Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Boys Ekiden Relay Girls Ekiden Relay Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2008 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 20, 2008
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:00.0 by Len Sitko of Notre Dame on Sept. 20, 1986

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lincoln-Way Central        Lukas Verzbicas (Fr)       0:14:39.3
  2     2  Fenwick                    Martin Grady (Jr)          0:15:38.0
  3     3  Glenbard East              Nate Young (Jr)            0:15:51.8
  4     4  Fenwick                    Jack Boyle (Sr)            0:15:53.4
  5     5  Glenbard East              Nathan Peterson (So)       0:15:58.8
  6     6  Fenwick                    Tom Laser (Sr)             0:16:00.1
  7     7  Fenwick                    William Toohey (Jr)        0:16:06.1
  8     8  Fenwick                    Matt Miller (Sr)           0:16:07.1
  9     9  Lemont                     Neal Casey (Sr)            0:16:08.4
 10    10  Lincoln-Way Central        Kyle Counter (So)          0:16:09.3
 11    11  Lincoln-Way Central        Pat Chojnacki (Sr)         0:16:16.6
 12    12  Lincoln-Way Central        Ethan Simmons (Sr)         0:16:17.3
 13    13  Barrington                 Jeff Robinson (Sr)         0:16:22.9
 14    14  Walther Lutheran           Christian Sorenson (Jr)    0:16:24.5
 15    15  Leyden                     Ethan Rivera (Sr)          0:16:25.8
 16    16  Leyden                     Herald Alvarez (Jr)        0:16:28.2
 17    17  Glenbard East              Bill Booth (Fr)            0:16:30.0
 18    18  St. Laurence               Chris Batzel (Sr)          0:16:31.1
 19    19  Lemont                     Tom Hoster (So)            0:16:33.0
 20    20  St. Ignatius               Jimmy Connelly (Jr)        0:16:33.5
 21    21  Plainfield Central         Antonio Lubanski (Jr)      0:16:34.1
 22    22  Glenbard East              Jim Peters (Jr)            0:16:37.8
 23    23  Lincoln-Way Central        Nate Spreitzer (Sr)        0:16:38.5
 24    24  Plainfield Central         Matt Lawrence (Jr)         0:16:39.4
 25    25  Oak Lawn                   Tom Hansen (Jr)            0:16:41.5
 26    26  Fenwick                    Matt Shannon (Sr)          0:16:43.1
 27    27  Argo                       Adam Sukiennik (Jr)        0:16:47.6
 28    28  Willowbrook                Isaac Trostle (Jr)         0:16:48.7
 29    29  Plainfield Central         John Lullo (Sr)            0:16:50.3
 30    30  Oak Lawn                   Pat Weisgerber (Sr)        0:16:50.6
 31    31  Barrington                 Kyle Dockery (So)          0:16:51.3
 32    32  Barrington                 Scott Kimes (Jr)           0:16:55.1
 33    33  Glenbard East              Brad Magnetta (Jr)         0:17:00.4
 34    34  Leyden                     Ray Rivera (Sr)            0:17:01.7
 35    35  Plainfield Central         Frank Sottosanto (Sr)      0:17:03.4
 36    36  Thornridge Co-op           Kunle Daramola (Sr)        0:17:05.1
 37    37  Lincoln-Way Central        Steve Ahlgrim (Sr)         0:17:06.6
 38    38  Oak Lawn                   Pete Buys (Sr)             0:17:09.8
 39    39  St. Laurence               Ryan Sheeran (Jr)          0:17:10.6
 40    40  Glenbard East              Denys Booth (Jr)           0:17:12.3
 41    41  Lincoln-Way Central        Joe Gasca (Sr)             0:17:13.0
 42    42  Barrington                 Micah Koenig (Sr)          0:17:13.6
 43    43  Barrington                 Karl Eiring (So)           0:17:15.4
 44    44  Willowbrook                Chris Unseth (Sr)          0:17:16.0
 45    45  Thornridge Co-op           Darrly Chavers (Jr)        0:17:16.5
 46    46  Willowbrook                Brian Kane (Jr)            0:17:17.2
 47    47  Reavis                     Daniel Laskowski (Sr)      0:17:17.7
