Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV Open
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 18, 2008
Girls JV Open       
3.04 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hinsdale Central           Hailey Krzyston (Jr)       0:19:07.9
  2     2  Hinsdale Central           Grace Hucek (Jr)           0:19:24.0
  3     3  York                       Megan Fry (Jr)             0:19:35.7
  4     4  Lyons Township             Meggie McDonald (Sr)       0:19:46.9
  5     5  Hinsdale Central           Colleen Leahy (Jr)         0:19:53.9
  6     6  Hinsdale Central           Kelsey Chetosky (Jr)       0:19:57.7
  7     7  Lyons Township             Alexa Adducci (Jr)         0:20:06.6
  8     8  Lyons Township             Emily Meingast (Jr)        0:20:08.2
  9     9  York                       Callie Klatt (Sr)          0:20:12.6
 10    10  York                       Alex Blust (Jr)            0:20:13.7
 11    11  Downers Grove North        Alexandra Wirtas (Jr)      0:20:15.2
 12    12  Hinsdale Central           Victoria Glatz (Sr)        0:20:19.6
 13    13  York                       Ashley Campbell (Jr)       0:20:21.6
 14    14  York                       Lauren Gher (Jr)           0:20:24.4
 15    15  Downers Grove North        Sarah Stelter (Jr)         0:20:27.6
 16    16  Glenbard West              Beth Phillips (Sr)         0:20:31.2
 17    17  Lyons Township             Emma Grimes (Jr)           0:20:36.3
 18    18  Downers Grove North        Vlora Osmani (Jr)          0:20:39.0
 19    19  Downers Grove North        Dana Rotz (Jr)             0:20:40.2
 20    20  York                       Katie McMahan (Jr)         0:20:40.8
 21    21  Lyons Township             Erin Pelletier (Jr)        0:20:44.2
 22    22  York                       Olivia Arista (Sr)         0:20:58.1
 23    23  Oak Park-River Forest      Pauline Lazzeretti (Sr)    0:21:01.6
 24    24  Lyons Township             Margaret Mysz (Jr)         0:21:11.5
 25    25  Oak Park-River Forest      Mia Salamone (Sr)          0:21:11.8
 26    26  Hinsdale Central           Lauren Emery (Jr)          0:21:20.0
 27    27  Lyons Township             Lea Metz (Jr)              0:21:22.2
 28        Lyons Township             Ruth Bowhay (Sr)           0:21:22.9
 29        Lyons Township             Katelyn McCabe (Sr)        0:21:23.2
 30        Lyons Township             Shannon Speir (Jr)         0:21:26.3
 31    28  Proviso West               Jylisa Stockley (So)       0:21:28.6
 32        York                       Emily Hogan (Jr)           0:21:38.8
 33        Lyons Township             Peggy Moriarty (Jr)        0:21:40.0
 34        Lyons Township             Nancy Lundin (Sr)          0:21:43.1
 35        Lyons Township             Lizza Moeller (Jr)         0:21:44.9
 36        York                       Caitlin Johnson (Jr)       0:21:50.2
 37    29  Hinsdale Central           Catherine Bruns (Sr)       0:21:54.5
 38        York                       Amanda Johnson (Sr)        0:21:55.6
 39        York                       Kristin Barton (Jr)        0:21:56.6
 40        Lyons Township             Vidya Visvabharathy (Jr)   0:21:59.8
 41    30  Oak Park-River Forest      Kathleen Black (Sr)        0:22:00.1
 42        Lyons Township             Bridget House (Sr)         0:22:03.2
 43    31  Downers Grove North        Nicole Sanders (Sr)        0:22:04.7
 44        York                       Katie Bennett (Jr)         0:22:06.8
 45        Lyons Township             Torie Hawrysz (Sr)         0:22:07.2
 46    32  Oak Park-River Forest      Kirby Northey (Sr)         0:22:07.7
 47        York                       Christina Cernauske (Jr)   0:22:08.2
 48    33  Downers Grove North        Amy Snarnulis (Jr)         0:22:17.5
 49        Lyons Township             Ally Masterson (Sr)        0:22:18.0
 50        Lyons Township             Keeley Naughton (Jr)       0:22:22.4
 51    34  Glenbard West              Katie DeRosa (Sr)          0:22:22.7
 52        Lyons Township             Katherine Campbell (Sr)    0:22:23.2
 53        Lyons Township             Allison Schuler (Sr)       0:22:23.6
 54        Lyons Township             Shelley Stears (Sr)        0:22:24.7
 55        Lyons Township             Grace McGill (Jr)          0:22:25.4
 56        Lyons Township             Carly Drew (Jr)            0:22:26.2
