Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls So
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Silver Conference Championships

October 18, 2008
Girls So            
3.04 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lyons Township             Juliet Lusson (Fr)         0:19:28.2
  2     2  Lyons Township             Katherine Bruck (So)       0:19:46.0
  3     3  Hinsdale Central           Grace Klein (Fr)           0:19:56.5
  4     4  Glenbard West              Katie Born (Fr)            0:19:59.1
  5     5  Hinsdale Central           Rita Kuckertz (So)         0:20:07.8
  6     6  York                       Melaney Dunne (So)         0:20:28.1
  7     7  York                       Nina Vujasinovic (So)      0:20:31.6
  8     8  Lyons Township             Anna Devine (So)           0:20:44.5
  9     9  Downers Grove North        Chloe Pooler (Fr)          0:20:45.1
 10    10  Lyons Township             Sarah Michaels (So)        0:20:48.1
 11    11  Downers Grove North        Haley Reagin (Fr)          0:20:48.4
 12    12  York                       Amy Koczar (So)            0:20:52.8
 13    13  Lyons Township             Simone Bunsen (So)         0:20:59.2
 14    14  York                       Lizzy Field (Fr)           0:21:06.7
 15    15  York                       Julie Sulkin (Fr)          0:21:16.2
 16    16  Downers Grove North        Lisa Lutz (So)             0:21:22.9
 17    17  Oak Park-River Forest      Veronica Saltzman (Fr)     0:21:32.2
 18    18  Lyons Township             Riley Donovan (So)         0:21:35.9
 19    19  Oak Park-River Forest      Sarah Anderson (So)        0:21:38.5
 20    20  Downers Grove North        Susanna Brashler (Fr)      0:21:42.4
 21    21  Hinsdale Central           Allison Sulouff (So)       0:21:47.2
 22    22  Oak Park-River Forest      Kate Ritter (So)           0:21:48.3
 23    23  Lyons Township             Lindsay Petrushkevich(So)  0:21:49.1
 24        Lyons Township             Anna Rogers (So)           0:21:49.8
 25    24  Glenbard West              Claire Wilhite (So)        0:21:51.0
 26    25  Hinsdale Central           Nicole Lang (So)           0:21:51.8
 27    26  Glenbard West              Miranda Thompson (So)      0:21:52.3
 28    27  York                       Caroline Hogan (Fr)        0:21:54.6
 29        Lyons Township             Catherine Tromp (So)       0:21:57.4
 30    28  Downers Grove North        Stephanie Bollow (So)      0:21:58.2
 31        Lyons Township             Mary Kate Brogan (So)      0:21:59.1
 32    29  Hinsdale Central           Maddie Pound (So)          0:21:59.6
 33    30  York                       Shannon Kwit (So)          0:21:59.9
 34        Lyons Township             Nicole Charlier (So)       0:22:00.6
 35    31  Oak Park-River Forest      Maggie O'Brien (So)        0:22:17.6
 36    32  Downers Grove North        Jehona Osmani (So)         0:22:18.1
 37    33  Glenbard West              Katie Kuefler (So)         0:22:24.1
 38    34  Glenbard West              Lydia Smith (So)           0:22:29.7
 39    35  Hinsdale Central           Ariel Leung (So)           0:22:30.3
 40    36  Hinsdale Central           Tess Oetter (So)           0:22:35.9
 41        Hinsdale Central           Briana Lynch (So)          0:22:40.9
 42    37  Downers Grove North        Elizabeth Owens (Fr)       0:22:42.2
 43    38  Oak Park-River Forest      Katie Lofgren (Fr)         0:22:48.4
 44        Lyons Township             Daria Taylor (So)          0:22:49.4
 45        Lyons Township             Heidi Heim (So)            0:22:57.4
 46    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Franny Black (Fr)          0:23:00.1
 47        Lyons Township             Rugile Kaladyte (So)       0:23:06.9
 48    40  Glenbard West              Tori Marquez (Fr)          0:23:09.7
 49        Downers Grove North        Lindsay Bartowaik (So)     0:23:10.7
 50    41  Glenbard West              Coco Lederhouse (Fr)       0:23:12.4
 51    42  Oak Park-River Forest      Anna Madden (So)           0:23:14.7
 52        Lyons Township             D'Arcy Lavin (So)          0:23:16.4
 53        Downers Grove North        Camille Ruff (So)          0:23:16.9
 54        Glenbard West              Emma Manning (Fr)          0:23:23.8
 55        Downers Grove North        Audrey Eaton (So)          0:23:30.3
 56        Lyons Township             Grace Flaherty (So)        0:23:31.6
