Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 18, 2008
Boys Fr             
1.93 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Glenbard West              Mike Lederhouse (Fr)       0:10:27.6
  2     2  Hinsdale Central           Neil Pedersen (Fr)         0:10:42.7
  3     3  Oak Park-River Forest      Jason Hameister (Fr)       0:10:43.0
  4     4  Downers Grove North        Daniel Sigerich (Fr)       0:10:46.7
  5     5  Lyons Township             Karl Luabacher (Fr)        0:10:54.4
  6     6  Lyons Township             Matt Smith (Fr)            0:10:56.6
  7     7  York                       Chris Khoury (Fr)          0:10:56.9
  8     8  York                       Jay Adkins (Fr)            0:10:58.4
  9     9  Oak Park-River Forest      Mike Gardner (Fr)          0:11:02.8
 10    10  Oak Park-River Forest      Greg Harrison (Fr)         0:11:03.6
 11    11  York                       Alex Matkovic (Fr)         0:11:04.7
 12    12  York                       Eric Glaubke (Fr)          0:11:05.8
 13    13  Oak Park-River Forest      Ryan Conrardy (Fr)         0:11:06.3
 14    14  Oak Park-River Forest      Miles Fountain (Fr)        0:11:10.3
 15    15  Hinsdale Central           Ted Owens (Fr)             0:11:11.0
 16    16  York                       Adam Gabriel (Fr)          0:11:16.4
 17    17  Hinsdale Central           Cooper Nelson (Fr)         0:11:18.1
 18    18  Lyons Township             Michael Wesbrook (Fr)      0:11:20.3
 19    19  Oak Park-River Forest      Adam Wood (Fr)             0:11:22.1
 20    20  Oak Park-River Forest      Andy Drumm (Fr)            0:11:24.6
 21        Oak Park-River Forest      Rueben Bauer (Fr)          0:11:25.2
 22        Oak Park-River Forest      Jacob Decker (Fr)          0:11:26.1
 23    21  Glenbard West              Nick Posegay (Fr)          0:11:29.3
 24    22  York                       Jack Corry (Fr)            0:11:33.3
 25    23  Glenbard West              Evan Johnson (Fr)          0:11:36.9
 26    24  Hinsdale Central           Tom Lyons (Fr)             0:11:37.4
 27    25  Downers Grove North        Patrick Grogan (Fr)        0:11:40.6
 28    26  Hinsdale Central           David Moran (Fr)           0:11:41.0
 29    27  Downers Grove North        Nathaniel Stelter (Fr)     0:11:41.6
 30    28  Glenbard West              Sam Nevins (Fr)            0:11:43.3
 31    29  Downers Grove North        Matthew Wagner (Fr)        0:11:43.7
 32    30  Lyons Township             Scott Doten (Fr)           0:11:44.8
 33    31  Lyons Township             Sean Neuman (Fr)           0:11:46.2
 34    32  Lyons Township             Joshua Will (Fr)           0:11:46.8
 35    33  Downers Grove North        Kyle Gammonly (Fr)         0:11:48.5
 36    34  Glenbard West              Zach Shaver (Fr)           0:11:48.8
 37    35  Downers Grove North        Thomas Riordan (Fr)        0:11:50.0
 38    36  Lyons Township             Jeffrey Richert (Fr)       0:11:50.6
 39    37  Downers Grove North        Jacob White (Fr)           0:11:52.4
 40        Downers Grove North        Kyle LaVallie (Fr)         0:11:53.3
 41        Lyons Township             Johnny Salerno (Fr)        0:11:53.5
 42        Oak Park-River Forest      Matt Huck (Fr)             0:11:54.2
 43    38  Glenbard West              Patrick Keogh (Fr)         0:11:56.3
 44        Lyons Township             Mark Lefevour (Fr)         0:11:57.4
 45        Downers Grove North        Daniel Meinhart (Fr)       0:11:58.0
 46    39  York                       Adam Greer (Fr)            0:11:59.3
 47        York                       C.J. Hardy (Fr)            0:12:00.1
 48        Downers Grove North        Andrew Sterr (Fr)          0:12:02.7
 49    40  Hinsdale Central           Thanasi Bourtsos (Fr)      0:12:04.3
 50        York                       Steven Radke (Fr)          0:12:05.7
 51    41  Glenbard West              Liam McGee (Fr)            0:12:07.4
 52        Downers Grove North        Thomas Smidl (Fr)          0:12:07.7
 53        Oak Park-River Forest      Ken Sugimoto (Fr)          0:12:09.8
 54        Lyons Township             Dan Foley (Fr)             0:12:10.3
 55        York                       Randall Stenberg (Fr)      0:12:10.7
 56        Lyons Township             David Garcia (Fr)          0:12:11.2
 57        Glenbard West              David Hahne (Fr)           0:12:12.8
 58        Lyons Township             Tim Wyrick (Fr)            0:12:13.6
 59        York                       Brendan Connely (Fr)       0:12:13.9
 60        Oak Park-River Forest      Alex Wagreich (Fr)         0:12:15.3
 61        Glenbard West              Tom Awan (Fr)              0:12:20.4
 62        Lyons Township             Conor Moran (Fr)           0:12:25.3
 63        Downers Grove North        Magdy Abd (Fr)             0:12:26.5
 64        Lyons Township             Nathan Stables (Fr)        0:12:35.4
