Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2008 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 20, 2008
Girls Fr/So         
2.62 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:42.4 by Rachel Tezak of Plainfield on Sept. 18, 1999

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Ignatius               Jennifer White (Fr)        0:17:29.0
  2     2  Lincoln-Way Central        Danielle Verbout (Fr)      0:17:33.1
  3     3  Willowbrook                Gina Sementa (So)          0:18:52.0
  4     4  St. Ignatius               Erin Boulger (Fr)          0:18:56.1
  5     5  Willowbrook                Emily Rauch (Fr)           0:19:03.1
  6     6  St. Ignatius               Meredith Diamond (So)      0:19:04.6
  7     7  Romeoville                 Meghan O'Malley (Fr)       0:19:12.3
  8     8  Mother McAuley             Julia Martin (So)          0:19:18.3
  9     9  Lyons Township             Heidi Heim (So)            0:19:19.5
 10    10  Marian Catholic            Ericka Salamon (Fr)        0:19:20.6
 11    11  Lyons Township             D'Arcy Lavin (So)          0:19:23.1
 12    12  Mother McAuley             Claire Ryan (Fr)           0:19:25.0
 13    13  Marian Catholic            Helena Mierzwa (Fr)        0:19:28.5
 14    14  Willowbrook                Cheyenne Jackson (So)      0:19:29.8
 15    15  Mother McAuley             Bridget Hayes (So)         0:19:31.9
 16    16  Mother McAuley             Carolyn Malone (So)        0:19:33.1
 17    17  Lyons Township             Mary Kate Brogan (So)      0:19:33.9
 18    18  Lyons Township             Kelsey Morgan (Fr)         0:19:35.0
 19    19  Crete-Monee                Rachel Stellfox (Fr)       0:19:37.2
 20    20  Mother McAuley             Kristen Meyer (Fr)         0:19:38.0
 21    21  Mother McAuley             Anna Borys (So)            0:19:40.5
 22    22  Fenwick                    Kerry Murphy (Fr)          0:19:44.3
 23    23  Mother McAuley             Gretchen Maty (So)         0:19:50.1
 24    24  Argo                       Brittany Green (Fr)        0:19:50.4
 25    25  Lincoln-Way Central        Britnee Powers (Fr)        0:19:56.3
 26    26  St. Ignatius               Andrea Bonaccorsi (Fr)     0:20:00.4
 27    27  Fenwick                    Anna Mariani (So)          0:20:10.2
 28    28  St. Ignatius               Olivia Kaplan (So)         0:20:10.7
 29    29  Marian Catholic            Elizabeth Salter (Fr)      0:20:13.7
 30    30  Lyons Township             Irene Sullivan (Fr)        0:20:14.6
 31    31  Lyons Township             Holly Briskey (Fr)         0:20:15.6
 32    32  Lincoln-Way Central        Taylor Rabatine (So)       0:20:16.9
 33    33  Wheeling                   Lizbeth Roman (So)         0:20:18.3
 34    34  St. Ignatius               Sophie Rambaud (So)        0:20:21.0
 35    35  Riverside-Brookfield       Stephanie Sarussi (So)     0:20:25.3
 36    36  Lyons Township             Nora McCarty (Fr)          0:20:26.4
 37    37  St. Ignatius               Emily Brennan (Fr)         0:20:28.5
 38    38  Lemont                     Ashley Dewar (Fr)          0:20:29.0
 39    39  Lincoln-Way Central        Amanda Kobza (So)          0:20:34.3
 40    40  Wheeling                   Yessenia Munoz (So)        0:20:39.3
 41    41  Romeoville                 Simona Anyan (So)          0:20:40.7
 42    42  Whitney Young              Gabriella Spingola (Fr)    0:20:41.2
 43    43  Wheeling                   Lori Delfin (Fr)           0:20:41.7
 44    44  Wheeling                   Megan Vasey (Fr)           0:20:42.4
 45    45  Marian Catholic            Madeline Tolish (So)       0:20:45.5
 46    46  Marian Catholic            Adrianna Valedon (Fr)      0:20:49.3
 47    47  Romeoville                 Mayra Huerta (So)          0:20:55.3
 48    48  Wheeling                   Yvette Hernandez (Fr)      0:21:01.1
 49    49  Romeoville                 Angelica Flores (So)       0:21:03.0
 50    50  Whitney Young              Tia McClellan (So)         0:21:13.2
 51    51  Whitney Young              Hannah Blackwood (Fr)      0:21:14.3
 52    52  Homewood-Flossmoor         Omobolarinwa Rotibi (So)   0:21:18.5
