Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

37th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 19, 2009
Boys So             
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:35.5 by Brad Wheeler of St. Charles North on Sept. 15, 2007

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Bolingbrook                Stephen Garrett (So)       0:15:04.5
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Harry Miles (So)           0:15:13.1
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Nick Kirk (So)             0:15:13.7
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Erich Eisenhart (So)       0:15:14.1
  5     5  Oak Forest                 Brandon Ivins (So)         0:15:16.3
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Chris Ullrich (So)         0:15:17.0
  7     7  Oak Forest                 John Kawulia (So)          0:15:26.1
  8     8  St. Charles North          Matt Davis (So)            0:15:44.9
  9     9  St. Charles North          Spencer Gray (Fr)          0:15:46.5
 10    10  Downers Grove South        Jake Czyz (So)             0:15:48.9
 11    11  Downers Grove South        Brett Brugh (So)           0:15:55.7
 12    12  Metea Valley               Mike Hennessy (So)         0:15:58.4
 13    13  Metea Valley               Matt Stewart (So)          0:16:00.2
 14    14  Waubonsie Valley           Matt Meifert (So)          0:16:08.1
 15    15  St. Charles North          Ryan McSweeney (Fr)        0:16:10.6
 16    16  Downers Grove South        Joe Kasper (Fr)            0:16:11.2
 17    17  St. Charles North          Nick Borger (Fr)           0:16:11.9
 18        Downers Grove South        Ben Couillard (So)         0:16:14.4
 19    18  Bolingbrook                Joey Sandoval (Fr)         0:16:16.8
 20    19  St. Charles East           Ryan Clemons (Jr)          0:16:17.2
 21    20  St. Charles East           Ryan Shannon (So)          0:16:18.9
 22        Downers Grove South        Peter Schmid (So)          0:16:19.4
 23    21  Oak Forest                 Adam Pickrum (So)          0:16:20.1
 24    22  Oak Forest                 Dan Donnell (So)           0:16:22.1
 25    23  Waubonsie Valley           Alex Foote (So)            0:16:22.5
 26        Downers Grove South        Adam Kohls (So)            0:16:23.2
 27    24  St. Charles North          Brent Marquez (So)         0:16:27.3
 28        Downers Grove South        Sam Oury (So)              0:16:36.5
 29    25  Metea Valley               Colin Yorke (Fr)           0:16:36.8
 30    26  Waubonsie Valley           Austin Carlson (Fr)        0:16:44.0
 31    27  St. Charles North          Ryan Joyce (Fr)            0:16:50.9
 32        Downers Grove South        Ryan Kelch (So)            0:16:53.6
 33    28  Elk Grove                  Jose Medina (So)           0:16:58.0
 34    29  St. Laurence               Andy Ramirez (So)          0:17:04.6
 35    30  St. Charles East           Tom Hinds (So)             0:17:06.4
 36    31  St. Charles East           Ben Manibog (So)           0:17:16.5
 37    32  Waubonsie Valley           Kyle Halkerton (Fr)        0:17:18.0
 38        Downers Grove South        P.J. White (Fr)            0:17:20.1
 39    33  Metea Valley               Jonathan Lee (So)          0:17:20.4
 40    34  St. Charles North          Greg DeSilva (Fr)          0:17:24.4
 41    35  Oak Forest                 Dan Walker (So)            0:17:24.9
 42    36  Bolingbrook                Mark Starr (Fr)            0:17:25.8
 43    37  Oak Forest                 Neal Cunningham (So)       0:17:27.0
 44    38  Elk Grove                  Patrick Glennon (So)       0:17:27.7
 45        Downers Grove South        Tom Yurek (So)             0:17:30.6