 57        Hinsdale Central           Gina Stella (So)           0:23:33.5
 58        Lyons Township             Sarah McLaughlin (So)      0:23:34.1
 59        Hinsdale Central           Abby Claussen (So)         0:23:34.9
 60        Oak Park-River Forest      Lilian Taylor (So)         0:23:38.8
 61        Hinsdale Central           Juliana Valcarenghi (So)   0:23:39.5
 62        Lyons Township             Dana Olsen (So)            0:23:40.6
 63        Oak Park-River Forest      Emma Graham (So)           0:23:41.1
 64        Hinsdale Central           Hanna Mielke-Maday (So)    0:23:41.4
 65        Lyons Township             Ronnie Christopher (So)    0:23:47.3
 66        Glenbard West              Elizabeth Simoneit (So)    0:23:48.7
 67        Glenbard West              Elizabeth Anderson (So)    0:23:57.2
 68        Hinsdale Central           Caroline Hurd (So)         0:23:57.7
 69        Hinsdale Central           Megan Hannemann (So)       0:23:58.0
 70        Oak Park-River Forest      Carmen Perez (So)          0:23:58.9
 71        Hinsdale Central           Annie Walker (Fr)          0:24:00.6
 72        Hinsdale Central           Sam Gianakas (Fr)          0:24:00.9
 73        Glenbard West              Ellie Wyant (Fr)           0:24:02.3
 74        Hinsdale Central           Carolyn Toth (So)          0:24:03.8
 75        Oak Park-River Forest      Joy Dennis (Fr)            0:24:08.9
 76        York                       Katie Kirby (So)           0:24:10.1
 77        Lyons Township             Lauren Tromp (So)          0:24:12.3
 78        Downers Grove North        Meghan Drabik (So)         0:24:19.2
 79        Lyons Township             Shannon Kennedy (So)       0:24:20.7
 80        Oak Park-River Forest      Ashley Parish (So)         0:24:21.7
 81        Lyons Township             Allie Otto (So)            0:24:22.0
 82        Lyons Township             Jillian Gable (So)         0:24:23.5
 83        Lyons Township             Julie Schumann (So)        0:24:24.4
 84        Oak Park-River Forest      Laura Harrison (Fr)        0:24:27.3
 85        Lyons Township             Kelly Hullihan (So)        0:24:37.1
 86        Oak Park-River Forest      Elisse Buhmann (So)        0:24:40.3
 87        Glenbard West              Anna Ulyanenkova (So)      0:24:40.7
 88        Downers Grove North        Caroline Duffy (So)        0:24:48.0
 89        Glenbard West              Angela Aducci (Fr)         0:24:48.5
 90        Lyons Township             Kelly Bastyr (So)          0:24:50.0
 91        Lyons Township             Danielle Beck (So)         0:24:55.9
 92        Hinsdale Central           Lisa Valcarenghi (Fr)      0:25:00.7
 93        Oak Park-River Forest      Elizabeth Himelick (Fr)    0:25:00.9
 94        Downers Grove North        Lauren Depaz (So)          0:25:05.8
 95        Oak Park-River Forest      Connie Panton (Fr)         0:25:07.7
 96        Downers Grove North        Elizabeth Havenga (So)     0:25:11.7
 97        Lyons Township             Sarah Braunstein (So)      0:25:17.4
 98    43  Proviso West               Elexus Akins (So)          0:25:22.8
 99    44  Proviso West               Sirnetra Wall (So)         0:25:25.3
100        Glenbard West              Michelle Turner (So)       0:25:27.1
101        Lyons Township             Elma Dzaferbegavic (So)    0:25:32.6
102        Lyons Township             Candace Chamberlane (So)   0:25:37.2
103        Downers Grove North        Michelle Lifson (So)       0:25:39.4
104        Oak Park-River Forest      Helen Knight (So)          0:25:40.0
105        Lyons Township             Rebecca MacDonald (So)     0:25:40.4
106        Hinsdale Central           Lucy Orton (Fr)            0:25:44.7
107        Hinsdale Central           Victoria Niemann (So)      0:25:49.0
108        Oak Park-River Forest      Elizabeth Monaghan (Fr)    0:25:52.8
109        Downers Grove North        Carly Blumfield (So)       0:25:53.2
110        Oak Park-River Forest      Sarah Stumbras (So)        0:26:06.7
111        Lyons Township             Carmen Mostek (So)         0:26:10.1
112        Downers Grove North        Meghan Schmitt (So)        0:26:16.4
113        Lyons Township             Jessica Kaspar (So)        0:26:17.0
114        Glenbard West              Mary Scheibel (So)         0:26:18.3
115        Hinsdale Central           Sienna Schulze (Fr)        0:26:20.1