 53    53  Willowbrook                Andy Escallier (Fr)        0:21:23.5
 54    54  Willowbrook                Julia Garcia (Fr)          0:21:24.8
 55    55  Lemont                     Brittney Klosak (Fr)       0:21:25.4
 56    56  Wheeling                   Christina Lorey (Fr)       0:21:27.2
 57    57  Willowbrook                Sarah Mucerino (Fr)        0:21:28.6
 58    58  Homewood-Flossmoor         Eileen Whited (Fr)         0:21:29.3
 59    59  Riverside-Brookfield       Gabby Ulloa (So)           0:21:30.3
 60    60  Oak Lawn                   Brandi Anderson (Fr)       0:21:36.7
 61    61  Marian Catholic            Amy Ziems (So)             0:21:37.2
 62    62  Fenwick                    Mimi Romano (So)           0:21:40.5
 63    63  Lemont                     Brenna Koerner (So)        0:21:43.2
 64    64  Whitney Young              Perla Morales (So)         0:21:46.0
 65    65  Lemont                     Morgan Rex (Fr)            0:21:47.3
 66    66  Lemont                     Olivia Basiorka (So)       0:21:48.6
 67    67  Andrew                     Abby Whalen (So)           0:21:49.0
 68    68  Whitney Young              Morgan Jackson (Fr)        0:21:56.9
 69    69  Marian Catholic            Stephanie Furlan (So)      0:21:57.5
 70    70  Homewood-Flossmoor         Eboni Gary (So)            0:21:58.0
 71    71  Andrew                     Lizzy Murray (So)          0:21:58.9
 72    72  Oak Lawn                   Molly Pluciennick (So)     0:21:59.6
 73    73  Riverside-Brookfield       Karen Lopez (So)           0:22:01.0
 74    74  Wheeling                   Katie Ruck (Fr)            0:22:02.0
 75    75  Andrew                     Lindsay O'Keefe (So)       0:22:04.1
 76    76  Oak Lawn                   Karen Garcia (So)          0:22:04.6
 77    77  Romeoville                 Elaina Caron (Fr)          0:22:08.8
 78    78  Oak Lawn                   Yildiz Sen (So)            0:22:13.3
 79    79  Oak Lawn                   Crystal Velazquez (Fr)     0:22:13.7
 80    80  Homewood-Flossmoor         Briana Lynch (So)          0:22:25.9
 81    81  Oak Lawn                   Kasia Szczurek (Fr)        0:22:28.3
 82    82  Riverside-Brookfield       Maggie Mclaughin (Fr)      0:22:29.6
 83    83  Homewood-Flossmoor         Mia Larrieu (So)           0:22:30.2
 84    84  Romeoville                 Katie Ives (Fr)            0:22:35.3
 85    85  Argo                       Erika Tayahua (Fr)         0:22:36.0
 86    86  Willowbrook                Brianna Gorham (Fr)        0:22:36.5
 87    87  Lemont                     Shelbi Brosseau (So)       0:22:42.5
 88    88  Crete-Monee                Kayleigh Legno (So)        0:22:43.1
 89    89  Riverside-Brookfield       Anna Reyes (So)            0:22:43.8
 90        Plainfield Central         Savanna Sessler (Fr)       0:22:44.4
 91    90  Andrew                     Kristyn Assire (Fr)        0:22:45.0
 92    91  Bremen                     Berenice Dezha (So)        0:22:46.1
 93    92  Andrew                     Sarah Barracca (So)        0:22:47.2
 94    93  Homewood-Flossmoor         Taylor Lynch (Fr)          0:23:01.9
 95    94  Argo                       Anacleto Floricela (Fr)    0:23:02.4
 96    95  Thornridge Co-op           Maritza Najera (Fr)        0:23:08.3
 97    96  Argo                       Gloria Rodriguez (Fr)      0:23:17.2
 98    97  Bremen                     Alexa Athans (So)          0:23:20.7
 99    98  Fenwick                    Angela Escanilla (So)      0:23:24.7
100        Ridgewood                  Brooke Robinson (Fr)       0:23:25.9
101        Ridgewood                  Jessica Velazquez (Fr)     0:23:27.4
102        Ridgewood                  Lissette Lopez (Fr)        0:23:29.8
103    99  Riverside-Brookfield       Samentha Friend (Fr)       0:23:33.5
104   100  Whitney Young              Elyse Dillon (So)          0:23:44.8
105        Trinity                    Yazmeen Ramirez (Fr)       0:23:48.2
106        Plainfield Central         Isabel Gloria (So)         0:23:50.2
107        Trinity                    Brigid Townsend (Fr)       0:23:51.1
108   101  Queen of Peace             Erin Kolasinski (So)       0:23:52.7
