0:23:11.6
 93    91  Oak Lawn                   Caitlyn Kean (So)          0:23:14.3
 94    92  Trinity                    Rosa Pergams (Jr)          0:23:17.1
 95    93  Riverside-Brookfield       Erin Sventy (Sr)           0:23:17.9
 96    94  Lyons Township             Katherine Campbell (Sr)    0:23:19.6
 97    95  Reavis                     Agnes Siuta (So)           0:23:20.5
 98    96  Reavis                     Paulina Okreglak (So)      0:23:21.4
 99    97  Plainfield Central         Paige Morgano (Sr)         0:23:22.7
100    98  Lyons Township             Torie Hawrysz (Sr)         0:23:23.7
101    99  Oak Lawn                   Nora Dunne (So)            0:23:24.3
102   100  Oak Lawn                   Angela Larkin (Jr)         0:23:24.8
103   101  Willowbrook                Sarah Eizenga (Sr)         0:23:26.2
104   102  Joliet Township            Mary Oldham (So)           0:23:26.8
105        Wheeling                   Michelle Bagarella (Sr)    0:23:30.8
106   103  Lyons Township             Ally Masterson (Sr)        0:23:33.5
107        Ridgewood                  Yvonne Prus (Jr)           0:23:34.4
108   104  Queen of Peace             Marcella Perez (Jr)        0:23:34.9
109   105  Reavis                     Marisela Rodriguez (Sr)    0:23:35.3
110   106  Marian Catholic            Lisa Kuersten (Sr)         0:23:39.2
111   107  Argo                       Caitlin Glynn (Jr)         0:23:41.1
112        Wheeling                   Esmeralda Rodriguez (Sr)   0:23:52.4
113   108  Bremen                     Alejandra Dongo (Sr)       0:23:57.5
114   109  Reavis                     Cat Madritsch (Sr)         0:23:57.9
115   110  Queen of Peace             Darlene Ariel (Sr)         0:23:59.7
116   111  Reavis                     Dora Ramirez (So)          0:24:00.4
117   112  Riverside-Brookfield       Brenna Mossman (So)        0:24:01.4
118   113  Trinity                    Maureen Conneely (So)      0:24:02.2
119   114  Stagg                      Maggie Green (Jr)          0:24:02.6
120   115  Oak Lawn                   Megan Strelow (Sr)         0:24:03.1
121   116  Marian Catholic            Jorie Warren (Sr)          0:24:03.8
122   117  Crete-Monee                Megan Harrington (Sr)      0:24:04.8
123   118  Argo                       Iqra Chaudhry (Jr)         0:24:10.5
124   119  Andrew                     Stephanie Smith (Sr)       0:24:20.4
125   120  Argo                       Mayra Marin (Sr)           0:24:23.6
126   121  Bremen                     Charae Paynes (So)         0:24:25.1
127   122  Queen of Peace             Elizabeth Famera (So)      0:24:25.6
128   123  Crete-Monee                Halee Vacha (Sr)           0:24:28.8
129        Romeoville                 Kayla Kinder (Jr)          0:24:31.7
130   124  Riverside-Brookfield       Rachel Powell (So)         0:24:33.5
131   125  Stagg                      Alicja Szaflarska (Jr)     0:24:34.1
132   126  Rich East                  Tiarra Spraggs (So)        0:24:39.0
133   127  Rich East                  Ieisha Ford (So)           0:24:39.4
134                                   Sergio Pedrote (Fr)        0:24:40.7
135   128  Stagg                      Allison Davey (Jr)         0:24:43.5
136   129  Walther Lutheran           Sandra Garcia (Fr)         0:24:48.8
137   130  Crete-Monee                Paige Humecki (Sr)         0:24:50.3
138        Romeoville                 Fabiola Flores (Jr)        0:24:52.7
139        Richards                   Hilary Wind (Jr)           0:25:11.8
140   131  Trinity                    Jess Rubin (Jr)            0:25:14.5
141   132  Trinity                    Nicole Rico (Sr)           0:25:15.4
142   133  Joliet Township            Marie DelBosque (Jr)       0:25:17.4