 48    48  Marian Catholic            Nick Hlebasko (Jr)         0:17:22.4
 49    49  Argo                       Charles Murray (Jr)        0:17:23.0
 50    50  Leyden                     Fernando Ramirez (Jr)      0:17:25.2
 51    51  Barrington                 Kurt Stanke (Sr)           0:17:26.2
 52    52  Thornridge Co-op           Sterling Fobbs (Sr)        0:17:27.1
 53    53  St. Ignatius               Paul Marsh (Jr)            0:17:28.1
 54    54  Notre Dame-Niles           Tony Belpedio (Jr)         0:17:28.6
 55    55  Oak Lawn                   Matt Deplaris (Sr)         0:17:29.3
 56    56  Marian Catholic            Nate Bodnar (So)           0:17:33.8
 57    57  Reavis                     Adam Tyrka (So)            0:17:34.2
 58    58  Argo                       Israel Hernandez (Sr)      0:17:35.0
 59    59  Fenwick                    Mike Yerkes (Sr)           0:17:35.4
 60    60  Reavis                     Joel Littero (Jr)          0:17:37.9
 61    61  Homewood-Flossmoor         Terrance Norris (Jr)       0:17:38.3
 62    62  Plainfield Central         Dan Allen (Jr)             0:17:39.1
 63    63  St. Laurence               Brandon Sheeran (Jr)       0:17:39.6
 64    64  Leyden                     Kevin Kriston (Sr)         0:17:42.0
 65    65  Riverside-Brookfield       Erwin Kehrt (Jr)           0:17:42.8
 66    66  Marian Catholic            Jonathon Caffarelli (Jr)   0:17:43.6
 67    67  Lemont                     Matt Lemming (Jr)          0:17:45.5
 68    68  Leyden                     Hector Patino (Jr)         0:17:46.6
 69    69  Leyden                     Arthur Williams (Jr)       0:17:47.6
 70    70  Riverside-Brookfield       Justin Pomey (Jr)          0:17:48.0
 71    71  Lemont                     Lee Koepke (Jr)            0:17:48.5
 72    72  Notre Dame-Niles           Michael Clark (Sr)         0:17:48.9
 73    73  Argo                       Colin Erklin (Jr)          0:17:49.5
 74    74  Riverside-Brookfield       Peter Lyson (Jr)           0:17:50.4
 75    75  St. Ignatius               Kieran Tobin (Sr)          0:17:53.4
 76    76  Reavis                     Daniel Marin (So)          0:17:55.6
 77        Ridgewood                  Johnny Caravia (So)        0:17:57.7
 78    77  Willowbrook                Gustavo Alvarez (Jr)       0:17:58.7
 79    78  Romeoville                 Devin Kaylor (Jr)          0:17:59.1
 80    79  St. Laurence               Julian Rodriguez (Sr)      0:18:00.4
 81    80  Willowbrook                Farhab Arshad (Jr)         0:18:01.3
 82    81  Reavis                     Adam Gurke (So)            0:18:02.2
 83    82  Stagg                      Rich Sparks (Sr)           0:18:02.8
 84    83  Andrew                     Frankie Frausto (Jr)       0:18:03.9
 85    84  St. Laurence               Mike Carlson (Sr)          0:18:05.1
 86    85  Crete-Monee                Josh Martin (Jr)           0:18:05.5
 87    86  Marian Catholic            Matthew Ireland (So)       0:18:06.7
 88    87  Stagg                      Brendan McDonnell (Jr)     0:18:07.2
 89    88  Thornridge Co-op           Joshua Clanton (So)        0:18:08.6
 90        Ridgewood                  John Hajduk (Sr)           0:18:09.2
 91    89  Willowbrook                Chris Lynch (Jr)           0:18:09.6
 92    90  St. Ignatius               John Darby (Jr)            0:18:10.9
 93    91  Andrew                     Sajith Bandara (Sr)        0:18:11.4
 94    92  Romeoville                 Justin Kidd (Jr)           0:18:12.3
 95    93  Andrew                     Brian McGrath (Sr)         0:18:15.1
 96    94  Oak Lawn                   Eben Lancerio (Sr)         0:18:16.5
 97    95  St. Ignatius               Luis Abrego (Jr)           0:18:18.0
 98    96  Thornridge Co-op           Osha Richardson (So)       0:18:18.7
