Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 18, 2008
Girls Fr            
1.93 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lyons Township             Anna Haux (Fr)             0:12:32.1
  2     2  Lyons Township             Kimberly Sipek (Fr)        0:12:43.0
  3     3  Lyons Township             Tess Saibert (Fr)          0:12:45.9
  4     4  York                       Amanda Huster (Fr)         0:12:47.5
  5     5  Lyons Township             Mackie Furlong (Fr)        0:13:04.6
  6     6  Lyons Township             Irene Sullivan (Fr)        0:13:05.0
  7     7  Lyons Township             Lauren Kucera (Fr)         0:13:06.2
  8     8  Lyons Township             Claire Johnson (Fr)        0:13:07.8
  9        Lyons Township             Holly Briskey (Fr)         0:13:11.9
 10        Lyons Township             Kelsey Morgan (Fr)         0:13:14.4
 11     9  York                       Alyssa Johnson (Fr)        0:13:16.7
 12    10  Downers Grove North        Andera Vertrone (Fr)       0:13:19.0
 13    11  York                       Mackensie Morgan (Fr)      0:13:25.7
 14        Lyons Township             Nora McCarty (Fr)          0:13:26.7
 15    12  York                       Alex Sieber (Fr)           0:13:39.0
 16        Lyons Township             Caitlin Campion (Fr)       0:13:57.2
 17        Lyons Township             Julie Dambra (Fr)          0:14:07.4
 18        Lyons Township             Nicole Hladik (Fr)         0:14:10.8
 19        Lyons Township             Kaileeen Glynn (Fr)        0:14:11.2
 20        Lyons Township             Kristina Fiflis (Fr)       0:14:11.6
 21        Lyons Township             Stefi Culafic (Fr)         0:14:14.7
 22    13  York                       Emily Davelis (Fr)         0:14:20.3
 23        Lyons Township             Luka Galentas (Fr)         0:14:25.0
 24    14  York                       Megan Ladd (Fr)            0:14:27.5
 25    15  York                       Becky McMahan (Fr)         0:14:28.1
 26    16  Downers Grove North        Kelsey Collett (Fr)        0:14:33.9
 27        Lyons Township             Jennifer Pilipchuk (Fr)    0:14:46.5
 28        Lyons Township             Margaret Holt (Fr)         0:14:46.7
 29    17  Downers Grove North        Victoria Pryzbyl (Fr)      0:14:47.9
 30    18  Downers Grove North        Rachel Michaels (Fr)       0:15:06.5
 31        Lyons Township             Sarah Greifenkamp (Fr)     0:15:09.5
 32    19  Downers Grove North        Frances Jones (Fr)         0:15:09.7
 33        Lyons Township             Anna Doten (Fr)            0:15:21.8
 34    20  Downers Grove North        Megan Souffrant (Fr)       0:15:40.1
 35        York                       Eva Hughes (Fr)            0:15:40.7
 36    21  Downers Grove North        Megan Worobey (Fr)         0:16:00.7
 37        Lyons Township             Aleksa Anderson (Fr)       0:16:09.5
 38        Lyons Township             Emily Valeika (Fr)         0:16:11.2
 39        York                       Jacky Nickolet (Fr)        0:16:18.6
 40        Downers Grove North        AnneMarie Coultrap (Fr)    0:16:22.7
 41        York                       Carissa Fidone (Fr)        0:16:29.7
 42        Downers Grove North        AMber Alton (Fr)           0:16:29.9
 43        Lyons Township             Elizabeth Setzke (Fr)      0:16:30.3
 44        Lyons Township             Ashlee Garcia-Graham (Fr)  0:16:41.5
 45        Lyons Township             Claire Benz (Fr)           0:16:42.1
 46        Lyons Township             Anela Kosic (Fr)           0:16:42.6
 47        York                       Elisabeth Skiles (Fr)      0:16:56.4
 48        Lyons Township             Katherine Karwowski (Fr)   0:17:16.7
 49        Downers Grove North        Kristen Murray (Fr)        0:17:45.8
 50        Downers Grove North        Maureen Fasano (Fr)        0:18:11.2
 51        Downers Grove North        Mariana Pacheco (Fr)       0:18:11.8
 52        Lyons Township             Molly Downing (Fr)         0:18:34.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                17        1,   2,   3,   5,   6,   7,   8
  2   York                          49        4,   9,  11,  12,  13,  14,  15
  3   Downers Grove North           80       10,  16,  17,  18,  19,  20,  21
  4   Glenbard West              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  5   Hinsdale Central           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  6   Oak Park-River Forest      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  7   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             64:11   12:50   0:33   12:32, 12:43, 12:46, 13:05, 13:05, 13:07
  2  York                       67:31   13:30   1:33   12:48, 13:17, 13:26, 13:39, 14:21, 14:28
  3  Downers Grove North        72:58   14:36   1:51   13:19, 14:34, 14:48, 15:07, 15:10, 15:40
  4  Glenbard West             No Score                
  5  Hinsdale Central          No Score                
  6  Oak Park-River Forest     No Score                
  7  Proviso West              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 16, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015