Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 18, 2008
Boys So             
3.04 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Jack Driggs (So)           0:16:02.7
  2     2  Hinsdale Central           Billy Fayette (So)         0:16:22.4
  3     3  York                       Ron Hedman (So)            0:16:30.3
  4     4  Oak Park-River Forest      Peter Hogenson (So)        0:16:35.2
  5     5  York                       Nick Gornick (So)          0:16:40.0
  6     6  Oak Park-River Forest      Jack Stableton (So)        0:16:44.4
  7     7  York                       Tom Hedman (So)            0:16:52.7
  8     8  Oak Park-River Forest      Eunhwan Yoo (So)           0:17:11.0
  9     9  Lyons Township             Mark Holt (So)             0:17:14.7
 10    10  Lyons Township             Michael Kokoris (So)       0:17:15.5
 11    11  Oak Park-River Forest      Nick Reyes (Fr)            0:17:17.6
 12    12  Lyons Township             Tim Pollard (So)           0:17:18.6
 13    13  Downers Grove North        Grant Crist (So)           0:17:19.2
 14    14  York                       Matt Simo (So)             0:17:26.0
 15    15  Hinsdale Central           Sam Ricker (So)            0:17:26.6
 16    16  Glenbard West              Andrew Erwin (So)          0:17:27.8
 17    17  York                       Matt Helm (So)             0:17:28.9
 18    18  Lyons Township             Patrick Mohan (So)         0:17:31.6
 19    19  Oak Park-River Forest      Sam Fourman (So)           0:17:32.7
 20    20  York                       Tim Cooney (So)            0:17:37.7
 21        York                       Dylan Ladd (So)            0:17:49.9
 22    21  Lyons Township             Nick Janicki (So)          0:18:02.4
 23    22  Lyons Township             Connor Francis (So)        0:18:02.6
 24    23  Hinsdale Central           Zach Withal (So)           0:18:04.9
 25    24  Hinsdale Central           Peter Stubbings (So)       0:18:05.5
 26    25  Downers Grove North        Matthew Sarver (So)        0:18:11.2
 27        York                       Adam Varnas (So)           0:18:13.4
 28    26  Lyons Township             Thomas McCabe (So)         0:18:14.3
 29    27  Downers Grove North        Benjamin Ruffolo (So)      0:18:15.9
 30        York                       Andrew Way (So)            0:18:18.4
 31        Lyons Township             Will Laydon (So)           0:18:19.0
 32    28  Glenbard West              Brad Wyatt (So)            0:18:23.7
 33        Lyons Township             Adam Smith (So)            0:18:24.4
 34    29  Glenbard West              Kevin Vondrak (So)         0:18:24.9
 35    30  Glenbard West              Hans Frenzell (So)         0:18:25.4
 36    31  Hinsdale Central           Azad Darbandi (So)         0:18:28.3
 37    32  Downers Grove North        Zachary Schneeweis (So)    0:18:33.6
 38    33  Hinsdale Central           Brad Snider (So)           0:18:40.4
 39    34  Oak Park-River Forest      Liam Northey (So)          0:18:41.9
 40        Lyons Township             Jack Windmoeller (So)      0:18:42.2
 41    35  Hinsdale Central           Brad Somerfield (So)       0:18:44.2
 42        Lyons Township             Walter Pochran (So)        0:18:45.3
 43        York                       Ben Villareal (So)         0:18:46.3
 44        York                       Scott Reher (So)           0:18:49.0
 45    36  Glenbard West              Max Mueller (So)           0:18:54.1
 46    37  Oak Park-River Forest      Grant MacMillan (So)       0:18:55.4
 47        York                       Mark Roszel (So)           0:18:56.4
 48        Lyons Township             Luke Goyer (So)            0:18:58.7
 49        Oak Park-River Forest      Chad Tarpley (So)          0:19:00.9
 50        Lyons Township             Mike Johnson (So)          0:19:02.4
 51        Lyons Township             Joe Slinkman (So)          0:19:03.8
 52        Lyons Township             Andrew Kram (So)           0:19:14.8
 53        Lyons Township             Andrew Karas (So)          0:19:17.3
 54        Hinsdale Central           Bill Grimm (So)            0:19:22.7
 55    38  Proviso West               Gregory Miller (Fr)        0:19:27.2
 56        York                       Jim Kissinger (So)         0:19:28.2
 57        York                       Pat Oliver (So)            0:19:29.5
 58    39  Glenbard West              Jr Thomas (So)             0:19:30.8
 59    40  Proviso West               Julian Morales (Fr)        0:19:33.4