 57        Lyons Township             Kendall Sax-Stevens (Jr)   0:22:26.7
 58        Lyons Township             Ashley Bruce (Sr)          0:22:27.1
 59        Hinsdale Central           Lizzy Lusk (Sr)            0:22:27.5
 60        Lyons Township             Chrissy Crowe (Jr)         0:22:27.9
 61    35  Downers Grove North        Kathryn Butler (Sr)        0:22:29.2
 62        Lyons Township             Maggie Newman (Sr)         0:22:30.6
 63        Hinsdale Central           Kaelyn Malkoski (Sr)       0:22:32.2
 64        Lyons Township             Wink Danielle (Jr)         0:22:32.7
 65        Lyons Township             Jacqueline Cyz (Jr)        0:22:33.4
 66        Lyons Township             Claire Laubacher (Sr)      0:22:34.3
 67        Lyons Township             Emma Holbert (Sr)          0:22:36.5
 68        Lyons Township             Natalie Cavallo (Jr)       0:22:37.4
 69        York                       Mary Alex Japczyk (Jr)     0:22:41.6
 70    36  Glenbard West              Shelby Wyant (Sr)          0:22:43.1
 71        Lyons Township             Megan Creighton (Sr)       0:22:47.5
 72    37  Oak Park-River Forest      Jessica Dennis (Jr)        0:22:48.0
 73        York                       Rachel Lawshe (Sr)         0:22:50.4
 74    38  Glenbard West              Emma O'Connor (Sr)         0:22:52.8
 75        Downers Grove North        Jaqueline Burke (Jr)       0:22:54.9
 76        Hinsdale Central           Corine Samaras (Sr)        0:22:55.4
 77        Hinsdale Central           Victoria Andros (Jr)       0:22:56.1
 78        Hinsdale Central           Cristina Mann (Jr)         0:22:56.5
 79    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Daiga Eizis (Sr)           0:22:57.5
 80        Hinsdale Central           Maddie Metcalf (Sr)        0:22:58.4
 81    40  Glenbard West              Cassie Anderson (Jr)       0:23:00.5
 82    41  Glenbard West              Erin Aubrey (Jr)           0:23:01.5
 83    42  Proviso West               Larissa Cervantes (Jr)     0:23:02.1
 84        York                       Anna Ratliff (Jr)          0:23:03.6
 85    43  Glenbard West              Angela Stearn (Sr)         0:23:05.3
 86        Hinsdale Central           Courtney Cheng (Sr)        0:23:05.8
 87        Downers Grove North        Stacey Ruffolo (Sr)        0:23:06.9
 88        Lyons Township             Kelly Lindeen (Jr)         0:23:11.0
 89        Lyons Township             Katherine Stephens (Sr)    0:23:13.4
 90        Downers Grove North        Brittany Brady (So)        0:23:14.0
 91        Lyons Township             Morgan Minogue (Jr)        0:23:14.9
 92        Lyons Township             Murphy Dunne (Jr)          0:23:15.2
 93        Lyons Township             Megan Lawler (Sr)          0:23:15.6
 94        Hinsdale Central           Cydney Stein (Jr)          0:23:16.1
 95    44  Oak Park-River Forest      Bernadette Wilkie (Sr)     0:23:19.3
 96        Downers Grove North        Joanna Kluzowski (Jr)      0:23:20.7
 97        Downers Grove North        Lauren Banda (Sr)          0:23:21.0
 98        Lyons Township             Katie Bates (Sr)           0:23:21.4
 99        Lyons Township             Snjezana Jovanovic (Jr)    0:23:22.7
100        Oak Park-River Forest      Natalie Stone (Jr)         0:23:26.6
101        Oak Park-River Forest      Maggie VanDerMolen (Sr)    0:23:27.2
102        Glenbard West              Phoebe Mueller (Jr)        0:23:27.5
103        Oak Park-River Forest      Kirsten Weismantle (Sr)    0:23:30.0
104        Glenbard West              Katie Moore (Jr)           0:23:31.2
105        Downers Grove North        Emily Norco (Jr)           0:23:35.0
106        Lyons Township             Shea Coughlin (Sr)         0:23:35.2
107        Lyons Township             Sarah Allabastro (Sr)      0:23:40.1
108        Glenbard West              Allie Minning (Sr)         0:23:40.4
109        Lyons Township             Casey Thele (Jr)           0:23:41.1
110        Hinsdale Central           Nicole Cimo (Sr)           0:23:47.7
111        Lyons Township             Kristin VanSpankeren (Jr)  0:23:51.2
112    45  Proviso West               Takieshyanna Banks (Sr)    0:23:51.9
113        Lyons Township             Allison Tubay (Sr)         0:23:53.8
114        Lyons Township             Jordan Taylor (Jr)         0:23:54.5