 99    97  Romeoville                 Adrian Juarez (Jr)         0:18:20.8
100    98  Romeoville                 Joe Shaw (Jr)              0:18:22.3
101    99  Andrew                     Donato Martino (Sr)        0:18:22.8
102   100  Andrew                     John Tomaszewski (Jr)      0:18:25.3
103   101  Walther Lutheran           Chris Koehne (Sr)          0:18:25.9
104   102  Argo                       Steven Alejandro (Sr)      0:18:26.5
105   103  Walther Lutheran           Chijoke Ezam (So)          0:18:27.5
106   104  Riverside-Brookfield       Dave Melone (Jr)           0:18:28.4
107   105  Andrew                     Dave McKiernan (Sr)        0:18:33.3
108   106  Marian Catholic            James Jackson (Jr)         0:18:34.4
109   107  Walther Lutheran           Brian Jackson (Sr)         0:18:35.9
110   108  Riverside-Brookfield       Charlie Rock (Jr)          0:18:39.4
111   109  Crete-Monee                Stacy Latnie (Jr)          0:18:46.7
112   110  Romeoville                 Jonathan Vasquez (Sr)      0:18:47.2
113   111  Thornridge Co-op           David Mitchell (Sr)        0:18:49.4
114   112  Crete-Monee                Christian Jorns (Sr)       0:18:49.8
115   113  Rich East                  Dominique Miller (Sr)      0:18:50.3
116   114  St. Ignatius               Paul Cozzi (Sr)            0:18:51.4
117   115  Homewood-Flossmoor         Brendan Gallagher (Sr)     0:18:54.8
118   116  St. Laurence               Jason Ramirez (Sr)         0:18:56.9
119   117  Willowbrook                Tommy Garbacz (Jr)         0:18:58.2
120   118  Thornridge Co-op           Carreon Irvin (Sr)         0:18:59.2
121   119  Oak Lawn                   Carlos Brito (Jr)          0:19:00.4
122   120  St. Laurence               Steve Murphy (Jr)          0:19:01.2
123   121  Stagg                      John Walsh (Jr)            0:19:02.5
124   122  Stagg                      Alex Morales (Jr)          0:19:05.8
125   123  Marian Catholic            Bill Clarke (Jr)           0:19:06.3
126   124  Homewood-Flossmoor         Emmett Houlihan (Sr)       0:19:06.9
127   125  Lemont                     Dan Niemic (Sr)            0:19:09.3
128   126  Walther Lutheran           Geovany Ramirez (Sr)       0:19:11.7
129        Ridgewood                  Tommy Caravia (Sr)         0:19:18.5
130   127  St. Ignatius               Brendan Caffrey (Jr)       0:19:29.1
131   128  Homewood-Flossmoor         Manny Morone (Jr)          0:19:29.4
132   129  Marian Catholic            Sean Woods (Jr)            0:19:29.9
133        Chicago Int. Charter       Mark Burckel (So)          0:19:30.7
134   130  Hillcrest                  Jed Oyeyemi (Sr)           0:19:33.2
135   131  Notre Dame-Niles           Nick Gulliford (Sr)        0:19:36.4
136   132  Hillcrest                  Myron Brown (Sr)           0:19:41.4
137   133  Riverside-Brookfield       Chris Reyes (Jr)           0:19:46.1
138   134  Lemont                     Ryan Abernathy (Sr)        0:19:47.1
139   135  Stagg                      Chris Rice (Jr)            0:19:49.7
140   136  Romeoville                 Zach Quan (Jr)             0:19:50.3
141   137  Homewood-Flossmoor         Bryan Clark (Jr)           0:19:52.7
142   138  Lemont                     Pat Hopkins (Jr)           0:19:53.1
143   139  Stagg                      Sam Swearingen (Sr)        0:19:54.9
144   140  Argo                       Michael Neri (Jr)          0:20:04.1
145   141  Riverside-Brookfield       Taylor Zaremba (Jr)        0:20:12.0
146   142  Reavis                     Christopher Lindich (Sr)   0:20:14.0
147        Richards                   Edward Sanchez (Sr)        0:20:22.3
148   143  Notre Dame-Niles           Ryan Clifford (Jr)         0:20:30.0
149   144  Rich East                  LaRon Rogers (Fr)          0:20:35.2
150   145  Stagg                      Brandon Holloway (Sr)      0:20:36.3