 60        Lyons Township             Grant Lundahl (So)         0:19:37.5
 61        Hinsdale Central           Jessie Chen (So)           0:19:42.7
 62        Oak Park-River Forest      Logan Silber (So)          0:19:44.6
 63        Lyons Township             Chris Acker (So)           0:19:51.4
 64    41  Glenbard West              Cole Batty (So)            0:19:51.7
 65        Lyons Township             Nate Johnson (So)          0:19:53.5
 66        Hinsdale Central           Matt Kane (So)             0:19:54.5
 67        Glenbard West              Blake Baumert (So)         0:19:56.8
 68    42  Downers Grove North        Michael Powers (So)        0:20:03.9
 69        Lyons Township             Jeff Prokaski (So)         0:20:07.0
 70        Glenbard West              Keith Sullivan (So)        0:20:07.3
 71        Lyons Township             Alex Dudzik (So)           0:20:09.1
 72        Lyons Township             Glenn Covey (So)           0:20:11.3
 73        Oak Park-River Forest      Jackson Bernard (So)       0:20:14.4
 74    43  Downers Grove North        Christopher Patranek (So)  0:20:24.7
 75        Oak Park-River Forest      Thalo Menninga (So)        0:20:41.8
 76        Lyons Township             Connor McCormack (So)      0:20:42.0
 77        Hinsdale Central           Steven Pierce (So)         0:20:46.7
 78        Oak Park-River Forest      Nick Perera (So)           0:20:48.8
 79        York                       Kevin Delahanty (So)       0:20:50.1
 80        Lyons Township             Eric Anzelone (So)         0:20:56.2
 81        Lyons Township             Andrew Stables (So)        0:21:05.6
 82        Lyons Township             Ben Okkema (So)            0:21:22.8
 83        York                       A.J. Weiger (So)           0:21:23.7
 84        York                       Matt Watkins (So)          0:21:24.4
 85    44  Downers Grove North        John Crowder (So)          0:21:28.1
 86        York                       Paul Mason (So)            0:21:34.1
 87        York                       Kyle Leone (So)            0:21:49.9
 88    45  Proviso West               Mark Holmes (So)           0:21:51.4
 89        Lyons Township             Harrison Reeder (So)       0:21:53.9
 90        York                       Andrew Berryman (So)       0:22:00.7
 91        York                       Richard Bogusz (So)        0:22:06.0
 92        Hinsdale Central           Dan Sykora (So)            0:22:17.4
 93        Lyons Township             Danny Scannell (So)        0:22:17.8
 94        Downers Grove North        Eric Weil (So)             0:22:18.3
 95        York                       David Oommen (So)          0:22:35.4
 96        York                       Brad Zillig (So)           0:22:46.0
 97        Lyons Township             Kevin Burke (So)           0:22:59.2
 98        Hinsdale Central           David Reiss (So)           0:23:03.7
 99    46  Proviso West               Craig Cooper (Fr)          0:23:38.9
100    47  Proviso West               Alex Brooks (So)           0:23:44.8
101        Downers Grove North        Samuel Klein (So)          0:23:46.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          30        1,   3,   5,   7,  14,  17,  20
  2   Oak Park-River Forest         48        4,   6,   8,  11,  19,  34,  37
  3   Lyons Township                70        9,  10,  12,  18,  21,  22,  26
  4   Hinsdale Central              95        2,  15,  23,  24,  31,  33,  35
  5   Glenbard West                139       16,  28,  29,  30,  36,  39,  41
  6   Downers Grove North          139       13,  25,  27,  32,  42,  43,  44
  7   Proviso West                 216       38,  40,  45,  46,  47
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       83:33   16:43   1:23   16:03, 16:31, 16:40, 16:53, 17:26, 17:29
  2  Oak Park-River Forest      85:23   17:05   0:57   16:36, 16:45, 17:11, 17:18, 17:33, 18:42
  3  Lyons Township             87:25   17:29   0:48   17:15, 17:16, 17:19, 17:32, 18:03, 18:03
  4  Hinsdale Central           88:30   17:42   2:06   16:23, 17:27, 18:05, 18:06, 18:29, 18:41
  5  Glenbard West              91:37   18:19   1:26   17:28, 18:24, 18:25, 18:26, 18:54, 19:31
  6  Downers Grove North        92:26   18:29   2:44   17:20, 18:12, 18:16, 18:34, 20:04, 20:25
  7  Proviso West              108:18   21:40   4:17   19:28, 19:34, 21:52, 23:39, 23:45
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 16, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015