143   134  Joliet Township            Bianca Sarver (Fr)         0:25:18.5
144   135  Rich East                  Ellen Mays (Fr)            0:25:19.4
145   136  Stagg                      Rachel Doig (Jr)           0:25:21.4
146   137  Crete-Monee                Alyssa Stockton (Jr)       0:25:23.5
147   138  Whitney Young              Alyssa Rodriguez (Jr)      0:25:23.9
148   139  Crete-Monee                Zia Paul (Jr)              0:25:24.6
149   140  Stagg                      Kim Balandrin (Sr)         0:25:32.0
150   141  Stagg                      Blair Bucci (Sr)           0:25:35.9
151   142  Walther Lutheran           Robin Hillert (Fr)         0:25:36.3
152   143  Rich East                  Laura Banya (Fr)           0:25:39.7
153        Ridgewood                  Marta Koterba (Jr)         0:25:41.8
154   144  Shepard                    Laima Dudaviciute (Jr)     0:25:43.5
155   145  Joliet Township            Rachel Day (Jr)            0:25:44.9
156   146  Shepard                    Devin Kuntz (Jr)           0:25:45.4
157   147  Trinity                    Sofia Chernett (Sr)        0:25:51.2
158   148  Marian Catholic            Aubrey DeBoer (Jr)         0:25:51.7
159   149  Shepard                    Kianda Boyd (Jr)           0:25:52.4
160   150  Shepard                    Nicole Flynn (Jr)          0:25:53.0
161   151  Plainfield Central         Gina Kasper (Jr)           0:25:56.3
162   152  Walther Lutheran           Kayleigh Evans (Jr)        0:26:13.6
163   153  Stagg                      Ciara McDonnell (Fr)       0:26:18.4
164   154  Oak Lawn                   Aurora Caban (Sr)          0:26:36.7
165   155  Bremen                     Becky Nielsen (Sr)         0:26:47.6
166   156  Crete-Monee                LaTisha Townsend (Jr)      0:27:14.9
167   157  Shepard                    Winona McReynolds (Jr)     0:29:49.0
168        Ridgewood                  Julia Stepaniuk (Jr)       0:33:26.7
169   158  Bremen                     Erin Kwaitkowski (Sr)      0:34:22.8
170   159  Rich East                  Isis Cook (Fr)             0:40:30.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lincoln-Way Central           69        1,   9,  14,  20,  25,  28,  33
  2   Whitney Young                 71        4,   5,   6,  15,  41,  73, 138
  3   St. Ignatius                  87        2,   7,  13,  22,  43,  46,  84
  4   Mother McAuley               102       10,  12,  24,  26,  30,  39,  42
  5   Fenwick                      125        3,  23,  27,  32,  40,  54,  57
  6   Willowbrook                  175       18,  19,  34,  51,  53,  56, 101
  7   Lemont                       230       38,  45,  48,  49,  50,  52
  8   Homewood-Flossmoor           298       17,  65,  66,  68,  82
  9   Argo                         311       31,  35,  61,  77, 107, 118, 120
 10   Riverside-Brookfield         313       36,  37,  64,  83,  93, 112, 124
 11   Plainfield Central           314       29,  60,  63,  74,  88,  97, 151
 12   Andrew                       327       47,  59,  69,  72,  80, 119
 13   Reavis                       333       16,  21,  95,  96, 105, 109, 111
 14   Marian Catholic              351       44,  55,  70,  76, 106, 116, 148
 15   Oak Lawn                     368       11,  67,  91,  99, 100, 115, 154
 16   Lyons Township               418       71,  81,  85,  87,  94,  98, 103
 17   Queen of Peace               437       78,  79,  86,  90, 104, 110, 122
 18   Walther Lutheran             506        8,  75, 129, 142, 152
 19   Joliet Township              572       58, 102, 133, 134, 145
 20   Crete-Monee                  596       89, 117, 123, 130, 137, 139, 156
 21   Bremen                       604       62, 108, 121, 155, 158
