Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

37th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 19, 2009
Girls Varsity       
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:38.1 by Stephanie Strasser of St. Charles North on Sept. 16, 2006

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South        Grace Magliola (Sr)        0:16:40.4
  2   St. Charles North          Erica Bauerbach (Jr)       0:16:58.5
  3   St. Charles North          Jessica Scheets (So)       0:17:03.2
  4   Wheaton North              Anne Denz (Fr)             0:17:08.7
  5   St. Charles North          Meghan Heuer (Sr)          0:17:10.7
  6   Downers Grove South        Casey Harms (Sr)           0:17:20.5
  7   Downers Grove South        Rebecca Stearns (So)       0:17:29.8
  8   Wheaton North              Alexa Reinecke (Jr)        0:17:32.5
  9   Downers Grove South        Cara Drennan (Sr)          0:17:35.0
 10   Downers Grove South        Jessica Pacholski (Sr)     0:17:39.8
 11   Waubonsie Valley           Kristina Chapman (Fr)      0:17:40.2
 12   Wheaton North              Meggie Exner (Sr)          0:17:43.6
 13   St. Charles North          Lauren Muth (Sr)           0:17:55.6
 14   Wheaton North              Alyssa Berry (Fr)          0:17:56.3
 15   St. Charles North          Kali Vence (So)            0:17:56.8
 16   Wheaton North              Karen Jensen (Jr)          0:17:59.0
 17   St. Charles North          Audrey White (Fr)          0:18:01.6
 18   Waubonsie Valley           Ashley Bruner (Fr)         0:18:03.0
 19   Wheaton North              Emily Delaney (Sr)         0:18:05.2
 20   Downers Grove South        Jacquelyn Thate (So)       0:18:10.5
 21   Maine South                Molly Amelse (Jr)          0:18:14.5
 22   Maine South                Alexis Sammarco (Jr)       0:18:19.2
 23   Maine South                Jackie Bono (Sr)           0:18:19.6
 24   Maine South                Eileen Cameron (Jr)        0:18:20.1
 25   Waubonsie Valley           Katie DeLisle (Sr)         0:18:22.1
 26   Wheaton North              Kat Bolos (Sr)             0:18:44.1
 27   Waubonsie Valley           Liz Dupius (Jr)            0:18:51.5
 28   Maine South                Caroline Unger (Jr)        0:19:01.9
 29   Oak Forest                 Stephanie Smith (Jr)       0:19:08.6
 30   Waubonsie Valley           Kelly Taylor (Fr)          0:19:14.6
 31   Maine South                Emily O'Leary (Fr)         0:19:33.0
 32   Downers Grove South        Allison Tusek (Jr)         0:19:33.4
 33   Waubonsie Valley           Alexis Kingery (Sr)        0:19:44.5
 34   St. Charles North          Shannon Egger (Jr)         0:19:46.1
 35   Mt. Assisi                 Lisa Izquierdo (Jr)        0:20:06.1
 36   Oak Forest                 Stacy Soppet (Jr)          0:20:19.6
 37   Mt. Assisi                 Kaitlyn Piazza (Sr)        0:20:21.3
 38   Oak Forest                 Viktoria Aranowski (Jr)    0:20:23.4
 39   Waubonsie Valley           Haley Davis (Sr)           0:20:23.7
 40   Mt. Assisi                 Kelli Flarity (Jr)         0:21:10.4
 41   Oak Forest                 Carleigh Gibbons (Sr)      0:21:15.0
 42   Elk Grove                  Amira Popovic (Sr)         0:21:16.1
 43   Mt. Assisi                 Kelly Russell (Sr)         0:21:22.7
 44   Oak Forest                 Kelly Moran (Sr)           0:21:30.1
 45   Oak Forest                 Jenna Decker (Sr)          0:21:55.6
 46   Mt. Assisi                 Maddie Lloyd (Sr)          0:22:12.4
 47   Mt. Assisi                 Rachel Rogers (Sr)         0:22:13.2
 48   Elk Grove                  Jennifer Joern (Sr)        0:22:31.5
 49   Elk Grove                  Stephanie Kist (Sr)        0:24:25.0
 50   Elk Grove                  Jenna Houchins (Sr)        0:25:28.2
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           33        1,   6,   7,   9,  10,  20,  32
  2   St. Charles North             38        2,   3,   5,  13,  15,  17,  34
  3   Wheaton North                 54        4,   8,  12,  14,  16,  19,  26
  4   Waubonsie Valley             111       11,  18,  25,  27,  30,  33,  39
  5   Maine South                  118       21,  22,  23,  24,  28,  31
  6   Oak Forest                   188       29,  36,  38,  41,  44,  45
  7   Mt. Assisi                   201       35,  37,  40,  43,  46,  47
  8   Elk Grove                    240       42,  48,  49,  50,  51
  9   Metea Valley               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South        86:43   17:21   0:59   16:40, 17:20, 17:29, 17:35, 17:39, 18:10
  2  St. Charles North          87:02   17:24   0:58   16:58, 17:03, 17:10, 17:55, 17:56, 18:01
  3  Wheaton North              88:18   17:40   0:51   17:08, 17:32, 17:43, 17:56, 17:59, 18:05
  4  Waubonsie Valley           92:10   18:26   1:34   17:40, 18:03, 18:22, 18:51, 19:14, 19:44
  5  Maine South                92:13   18:27   0:47   18:14, 18:19, 18:19, 18:20, 19:01, 19:33
  6  Oak Forest                102:35   20:31   2:22   19:08, 20:19, 20:23, 21:15, 21:30, 21:55
  7  Mt. Assisi                105:11   21:02   2:06   20:06, 20:21, 21:10, 21:22, 22:12, 22:13
  8  Elk Grove                No Score                 21:16, 22:31, 24:25, 25:28
  9  Metea Valley             No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015