116        Hinsdale Central           Jude Wafai (So)            0:26:20.8
117        Hinsdale Central           Mariel Lopes (So)          0:26:23.8
118        Lyons Township             Jennifer Vaile (So)        0:26:25.1
119        Oak Park-River Forest      Mimi Watts (Fr)            0:26:28.7
120        Hinsdale Central           Savanah Finney (Fr)        0:26:35.1
121        Lyons Township             Jessica Morales (So)       0:26:44.8
122        Hinsdale Central           Corinne Lopes (Fr)         0:26:52.0
123        Glenbard West              Madeline Hirsch (Fr)       0:26:53.2
124        Lyons Township             Kristina Doria (So)        0:26:53.7
125        Oak Park-River Forest      Veronica Manetti (Fr)      0:26:59.0
126        Lyons Township             Amber Hackler (So)         0:27:01.6
127        Lyons Township             Katrina Strass (So)        0:27:02.0
128        Hinsdale Central           Jordan Bromberg (Fr)       0:27:14.7
129        Oak Park-River Forest      Kathryn Detmer (Fr)        0:27:18.8
130        Oak Park-River Forest      Lia Slepicka (So)          0:27:20.8
131        Lyons Township             Lauren Hackler (So)        0:27:25.5
132    45  Proviso West               Ariel Buckley (Fr)         0:27:38.6
133        Lyons Township             Stephanie Lauk (So)        0:27:40.3
134        Lyons Township             Claire Swiontek (So)       0:27:44.0
135    46  Proviso West               Resheka Norwood (Fr)       0:27:54.5
136        Lyons Township             Imee Ignacio (So)          0:27:55.2
137        Downers Grove North        Perla Larlos (Fr)          0:28:17.0
138        Lyons Township             Julia Kulicz (So)          0:28:26.1
139        Lyons Township             Courtney Kulinski (So)     0:28:29.3
140        Hinsdale Central           Maggie Bendis (Fr)         0:28:40.6
141        Hinsdale Central           Maggie Scully (Fr)         0:28:42.1
142        Hinsdale Central           Grace Berg (Fr)            0:28:53.7
143        Lyons Township             Mallory Barrett (So)       0:29:06.5
144    47  Proviso West               Dafni Parker (Fr)          0:29:07.2
145        Downers Grove North        Abrt Budach (So)           0:29:17.2
146        Hinsdale Central           Caroline Nyheim (Fr)       0:29:31.7
147        Hinsdale Central           Alejandra Garcia (Fr)      0:29:48.1
148        Hinsdale Central           Maddy Behrens (Fr)         0:29:48.3
149        Lyons Township             Elyse Link (So)            0:29:49.1
150        Lyons Township             Emily Walkowski (So)       0:30:12.2
151        Lyons Township             Caroline Konovsky (So)     0:30:16.7
152        Downers Grove North        Rachel Luby (So)           0:30:17.9
153        Lyons Township             Adrianna Esparza (So)      0:30:27.7
154        Hinsdale Central           Kelsey McGrath (Fr)        0:31:20.0
155        Lyons Township             Allison Moskus (So)        0:31:34.4
156        Lyons Township             Molly Benz (So)            0:31:34.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                34        1,   2,   8,  10,  13,  18,  23
  2   York                          54        6,   7,  12,  14,  15,  27,  30
  3   Hinsdale Central              83        3,   5,  21,  25,  29,  35,  36
  4   Downers Grove North           84        9,  11,  16,  20,  28,  32,  37
  5   Glenbard West                121        4,  24,  26,  33,  34,  40,  41
  6   Oak Park-River Forest        127       17,  19,  22,  31,  38,  39,  42
  7   Proviso West                 225       43,  44,  45,  46,  47
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township            101:49   20:22   1:31   19:29, 19:46, 20:45, 20:49, 21:00, 21:36
  2  York                      104:17   20:51   0:49   20:28, 20:32, 20:53, 21:07, 21:17, 21:55
  3  Hinsdale Central          105:45   21:09   2:03   19:57, 20:08, 21:48, 21:52, 22:00, 22:31
  4  Downers Grove North       106:39   21:20   1:14   20:45, 20:49, 21:23, 21:43, 21:59, 22:18
  5  Glenbard West             108:37   21:43   2:31   19:59, 21:51, 21:53, 22:24, 22:30, 23:10
  6  Oak Park-River Forest     110:08   22:02   1:16   21:33, 21:39, 21:49, 22:18, 22:49, 23:00
  7  Proviso West              135:31   27:06   3:45   25:23, 25:26, 27:39, 27:55, 29:08
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 16, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015