 22   Trinity                      615       92, 113, 131, 132, 147
 23   Stagg                        643      114, 125, 128, 136, 140, 141, 153
 24   Rich East                    690      126, 127, 135, 143, 159
 25   Shepard                      746      144, 146, 149, 150, 157
 26   Chicago Int. Charter       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Leyden                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Richards                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 29   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 30   Romeoville                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 31   Thornridge Co-op           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 32   Wheeling                   No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lincoln-Way Central        98:34   19:43   2:02   18:26, 19:35, 19:56, 20:09, 20:28, 20:41
  2  Whitney Young              98:38   19:44   2:07   19:07, 19:09, 19:09, 19:59, 21:14, 22:40
  3  St. Ignatius               99:18   19:52   2:57   18:31, 19:10, 19:52, 20:17, 21:28, 21:36
  4  Mother McAuley            101:08   20:14   1:08   19:37, 19:46, 20:27, 20:33, 20:45, 21:06
  5  Fenwick                   101:31   20:18   2:35   18:35, 20:24, 20:36, 20:46, 21:10, 21:45
  6  Willowbrook               104:29   20:54   1:42   20:02, 20:06, 20:54, 21:43, 21:44, 21:53
  7  Lemont                    107:37   21:31   0:37   21:04, 21:32, 21:40, 21:40, 21:41, 21:43
  8  Homewood-Flossmoor        110:10   22:02   2:53   20:00, 22:22, 22:26, 22:29, 22:53
  9  Argo                      110:15   22:03   2:55   20:46, 20:57, 22:08, 22:43, 23:41, 24:11
 10  Riverside-Brookfield      110:28   22:06   2:20   20:58, 21:01, 22:15, 22:56, 23:18, 24:02
 11  Reavis                    110:34   22:07   3:37   19:59, 20:16, 23:21, 23:22, 23:36, 23:58
 12  Plainfield Central        110:43   22:09   2:20   20:43, 22:05, 22:12, 22:40, 23:03, 23:23
 13  Andrew                    111:40   22:20   1:15   21:37, 22:02, 22:32, 22:37, 22:52, 24:21
 14  Marian Catholic           112:10   22:26   2:10   21:30, 21:45, 22:32, 22:43, 23:40, 24:04
 15  Oak Lawn                  112:17   22:27   3:42   19:43, 22:29, 23:15, 23:25, 23:25, 24:03
 16  Lyons Township            114:44   22:57   0:47   22:33, 22:53, 22:57, 23:01, 23:20, 23:24
 17  Queen of Peace            115:22   23:04   0:48   22:47, 22:48, 23:00, 23:12, 23:35, 24:00
 18  Walther Lutheran          118:31   23:42   7:04   19:10, 22:41, 24:49, 25:37, 26:14
 19  Joliet Township           121:50   24:22   3:44   22:01, 23:27, 25:18, 25:19, 25:45
 20  Crete-Monee               121:55   24:23   2:18   23:06, 24:05, 24:29, 24:51, 25:24, 25:25
 21  Trinity                   123:44   24:45   2:34   23:18, 24:03, 25:15, 25:16, 25:52
 22  Stagg                     124:15   24:51   1:29   24:03, 24:34, 24:44, 25:22, 25:32, 25:36
 23  Bremen                    131:43   26:21  12:14   22:09, 23:58, 24:25, 26:48, 34:23
 24  Shepard                   133:05   26:37   4:05   25:44, 25:46, 25:53, 25:53, 29:49
 25  Rich East                 140:50   28:10  15:52   24:39, 24:40, 25:20, 25:40, 40:31
 26  Chicago Int. Charter      No Score                
 27  Leyden                    No Score                
 28  Richards                  No Score                25:12
 29  Ridgewood                 No Score                23:35, 25:42, 33:27
 30  Romeoville                No Score                24:32, 24:53
 31  Thornridge Co-op          No Score                
 32  Wheeling                  No Score                20:06, 21:15, 23:31, 23:53
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 18, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015