 46    39  Elk Grove                  Tom Wojnarowski (So)       0:17:32.6
 47        St. Charles North          Matt Arnold (Fr)           0:17:33.1
 48    40  Bolingbrook                Evan Gutierrez (Fr)        0:17:34.0
 49    41  Oak Forest                 Zaid Abuseini (So)         0:17:34.7
 50    42  St. Charles East           Lucas Filippi (So)         0:17:35.1
 51    43  Elk Grove                  Vince Greco (So)           0:17:35.7
 52    44  Metea Valley               Andrew Kolak (Fr)          0:17:37.0
 53        Downers Grove South        Keaton Ford (So)           0:17:41.9
 54    45  Bolingbrook                Alex Schlemmel (So)        0:17:43.4
 55    46  Bolingbrook                Ben Worlton (So)           0:17:43.8
 56    47  St. Charles East           Frank Priore (So)          0:17:59.0
 57    48  Waubonsie Valley           Michael Reitemeier (So)    0:18:02.9
 58    49  Waubonsie Valley           Christian Carvallo (Fr)    0:18:06.3
 59    50  Waubonsie Valley           Zack Akers (Fr)            0:18:06.8
 60    51  Elk Grove                  Robert Uehara (Fr)         0:18:07.1
 61        Oak Forest                 Brent Savant (So)          0:18:09.1
 62        St. Charles North          Keane O'Kelley (Fr)        0:18:11.2
 63        Downers Grove South        Noah Burlison (So)         0:18:12.8
 64    52  Bolingbrook                Milto Deli (So)            0:18:14.3
 65    53  Elk Grove                  Brandon DeFoort (So)       0:18:14.9
 66        St. Charles North          Michael Borger (Fr)        0:18:15.2
 67    54  Metea Valley               Kris Pittard (So)          0:18:18.6
 68        Downers Grove South        Sam Ciucci (Fr)            0:18:25.9
 69        Waubonsie Valley           Kyle Devry (So)            0:18:28.4
 70    55  St. Rita                   Austin Kingsley (Fr)       0:18:33.5
 71    56  Metea Valley               Nick Reinke (Fr)           0:18:41.1
 72        Oak Forest                 Cody Stuart (Fr)           0:18:44.1
 73    57  St. Rita                   Dan Dwyer (Fr)             0:18:45.7
 74    58  St. Laurence               John Hoffman (So)          0:18:47.1
 75        Waubonsie Valley           Vicent Luk (So)            0:18:47.5
 76        Waubonsie Valley           Trevor Butts (Fr)          0:18:48.9
 77        Metea Valley               Amir Richardson (Fr)       0:18:50.4
 78    59  Elk Grove                  Sunny Patel (So)           0:18:53.5
 79    60  St. Charles East           Ravi Trivedi (So)          0:18:54.1
 80        Elk Grove                  Alex Winnick (So)          0:18:56.9
 81        Bolingbrook                Jordan Villas (So)         0:19:03.4
 82        Bolingbrook                Brendon Weddington (So)    0:19:03.7
 83        Metea Valley               Ryan Fox (Fr)              0:19:14.0
 84        St. Charles North          Noah Throw (Fr)            0:19:20.2
 85        Elk Grove                  Stephen Bauer (Fr)         0:19:22.7
 86        Downers Grove South        Taylor Reed (Fr)           0:19:39.4
 87        Metea Valley               Rajeev Udumula (Fr)        0:19:42.1
 88    61  St. Laurence               Kendall Manning (So)       0:19:49.5
 89        Oak Forest                 Travis Perry (So)          0:19:49.9
 90    62  St. Rita                   Kevin Goosherst (Fr)       0:19:54.9
 91        Oak Forest                 Drew Stump (Fr)            0:19:58.3
 92        Waubonsie Valley           Jack Mrozek (Fr)           0:19:59.4
 93        Bolingbrook                Roosevelt Grover (So)      0:20:05.0
 94        St. Charles North          Eric Zange (So)            0:20:06.5
 95    63  St. Rita                   Michael Lorimer (Fr)       0:20:14.0