151   146  Hillcrest                  Michael Roundtree (Jr)     0:20:40.6
152   147  Argo                       Fernando Reyes (Jr)        0:20:45.9
153   148  Hillcrest                  Rashad Muhammad (Sr)       0:20:47.2
154   149  Notre Dame-Niles           Ryan Halvorsen (Sr)        0:20:54.6
155   150  Shepard                    Ryan Robinson (Jr)         0:20:57.6
156   151  Shepard                    Zach Record (Jr)           0:21:03.7
157   152  Shepard                    Cody Reed (Jr)             0:21:04.1
158   153  Notre Dame-Niles           Joe Kalkowski (Jr)         0:21:32.3
159   154  Mount Carmel               Matthew Houser (Sr)        0:21:34.5
160   155  Hillcrest                  Vernon Thomas (Jr)         0:21:39.8
161   156  Andrew                     Jon Gaeta (Sr)             0:21:42.0
162   157  Hillcrest                  Emmanuel Smith (Jr)        0:21:45.3
163   158  Mount Carmel               Martin Boyle (Sr)          0:22:10.9
164   159  Crete-Monee                Jamal Yousef (Sr)          0:22:13.1
165        Bremen                     Ricardo Lopez (Jr)         0:22:29.0
166        Chicago Int. Charter       Robert Alanzo (Jr)         0:22:53.2
167   160  Mount Carmel               Nickolas Moss (Jr)         0:23:24.1
168   161  Mount Carmel               Daniel Carroll (Sr)        0:23:26.5
169        Bremen                     Josh Williams (Fr)         0:24:06.8
170   162  Crete-Monee                Johnson Ho (Sr)            0:25:07.2
171   163  Mount Carmel               John Quinn (Sr)            0:25:07.4
172   164  Shepard                    Ryan Ratkowski (Jr)        0:25:49.5
173   165  Shepard                    Jeremy Johnson (Jr)        0:26:03.1
174   166  Mount Carmel               Santiago Del Real (Sr)     0:26:20.8
175   167  Shepard                    Yawar Shafi (Sr)           0:27:15.5
176   168  Mount Carmel               David Ladic (Sr)           0:29:11.0
177   169  Rich East                  Rakhim McCauley (Fr)       0:32:42.6
178        Chicago Int. Charter       Terry Brown (So)           0:32:42.9
179   170  Rich East                  Arthur Wimberly (Sr)       0:33:06.7
180   171  Rich East                  Joshua Harvey (Fr)         0:35:19.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Fenwick                       27        2,   4,   6,   7,   8,  26,  59
  2   Lincoln-Way Central           57        1,  10,  11,  12,  23,  37,  41
  3   Glenbard East                 80        3,   5,  17,  22,  33,  40
  4   Barrington                   161       13,  31,  32,  42,  43,  51
  5   Plainfield Central           171       21,  24,  29,  35,  62
  6   Leyden                       179       15,  16,  34,  50,  64,  68,  69
  7   Oak Lawn                     242       25,  30,  38,  55,  94, 119
  8   Willowbrook                  275       28,  44,  46,  77,  80,  89, 117
  9   St. Laurence                 283       18,  39,  63,  79,  84, 116, 120
 10   Lemont                       291        9,  19,  67,  71, 125, 134, 138
 11   Argo                         309       27,  49,  58,  73, 102, 140, 147
 12   Thornridge Co-op             317       36,  45,  52,  88,  96, 111, 118
 13   Reavis                       321       47,  57,  60,  76,  81, 142
 14   St. Ignatius                 333       20,  53,  75,  90,  95, 114, 127
 15   Marian Catholic              362       48,  56,  66,  86, 106, 123, 129
 16   Riverside-Brookfield         421       65,  70,  74, 104, 108, 133, 141
 17   Walther Lutheran             451       14, 101, 103, 107, 126
 18   Andrew                       466       83,  91,  93,  99, 100, 105, 156
 19   Romeoville                   475       78,  92,  97,  98, 110, 136
 20   Stagg                        547       82,  87, 121, 122, 135, 139, 145
