Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys JV Open
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 18, 2008
Boys JV Open        
3.04 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Patrick Morgan (Sr)        0:16:02.9
  2     2  York                       Lucas Loffredo (Sr)        0:16:17.2
  3     3  York                       David Way (Sr)             0:16:22.0
  4     4  Lyons Township             Andrew Allabstro (Jr)      0:16:37.1
  5     5  York                       Eddie Sack (Jr)            0:16:41.0
  6     6  Downers Grove North        Mitchell Penninger (Jr)    0:16:44.1
  7     7  York                       Ryan Cassidy (Jr)          0:16:47.9
  8     8  York                       Evan Ottenfeld (Sr)        0:16:48.9
  9     9  Lyons Township             Stuart Newstat (Jr)        0:16:50.4
 10    10  Lyons Township             Sam Hight (Sr)             0:16:52.5
 11    11  Downers Grove North        Andrew Stawarz (Jr)        0:16:53.4
 12    12  Lyons Township             Zach Klingberg (Sr)        0:16:54.8
 13    13  Lyons Township             Anthony Spatafora (Sr)     0:16:56.6
 14    14  York                       Matt Doherty (Jr)          0:16:58.2
 15    15  Oak Park-River Forest      Kevin Binns (Sr)           0:17:02.6
 16    16  Downers Grove North        Adam Wilson (Sr)           0:17:03.6
 17        York                       Danny Milling (Jr)         0:17:04.2
 18    17  Lyons Township             Jeff Boblick (Sr)          0:17:13.1
 19    18  Downers Grove North        William Henry (Sr)         0:17:14.4
 20        York                       Brian Pflum (Sr)           0:17:17.4
 21    19  Downers Grove North        Sean McBride (Sr)          0:17:20.9
 22        York                       Cody Sharko (Jr)           0:17:23.2
 23    20  Downers Grove North        Ryan Walters (Sr)          0:17:24.1
 24        York                       Jon Smaga (Sr)             0:17:26.0
 25    21  Lyons Township             Joe Moran (Sr)             0:17:28.0
 26    22  Downers Grove North        Joseph Malik (Sr)          0:17:31.3
 27        York                       Matt Johnson (Sr)          0:17:33.8
 28        Lyons Township             Andy Boyd (Sr)             0:17:41.8
 29        Lyons Township             Victor Sokolovski (Jr)     0:17:43.6
 30    23  Hinsdale Central           Andrew Justus (Jr)         0:17:44.4
 31        Downers Grove North        Zachary Dawes (Jr)         0:17:45.2
 32        Downers Grove North        Shane Zemel (Jr)           0:17:45.8
 33        Lyons Township             James Holt (Sr)            0:17:48.4
 34        York                       Peter Dever (Jr)           0:17:49.4
 35        Downers Grove North        Joshua Williams (Jr)       0:17:49.8
 36    24  Hinsdale Central           Nick Tyson (Jr)            0:17:51.2
 37        York                       Michael Montaban (Jr)      0:17:53.2
 38        Downers Grove North        David Dreiser (Sr)         0:17:53.7
 39    25  Hinsdale Central           Jared Bates (Jr)           0:17:54.0
 40        York                       Nathan Ahlgrim (Jr)        0:17:55.9
 41    26  Glenbard West              Mike Halla (Sr)            0:17:56.2
 42        Lyons Township             Peter Lipinski (Sr)        0:17:56.7
 43        Lyons Township             Max Potthoff (Jr)          0:17:57.3
 44    27  Hinsdale Central           Timothy Collanto (Jr)      0:18:00.1
 45    28  Hinsdale Central           Matt Tweardy (Sr)          0:18:02.3
 46        Lyons Township             Dane Krzyskowski (Sr)      0:18:03.9
 47    29  Hinsdale Central           Eric Olson (Sr)            0:18:09.7
 48    30  Hinsdale Central           Jordan Anetsberger (Jr)    0:18:10.9