115        Lyons Township             Selena Rick (Jr)           0:23:54.8
116        Lyons Township             MaryKate House (Jr)        0:23:55.1
117        Hinsdale Central           Kim Niccolai (Jr)          0:23:55.4
118        Hinsdale Central           Becky Larocque (Jr)        0:23:56.2
119        Lyons Township             Sarah Carlson (Jr)         0:23:56.5
120        Lyons Township             Moya Belcaster (Jr)        0:23:56.8
121        Hinsdale Central           Anne Moberly (Sr)          0:23:59.1
122        York                       Kate Segreti (Jr)          0:24:00.1
123        Lyons Township             Gina Rogers (Jr)           0:24:00.5
124        Lyons Township             Monica Ramirez (Jr)        0:24:06.6
125        Lyons Township             Christine Carlson (Sr)     0:24:08.8
126        Lyons Township             Tiffany Florczak (Sr)      0:24:12.5
127        Lyons Township             Rachel Rimmele (Sr)        0:24:13.9
128        Lyons Township             Emily Phillipp (Sr)        0:24:14.8
129        Hinsdale Central           Tessa Shakon (Jr)          0:24:17.3
130        Oak Park-River Forest      Emily Hatcliffe (Sr)       0:24:21.8
131        Lyons Township             Ana Steider (Sr)           0:24:23.0
132        Glenbard West              Taylor Savel (Jr)          0:24:23.4
133        York                       Kristina Laskowski (Sr)    0:24:25.5
134        Lyons Township             Jill Anderson (Sr)         0:24:26.8
135        York                       Linnea Wernette (Sr)       0:24:27.9
136        Lyons Township             Kim Lyons (Jr)             0:24:28.1
137        Downers Grove North        Katherine Colletti (Sr)    0:24:31.3
138        Lyons Township             Katie Rose (Sr)            0:24:34.7
139        Downers Grove North        Elizabeth McKay (Jr)       0:24:39.8
140        Oak Park-River Forest      Rose Morrissy (Sr)         0:24:40.0
141        Hinsdale Central           Ariel Burks (Sr)           0:24:42.1
142        Oak Park-River Forest      Zohra Ansari-Thomas (Jr)   0:24:42.3
143        Lyons Township             Jessica Bavone (Sr)        0:24:43.7
144        Lyons Township             Natalie Olund (Jr)         0:24:44.6
145        Lyons Township             Abby Rasch (Jr)            0:24:55.2
146        Oak Park-River Forest      Lillian McGee (Jr)         0:24:56.1
147        Lyons Township             Carolyn Setzke (Sr)        0:24:58.5
148        Hinsdale Central           Kiley Schulze (Sr)         0:24:59.1
149        Hinsdale Central           Emily Haffner (Sr)         0:25:00.9
150        Lyons Township             Caileen Collins (Sr)       0:25:02.8
151        Hinsdale Central           Sarah Isaac (Jr)           0:25:04.6
152        Oak Park-River Forest      Lexi Nowak (Jr)            0:25:05.5
153        Hinsdale Central           Katherine Wade (Jr)        0:25:06.1
154        Lyons Township             Lindsey Olsen (Sr)         0:25:08.3
155        Lyons Township             Diana Lid (Jr)             0:25:08.5
156        Downers Grove North        Molly Mason Mason (Jr)     0:25:09.7
157        Hinsdale Central           Heather Nyheim (Sr)        0:25:11.2
158        Lyons Township             Allie Pernai (Sr)          0:25:12.3
159        Lyons Township             Katie Palmer (Sr)          0:25:13.6
160        York                       Molly Platt (Sr)           0:25:23.6
161        Lyons Township             Amanda Vargas (Sr)         0:25:35.3
162        Hinsdale Central           Laine Lagor (Sr)           0:25:40.7
163        Glenbard West              Kelsey Marshall (Jr)       0:25:41.2
164        Hinsdale Central           Caitlin Lopes (Sr)         0:25:43.2
165        Hinsdale Central           Mia Davis (Jr)             0:25:46.5
166        Oak Park-River Forest      Samantha Fogg (Sr)         0:25:47.6
167        Lyons Township             Alanna Smart (Jr)          0:25:48.0
168        Glenbard West              Maisie Sackett (Sr)        0:25:54.3
169        Glenbard West              Katie Kramer (Sr)          0:25:55.7
170        Glenbard West              Jen Plonka (Jr)            0:25:58.9
171        Lyons Township             Erin Ferguson (Sr)         0:26:00.3
172        Hinsdale Central           Sylvia Sieczka (Sr)        0:26:02.1
173        Glenbard West              Leigh Pomnitz (Jr)         0:26:03.1
