Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys JV
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

37th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 19, 2009
Boys JV             
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:13.3 by Steve Wiittanen of St. Charles North on Sept. 17, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Oak Forest                 Alex Carey (Jr)            0:14:56.2
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Chris Madison (Sr)         0:15:40.2
  3     3  Oak Forest                 Pat Stepp (Jr)             0:15:49.6
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Steve Zahrobsky (Sr)       0:15:53.8
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Kyle Engel (Jr)            0:15:54.6
  6     6  St. Charles East           Kevin Crampton (Sr)        0:15:56.3
  7     7  Waubonsie Valley           Ravi Thombre (Jr)          0:15:56.8
  8     8  Downers Grove South        Sam Miles (Sr)             0:16:04.0
  9     9  Waubonsie Valley           Jon Cuzzone (Jr)           0:16:08.6
 10    10  Waubonsie Valley           Connor Feeney (Sr)         0:16:09.8
 11    11  Downers Grove South        Patrick Lippi (Jr)         0:16:11.2
 12    12  Downers Grove South        Dan Vurpillat (Jr)         0:16:16.2
 13    13  St. Charles East           Colin Haley (Jr)           0:16:28.7
 14    14  St. Charles East           Dillon Mugge (Jr)          0:16:34.8
 15    15  Downers Grove South        Terrance Laws-Simmons(Jr)  0:16:41.1
 16    16  Waubonsie Valley           Fabian Martinez (Sr)       0:16:59.9
 17    17  St. Charles East           Sam Decker (Jr)            0:17:04.0
 18        Downers Grove South        Michael Herman (Sr)        0:17:04.9
 19        Downers Grove South        Kyle Wulf (Jr)             0:17:07.0
 20    18  Oak Forest                 Jack Tinberg (Jr)          0:17:07.6
 21    19  St. Charles North          Kurt Druffel (Jr)          0:17:12.9
 22    20  Waubonsie Valley           Ozzie Owens (Jr)           0:17:16.1
 23    21  St. Charles East           Mike Murtaugh (Jr)         0:17:19.2
 24    22  Bolingbrook                Javier Mena (Sr)           0:17:22.8
 25    23  Oak Forest                 Isaias Hernandez (Sr)      0:17:23.2
 26    24  St. Charles North          Eric Newland (Jr)          0:17:31.4
 27    25  Oak Forest                 Rich Hennessy (Jr)         0:17:33.0
 28    26  Oak Forest                 Mike Clark (Jr)            0:17:36.9
 29    27  Oak Forest                 Hardik Patel (Sr)          0:17:37.3
 30    28  St. Charles East           Ben Shurts (Jr)            0:17:39.7
 31    29  St. Charles East           Preston Reis (Jr)          0:17:40.1
 32        Oak Forest                 Juan Sanchez (Jr)          0:17:45.5
 33    30  Waubonsie Valley           Ted Lannert (Sr)           0:18:00.0
 34        Oak Forest                 Alex Putz (Jr)             0:18:04.2
 35        Oak Forest                 Lester Bernabe (Sr)        0:18:05.5
 36        Downers Grove South        Brett Kersting (Jr)        0:18:09.4
 37        Oak Forest                 Matt Kachlik (Jr)          0:18:12.6
 38        St. Charles East           Connor Cockerham (Fr)      0:18:20.4
 39    31  Waubonsie Valley           Ricky Walls (Sr)           0:18:27.3
 40        Downers Grove South        Alex Bartel (Sr)           0:18:28.5
 41        St. Charles East           Josh Schoenbaltt (Jr)      0:18:36.9
 42        St. Charles East           Gage Militello (Fr)        0:18:49.2
 43        Downers Grove South        Chad Bosman (Jr)           0:18:52.3
 44        Waubonsie Valley           Miguel Borrego (Jr)        0:19:02.6
 45        Waubonsie Valley           Robert Weiland (Sr)        0:19:12.5
 46        Oak Forest                 Joe Behrens (Jr)           0:19:13.5
 47        St. Charles East           Joe Torrey (Jr)            0:19:14.4
 48        Downers Grove South        Michael Castillo (Jr)      0:19:22.2
 49        St. Charles East           Nathan Iwanski (Fr)        0:19:33.8
 50        Waubonsie Valley           Jordan Jennings (Jr)       0:19:39.4
 51    32  St. Rita                   Sean McCormick (Jr)        0:19:44.4
 52        St. Charles East           Matt Heisey (Jr)           0:19:51.0
 53        St. Charles East           Danny Smetak (Fr)          0:19:59.5
 54        Oak Forest                 Sean Conlon (Sr)           0:20:05.3
 55        Waubonsie Valley           Blake Hollis (Jr)          0:20:23.8
 56        Waubonsie Valley           Stephan Ley (Sr)           0:20:40.1
 57    33  St. Rita                   Alan Jeffries (Jr)         0:20:58.9
 58        St. Charles East           Brian Daly (So)            0:21:14.8
 59        Downers Grove South        T.J. Moroney (Jr)          0:21:49.3
 60    34  St. Charles North          Chris Potocki (Sr)         0:22:37.7
 61    35  Bolingbrook                Luther Konadu (Sr)         0:22:54.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           30        2,   4,   5,   8,  11,  12,  15
  2   Waubonsie Valley              62        7,   9,  10,  16,  20,  30,  31
  3   Oak Forest                    70        1,   3,  18,  23,  25,  26,  27
  4   St. Charles East              71        6,  13,  14,  17,  21,  28,  29
  5   St. Charles North            149       19,  24,  34,  36,  36
  6   Bolingbrook                  165       22,  35,  36,  36,  36
  7   St. Rita                     173       32,  33,  36,  36,  36
  8   Elk Grove                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Metea Valley               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   St. Laurence               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South        79:42   15:56   0:31   15:40, 15:53, 15:54, 16:04, 16:11, 16:16
  2  Waubonsie Valley           82:28   16:30   1:20   15:56, 16:08, 16:09, 16:59, 17:16, 18:00
  3  Oak Forest                 82:48   16:34   2:37   14:56, 15:49, 17:07, 17:23, 17:33, 17:36
  4  St. Charles East           83:21   16:40   1:23   15:56, 16:28, 16:34, 17:04, 17:19, 17:39
  5  Bolingbrook              No Score                 17:22, 22:54
  6  Elk Grove                No Score                 
  7  Metea Valley             No Score                 
  8  St. Charles North        No Score                 17:12, 17:31, 22:37
  9  St. Laurence             No Score                 
 10  St. Rita                 No Score                 19:44, 20:58
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015