 49        Downers Grove North        Samuel McReynolds (Sr)     0:18:11.2
 50        York                       Dylan Wagner (Jr)          0:18:11.5
 51        York                       Mike Stotzer (Jr)          0:18:12.2
 52        York                       Jack Cooney (Sr)           0:18:13.0
 53        Downers Grove North        Christian Schneider (Jr)   0:18:13.6
 54    31  Glenbard West              Ryan Woosley (Sr)          0:18:20.2
 55        York                       Brian Davis (Sr)           0:18:21.4
 56        York                       Mark Hamilton (Sr)         0:18:23.7
 57    32  Oak Park-River Forest      James Yu (Sr)              0:18:26.1
 58    33  Oak Park-River Forest      Alex Bara (Jr)             0:18:26.6
 59        York                       Connor Martin (Sr)         0:18:27.2
 60        Hinsdale Central           Jim Doheny (Sr)            0:18:27.4
 61        Hinsdale Central           Patrick Wallach (Jr)       0:18:27.7
 62        York                       Mike Ross (Sr)             0:18:29.1
 63    34  Glenbard West              Mike Swartz (Sr)           0:18:29.5
 64        Hinsdale Central           Yu-Cheng Yang (Jr)         0:18:29.8
 65        York                       Andrew Mattson (Sr)        0:18:30.2
 66        York                       Kevin Michaud (Jr)         0:18:30.6
 67        York                       Joe Hughes (Sr)            0:18:31.0
 68        Downers Grove North        Eric Spilky (Jr)           0:18:31.7
 69        Lyons Township             Steve Stefanik (Sr)        0:18:32.2
 70        Downers Grove North        Austen Mack-Crane (Sr)     0:18:35.5
 71    35  Oak Park-River Forest      Dan Wank (Jr)              0:18:41.7
 72        Lyons Township             Joe Daniels (Sr)           0:18:42.2
 73        Lyons Township             Preston Tuggle (Sr)        0:18:42.8
 74    36  Glenbard West              Kyle Isaacson (Jr)         0:18:43.9
 75        Downers Grove North        Alex Barry (Jr)            0:18:48.6
 76        Lyons Township             Mark Johnson (Jr)          0:18:49.3
 77        York                       Jake Swartz (Sr)           0:18:49.6
 78        Lyons Township             Ed Awah (Sr)               0:18:51.3
 79        Lyons Township             Clint Piper (Jr)           0:18:51.6
 80        Lyons Township             Colin Rowley (Sr)          0:18:54.1
 81        Lyons Township             Mark Arata (Jr)            0:18:54.4
 82        Downers Grove North        Daniel Havenga (Sr)        0:18:54.8
 83        York                       Brian Pekron (Sr)          0:18:55.6
 84        Downers Grove North        Michael Vanderplow (Jr)    0:18:56.8
 85        York                       Eric Reisenbuckler (Jr)    0:18:57.6
 86    37  Glenbard West              Kyle Radon (Jr)            0:18:58.1
 87        Downers Grove North        Conor Provenzale (Jr)      0:18:58.7
 88        York                       Sahil Shah (Sr)            0:19:00.5
 89        Lyons Township             Andrew Maragas (Jr)        0:19:03.8
 90        Lyons Township             Drew Gumbiner (Jr)         0:19:04.1
 91        Downers Grove North        Nicholas Hohnsen (Sr)      0:19:05.0
 92        Lyons Township             Dan Kuchan (Jr)            0:19:05.5
 93        Downers Grove North        Nicholas Rudy (Sr)         0:19:05.9
 94        Lyons Township             Tyler Sanchez (Jr)         0:19:06.4
 95        Downers Grove North        Adam Gelman (Sr)           0:19:07.5
 96        Lyons Township             Alec Westerhoff (Jr)       0:19:10.3
 97    38  Oak Park-River Forest      Cullen Mooney (Jr)         0:19:11.7
 98        Hinsdale Central           Sam Scully (Jr)            0:19:12.3