109   102  Argo                       Mary Gerhardt (Fr)         0:23:53.2
110        Trinity                    Abigail Solano (Fr)        0:23:53.8
111   103  Queen of Peace             Caroline Kocher (So)       0:23:54.7
112   104  Romeoville                 Karyn Acevedo (Fr)         0:23:55.3
113   105  Lemont                     Lexi Mikrut (So)           0:23:55.7
114   106  Queen of Peace             Miranda Reyes (Fr)         0:23:57.4
115   107  Whitney Young              Ida Lu (Fr)                0:24:00.6
116   108  Queen of Peace             Hope Pacheco (Fr)          0:24:01.0
117   109  Stagg                      Katie Daley (So)           0:24:02.8
118   110  Stagg                      Michelle Curley (So)       0:24:04.7
119   111  Fenwick                    Luzmaria Guzman (So)       0:24:14.9
120   112  Oak Lawn                   Amanda Green (So)          0:24:53.5
121   113  Argo                       Ariana Romero (Fr)         0:25:02.4
122   114  Stagg                      Mikaela Muersch (Fr)       0:25:24.4
123   115  Stagg                      Melena Antonini (Fr)       0:25:28.0
124   116  Stagg                      Jocelyn Wysocki (Fr)       0:25:28.5
125   117  Stagg                      Aleksandra Herdzik (Fr)    0:25:29.0
126   118  Argo                       Edilvia Sanchez (So)       0:25:34.5
127   119  Bremen                     Ashley Dudek (So)          0:26:11.2
128   120  Thornridge Co-op           Anesa Moore (Fr)           0:26:42.3
129   121  Bremen                     Aalliah Robinson (Fr)      0:27:43.9
130        Plainfield Central         Christine Pope (Fr)        0:28:09.0
131   122  Stagg                      Lauren Becker (Fr)         0:28:16.1
132        Reavis                     Ana Valdez (Fr)            0:28:23.6
133   123  Lincoln-Way Central        Courtney Erfft (Fr)        0:28:41.2
134   124  Thornridge Co-op           Valerie Mitchell (Fr)      0:28:41.8
135   125  Lincoln-Way Central        Kendall Balsitis (So)      0:29:22.9
136        Walther Lutheran           Natalie Holman (Sr)        0:29:26.1
137   126  Lincoln-Way Central        Michelle Marlowe (So)      0:29:29.2
138   127  Crete-Monee                Ashley Bell (So)           0:29:44.1
139   128  Thornridge Co-op           Ashley McCray (Fr)         0:29:44.8
140        Ridgewood                  Paula Stepaniuk (Fr)       0:29:46.7
141        Reavis                     Jessica Garcia (Fr)        0:29:56.9
142   129  Bremen                     Diana Gutierrez (Fr)       0:30:02.7
143   130  Crete-Monee                Diamonde Smith (Fr)        0:30:11.5
144   131  Thornridge Co-op           Quiana Clifton (Fr)        0:31:16.1
145   132  Bremen                     Sonia Brewer (Fr)          0:31:30.1
146   133  Crete-Monee                Emily Evans (Fr)           0:31:41.2
147   134  Thornridge Co-op           Mayai Carthans (Fr)        0:31:58.2
148        Walther Lutheran           Chloe Rodriguez (Sr)       0:32:29.0
149   135  Crete-Monee                Hope Moore (Fr)            0:35:26.5
150   136  Queen of Peace             Mel Glowacki (Fr)          0:35:28.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Ignatius                  65        1,   4,   6,  26,  28,  34,  37
  2   Mother McAuley                71        8,  12,  15,  16,  20,  21,  23
  3   Lyons Township                85        9,  11,  17,  18,  30,  31,  36
  4   Willowbrook                  129        3,   5,  14,  53,  54,  57,  86
  5   Marian Catholic              143       10,  13,  29,  45,  46,  61,  69
  6   Wheeling                     208       33,  40,  43,  44,  48,  56,  74
  7   Romeoville                   221        7,  41,  47,  49,  77,  84, 104
  8   Lincoln-Way Central          221        2,  25,  32,  39, 123, 125, 126
  9   Whitney Young                275       42,  50,  51,  64,  68, 100, 107
 10   Lemont                       287       38,  55,  63,  65,  66,  87, 105
 11   Fenwick                      320       22,  27,  62,  98, 111
 12   Riverside-Brookfield         338       35,  59,  73,  82,  89,  99
 13   Homewood-Flossmoor           343       52,  58,  70,  80,  83,  93