 21   Notre Dame-Niles             549       54,  72, 131, 143, 149, 153
 22   Homewood-Flossmoor           565       61, 115, 124, 128, 137
 23   Crete-Monee                  627       85, 109, 112, 159, 162
 24   Hillcrest                    711      130, 132, 146, 148, 155, 157
 25   Rich East                    767      113, 144, 169, 170, 171
 26   Shepard                      782      150, 151, 152, 164, 165, 167
 27   Mount Carmel                 796      154, 158, 160, 161, 163, 166, 168
 28   Bremen                     No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 29   Chicago Int. Charter       No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 30   Richards                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 31   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 32   Whitney Young              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Fenwick                    79:46   15:57   0:30   15:38, 15:54, 16:00, 16:06, 16:08, 16:43
  2  Lincoln-Way Central        80:04   16:01   1:59   14:40, 16:10, 16:17, 16:18, 16:39, 17:07
  3  Glenbard East              82:00   16:24   1:09   15:52, 15:59, 16:30, 16:38, 17:01, 17:13
  4  Barrington                 84:40   16:56   0:53   16:23, 16:52, 16:55, 17:14, 17:16, 17:27
  5  Plainfield Central         84:48   16:58   1:05   16:34, 16:40, 16:51, 17:04, 17:39
  6  Leyden                     85:05   17:01   1:16   16:26, 16:29, 17:02, 17:26, 17:42, 17:47
  7  Oak Lawn                   86:30   17:18   1:35   16:42, 16:51, 17:10, 17:30, 18:17, 19:01
  8  Willowbrook                87:24   17:29   1:13   16:49, 17:16, 17:18, 17:59, 18:02, 18:10
  9  Lemont                     87:27   17:29   3:01   16:09, 16:33, 17:46, 17:49, 19:10, 19:47
 10  St. Laurence               87:28   17:30   1:34   16:31, 17:11, 17:40, 18:01, 18:05, 18:57
 11  Argo                       88:03   17:37   1:39   16:48, 17:23, 17:35, 17:50, 18:27, 20:04
 12  Thornridge Co-op           88:17   17:39   1:14   17:05, 17:17, 17:27, 18:09, 18:19, 18:50
 13  St. Ignatius               88:25   17:41   1:44   16:34, 17:28, 17:54, 18:11, 18:18, 18:52
 14  Reavis                     88:30   17:42   0:45   17:18, 17:35, 17:38, 17:56, 18:03, 20:14
 15  Marian Catholic            89:23   17:53   1:12   17:23, 17:34, 17:44, 18:07, 18:35, 19:07
 16  Riverside-Brookfield       90:31   18:06   0:57   17:43, 17:48, 17:51, 18:29, 18:40, 19:46
 17  Walther Lutheran           91:07   18:13   2:47   16:25, 18:26, 18:28, 18:36, 19:12
 18  Andrew                     91:20   18:16   0:22   18:04, 18:12, 18:15, 18:23, 18:26, 18:34
 19  Romeoville                 91:44   18:21   0:49   17:59, 18:13, 18:21, 18:23, 18:48, 19:51
 20  Stagg                      94:10   18:50   1:47   18:03, 18:08, 19:03, 19:06, 19:50, 19:55
 21  Homewood-Flossmoor         95:04   19:01   2:14   17:39, 18:55, 19:07, 19:30, 19:53
 22  Notre Dame-Niles           96:20   19:16   3:26   17:29, 17:49, 19:37, 20:30, 20:55, 21:33
 23  Hillcrest                 102:25   20:29   2:06   19:34, 19:42, 20:41, 20:48, 21:40, 21:46
 24  Crete-Monee               103:04   20:37   7:02   18:06, 18:47, 18:50, 22:13, 25:08
 25  Shepard                   114:59   22:60   5:05   20:58, 21:04, 21:04, 25:50, 26:03, 27:16
 26  Mount Carmel              115:45   23:09   3:33   21:35, 22:11, 23:24, 23:27, 25:08, 26:21
 27  Rich East                 140:37   28:07  16:29   18:51, 20:36, 32:43, 33:07, 35:20
 28  Bremen                    No Score                22:29, 24:07
 29  Chicago Int. Charter      No Score                19:31, 22:54, 32:43
 30  Richards                  No Score                20:23
 31  Ridgewood                 No Score                17:58, 18:10, 19:19
 32  Whitney Young             No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 18, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015