 99    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Sid Chaudhry (Fr)          0:19:14.4
100        Lyons Township             Angelo Christopher (Sr)    0:19:15.1
101        Lyons Township             Brandon Burtis (Jr)        0:19:18.0
102    40  Glenbard West              Will Pixler (Sr)           0:19:20.7
103        Lyons Township             Jimmy Chase (Sr)           0:19:22.2
104        Lyons Township             Paul Gossett (Sr)          0:19:22.4
105    41  Glenbard West              Jack Nevins (Jr)           0:19:22.6
106        Hinsdale Central           Dan Kane (Sr)              0:19:23.2
107        Hinsdale Central           Michael Mortimer (Jr)      0:19:30.2
108        York                       Sam Gergets (Jr)           0:19:31.2
109        Hinsdale Central           Sankalp Kota (Jr)          0:19:32.9
110        Downers Grove North        Nicholas Blashill (Jr)     0:19:34.5
111        York                       Peter Bennett (Sr)         0:19:35.5
112        Lyons Township             Richard Lange (Sr)         0:19:35.8
113        Hinsdale Central           Carsten Luth (Jr)          0:19:40.8
114        Hinsdale Central           Alfredo Lopez-Yanez (Jr)   0:19:42.1
115        Downers Grove North        Jacob Malik (Jr)           0:19:42.6
116    42  Oak Park-River Forest      Sean Cusick (Sr)           0:19:52.1
117        Downers Grove North        Thomas Anderson (Sr)       0:19:52.3
118        Downers Grove North        James Pinkston (Jr)        0:19:53.5
119        Hinsdale Central           Chris Murray (Sr)          0:19:55.0
120        Lyons Township             Carl Peters (Sr)           0:19:55.6
121        Lyons Township             Ryan Dudek (Jr)            0:19:56.2
122        York                       Dan Gonzales (Sr)          0:20:00.0
123        York                       Jimmy Nikoleit (Sr)        0:20:03.0
124        Hinsdale Central           Tom Kelly (Jr)             0:20:04.1
125        Lyons Township             Kevin Andreoni (Jr)        0:20:06.6
126        Lyons Township             Nick Wesley (Sr)           0:20:14.8
127        Hinsdale Central           Alex Fitch (Jr)            0:20:15.4
128        Hinsdale Central           Arpan Patel (Jr)           0:20:26.8
129        Lyons Township             Will Evans (Jr)            0:20:28.4
130        Hinsdale Central           Doug Hogenkamp (Jr)        0:20:28.7
131        York                       Alex Oommen (Sr)           0:20:34.3
132        Lyons Township             Alex Pappas (Jr)           0:20:35.0
133        Lyons Township             Nate Esparza (Sr)          0:20:39.2
134        Lyons Township             Patrick McCarty (Sr)       0:20:43.1
135        York                       Bill Sheehan (Sr)          0:20:45.4
136        Lyons Township             Thomas Florian (Jr)        0:20:47.3
137        Glenbard West              Chris Trant (Sr)           0:20:48.0
138        Hinsdale Central           Rick Miret (Jr)            0:20:49.9
139        Hinsdale Central           Jon Dillon (Jr)            0:20:53.1
140        Glenbard West              Max Fisher (Jr)            0:20:54.3
141        Glenbard West              Marcus Ngyun (Jr)          0:20:54.8
142        York                       Alex Senese (Jr)           0:20:56.0
143        Oak Park-River Forest      Joel Moore (Sr)            0:21:01.8
144        Lyons Township             Zac Schiffman (Sr)         0:21:03.6
145        Oak Park-River Forest      Sean White (Jr)            0:21:10.4
146        Hinsdale Central           Michael Kanter (Jr)        0:21:10.9
147        Oak Park-River Forest      Jack Takiguchi (Sr)        0:21:13.1
148        Downers Grove North        Forrest Moberg (Jr)        0:21:13.5