 14   Oak Lawn                     365       60,  72,  76,  78,  79,  81, 112
 15   Andrew                       395       67,  71,  75,  90,  92
 16   Argo                         401       24,  85,  94,  96, 102, 113, 118
 17   Crete-Monee                  497       19,  88, 127, 130, 133, 135
 18   Queen of Peace               554      101, 103, 106, 108, 136
 19   Bremen                       557       91,  97, 119, 121, 129, 132
 20   Stagg                        564      109, 110, 114, 115, 116, 117, 122
 21   Thornridge Co-op             598       95, 120, 124, 128, 131, 134
 22   Chicago Int. Charter       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Joliet Township            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Leyden                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Plainfield Central         No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 26   Reavis                     No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 27   Rich East                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 29   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 30   Shepard                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 31   Trinity                    No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 32   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Ignatius               95:42   19:08   2:42   17:29, 18:56, 19:05, 20:01, 20:11, 20:21
  2  Mother McAuley             97:27   19:29   0:19   19:19, 19:25, 19:32, 19:33, 19:38, 19:41
  3  Lyons Township             98:07   19:37   0:55   19:20, 19:23, 19:34, 19:35, 20:15, 20:16
  4  Willowbrook               100:15   20:03   2:33   18:52, 19:04, 19:30, 21:24, 21:25, 21:29
  5  Marian Catholic           100:40   20:08   1:29   19:21, 19:29, 20:14, 20:46, 20:50, 21:38
  6  Wheeling                  103:25   20:41   0:42   20:19, 20:40, 20:42, 20:43, 21:01, 21:28
  7  Romeoville                104:02   20:48   2:56   19:13, 20:41, 20:56, 21:03, 22:09, 22:36
  8  Whitney Young             106:54   21:23   1:15   20:42, 21:14, 21:15, 21:46, 21:57, 23:45
  9  Lincoln-Way Central       107:04   21:25  11:09   17:33, 19:57, 20:17, 20:35, 28:42, 29:23
 10  Lemont                    107:16   21:27   1:20   20:29, 21:26, 21:44, 21:48, 21:49, 22:43
 11  Riverside-Brookfield      109:12   21:50   2:18   20:26, 21:31, 22:01, 22:30, 22:44, 23:34
 12  Fenwick                   109:17   21:51   4:30   19:45, 20:11, 21:41, 23:25, 24:15
 13  Homewood-Flossmoor        109:44   21:57   1:12   21:19, 21:30, 21:58, 22:26, 22:31, 23:02
 14  Oak Lawn                  110:10   22:02   0:37   21:37, 22:00, 22:05, 22:14, 22:14, 22:29
 15  Andrew                    111:25   22:17   0:59   21:49, 21:59, 22:04, 22:45, 22:48
 16  Argo                      112:42   22:32   4:03   19:51, 22:36, 23:03, 23:18, 23:54, 25:03
 17  Stagg                     124:30   24:54   1:26   24:03, 24:05, 25:25, 25:28, 25:29, 25:29
 18  Bremen                    130:06   26:01   7:17   22:46, 23:21, 26:12, 27:44, 30:03, 31:30
 19  Queen of Peace            131:15   26:15  11:35   23:53, 23:55, 23:58, 24:01, 35:28
 20  Crete-Monee               133:59   26:48  12:04   19:38, 22:43, 29:44, 30:12, 31:42, 35:27
 21  Thornridge Co-op          139:36   27:55   8:08   23:09, 26:43, 28:42, 29:45, 31:17, 31:59
 22  Chicago Int. Charter      No Score                
 23  Joliet Township           No Score                
 24  Leyden                    No Score                
 25  Plainfield Central        No Score                22:45, 23:51, 28:09
 26  Reavis                    No Score                28:24, 29:57
 27  Rich East                 No Score                
 28  Richards                  No Score                
 29  Ridgewood                 No Score                23:26, 23:28, 23:30, 29:47
 30  Shepard                   No Score                
 31  Trinity                   No Score                23:49, 23:51, 23:54
 32  Walther Lutheran          No Score                29:26, 32:29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 18, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015