 65        York                       Dan Maxon (Fr)             0:12:36.4
 66    42  Hinsdale Central           Matt Kilens (Fr)           0:12:38.2
 67        Lyons Township             Morgan Depriest (Fr)       0:12:39.3
 68        York                       Chris Matsas (Fr)          0:12:40.6
 69        Downers Grove North        Christopher Graefe (Fr)    0:12:41.6
 70        Hinsdale Central           Nick Intorcia (Fr)         0:12:45.4
 71        Downers Grove North        Jackson Stucker (Fr)       0:12:49.3
 72        Downers Grove North        Zachary Pressley (Fr)      0:12:55.6
 73        Oak Park-River Forest      Matt Johnson (Fr)          0:13:00.8
 74        Hinsdale Central           Pat Nally (Fr)             0:13:01.2
 75        York                       Nick Sorrentino (Fr)       0:13:05.3
 76        York                       Nate Swartz (Fr)           0:13:05.6
 77        Downers Grove North        Matthew Pospisil (Fr)      0:13:06.0
 78        Downers Grove North        Ryan O'Neill (Fr)          0:13:06.3
 79        Hinsdale Central           Daniel Chan (Fr)           0:13:07.0
 80        York                       Conner Schonta (Fr)        0:13:08.5
 81        Lyons Township             William Crawshaw (Fr)      0:13:09.7
 82        York                       Jack Ribar (Fr)            0:13:13.2
 83        York                       Henry Benson (Fr)          0:13:13.6
 84        Hinsdale Central           Michael Lyons (Fr)         0:13:17.7
 85        York                       Rob St. John (Fr)          0:13:31.2
 86        York                       Nolan Lehrer (Fr)          0:13:42.2
 87        Downers Grove North        Ian Correll (Fr)           0:13:46.4
 88        York                       Nick Barabolak (Fr)        0:14:05.9
 89        York                       Kevin Whitney (Fr)         0:14:06.1
 90        York                       Jordan Klock (Fr)          0:14:08.8
 91        York                       Kyle Landers (Fr)          0:14:18.4
 92        York                       Jim Avgerinos (Fr)         0:14:19.7
 93        York                       Will Dining (Fr)           0:14:21.3
 94        York                       Rich Mohar (Fr)            0:14:21.8
 95        York                       Tim McDunn (Fr)            0:14:22.2
 96        Downers Grove North        Sean Spratt (Fr)           0:14:25.7
 97        York                       Kyle Heraty (Fr)           0:14:28.1
 98        Downers Grove North        Michael Adams (Fr)         0:14:33.3
 99        York                       James Mueller (Fr)         0:14:33.6
100        Hinsdale Central           Noah Grazulis (Fr)         0:14:51.6
101        York                       Mike Thayyil (Fr)          0:14:52.8
102        Proviso West               David Naveres (Fr)         0:14:55.0
103        Lyons Township             Jack Mossing (Fr)          0:15:23.1
104        York                       Scott Brasko (Fr)          0:15:23.3
105        Lyons Township             Brian Fox (Fr)             0:15:27.3
106        York                       Sean O'Dell (Fr)           0:16:08.3
107        York                       Alfred Telerou (Fr)        0:16:21.2
108        York                       Ben Holmes (Fr)            0:16:46.7
109        York                       Sean O'Keefe (Fr)          0:16:55.2
110        Lyons Township             Jacob Dipompeo (Fr)        0:17:38.5
111        York                       Joe Conroy (Fr)            0:18:24.2
112        York                       Marco Cufar (Fr)           0:18:25.2
113        York                       Dean Wagner (Fr)           0:18:44.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Oak Park-River Forest         49        3,   9,  10,  13,  14,  19,  20
  2   York                          54        7,   8,  11,  12,  16,  22,  39
  3   Hinsdale Central              84        2,  15,  17,  24,  26,  40,  42
  4   Lyons Township                90        5,   6,  18,  30,  31,  32,  36
  5   Glenbard West                107        1,  21,  23,  28,  34,  38,  41
  6   Downers Grove North          118        4,  25,  27,  29,  33,  35,  37
  7   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Oak Park-River Forest      55:08   11:02   0:28   10:43, 11:03, 11:04, 11:07, 11:11, 11:22
  2  York                       55:24   11:05   0:20   10:57, 10:59, 11:05, 11:06, 11:17, 11:34
  3  Hinsdale Central           56:31   11:18   0:58   10:43, 11:11, 11:18, 11:38, 11:41, 12:05
  4  Lyons Township             56:45   11:21   0:52   10:55, 10:57, 11:21, 11:45, 11:47, 11:47
  5  Glenbard West              57:08   11:26   1:21   10:28, 11:30, 11:37, 11:44, 11:49, 11:57
  6  Downers Grove North        57:43   11:33   1:02   10:47, 11:41, 11:42, 11:44, 11:49, 11:50
  7  Proviso West              No Score                14:55
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 16, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015