149        Downers Grove North        Nathaniel Steinrueck (Jr)  0:21:18.7
150        Lyons Township             Mike Valenta (Sr)          0:21:19.2
151        Hinsdale Central           Kenny Shaw (Jr)            0:21:33.9
152        Lyons Township             Joe Wierzbicki (Jr)        0:21:40.5
153        Downers Grove North        Zachary Dziedzic (Sr)      0:21:42.8
154        Glenbard West              Shamun Mohammed (Jr)       0:21:48.5
155        Hinsdale Central           Chris Ellsworth (Jr)       0:21:57.8
156        York                       Jerry Kurian (Sr)          0:22:02.3
157        York                       Sam Zucker (Sr)            0:22:24.9
158        Downers Grove North        Peter Claus (Jr)           0:22:38.6
159        Oak Park-River Forest      Dayne Tarpley (Sr)         0:22:41.8
160        York                       Carl Riehs (Jr)            0:22:55.7
161        Hinsdale Central           George Tattersall (Jr)     0:23:11.4
162        Lyons Township             Colin Kepich (Sr)          0:23:15.0
163        Downers Grove North        Shaun Hollins (Sr)         0:24:36.4
164        Downers Grove North        Archibald Agyemang (Jr)    0:24:49.2
165        York                       Tom Speers (Jr)            0:24:56.7
166        York                       David Burke (Jr)           0:25:50.8
167        York                       Michael Small (Jr)         0:25:53.5
168        York                       Sean Kapuscinski (Jr)      0:25:53.8
169        York                       Corey Sechrest (Jr)        0:25:54.0
170        York                       Eamon Hannigan (Jr)        0:25:54.3
171        York                       Jon Koch (Sr)              0:25:54.6
172        Downers Grove North        David Steffen (Sr)         0:25:54.9
173        York                       Chris Robinson (Sr)        0:25:55.1
174        York                       Kevin Dunne (Jr)           0:25:55.4
175        York                       Grant Wiersom (Jr)         0:25:55.8
176        York                       Torin Schonta (Sr)         0:25:57.7
177        York                       David Byrne (Sr)           0:25:59.0
178        York                       Connor Chadwick (Sr)       0:26:02.5
179        Downers Grove North        Matthew Tecson (Sr)        0:28:15.0
180        Downers Grove North        Kevin Salik (Jr)           0:28:16.2
181        Lyons Township             Ben Dose (Sr)              0:30:56.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          18        1,   2,   3,   5,   7,   8,  14
  2   Lyons Township                48        4,   9,  10,  12,  13,  17,  21
  3   Downers Grove North           70        6,  11,  16,  18,  19,  20,  22
  4   Hinsdale Central             127       23,  24,  25,  27,  28,  29,  30
  5   Oak Park-River Forest        153       15,  32,  33,  35,  38,  39,  42
  6   Glenbard West                164       26,  31,  34,  36,  37,  40,  41
  7   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       82:12   16:26   0:45   16:03, 16:18, 16:22, 16:41, 16:48, 16:49
  2  Lyons Township             84:13   16:51   0:20   16:37, 16:51, 16:53, 16:55, 16:57, 17:13
  3  Downers Grove North        85:18   17:04   0:37   16:44, 16:54, 17:04, 17:15, 17:21, 17:24
  4  Hinsdale Central           89:35   17:55   0:18   17:45, 17:52, 17:54, 18:01, 18:03, 18:10
  5  Oak Park-River Forest      91:50   18:22   2:09   17:03, 18:26, 18:27, 18:42, 19:12, 19:15
  6  Glenbard West              92:30   18:30   1:01   17:57, 18:21, 18:30, 18:44, 18:58, 19:21
  7  Proviso West              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 16, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015