 96        Elk Grove                  Aiden Arzamendi (So)       0:20:16.3
 97    64  St. Rita                   Brendan Rafferty (Fr)      0:20:17.0
 98        Oak Forest                 Connor Savant (Fr)         0:20:45.1
 99    65  St. Laurence               Carlos Cisneros (So)       0:20:57.5
100        Bolingbrook                Juan Vazquez (So)          0:21:00.5
101    66  St. Rita                   Chris Lawson (So)          0:21:05.5
102        Metea Valley               Mike McFarland (So)        0:21:07.2
103        Downers Grove South        Julian Basco (Fr)          0:21:19.5
104        St. Charles North          Bryce Soule (So)           0:21:32.0
105        St. Charles North          Peter Lam (Fr)             0:21:34.6
106        Downers Grove South        Joey Williams (So)         0:21:43.5
107    67  St. Rita                   Mike Presbitero (Fr)       0:22:11.3
108        St. Rita                   Jose Hernandez (Fr)        0:22:14.8
109        Oak Forest                 Chris Krolik (Fr)          0:22:25.1
110    68  St. Laurence               Myles Hughes (Fr)          0:22:26.3
111        Bolingbrook                Luis Lara (Fr)             0:22:58.6
112        Oak Forest                 Steve Piekosz (Fr)         0:23:14.2
113    69  St. Laurence               Kyle Estand (Fr)           0:23:22.2
114        Metea Valley               Aaron Moriarty (So)        0:23:29.0
115        Waubonsie Valley           Caleb Chambliss (Fr)       0:23:49.8
116        Oak Forest                 Jim Negrete (Fr)           0:24:36.7
117        Metea Valley               Nachiket Joshi (Fr)        0:24:59.6
118        Metea Valley               Shiv Desai (Fr)            0:25:30.2
119        St. Rita                   Dominick Cavazos (So)      0:25:56.0
120        St. Rita                   Gene Boglin (So)           0:28:05.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           25        2,   3,   4,   6,  10,  11,  16
  2   St. Charles North             73        8,   9,  15,  17,  24,  27,  34
  3   Oak Forest                    90        5,   7,  21,  22,  35,  37,  41
  4   Metea Valley                 127       12,  13,  25,  33,  44,  54,  56
  5   Bolingbrook                  140        1,  18,  36,  40,  45,  46,  52
  6   St. Charles East             142       19,  20,  30,  31,  42,  47,  60
  7   Waubonsie Valley             143       14,  23,  26,  32,  48,  49,  50
  8   Elk Grove                    199       28,  38,  39,  43,  51,  53,  59
  9   St. Laurence                 281       29,  58,  61,  65,  68,  69
 10   St. Rita                     301       55,  57,  62,  63,  64,  66,  67
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South        76:45   15:21   0:35   15:13, 15:13, 15:14, 15:17, 15:48, 15:55
  2  St. Charles North          80:18   16:04   0:43   15:44, 15:46, 16:10, 16:11, 16:27, 16:50
  3  Oak Forest                 80:48   16:10   2:08   15:16, 15:26, 16:20, 16:22, 17:24, 17:27
  4  Metea Valley               83:31   16:42   1:39   15:58, 16:00, 16:36, 17:20, 17:37, 18:18
  5  Bolingbrook                84:02   16:48   2:39   15:04, 16:16, 17:25, 17:34, 17:43, 17:43
  6  St. Charles East           84:32   16:54   1:18   16:17, 16:18, 17:06, 17:16, 17:35, 17:59
  7  Waubonsie Valley           84:34   16:55   1:54   16:08, 16:22, 16:44, 17:18, 18:02, 18:06
  8  Elk Grove                  87:39   17:32   1:09   16:58, 17:27, 17:32, 17:35, 18:07, 18:14
  9  St. Rita                   97:43   19:33   1:44   18:33, 18:45, 19:54, 20:14, 20:17, 21:05
 10  St. Laurence               99:03   19:49   5:22   17:04, 18:47, 19:49, 20:57, 22:26, 23:22
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015