174        Hinsdale Central           Megan Berger (Jr)          0:26:06.8
175        Lyons Township             Aimee Dayhoff (Sr)         0:26:08.1
176        Lyons Township             Cara Noonan (Sr)           0:26:14.1
177        Glenbard West              Amy Zelasco (Jr)           0:26:16.5
178        Lyons Township             Abby Hanscom (Jr)          0:26:17.0
179        York                       Catherine Fetscher (Sr)    0:26:17.7
180        Downers Grove North        Collette Duffy (Sr)        0:26:20.3
181        Glenbard West              Celeste Pacheco (Jr)       0:26:28.6
182        Lyons Township             Stephanie Curtis (Sr)      0:26:40.3
183        Hinsdale Central           Kristen Trofa (Sr)         0:26:41.5
184        Hinsdale Central           Jenny Trofa (Sr)           0:26:44.4
185        Lyons Township             Claire Scott (Sr)          0:26:48.0
186        Downers Grove North        Shannon Gavin (Sr)         0:26:57.2
187        Lyons Township             Maggie McElherne (Sr)      0:27:00.8
188        Lyons Township             Allison Schwartz (Sr)      0:27:01.2
189        Lyons Township             Alex Onion (Jr)            0:27:02.6
190        Lyons Township             Katherine Young (Sr)       0:27:16.0
191        Oak Park-River Forest      Marit Lovaas (Sr)          0:27:24.4
192        Oak Park-River Forest      Maxine Minaghan (Jr)       0:27:24.7
193        Oak Park-River Forest      Hannah Dorian (Sr)         0:27:37.9
194        Downers Grove North        Kathryn Smith (Jr)         0:27:38.4
195        Oak Park-River Forest      Kristen Warren (Sr)        0:27:40.1
196        Lyons Township             Ana Rodriguez (Sr)         0:27:52.1
197        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Garabedian (Jr)  0:27:53.5
198    46  Proviso West               LaNequa Lewis (Jr)         0:28:13.9
199        Oak Park-River Forest      Jessica Hartshorn (Sr)     0:28:23.0
200        Lyons Township             Ashley Stead (Sr)          0:28:24.3
201        Lyons Township             Stephanie Spingler (Sr)    0:28:27.1
202        Oak Park-River Forest      Mia Richardson (Sr)        0:28:27.6
203        Lyons Township             Cara Linehan (Sr)          0:28:30.8
204        Lyons Township             Dragana Jovanovic (Sr)     0:28:33.9
205    47  Proviso West               Nikia Cook (Jr)            0:28:57.4
206        Hinsdale Central           Katrina Burlet (Jr)        0:29:06.5
207        Oak Park-River Forest      Rosa de la Cotera (Jr)     0:29:51.1
208        Downers Grove North        Nikita Patel (Sr)          0:30:21.7
209        Lyons Township             Margarita Correa (Sr)      0:30:52.4
210        Lyons Township             Patricia Razo (Sr)         0:31:09.2
211        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Fitzpatrick(Jr)  0:31:18.4
212        Hinsdale Central           Liz Mooney (Sr)            0:32:01.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale Central              26        1,   2,   5,   6,  12,  26,  29
  2   York                          49        3,   9,  10,  13,  14,  20,  22
  3   Lyons Township                57        4,   7,   8,  17,  21,  24,  27
  4   Downers Grove North           94       11,  15,  18,  19,  31,  33,  35
  5   Oak Park-River Forest        147       23,  25,  30,  32,  37,  39,  44
  6   Glenbard West                164       16,  34,  36,  38,  40,  41,  43
  7   Proviso West                 208       28,  42,  45,  46,  47
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale Central           98:44   19:45   1:12   19:08, 19:24, 19:54, 19:58, 20:20, 21:20
  2  York                      100:50   20:10   0:49   19:36, 20:13, 20:14, 20:22, 20:25, 20:41
  3  Lyons Township            101:25   20:17   0:58   19:47, 20:07, 20:09, 20:37, 20:45, 21:12
  4  Downers Grove North       104:09   20:50   1:49   20:16, 20:28, 20:39, 20:41, 22:05, 22:18
  5  Oak Park-River Forest     109:10   21:50   1:46   21:02, 21:12, 22:00, 22:08, 22:48, 22:58
  6  Glenbard West             111:32   22:18   2:29   20:32, 22:23, 22:43, 22:53, 23:01, 23:02
  7  Proviso West              125:35   25:07   7:29   21:29, 23:02, 23:52, 28:14, 28:58
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 16, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015